Log In
Florida State Cyclocross Championships • Jan 13 2013
Race uploaded by Tim Hayes
Download
Series: FLCX
5.9
1.6
4
1.8
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4
Accel
1.8
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Thornton
2 Eric Stubbs 352
3 Jarrod Shoemaker
4 Jason Guillen Gearlink
5 Zach Fout Gearlink
6 Tim Hayes 352
7 John paul Russo Colavita
DNF Andrew Mills Compass
DNF Chris Slack Infinity
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giancarlo Bianchi
2 Ed Dunne Cycle Logic
3 Taylor Norton Orange State
4 Matthew Boyd
5 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing
6 Steve Mace First Place
7 Chase Tennyson 352 Racing
8 Ryan Fisher 352 Racing
9 Michael Davis Orange State
10 Drew Smith VeloBrew
11 Michael King Infinity
DNF Christian Henrich Orange State
DNF Joel Gorman Flying Fish
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Meucci
2 Travis Robert
3 Scott Ward
4 Greg Apotsos
5 Billy Finlay
6 Robert Kilcullen
7 Michael Toth
8 Chris Stevens
9 Greg Hodges
10 Evan Benderson
11 Robert Reineke
12 John Torrey
13 Michael Folino
14 Kenneth Adams
15 Kyle Casteline
16 Jay Fratello
17 Matt Pourbaix
18 Mark Schwab
19 Conrad Cancelmi
20 Michael Ploch
21 Clinton Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mace First Place Racing
2 Sandor Delgado
3 Lachlan Hovius AAA
4 Ava Sykes
5 Jackson Mehr Outspokin
6 Joel Hovius AAA
7 Anthony Lister
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Smith 352
2 Brent Bell Compass
3 Graham Partain 352
4 Chris Mcgrath Maggie Rose
5 Ross Glass Flying Fish
6 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelby Roberts Gearlink
2 Steve Noble Infinity
3 Todd Frobish Brick City
4 Todd Leedy 352 Racing
5 Tim Growley
6 Franz Biron keefer Infinity
7 Dario Perez Miami Velo
8 Scotty Graham
9 Jeff Zipperer Infinity
10 Robert Reineke AAA
11 Michael Toth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sullivan
2 Ted Hollander
3 Robert Kilcullen BBC
4 Mark Mcbroom
5 Paul Schwartz ORC
6 John Torrey
7 Brad Scott
8 John Lamanna
9 Ken Orlando
10 Conrad Cancelmi
11 Pete Kerwin
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mills Compass
2 David Macpherson
3 Brent Bell Compass
4 Alex Meucci
5 Steve Mace Brick City
6 Scott Johnson
7 David Hawkins
8 Jeff Zipperer Infinity
9 Brett Hydas
10 Kristin Apotsos
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stubbs 352 Racing
2 Chris Slack Infinity
3 Christian Ahrens 352
4 John Hovius AAA
5 Zach Fout Gearlink
6 Richard Buning 352
7 Taylor Norton Orange State
8 Drew Smith VeloBrew
9 John paul Russo Colavita
10 Nicole Carson
11 John Lamanna
DNF Ryan Fisher 352
DNF Jay Fratello
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits
2 Amy Horstmeyer 352 Racing
3 Kristin Apotsos Infinity
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Plotkin
2 Erika Johnson
3 Katherine Adams
4 Nicole Carson
5 Jody Alexander
6 Christina Holmes
7 Amy Kelton
8 Leah Mantle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5