Log In
Rockville Bike Cyclocross Series - Race 8 • Feb 23 2020 • Rockville, CA
Race uploaded by Sean Davies csv | json
6.4
1.5
5.8
5.7
3.4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.8
Accel
5.7
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davies Mantis Racing
2 Zach Stubbs
3 Aiden Padgett
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vi O'brien
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Matt Dooley 0:47:37 05:27 05:22 05:15 05:16 05:06 05:16 05:19 05:15 05:21
2 Patrick Ruggles 0:47:46 00:00 11:21 05:22 05:13 05:10 05:13 05:14 05:10 05:03
3 Robert Downs 0:47:48 05:53 05:28 05:19 05:18 05:12 05:12 05:11 05:10 05:05
4 Andrew Yee 0:49:12 05:46 05:26 05:28 05:18 05:12 05:12 05:15 05:26 06:09
5 Blake Ridgeway 0:51:29 05:46 05:35 05:41 05:40 05:40 05:40 05:45 05:50 05:52
6 Toby Smith 0:48:48 05:53 05:46 05:53 06:27 06:28 06:15 05:57 06:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Sam Giles 0:36:59 05:27 05:22 05:15 05:16 05:06 05:16 05:17
2 Cole Rasmussen 0:39:40 05:53 05:33 05:36 05:29 05:44 05:34 05:51
3 David O'Brien 0:40:22 05:53 05:46 05:42 05:47 05:48 05:45 05:41
4 Manuel Affonso sr 0:40:39 05:56 00:00 11:36 05:36 05:54 05:51 05:46
5 Charlie Sauter 0:41:10 00:00 11:55 05:43 05:41 05:46 06:03 06:02
6 Rudy Zarate 0:42:43 06:12 06:01 06:14 06:08 06:11 06:04 05:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Gesell
2 Andrew Lagodzinski Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
3 Christopher Atienza
4 Enrique Rojas
5 Brian Castelli
6 David Iriguchi
7 John Spriggs
8 Will Stubbs
9 Andrew Puentes
10 Eli Wilkins
11 Kai Yee
12 Alfredo Saucedo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Christine Culver 0:40:07 06:05 05:35 05:38 05:44 05:39 05:49 05:37
2 Kaitlyn Elvidge 0:36:55 06:25 06:01 06:08 06:14 06:08 05:59
3 Kelli Badillo 0:43:45 06:05 08:29 07:14 07:30 07:04 07:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Aritson
2 Doreen Wagner
3 Kerry Gesell
4 Marie Appel
DNF Becky Stender