Log In
NNCX Race Weekend - VACX Series State Championship Sunday • Nov 7 2021 • Newport News, VA
4.3
2.6
3.2
3.5
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Nevins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bartels
2 Isabel Ayers
3 William Reeves
4 Thomas Turpin
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters
2 Ben Rasich
3 Grant Fanning
3 Cameron Holland
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris
2 Caleb Nevins
3 William Foster
4 James Strane
5 Dave Turpin
6 Sean Shanks
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Strane
2 Dave Turpin
3 James Collins
4 Lloyd Blake
5 Aaron Erb
6 Todd Rowley
7 Jeremiah Still
8 Ian Bundy
9 Oliver Dimalanta
10 Micheal Swackhamer
11 Brian Reeves
12 Robert Ernst
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clemens Arnold
2 Adam Northup
3 Mike Buehring
4 Eric Crandell
5 Dave Turpin
6 Frank Palmieri
7 Sean Yeager
8 Chad Holm
9 Jeremiah Still
10 Tom Vaquera
11 Sean Shanks
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnet Vertican
2 Thomas Richeson
3 Patrick Hampton
4 Timothy Kelly
5 Thomas Grinnan
6 Scott Stahl
7 Peter Sherry
8 James Revere
9 Andrew Booden
10 Frank Smith
11 Thomas Craney
12 Alan Hoff
13 Steve Zanetti
14 Matthew Ryan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters
2 Grant Fanning
3 Graham Costa
4 James Collins
5 Peter Morgan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Jordan
2 Mary Still
3 Denelle Grant
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Conley
2 Alexandria Gagnon
3 Kristi Walker
4 Amanda Laclair
5 Teresa Brusadin
6 Sharon Leary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Marianne Stover
3 Teresa Brusadin
4 Donna Wolf
5 Sharon Leary
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2