Log In
Storm the Beach Day 1 • Nov 9 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tullous
2 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing
3 Matthew Connors
4 Daniel Naef 02 Modern Fitness
5 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
6 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team
7 Sam Gross
8 Andrew Keller University of Arizona
9 Adam Atkinsons
10 Nick Thomas AZ Devo
11 Carlos Carrasco
DNF Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch
DNF Kamden Reedy Unity Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Post
2 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club
3 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
4 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing
5 Thomas Keating
6 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio
7 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing
8 Jim Penn Athlete Octane
9 Matthew Jones 02 Modern Fitness
10 Andrew Keller University of Arizona
11 Carlos Carrasco
12 Alex Mlawsky
13 Alex Juwong
14 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
16 Scott Newman
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mazura
2 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing
3 David Greif
DNF Benjamin Elias University of Arizona
DNF Ryan Mazura
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Eaves
2 Omar Romero
3 Alejandro Samaniego
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Franklin El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Chris Leffler
4 Alex Winkler
5 Andrew Keller University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kamden Reedy Unity Racing
2 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing
3 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
4 Riley Post
5 Ryan Mazura
6 Daniel Naef 02 Modern Fitness
7 Joel Biederman Sabino Cycles Racing
8 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch
9 Shawn Daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio
DNF Scott Newman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino
2 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team
4 Jim Penn Athlete Octane
5 Brandon Cruickshank
6 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team
7 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
8 E Paul koury San Tan Racing
9 Brian Schauer Team Army-USAC
DNF Gary Epple Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Rich University of Arizona
2 Brian Handing
3 Andrew Keller University of Arizona
4 Joel Perez University of Arizona
5 Bayani Birkinbine
6 Stacey Laplante
7 Gary Epple Summit Velo
8 David Cowen
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee-ann Beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Nathalie Krantz
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Laplante
2 Julie Kramer
3 Amanda Davis
4 Riley Pankratz
5 Karen Quigley
6 Robin Kremar
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathalie Krantz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1