Log In
Cyclocross and Fall Festival at the Apple Farm • Sep 18 2011
4.4
0
0
6
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rapp
2 Tim Raimy
3 Nancy Davis
4 Ross Schuller
5 Dan Dalmat
6 Maria Delamo
7 Jessica Bobbett
8 Brendan Hungerford
9 Melissa Dart
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm
2 Jeff Walker
3 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4 Jason Urckfitz
5 Andrew Melnychen
6 Thomas Emrich
7 Chris Tirone
8 Jim Nicholson
9 Robert Dietrick
10 Todd Scheske
11 Bryan Blake Maxpowercyling.com
12 Jason Dellilo
13 Paul Knerr
14 David Valvo
15 Donald Davis
16 Michael Powers
17 Gordon Jones
18 Gregory Gray
19 Michael Corcimiglia
20 Jason Quagliata
21 Chris De lancey
22 Ted Fuller
23 Mark Shenstone
24 Chris Makowski
25 Greg Brett
26 Joseph Brennan
27 Steve Goebel
28 Steven Vankerkoho
29 John Compton
30 Bruce Wolcott
31 Trevor Harrison
32 Jerry Visconti
33 Scott Bass
34 John Poland
35 Brian Gee
36 David Burnside
37 Scott Griffin
38 Cliff Mckay
39 David Paccone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo
2 Lance Johnson
3 David Yacobelli
4 Robert Schuler
5 Craig Mattern
6 Ian Byrd
7 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G
8 Jeff Walker
9 Peter Pelychaty
10 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
11 Thomas Emrich
12 Graham Marsh University of Rochester
13 Eric Giehl
14 Jesse Bulman
15 Brian Martina
16 Jason Hungerford
17 Robert Hanlon
18 Gregg Griffo
19 Benjamin Willis
20 Michael Powers
21 Bryan Hamer
22 Eric Salamone
23 Ryan Norris
24 Owen Wood Team ROG
25 Thomas Ptaszek
26 Adam Cornwell
27 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes
28 Scott Griffin
DNF Steven Burget
DNF Anthony Castiglia
DNF John Compton
DNF Timothy Elder
DNF Paul Knerr
DNF Ryan Nye
DNF Drew Scoles MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Schryver
2 Katina Walker
3 Jess Hayes
4 Anne August
5 Angela Schnuerch
6 Kelly Dietrick
7 Katima Boonvisudh
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5