Log In
Ohio State Cyclocross Championship Day 1 • Oct 22 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov
2 Dylan Rockwood
3 Gabriel Dobrozsi
4 A. Enzo allwein
5 Zane Ash
6 Thomas Morris
7 Lucas Stierwalt
8 Christopher Mckenzie
9 Mitchell Hopson
10 Keaton Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov
2 Zachary Ross
3 Alexander Christian
4 John Morris
5 Nathan Ross
6 Parker Hopson
7 Ellis Campen
8 Max Hannibal
9 Liam Hughes
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Prewitt
2 Andrew Rademacher
3 Michael Gruenwald
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dobrozsi
2 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
3 Joe Lautzenheiser
4 Kipp Silber
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Proppe
2 Shawn Adams
3 Greg Flecher
4 Tony Marut
5 Christopher Metzler
6 Luke Woodard
7 Aaron Cruikshank
8 Nathan Szabo
9 Brandon Gaunt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Marut
2 Christopher Metzler
3 Luke Woodard
4 Brandon Gaunt
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Metzler
2 Joseph Hall
3 Duncan Russell
4 Darrin Grosch
5 Trevor Miller
6 Andrew Hague
7 Brandon Gaunt
8 Matt Cymanski
9 John Petrov
10 Luck Sundermeier
11 Brian Schultz
12 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
13 Robert Prewitt
14 Larry Hughes
15 Dominic Wisler
16 Rick Voithofer
17 Benjamin Trimble
18 Brandt Athey
19 Kristian Graham
20 Anthony Mominee
21 Allan Sommer
22 Matthew Berrisford
23 Jason Wren
24 Brett Gill
25 James Merchant
26 Benjamin Ross
27 Jovid Kimple
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Grosch
2 Timothy Sholl
3 Kurtis Fraley Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda/ BikeSource
4 Andrew Miller
5 Noah Hutson
6 Kristian Graham
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Billiter
2 Doug Carraway
3 Scott Murschel
4 Derrick Young
5 Chris Knapp
6 Tj Turner
7 Anthony Mominee
8 Michael Medvedkov
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare
2 Bruce Pisarek
3 Jason Suppan
4 David Johnson
5 James Dieringer
6 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli
7 Peter Hills
8 Tim Assor
9 Andrew Allwein
10 Matt Stierwalt
11 Rick Parr
12 Rick Mckenzie
13 Duncan Spillman
14 Michael Adams
15 Rick Maier
16 Mike Mcclinchie
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Evans
2 Nate Loman
3 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl
4 Thomas Franek
5 Phil Noble
6 Joe Bellante
7 Joseph Pallotto
8 Mark Farmer
9 Glen Gardner
10 Larry Pesyna
11 William Marut
12 James Turner
13 Scott Belcher
14 John D. kimple Cyclist Connection
15 Freter Chris
16 Garry Blair
DNF Ronald Thomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Wilford
2 Rick Toler
3 Scott Young
4 James Laing
5 David Jolin
6 Blair Fraley
7 Jeff Kompa
8 Doug Mcconaha
9 Don Bill
10 Peter Czerwinski
11 Michael Teets
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka
2 Jeffrey Craft
3 William Mccasland
4 Doug Hamilton
5 Thomas Wilson
6 Marshall Leininger
7 William Flecher
8 Frank Strang
9 Richard Grella
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jos Belich
2 Dale Seeds
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Skillings
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Marenchin
2 Nathanael Ziccardi
3 Luke Woodard
4 Rudy Sroka
5 Michael Schulze
6 Eric Hamann
7 Paul Donatelli
8 Craig Hannibal
9 Katsu Tanda
10 Spencer Hackett
11 Mason Morgan
12 Taylor Kruse
13 Codi Crippen
14 Luke Sundermeier
15 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
16 Benjamin Anderson
DNF Brian Schultz
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams
2 Emma Hayes
3 Mary Sharpshair
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green
2 Rachel Dobrozsi
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Arnold
2 Bridget Donovan
3 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
4 Anne Noble
5 Sara Harper
6 Jillian Kellbach
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Harper
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
2 Jen Huckett
3 Amy Kulesza
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson
2 Melissa Wick
3 Jeni Roosen
4 Tiffanie Hills
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malissa Petrov
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze
2 Julie Sroka
3 Teresa Patrick
4 Kellie Strang
5 Ginger Ballard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Bill
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wells-hamilton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1