Log In
Himmel Cyclocross Day 2 • Dec 11 2016
4.6
1.1
3
2.4
2.6
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3
Accel
2.4
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sharpe 0:34:24
2 Nicholas Wirski 0:34:28
3 Brian Heritage 0:34:31
4 Wes Biesen 0:35:12
5 Gabriel Perez 0:35:37
6 Christopher Mccrea 0:37:07
7 Roy Hill 0:37:58
8 Sonny Morocco 0:38:37
DNF Chris Renshaw 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wirski 0:27:16
2 Christopher Mccrea 0:28:05
3 Kevin Mcdowell 0:28:38
4 Gregory Cooper 0:28:44
5 Scott Jones 0:28:45
6 Jeremy Weiss 0:29:11
7 Ryan Robold 0:29:13
8 Roy Hill 0:29:21
9 James Barrett 0:29:31
10 Adam Sklar 0:29:32
11 Joshua Strauss 0:29:42
12 Jeff Kubiak 0:29:43
13 Eric Preiss 0:29:57
14 Joey Lavalley 0:31:38
15 Alan Bonk 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Martin 0:25:43
2 Cody Goodman 0:25:55
3 Jeremy Weiss 0:26:02
4 Kevin Mcdowell 0:26:25
5 Alan Bonk 0:26:37
6 Ryan Robold 0:27:25
7 Timothy Kearl 0:27:30
8 Riley Spiller 0:28:23
9 James Barrett 0:28:29
10 Liam Clark 0:28:53
11 Joey Lavalley 0:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Trudeau 0:41:22
2 Weston Rasmussen 0:42:14
3 Nick Thomas 0:46:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Baker 0:26:27
2 Scott Jones 0:26:51
3 John Gillick 0:28:27
4 Riley Spiller 0:29:17
5 Timothy Kearl 0:29:18
6 David Castro 0:30:23
7 Matthew Dzurick 1:00:00
8 Alan Bonk 1:00:00
9 Kendrix Etsitty 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Greif 0:38:09
2 Nick Thomas 0:39:31
3 Nikita Lindgren 0:39:34
4 Gabriel Perez 0:40:29
5 Douglas Torres 0:40:30
6 Dominic Benavidez 0:43:25
7 Gregory Cooper 1:00:00
8 Joey Iuliano 1:00:00
9 Rhys Louis 1:00:00
10 Bryan Little 5:00:00
DNF Ken Montaney 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kopiec 0:29:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Clark 0:16:58
2 Axel Biederman 0:17:34
3 Ty Mellor 0:17:34
4 Cyrus Hembree 0:17:41
5 Luke Mortensen 0:19:10
6 Barrett Belanger 0:19:36
7 Skyler Lavender 0:20:08
8 Giovanni Morocco 0:23:05
9 Owen Kopiec 0:23:08
10 Lukas Pico 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mortensen 0:26:35
2 Ryan Robold 0:27:14
3 Eric Preiss 0:27:43
4 Adam Sklar 0:28:05
5 Joshua Strauss 0:28:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Baker 0:41:28
2 Mark Bibbey 0:42:46
3 Terry Jordon 1:00:00
4 Mark Pico 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Beckman 0:26:38
2 Jeff Kubiak 0:28:21
3 Robert Clark 0:29:38
4 Benjamin Weiner 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 0:41:02
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 0:42:42
3 Carlos Zamora 0:43:17
4 Christopher Goldsmith 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Carlson 0:25:45
2 Lou Molvin 0:26:03
3 Manny Ortiz 0:26:08
4 Randall Clayborn 0:27:36
5 David Haerle 0:28:08
6 John Fritz 0:29:48
7 Daniel Quigley 0:29:52
8 Gary Epple 0:31:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Wimer 0:46:51
2 Christopher Mccrea 0:46:52
3 Jeremy Weiss 0:46:53
4 Mark Bibbey 1:00:00
5 Cody Goodman 1:00:00
6 Bayani Birkinbine 3:00:00
7 Melissa Goodman 3:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Kasper 0:50:03
2 Stephanie Grasky 1:00:00
3 Kat Salthouse 1:00:00
4 Kim Bear 1:00:00
5 Tori Riemersma 1:00:00
6 Kirstin Weible 1:00:00
7 Sarah Greenup 7:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette 0:44:40
2 Tiziana Dehorney 0:49:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney 0:26:24
2 Erica Clevenger 0:27:00
3 Kat Salthouse 0:27:48
4 Tori Riemersma 0:30:21
5 Sarah Posner 1:00:00
6 Brooke Lyman 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alissa Albrecht 1:00:00
2 Shelby Hoglund 1:00:00
3 Amye Chaparro 1:00:00
4 Traci Begay 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Clark 0:20:32
2 Alyssa Keresztes 0:20:43
3 Avery Wortendyke 0:20:45
4 Bella Morocco 0:21:04
5 Abigail Keresztes 1:00:00
6 Ivy Etsiitty 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Grasky 0:29:55
2 Sarah Greenup 0:30:53
3 Melissa Goodman 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Clark 0:32:48
2 January Bibbey 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear 0:30:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1