Log In
Sagebrush Cyclocross Series #1 • Dec 4 2021 • Sparks, NV
4.8
2.6
2.3
3
2.8
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.3
Accel
3
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Greif Project Echelon Racing
2 Samuel Hart Reno Devo
3 Don Myrah
4 Callum Ingram Velo Reno
5 Matt Mansur
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young
2 Zach Yeager
3 David Cavagnaro
4 Joseph Togoan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Anderson Reno Devo Junior Cycling
2 Adam Supey
3 Hannah Young Reno Devo Junior Cycling
3 Tanner Ines Reno Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Young
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheldon Scott
2 Micah Grover
3 Alex Schneider
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dunn Audi Cycling
2 Danny Wasson Reno Wheelmen
3 Ian Satterfield
4 Matt Anderson
5 Shawn O'meara
6 David Corthell Audi Cycling
7 Colby Stott Sierra Endurance Sports
8 Jim Frost Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Stott Sierra Endurance Sports
2 Jim Smitherman Reno Wheelmen
3 Val Licon
4 Rik Eckert Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Hart
2 Paige Galeoto
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Kuszmaul Reno Wheelmen
2 Kirstin Hudson Reno Wheelmen
3 Lara Togoan
4 Amanda Zayas Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattkie Ink
5 Kayla Armbruster
6 Elizabeth Koebele Velo Reno p/b CoulterHarshLaw
7 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3