Log In
Artisan Prosthetics/AZCROSS.com Freestone Cross • Dec 16 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing
2 Tyler Coplea
3 Zachary Keller Focus Racing
4 Caleb Thompson
5 Dan Maher
6 John Sawasky
7 Scott Keller
8 Travis Glysson AZ Devo
9 Rich Weis
10 Jake Begley
11 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing
12 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team
13 Hunter Keating
14 Jeremy Bounds AZ Cross
DNF Clayton Peck OTR Training Center/GPE
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Price
2 Craig Streit Carlos O'Briens Racing
3 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
4 Nicholas Harris
5 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club
6 Christian Santa-cruz
7 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing
8 Nick Thomas AZ Devo
9 Bradley Arnold
10 Dan Maher
11 Tyler Stites
12 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc.
14 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
15 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
16 Zack Ward
DNF John Ritter Bicycle Ranch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Keating
2 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
3 Wilson Lee
4 Robert Ford
5 Thomas Davis
6 James Aguilar
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Santa-cruz
2 Brandon Mcnulty Fly Racing Team
3 Nicholas Harris
4 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
5 Tyler Stites
6 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 Ben Duncan
8 Keenan Duncan
9 Connor Adkisson
10 Ryan Woodroffe
11 Daniel Yakushevich
12 David Polley Landis/Trek
13 Max Gonzalez
14 Ben Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2 John Sawasky
3 Brad Wilhelm
4 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing
5 Craig Streit Carlos O'Briens Racing
6 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team
7 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club
8 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch
9 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
10 Bradley Arnold
11 Clayton Peck OTR Training Center/GPE
12 Matt Demicco Focus Racing
13 Erik Gauharou Arizona Masters Racing
14 Luis Gonzalez
15 John Ritter Bicycle Ranch
DNF Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino
DNF Terry Schmidtknecht
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team
2 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
3 David Rackoski Landis/Trek
4 Jim Penn
5 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
6 Richard Woodroffe
7 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team
8 Dale Agar Focus Racing
9 Don Aldrich
10 Brian Schauer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Salthouse
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irena Ossula
2 Lee-ann Beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3 Callie Burt DNA Cycles Racing
4 Debbie Hunter Bicycle Ranch
5 Katherine Tuttle
6 Pamela Baylor Bicycle Ranch
7 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daisy Ward
2 Lizzy Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1