Log In
Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages - Day 1 • Oct 23 2021 • Austin, TX
Series: SXCX 2021
4.9
2.7
3.2
3.6
4.6
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brosnan
2 David Blinn
3 David Larrabee
4 Anthony Cross
5 Matthew Crawford
6 Vincent Colvin
7 Noel Reuter
8 Jonathan Pass
9 Alex Greenwald
10 David Gordon
11 Carlos Torres
12 Phil Geiger
13 Dave Knowles
14 Jason Hoffman
15 Justin Goodall
16 Jacob Geyer
17 Lucas Brewer
DNF Schuyler Cohen
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Campos
2 Ryan Spates
3 Schuyler Cohen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ross
2 Christopher Hill
3 Ramsey Foster
4 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods
5 Mike Threadgould
6 Joey Machado
7 Kelly Kerby
8 Noel Reuter
9 Chris Olson
10 Peter Cook
11 Eric Knuth
12 Octavio Ulloa
13 Ivan Campos
14 Francisco Cano
15 Martin Bell
16 Robert Dole
17 Michael Clark
18 Mack Mckinney
19 David Larrabee
20 Gregory Lastrapes
21 Louie Riesch
22 Cory Faul
23 Brian Slaughter
24 Mark Fraske
25 Tim Hargis
26 Adam Reardon
27 David Boulton
30 Chris Lyles
31 Corvin Alstot
DNF Mark Ashton
DNF David Golden
DNF Robert Mercado
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds
2 Kevin Fish
3 Derrick Saunders
4 Cohen Kinsey
5 Eric Stewart
6 Nicholas Oberski
7 Jorge Munoz jr
8 Bobby Williamson
9 Jake Boone
10 Christopher Hill
11 Colin Bromley
12 Gabriel Ortiz
13 Daniel Curtin
14 Francisco Cano
DNF Rye Christman
DNF Matthew Crawford
DNF Colin Dunlap
DNF Peter Murray
DNF Jeff Park
DNF Lee Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stewart
2 Shane Montgomery
3 Eric Breckinridge
4 Peter Murray
5 Daniel Curtin
6 Eric Jordan
7 Rebecca Scaduto
8 Francisco Cano
9 David Boulton
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Calvert
2 Eileen Gaughran
3 Leslie Reuter
4 Bianca Boykin
5 Danielle Boniche
6 Nicole Volek
DNF Elizabeth Wolensky-gadea
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Engler
2 Bianca Boykin
3 Erin Brophy
4 Jessica Ennis
5 Esmeralda Miranda
6 Elizabeth Wolensky-gadea
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Reuter
2 Nicole Volek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hamilton
2 Zuzana Sekerova
DNF Catherine Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1