Log In
Gillies Creek CX • Dec 11 2021 • Richmond, VA
5.7
2
3.1
5.5
3.7
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2
Moisture
3.1
Accel
5.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Gorman
2 James Paschal
3 Korey Robinson
4 Timothy Smiley
5 Jared Ladia
6 Douglas Hackelton
7 Adrian Amos
8 Sean Hourihan
9 William Gillette
10 John Ciambotti
11 Brad Hemp
12 Eric Matthews
13 Brandon Davis
14 Mark Johnson
15 Neil Landini
16 Samuel Dworetzky
17 Jerome Linkins
18 Mark Lam
19 Nathan Loop
20 Ryan Edwards
21 Khnaz Robinson
22 Chenla Ou
24 Alastair Amos
25 Robert Ernst
26 Joe Johnson
27 Matt Juaneza
28 Brian Reeves
29 George Qadado
30 Chip Lofton
31 Robert Cone
32 Nathan Cunningham
33 Brian Leshak
140 Leonard Straub
DNF Chris Coleman
DNF Andy Muir
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Martinek
2 William Foster
3 Noel Medrano
4 Sully Beck
5 Brenton Carson
6 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic
7 James Paschal
8 Mike Platania
9 Korey Robinson
10 Nathan Stover
11 Brian Crowe
12 Paul Espanol VeloPigs
13 Stephen Smiley
14 Travis Hall
15 Sean Shanks
16 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Ken Bell
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Serton
2 Sean Yeager
3 Adrian Amos
4 Dave Turpin
5 Douglas Hackelton
6 John Emanuel
7 Paul Espanol VeloPigs
8 Jeremiah Still
9 Brad Hemp
10 Sean Shanks
11 Matt Darring
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain
2 Garnet Vertican
3 D. Nelson daniel
4 Matthew Marchal
5 Sean Hourihan
6 James Revere
7 Ryan Laramore
8 Tom Brookfield
9 Mark North
10 William Rock
11 Ty Lyman
12 Christian Sheridan
13 Thomas Craney
14 Oscar Ruiz
15 James Lee
16 Todd Rowley
17 John Messersmith
18 Thomas Grinnan
19 Steve Zanetti
20 Brian Ezzelle
21 Robert Cone
DNF Ken Bell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic
2 Greg Wittwer
3 Grant Fanning
4 Ben Rasich
5 Garnet Vertican
6 Logan Jones-wilkins
7 Dave Turpin
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Amos
2 Khnaz Robinson
3 Joe Johnson
4 Samuel Rosner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Krider
2 Jack Johnson
3 David Darring
4 Ezra Bryant
5 Doc Powell
6 William Reeves
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Fanning
2 Gary Bryant
3 Robert Suydam
4 Graham Costa
5 James Collins
6 James Strane
7 Wilson Hale
8 Brian Beckmann
9 Elwood Glass
10 William Gillette
11 Cabell Spicer
12 Sam Lewando
13 Jennifer Klecak
14 Claire Sands
15 Christopher Cobbs
16 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic
DNF Jordan Jones
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Francine Rapp
3 Emily Monroe
4 Bobbi Pal
5 Jennifer Klecak
6 Teresa Brusadin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Ciambotti
2 Alexandria Gagnon
3 Claire Sands
4 Kristi Walker
5 Kateri Simon
6 Addie Johnson
7 Courtney Dobbs
8 Emily Ward
9 Sofia Janotti
10 Jessica Hall
11 Kaitlyn Underwood
12 Michelle Rosner
13 Kamari Coleman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton
2 Addie Johnson
3 Teresa Brusadin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Conley
2 Erin Silliman
3 Mary Still
DNF Rachel Jordan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1