Log In
423 CX Series - TurkeyCross p/b 423 Cycling • Nov 21 2020 • Johnson City, TN
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Crapiz 45:39.6
2 Logan Douglas 46:12.0
3 Gus Walker 48:42.6
4 Ben Hill 49:03.9
5 Noah Naseri 49:21.4
6 Benjamin Lightfoot 49:32.2
7 Samuel Fuller 50:03.2
8 Scott Harper -1 lap
9 Dylan Treece -1 lap
10 Ben Elmore -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Smith 25:02.2
2 Ben Rowland 26:14.9
3 Phil Graves 26:17.3
4 John Smith 26:36.2
5 Bryan Winston 27:06.7
6 Jim Mcmackin 27:22.0
7 Tim Waters 27:28.3
8 John Switow 27:30.5
9 Billy Barnes 28:27.2
10 Tom Soike 28:37.1
11 Frank Mandaro 28:46.0
12 Joseph Earhart 28:57.3
13 Brad Davis 29:00.1
14 Chad Smith 29:34.7
15 Mark Blevins 30:40.9
16 Jeff Linnen 30:45.1
17 Deanna Williamson 32:47.0
18 Beechwood Sh 32:59.3
19 Jordan Gates 33:48.0
20 Michael Stovall 35:17.1
21 Nicholas Morosco 36:07.0
22 Brian Shepard -2 laps
23 Jordan Blevins -2 laps
24 Steeve Wheeler -2 laps
DNF Issac O?dell DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Walker 37:42.0
2 Ben Hill 40:29.0
3 Paul Curley 41:26.9
4 Joey Cross 41:43.9
5 Scott Harper 42:04.6
6 Frank Haranzo 42:24.6
7 Delane Heath 43:06.0
8 David Gerrer 44:06.7
9 Andy Glenn 46:25.7
10 Ron Swenson 46:41.7
11 Tony Williams -1 lap
12 John Switow -1 lap
13 John Smith -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner 57:36.3
2 Clayton Travis 02:46.3
3 Andrew Giniat 03:47.9
4 Matthew Owen -1 lap
5 Jameson Simms -1 lap
6 Dawson Sanders -1 lap
7 Robert Marion -1 lap
8 Logan Douglas -1 lap
9 Dominic Giannantonio -2 laps
10 Jeremy Boaz -2 laps
11 Alan Sparks -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Werner 48:34.8
2 Kiley Krasley 53:02.9
3 Philicia Marion 53:41.0
4 Paige Shook -1 lap
5 Erin Sferrazza -1 lap
6 Kate Dietrich -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Morosco 29:56.9
2 Megan Eakin 31:03.7
3 Preston Rainey 33:06.6
4 Eli Smith 35:34.4
5 Kirsten Day 37:37.8
6 Max Eakin -1 lap
7 Chloe West -1 lap
8 Deanna Williamson -1 lap
DNF Luke Day DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6