Log In

Team Overview: Pen Velo Racing
(redirected from: Pen Velo/Pomodoro)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CX Nation Cup/Norcal Nevada District Cyclocross Championships (Nov 25 2018)

Ethan Benton Men Junior Age 11-13 Open 2 / 9

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Chris Cowart Men 45+ Cat 3/4/5 5 / 24

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Chris Cowart Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 60 / 29
Chris Cowart Men 45+ Cat 3/4/5 8 / 42

Central Coast CX #2 (Sep 8 2018)

Shiva Sharma Men C 8 / 10

Sacramento Cyclocross #7 (Maidu Park) (Dec 9 2017)

Rene Larro Men B45+ 9 / 20
Yvonne Walbroehl Women Open 50+ 5 / 9

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Matt Johnson Men B/3-5 43 / 54

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Dec 10 2016)

Terry Nilsen Men C35+ 3 / 11

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point (Dec 4 2016)

Reed Williams Category A Men 27 / 29
Reed Williams Junior Men 15-18 1 / 5
Ross Tinline Category A Men 45+ 28 / 28
John Behring Master Men 55+ 17 / 18

Bay Area Super Prestige Vallejo 5 (Nov 19 2016)

Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 10 / 22

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose 4 (Nov 6 2016)

Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 6 / 22

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose Night 3 (Nov 5 2016)

Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 5 / 28
Isaac Potter Men - B 45+ (Masters) 25 / 28
Chris Cowart Men - A 45+ (Masters) 18 / 25

Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Chris Cowart Men - A 45+ (Masters) 17 / 24

SoCalCross #3 - Crossitas Sunday (Oct 23 2016)

Andrew Alonis Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 2 / 9
Andreww Alonis Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 2 / 21

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ (USAC) 11 / 11
Greg Trumpler Single Speed B 14 / 21
Greg Trumpler Men C45+ 1 / 30

Sacramento Cyclocross Series #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Greg Trumpler Single Speed B 9 / 14

Sacramento Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 8 2016)

Greg Trumpler Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) 19 / 33

Superpro Vallejo Night Race (Oct 1 2016)

John Harris Men B 35+ Masters 12 / 13

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Reed Williams Junior 15 - 18 4 / 10
Chris Cowart Men - A 45+ (Masters) 17 / 21
Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 6 / 33

BASP #1 - Candlestick (Sep 24 2016)

Chris Cowart Men - A 45+ (Masters) 27 / 31
Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 9 / 38
Jay Stamatis Men - B 45+ (Masters) 22 / 38

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 17 2016)

Bret Benton Men A/B 55+ Open 16 / 26
Chris Cowart Men B 45+ Cat 3-5 15 / 33

Sacramento CX #8 - Sacramento Raceway (Dec 13 2015)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 6 / 7

CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross (Dec 6 2015)

Mike Bower M Men 45+ A 25 / 28
Rene Larro M Men 45+ B 5 / 53
Bret Benton M Men 45+ B 29 / 53
Jay Stamatis M Men 45+ B 37 / 53
James Keddie Cat C Men 35+ 26 / 43

Sacramento CX #7- Miller Park (Dec 5 2015)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 7 / 11

BASP #5 Candlestick Repechage (Nov 22 2015)

John Harris Cat C Men 35+ 15 / 28

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

James Keddie M Men 45+ B 24 / 45
Jay Stamatis M Men 45+ B 35 / 45
John Harris Cat C Men 35+ 13 / 42

Sacramento Cyclocross - Gibson Ranch Park (Nov 15 2015)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 3 / 5

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Ray Alvarez Men 45+ Cat B 36 / 46
Jay Stamatis Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 36

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #5 - MANZANITA PARK (Oct 11 2015)

Todd Norwood B MEN 1 / 7

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

Shawn Becker MASTERS 45+ B MEN 4 / 30
Travis Ma MASTERS 45+ A MEN 5 / 19

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3 - MANZANITA PARK (Sep 27 2015)

Shawn Becker MASTERS 45+ B MEN 4 / 27

CCCX Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 13 2015)

Todd Norwood B MEN 2 / 18
Travis Ma MASTERS 45+ A MEN 11 / 13

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 12 2015)

Chris Cowart Men Cat 3/4/5 57 / 58
Chris Cowart Men 45+ Open 19 / 29

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Tom Switzer Men's B masters 45+ 1 / 29
Jay Stamatis Men's C 45+ 5 / 10

CCCX CYCLOCROSS SERIES FINAL - MONTEREY (Jan 18 2015)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTERS 55+ WOMEN 700-799 1 / 1

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 17 2015)

James Schek Men C35+ 9 / 40
James Schek Men B35+ 9 / 22

2015 US Nationals Day 3 (Jan 9 2015)

Murray Swanson Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 28 / 135
Steve Hindman Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 85 / 135
Rene Larro Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 94 / 135
Chris Cowart Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 94 / 124

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Steve Hindman Men Non-Championship 45+ 35 / 131
Chris Cowart Men Non-Championship 3044 72 / 126

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - CSUMB (Dec 21 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTERS 55+ WOMEN 700-799 1 / 1
Tom Switzer MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 6 / 13

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Murray Swanson Men A45+ 1 / 36
Rene Larro Men A45+ 19 / 36
Mark Koenig Men B55+ 6 / 10
James Schek Men B35+ 6 / 21
Kenneth Salvail Men C45+ 8 / 34
Murray Swanson Men A 20 / 32
Chris Cowart Men A35+ 15 / 21
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 15-16 3 / 4
Yvonne Walbroehl Women A55+ 2 / 4

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl M Women 35+ 4 / 5
Madelyn Swanson C Women 6 / 6
Travis Ma M Men 45+ A 14 / 27
Bill Sans M Men 45+ A 17 / 27
Murray Swanson M Men 35+ A 5 / 27
Tom Switzer M Men 45+ B 8 / 35
Marc Garibaldi M Men 45+ B 19 / 35
Bret Benton M Men 45+ B 26 / 35
Nathaniel Mckitterick M Men 45+ B 27 / 35
James Schek M Men 35+ B 20 / 28
Terrence Langeman Master Men 55+ 9 / 16
John Behring Master Men 55+ 14 / 16
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 4 / 26
Greg Trumpler SingleSpeed B 13 / 26
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 26 / 26
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 16 / 40
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 21 / 40
John Harris Cat C Men 27 / 33

Kitten of Vallejo (Dec 6 2014)

Nathaniel Mckitterick 45+ B Master Men 5 / 27

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Bryan Cheung Men B 3/4 10 / 38

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 2 / 32
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 32 / 32

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Murray Swanson Elite Men 16 / 23
Yvonne Walbroehl Mas Women B 2 / 5
Bill Sans Men 45+ A 28 / 34
Ross Tinline Men 45+ A 34 / 34
Murray Swanson Men 35+ A 2 / 33
Nathaniel Mckitterick Men 45 +B 7 / 39
Tom Switzer Men 45 +B 8 / 39
Bret Benton Men 45 +B 17 / 39
Greg Trumpler Men 45 +B 22 / 39
Mike Baldwin Men 45 +B 27 / 39
Madelyn Swanson Jr Women 3 / 3
Kenneth Salvail C Men 35+ 12 / 43
Andrew Horvai C Men 35+ 14 / 43
Chad Thomas C Men 35+ 17 / 43
Jay Stamatis C Men 35+ 27 / 43
Mark Koenig M Men 55+ B 5 / 11
Terrance Langeman M Men 55+ B 6 / 11
John Behring M Men 55+ B 9 / 11
John Harris C Men 18 / 40

SLO Cross, Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

John Harris Men 3/4/5 7 / 8

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 Gibson Ranch (Nov 15 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 4 / 7
Mark Koenig Men B45+ 33 / 34
James Schek Men B35+ 17 / 30

SLO Cross, Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

John Harris Men 3/4/5 13 / 14

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Jason Milliron Cat B Men 23 / 31
Yvonne Walbroehl M Women 35+ 6 / 6
Rene Larro M Men 45+ A 18 / 29
Mike Bower M Men 45+ A 24 / 29
Shawn Becker M Men 45+ B 4 / 29
Tom Switzer M Men 45+ B 8 / 29
James Keddie M Men 45+ B 9 / 29
John Behring M Men 55+ 12 / 15
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 1 / 20
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 11 / 29
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 29

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Terrence Langeman Men 55+ 13 / 22
John Behring Men 55+ 19 / 22
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 42
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 15 / 42
Jay Stamatis Cat C Men 35+ 19 / 42
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 41 / 42
John Harris Cat C Men 37 / 45
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 2 / 44
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 43 / 44
Murray Swanson Men 35+ Cat A 2 / 42
Tom Switzer Men 45+ Cat B 21 / 45
Mark Koenig Men 45+ Cat B 28 / 45
Nathaniel Mckitterick Men 45+ Cat B 31 / 45
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 2 / 3

Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 (Nov 2 2014)

Bryan Cheung B Men 16 / 37
Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 1 / 27
Chris Cowart 35+ A Master Men 24 / 27
Nathaniel Mckitterick 45+ B Master Men 3 / 29
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 1 / 1

Sacramento Cyclocross #3, Lembi Park (Nov 2 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 5 / 7

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Nathaniel Mckitterick Men: 45+ B (3/4) 6 / 37
Mark Koenig Men: 45+ B (3/4) 27 / 37

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

James Schek Men C 5 / 17
Rene Larro Men B35+ 2 / 26
James Schek Men B 27 / 38

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTERS 55+ WOMEN 700-799 1 / 1
Madelyn Swanson C WOMEN 200-299 2 / 2
Greg Trumpler MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 19 / 19
Bill Sans MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 9 / 13
Murray Swanson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 6 / 17
Murray Swanson ELITE MEN 400-499 11 / 21

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Chris Cowart 35+ A Master Men 17 / 25
Nathaniel Mckitterick 45+ B Master Men 6 / 34
Mark Koenig 45+ B Master Men 25 / 34
Jay Stamatis 35+ C Men 10 / 22

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Greg Trumpler MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 6 / 17
Mike Bower MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 9 / 15

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 4 / 24
Chris Cowart 35+ A Master Men 15 / 24
Nathaniel Mckitterick 45+ B Master Men 4 / 26
Jay Stamatis 35+ C Men 11 / 20
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 2 / 2

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

John Harris MASTERS 35+ C MEN 200-299 5 / 5
Bill Sans MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 14 / 25
Ross Tinline MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 17 / 25

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

John Behring Master Men 55+ (4/5) 7 / 10
Murray Swanson Men A (Cat 1-5) 18 / 49
Madelyn Swanson Women B (cat 3/4) 37 / 37
Murray Swanson Master Men 35+ 3 / 62
Josh Moberg Master Men 35+ 33 / 62
Tom Switzer Master Men 45+ 38 / 95
Bret Benton Master Men 45+ 52 / 95
Nathaniel Mckitterick Master Men 45+ 74 / 95
Marc Garibaldi Master Men 45+ 84 / 95
Greg Trumpler SingleSpeed (all) 40 / 55
Andrew Horvai Men C (cat 3/4/5) 19 / 110
Chad Thomas Men C (cat 3/4/5) 31 / 110
Jay Stamatis Men C (cat 3/4/5) 32 / 110
Kenneth Salvail Men C (cat 3/4/5) 44 / 110
Mark Foenig Men C (cat 3/4/5) 65 / 110
John Harris Men C (cat 3/4/5) 85 / 110

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

Jason Milliron B MEN 800-899 18 / 18
Mark Koenig MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 17 / 19

CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 10 2014)

John Kammeyer Men W&D Manufacturers 29 / 65

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Nathaniel Mckitterick MASTERS 45+ B MEN 13 / 16

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Rene Larro Master Men 45+ 18 / 49
Chris Cowart Master Men 35+ 18 / 34
Greg Trumpler Men C45+ 9 / 43
Mark Koenig Men C45+ 11 / 43
Murray Swanson Elite Men 17 / 32
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 9-14 2 / 2

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Murray Swanson Men Cat Pro/1/2 8 / 23
Menko Johnson Men Cat Pro/1/2 13 / 23
Yvonne Walbroehl Women Cat 3/4 8 / 23
Menko Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 8
Kenneth Salvail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 12 / 19
Rene Larro Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 19 / 19

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Madelyn Swanson JR WOMEN 13-14 1 / 1
Kenneth Salvail MASTER MEN 35+ C 5 / 13
Andrew Horval MASTER MEN 35+ C 7 / 13
Rene Larro MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 20
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 55-59 7 / 15
Chris Cowart MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 14 / 14

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Madelyn Swanson JR WOMEN 1 / 1
Chris Cowart MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 8

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 1 / 14
Jason Bradeen 35+ B Master Men 1 / 24
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 9 / 24
Chad Thomas 35+ B Master Men 21 / 24
Andrew Horvai Cat C 35+ Men 24 / 37

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Madelyn Swanson Women C 13 / 13
John Kammeyer Master 45+ A 23 / 40
David Schaefer Master 45+ A 24 / 40
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A 1 / 28
Mike Baldwin Master 45+ B 10 / 42
Leslie Austere Master 55+ 1 / 18
Kenneth Salvail Cat C 35+ 17 / 45
Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ 21 / 45
Jay Stamatis Cat C 35+ 32 / 45

CandleStick Tripppel Cross - BASP #4 (Nov 24 2013)

Madelaine Swanson Women C 14 / 14

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Jason Bradeen 35+ B Master Men 2 / 22
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 12 / 22

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Yvonne Walbroehl Master Women 35+A 6 / 6
Leslie Austere Master Men 55+ 12 / 22
Darren Yap Master Men 45+B 34 / 55
John Behring Master Men 45+B 46 / 55
Marc Garibaldi Master Men 45+B 49 / 55
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 8 / 50
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 11 / 50
Tom Switzer Cat C Men 35+ 13 / 50
Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 15 / 50
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 24 / 50
Jay Stamatis Cat C Men 35+ 29 / 50
Erik Sandvik Cat C Men 35+ 45 / 50
Bob Scott Master Men 35+B 5 / 38
Bill Sans Master Men 45+A 20 / 31
Murray Swanson Master Men 35+A 3 / 37
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 2 / 2

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Jay Stamatis Cat C 35+ Men 20 / 37
Marc Garibaldi 45+ B Master Men 22 / 26
Jason Bradeen 35+ B Master Men 1 / 41
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 13 / 41
Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 1 / 20

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Jason Millirow Men B 24 / 47
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A 1 / 32
David Collet Master 35+ A 7 / 32
Darren Yap Master 45+ B 24 / 46
John Behring Master 45+ B 46 / 46
Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ 5 / 52
Tom Switzer Cat C 35+ 12 / 52
Chad Thomas Cat C 35+ 19 / 52
Kenneth Salvail Cat C 35+ 23 / 52
Andrew Horvai Cat C 35+ 25 / 52

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 1 / 22
Erik Salander 55+ Master Men 4 / 14
Bret Benton 45+ B Master Men 13 / 33
Marc Garibaldi 45+ B Master Men 29 / 33
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 10 / 35
Chad Thomas 35+ B Master Men 23 / 35
Andrew Horvai Cat C 35+ Men 23 / 36

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Bill Sans Master 45+ A 16 / 31

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Zack Beekler MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 15 / 22
Travis Ma MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 16 / 22

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

Terrence Langeman Men: C (4) 8 / 33

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Murray Swanson Master Men 35+ A 1 / 27
Rene Larro Cat C Men 35+ 2 / 40
Mike R Cat C Men 35+ 3 / 40
Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 28 / 40
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 35 / 40
Mike Bower Masters Men 45+ B 2 / 47
Leslie Austere Masters Men 45+ B 3 / 47
Marc Garibaldi Masters Men 45+ B 40 / 47
John Behring Masters Men 45+ B 45 / 47

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Rene Larro Cat C Men 35+ 3 / 44
Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 21 / 44
John Behring Cat C Men 35+ 32 / 44
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 35 / 44
David Schaefer Master Men 45+ A 24 / 32
Murray Swanson Master Men 35+ A 2 / 36
Mike Bower Masters Men 45+ B 2 / 51
Chris Warburton Cat B Men 46 / 47

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Mike Baldwin Cat C Men 35+ 14 / 46
Rene Larro Cat C Men 35+ 18 / 46
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 23 / 46
Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 36 / 46
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 45 / 46
Ross Tinline Master Men 45+ A 22 / 37
Mike Bower Masters Men 45+ B 1 / 55
Leslie Austere Masters Men 45+ B 6 / 55
Charlie Simpson Masters Men 45+ B 40 / 55
Marc Garibaldi Masters Men 45+ B 45 / 55
John Behring Masters Men 45+ B 48 / 55
Yvonne Walbroehl MASTER WOMEN 35+ CAT A 8 / 10
Murray Swanson Master Men 35+ A 1 / 40

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Ross Tinline Master Men 45+ Cat A 15 / 31
Murray Swanson Master Men 35+ Cat A 2 / 38
Mike Bower Master Men 45+ B 1 / 55
Leslie Austere Master Men 45+ B 10 / 55
Marc Garibaldi Master Men 45+ B 33 / 55
Charlie Simpson Master Men 45+ B 36 / 55
John Behring Master Men 45+ B 54 / 55
Mike Baldwin Cat C 35+ Men 22 / 45
Alun Lang Cat C 35+ Men 42 / 45
Ian Murray Cat C 49 / 65

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Chris Cowart MASTER MEN 35+ C 1 / 13
Terrence Langeman MASTER MEN 35+ C 4 / 13
Chris Cowart MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 19 / 20
Yvonne Walbroehl MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL 1 / 2

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Shawn Becker MASTER MEN 35+ C 4 / 14
Terrence Langeman MASTER MEN 35+ C 6 / 14
Ross Tinline SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4 2 / 6
James Keddie MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 15 / 22
Ray Alverez MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 20 / 22
Bill Sans MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 14 / 21
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 17 / 21
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 19 / 21

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Mike Bower Men B 45+ 1 / 60
James Keddie Men B 45+ 38 / 60
Charlie Simpson Men B 45+ 42 / 60
John Behring Men B 45+ 46 / 60
Rene Larro Men C 35+ 1 / 60
Chad Thomas Men C 35+ 13 / 60
Kevin Kone Men C 35+ 29 / 60
Terrence Langeman Men C 35+ 54 / 60
Ross Tinline Men A 45+ 15 / 38
Bill Sans Men A 45+ 29 / 38
Murray Swanson Men A 35+ 2 / 47

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Kevin Kone Men Cat 3/4/5 Master C 35-99 11 / 30

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

Bill Sans MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 20 / 20

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Steve Blakemore MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 20 / 20
Bill Sans MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 10 / 16

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Kevin Kone MASTER MEN 35+ C 12 / 17

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

Terrence Langeman Category C Men 14 / 34

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Ross Tinline Master 45+ A 7 / 33
Zack Beekler Master 45+ A 16 / 33
Leslie S. Master 45+ A 21 / 33
Erik Salander Master 45+ A 25 / 33
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A 3 / 31
Chuck Spiteri Master 45+ B 4 / 37
Peter Delahunt Master 45+ B 15 / 37
John Behring Master 45+ B 32 / 37
Paul O'reilly Master 35+ B 10 / 56
Mike Bower Master 35+ B 11 / 56
Robert Baesman Master 35+ B 43 / 56
Michael Brown Master 35+ B 44 / 56
James Keddie Master 35+ C 14 / 47

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Isaac Potter Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 8 / 20
James Keddie Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 20 / 20
Murrray Satanson Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 25

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Mark Chaisson Cat B Men 18 / 94
Reto Mueller Cat B Men 30 / 94
Nathaniel Kapinos Cat B Men 59 / 94
John Kammeyer Master 45+ A 4 / 41
Ross Tinline Master 45+ A 21 / 41
Leslie Austere Master 45+ A 32 / 41
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A 4 / 44
Chuck Spiteri Master 45+ B 14 / 39
Peter Delahunt Master 45+ B 23 / 39
John Behring Master 45+ B 38 / 39
Travis Ma Master 35+ B 11 / 56
Paul O'reilly Master 35+ B 16 / 56
Mike Bower Master 35+ B 17 / 56
Isaac Potter Master 35+ B 29 / 56
Chad Thomas Master 35+ B 31 / 56
Robert Baesman Master 35+ B 32 / 56
Ray Alvarez Master 35+ B 40 / 56
Michael Brown Master 35+ B 45 / 56
Alun Lang Single Speed B 49 / 49
James Keddie Master 35+ C 12 / 48
Terrence Langeman Master 35+ C 16 / 48
Paul Jezowski Master 35+ C 33 / 48
Kevin Kone Master 35+ C 34 / 48
Michael Louie Master 35+ C 40 / 48

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

John Luk B Men Cat 3/4 29 / 32
Erik Salander B Men Cat 3/4 31 / 32
Yvonne Walbroehl Master Women's 45+ Open 2 / 5

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Mike Bower Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 6 / 36
Erik Salander B Men Cat 3/4 23 / 27
John Luk B Men Cat 3/4 25 / 27

CCCX #8 (Jan 15 2011)

Zachary Beekler MASTER MEN 45+ A 18 / 20
Yvonne Walbroehl MASTER WOMEN 45+ 1 / 1

CCCX #7 (Dec 19 2010)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTER WOMEN 45+ 1 / 1

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Isaac Potter Master Men 35+ B 14 / 20

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Chuck Spiteri Master 45+ B 23 / 34
Marc Garibaldi Master 45+ B 27 / 34
John Behring Master 45+ B 30 / 34
Merko Johnson Master 35+ B 5 / 71
Reto Mueller Master 35+ B 6 / 71
Travis Ma Master 35+ B 7 / 71
Mike Bower Master 35+ B 8 / 71
Chad Thomas Master 35+ B 32 / 71
Isaac Potter Master 35+ B 46 / 71
Ray Alvarez Master 35+ B 58 / 71
Ross Tinline Master 45+ A 11 / 27
Zachary Beekler Master 45+ A 16 / 27
Erik Salander Master 45+ A 23 / 27
John Kammeyer Master 45+ A 25 / 27
Ken Gallardo Master 35+ A 20 / 34
Yvonne Walbroehl Master Women 35+ A 7 / 9
Shaun Baesman Cat C Women 3 / 20
Alb. Santos-davidson Juniors 15-18 2 / 5
Michael Brown Master 35+ C 12 / 59
Peter Delahunt Master 35+ C 19 / 59
Brandon Tyler Master 35+ C 22 / 59
Kevin Kone Master 35+ C 53 / 59
Alun Lang Master 35+ C 57 / 59
Michael Spinali Cat C men 43 / 57
John Luk Cat C men 44 / 57
Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men 25 / 55
Mark Chaisson Cat B Men 47 / 55

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Chuck Spiteri Men B 45+ 34 / 58
Marc Garibaldi Men B 45+ 35 / 58
John Behring Men B 45+ 48 / 58
Mike Bower Men B 35+ 6 / 90
Travis Ma Men B 35+ 10 / 90
Isaac Potter Men B 35+ 42 / 90
Chad Thomas Men B 35+ 49 / 90
Ray Alvarez Men B 35+ 62 / 90
Kevin Kone Men B 35+ 79 / 90
Thomas Feix Men A 45+ 9 / 39
Ross Tinline Men A 45+ 23 / 39
Zachary Beekler Men A 45+ 27 / 39
Erik Salander Men A 45+ 36 / 39
Murray Swanson Men A 35+ 7 / 46
Ken Gallardo Men A 35+ 23 / 46
Yvonne Walbroehl Women A 35+ 8 / 10
Shaun Baesman Cat C Women 4 / 27
Alb. Santos-davidson Junior 15-18 3 / 8
Brandon Tyler Cat C 35+ Men 9 / 59
Peter Delahunt Cat C 35+ Men 13 / 59
Michael Brown Cat C 35+ Men 19 / 59
Michael Spinali Cat C Men 44 / 55
Yvonne Walbroehl Single Speed B 37 / 38
Mark Chaisson Cat B Men 10 / 92
Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men 55 / 92
John Luk Cat B Men 86 / 92
Frank Spiteri Cat A Men 12 / 59

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Alun Lang SingleSpeed B 25 / 34
Mark Chaisson B Men 32 / 66
Nicholas Tudoni B Men 34 / 66
Yvonne Walbroehl Master Women 35+ Cat A 9 / 11
Ross Tinline Master Men 45+ Cat A 16 / 38
David Schaefer Master Men 45+ Cat A 18 / 38
Erik Salander Master Men 45+ Cat A 25 / 38
Murray Swanson Master Men 35+ Cat A 13 / 47
Ken Gallardo Master Men 35+ Cat A 15 / 47
Marc Garibaldi Master Men 45+ Cat B 31 / 50
John Behring Master Men 45+ Cat B 39 / 50
Brandon Tyler Cat C Men 35+ 7 / 57
Peter Delahunt Cat C Men 35+ 18 / 57
Michael Brown Cat C Men 35+ 31 / 57
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 42 / 57
Shaun Baesman Cat C Women 1 / 18
Alberto Santos- davidson Junior Men 15-18 2 / 5

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men's Results 29 / 61
Murray Swanson Cat A 35+ Men's Results 9 / 48
Ken Gallardo Cat A 35+ Men's Results 20 / 48
Chuck Spiteri Cat B 45+ Men's Results 28 / 37
Marc Garibaldi Cat B 45+ Men's Results 35 / 37
John Behring Cat B 45+ Men's Results 37 / 37
Michael Brown Cat C 35+ Men's Results 10 / 54
Peter Delahunt Cat C 35+ Men's Results 36 / 54
Alun Lang Cat C 35+ Men's Results 49 / 54
Kevin Kone Cat C 35+ Men's Results 53 / 54
Shaun Baesman Cat C Women's Results 8 / 18

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTER WOMEN 45+ 1 / 1
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ A 10 / 21
Murray Swanson ELITE MEN 24 / 32

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men 36 / 66
Frank Spiteri Cat A Men 7 / 54
Ken Gallardo Master Men 35+ Cat A 23 / 46
Murray Swanson Master Men 35+ Cat A 46 / 46
John Behring Master Men 45+ Cat B 39 / 42
Michael Brown Cat C Men 35+ 17 / 56
Shaun Baesman C Women 7 / 19

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTER WOMEN 45+ 1 / 1
John Luk C MEN 23 / 27
David Schaefer MASTER MEN 45+ A 9 / 25
Leslie Austere MASTER MEN 45+ A 24 / 25
Ken Gallardo ELITE MEN 25 / 30

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTER WOMEN 45+ 1 / 1
David Schaefer MASTER MEN 45+ A 7 / 26
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ A 16 / 26

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Yvonne Walbroehl Master Women 45+ 1 / 1
David Schaefer Master Men 45+ 6 / 31

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTER WOMEN 45+ 1 / 2
David Schaefer MASTER MEN 45+ A 11 / 38
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ A 20 / 38
Leslie Austere MASTER MEN 45+ A 31 / 38
Zachary Beekler MASTER MEN 45+ A 32 / 38
Ken Gallardo Elite Men 12 / 24
Thomas Feix Elite Men 23 / 24

CCCX #6 (Jan 17 2010)

Denis Goeury SINGLE SPEED B 2 / 2
Thomas Feix MASTER MEN 45+ A 17 / 18

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Zachary Beekler 45+ B Men 2 / 23
John Behrins 45+ B Men 22 / 23
Travis Ma 35+ B Men 15 / 60
Chad Thomas 35+ B Men 30 / 60
Kevin Grundmann 35+ B Men 53 / 60
Ray Alvarez 35+ B Men 56 / 60
David Schaefer 45+ A Men 9 / 29
Thomas Feix 45+ A Men 17 / 29
Mike Bower C Men 5 / 98
Robert Baesman C Men 26 / 98
Kevin Kone C Men 76 / 98
Denis Goeury Single Speed B 4 / 16

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Zachary Beekler 45+ B Men 1 / 52
John Behrins 45+ B Men 48 / 52
Travis Ma 35+ B Men 10 / 91
Mark Slavonia 35+ B Men 41 / 91
Chad Thomas 35+ B Men 44 / 91
Alejandro Quintero 35+ B Men 62 / 91
Kevin Grundmann 35+ B Men 75 / 91
Ray Alvarez 35+ B Men 83 / 91
Murray Swanson 35+ A Men 10 / 50
Ken Gallardo 35+ A Men 12 / 50
David Schaefer 45+ A Men 9 / 39
Thomas Feix 45+ A Men 17 / 39
Ross Tinline 45+ A Men 28 / 39
Eric Salander 45+ A Men 33 / 39
Mike Bower C Men 7 / 114
Robert Baesman C Men 25 / 114
Kevin Kone C Men 105 / 114
Denis Goeury Single Speed B 14 / 24
Frank Spiteri Men A 20 / 56

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Denis Goeury SINGLE SPEED B 4 / 5
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ A 15 / 17

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Denis Goeury SINGLE SPEED B 3 / 4
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ A 8 / 17
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ A 15 / 17
Ken Gallardo MASTER MEN 35+ A 8 / 27

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Nathan Gallard Juniors 10-14 7 / 7
Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men 51 / 72
Ryan Thompson Cat B Men 59 / 72
Denis Goeury Single Speed B 6 / 18
Mike Bower Cat C men 4 / 136
Robert Baesman Cat C men 31 / 136
Michael Brown Cat C men 100 / 136
John Behring Cat C men 106 / 136
Kevin Kone Cat C men 107 / 136
Travis Ma Master 35+ B 18 / 69
Joe Mulligan Master 35+ B 38 / 69
Chad Thomas Master 35+ B 53 / 69
Kevin Grundmann Master 35+ B 57 / 69
Ray Alvarez Master 35+ B 60 / 69
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A 4 / 53
Ken Gallardo Master 35+ A 20 / 53
David Schaefer Master 45+ A 7 / 36
Thomas Feix Master 45+ A 10 / 36
Leslie Austere Master 45+ A 30 / 36
Eric Salander Master 45+ A 32 / 36
Zachary W. beekler Master 45+ B 1 / 37

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Denis Goeury SINGLE SPEED B 5 / 6
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ A 12 / 22
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ A 17 / 22

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Ken Gallardo Men's 35+ B 2 / 45

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Zachary W. Cat B 45+ 1 / 32
John Behrins Cat B 45+ 31 / 32
Travis Ma Cat B 35+ 24 / 76
Chad Thomas Cat B 35+ 51 / 76
Kevin Grundmann Cat B 35+ 64 / 76
Ray Alvarez Cat B 35+ 72 / 76
Murray Swanson Cat A 35+ 3 / 44
David Schaefer Cat A 45+ 5 / 35
Thomas Feix Cat A 45+ 7 / 35
Ross Tinline Cat A 45+ 20 / 35
Leslie Austere Cat A 45+ 30 / 35
Eric Salander Cat A 45+ 33 / 35
Mike Bower Men C 2 / 108
Michael Brown Men C 41 / 108
Robert Baesman Men C 46 / 108
Denis Goeury Single Speed B 3 / 15
Ryan Thompson Men B 33 / 78
Nicholas Tudoni Men B 57 / 78

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Denis Goeury SINGLE SPEED B 2 / 3
Ken Gallardo MASTER MEN 35+ A 12 / 26
David Schaefer MASTER MEN 45+ A 11 / 28
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ A 15 / 28
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ A 18 / 28

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Denis Goeury SINGLE SPEED B 4 / 6
Thomas Feix MASTER MEN 45+ A 3 / 30
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ A 16 / 30

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Denis Goeury Category C Men 1 / 28

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Denis Goeury Category C Men 1 / 25

CCCX #7 (Jan 11 2009)

Denis Goeury CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 3 / 11

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Thomas Feix Master Men 45+ A 1 / 24
Ken Gallardo Category B Men 5 / 29
Denis Goeury Category C Men 4 / 28

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

Thomas Feix Master Men 45+ A 3 / 14
Denis Goeury Category C Men 3 / 19

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Travis Ma Cat C men 34:24 3 / 68
Robert Baesman Cat C men 34:24 11 / 68
Alejandro Quintero Cat C men 34:24 15 / 68
Denis Goeury Cat C men 34:24 20 / 68
Ryan Thompson Cat C men 34:24 21 / 68
Markus Roccaro Cat C men 34:24 27 / 68
Ray Alvarez Cat C men 34:24 45 / 68
Thomas Feix Master 45+ A 47:51 4 / 22
Erik Salander Master 45+ A 47:51 19 / 22
Markus Roccaro Single Speed 21 / 24
Ken Gallardo Cat B Men 39:48 12 / 62
Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men 39:48 60 / 62
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A 45:25 7 / 38

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Thomas Feix Master 45+ A 41:50 4 / 29
Ross Tinline Master 45+ A 41:50 24 / 29
Erik Salander Master 45+ A 41:50 26 / 29
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A 38:55 9 / 47
Travis Ma Cat C men 36:25 3 / 90
Robert Baesman Cat C men 36:25 7 / 90
Markus Roccaro Cat C men 36:25 19 / 90
Alejandro Quintero Cat C men 36:25 21 / 90
Denis Goeury Cat C men 36:25 33 / 90
Ray Alvarez Cat C men 36:25 67 / 90
Ken Gallardo Cat B Men 41:24 11 / 82
Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men 41:24 73 / 82

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Ken Gallard MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 28 / 35
Thomas Feix MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 21 / 29
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 23 / 29
Nathan Gallardo JUNIOR MEN 13 & under (500-599) 5 / 7

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Thomas Feix Master 45+ A, 44:13 2 / 28
Ross Tinline Master 45+ A, 44:13 25 / 28
Erik Salander Master 45+ A, 44:13 26 / 28
Ken Gallardo Cat B Men, 41:49 23 / 85
Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men, 41:49 80 / 85
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A, 42:32 8 / 42
Thomas Feix Single Speed, 1:02:27 17 / 32
Markus Roccaro Single Speed, 1:02:27 28 / 32
Robert Baesman Cat C men, 35:29 5 / 70
Travis Ma Cat C men, 35:29 6 / 70
Alejandro Quintero Cat C men, 35:29 21 / 70
Denis Goeliry Cat C men, 35:29 26 / 70
Markus Roccaro Cat C men, 35:29 32 / 70
Michael Spinali Cat C men, 35:29 53 / 70

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Thomas Feix Men 45A 4 / 20

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Ken Gallardo B Men 18 / 68
Nicholas Tudoni B Men 66 / 68
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A 4 / 41
Robert Baesman C Men 10 / 78
Travis Ma C Men 20 / 78
Markus Roccaro C Men 30 / 78
Ray Alvarez C Men 65 / 78
Kelia Grundmann C Men 66 / 78
Thomas Feix Master 45+ A 3 / 23
Erik Salander Master 45+ A 21 / 23

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Denis Goeury CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 13 / 27
Thomas Feix MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 5 / 22
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 10 / 22
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 18 / 22

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Denis Goeury CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 13 / 26
Thomas Feix MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 7 / 21
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 12 / 21
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 16 / 21

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

Thomas Felix MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 6 / 26
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 20 / 26

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

Gary Anghinetti B Men 35 / 46

Peak Season Cyclocross #3 (Jan 13 2008)

David Schaefer B Men 7 / 43

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Thomas Feix A Men 17 / 48

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

Travis Ma Cat C men, 35:17 14 / 64
Ross Tinline Cat C men, 35:17 19 / 64
Markus Roccaro Cat C men, 35:17 29 / 64
Robert Baesman Cat C men, 35:17 41 / 64
Kevin Grundmann Cat C men, 35:17 44 / 64
Mike Brown Cat C men, 35:17 60 / 64
Thomas Feix Master 45+ A, 48:56 2 / 23
Jeff Crofton Master 45+ A, 48:56 17 / 23
Erik Salander Master 45+ A, 48:56 22 / 23
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A, 46:45 6 / 32
Mark Slavonia Master 35+ A, 46:45 32 / 32
David Schaefer Master 45+ B, 34:09 1 / 28

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Thomas Feix MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 3 / 11

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Ken Gallardo Master 35+ B, 39:34 4 / 64
Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men, 52:20 66 / 67
David Schaefer Master 45+ B, 41:07 21 / 30
Ross Tinline Cat C men, 33:45 12 / 90
Markus Roccaro Cat C men, 33:45 43 / 90
Travis Ma Cat C men, 33:45 46 / 90
Kevin Grundmann Cat C men, 33:45 53 / 90
Robert Baesman Cat C men, 33:45 63 / 90
Thomas Feix Master 45+ A, 44:44 6 / 25
Jeff Crofton Master 45+ A, 44:44 22 / 25
Erik Salander Master 45+ A, 44:44 23 / 25
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A, 42:31 8 / 44
Mark Slavonia Master 35+ A, 42:31 42 / 44
Marcus Roccaro cat Single Speed, 1:04:24 23 / 24

Peak Season Cyclocross #1 (Nov 18 2007)

David Schaefer C Men/Jr Men 1 / 28
Erik Salander A Men / Master A Men 47 / 57
Jeff Crofton B Men / Master B Men 22 / 46

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men, 41:46 55 / 59
Jeff Crofton Master 45+ B, 38:14 9 / 32
Marcus Roccaro Cat Single Speed, 1:00:27 16 / 17
Thomas Feix Master 45+ A, 47:16 6 / 19
Erik Salander Master 45+ A, 47:16 16 / 19
Ken Gallardo Master 35+ B, 37:09 3 / 55
Ross Tinline Cat C men, 37:57 11 / 69
Kevin Corundmann Cat C men, 37:57 32 / 69
Markus Roccaro Cat C men, 37:57 33 / 69
Ray Alvarez Cat C men, 37:57 63 / 69
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A, 44:14 7 / 37
Mark Slavonia Master 35+ A, 44:14 36 / 37

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Jeff Crofton Master 45+ B, 38:56 10 / 35
Ken Gallardo Master 35+ B, 38:06 1 / 59
Paul O'reilly Master 35+ B, 38:06 33 / 59
Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men, 42:22 55 / 61
Thomas Feix Master 45+ A, 48:35 2 / 25
Erik Salander Master 45+ A, 48:35 20 / 25
Mark Slavonia Master 35+ A, 46:12 37 / 41
Ross Tinline Cat C men, 39:43 7 / 70
Robert Baesman Cat C men, 39:43 31 / 70
Markus Roccaro Cat C men, 39:43 34 / 70
Kevin Corundmann Cat C men, 39:43 52 / 70
Dand Schaeter Cat Single Speed, 1:00:49 13 / 16

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Ken Gallardo Master 35+ B, 40:11 3 / 49
Paul O'reilly Master 35+ B, 40:11 22 / 49
Thomas Feix Master 45+ A, 44:43 10 / 28
Erik Salander Master 45+ A, 44:43 23 / 28
Mark Slavonia Master 35+ A, 42:32 40 / 46
Nicholas Tudoni Cat B Men, 43:57 56 / 57
Ross Tinline Cat C men, 35:16 14 / 70

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Thomas Feix MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 5 / 15
Ken Gallardo CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 1 / 14

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Thomas Feix MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 3 / 22
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 14 / 22
Jeff Crofton MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 18 / 22

Busiest Racers

in last months
Yvonne Walbroehl 33
Murray Swanson 33
Chris Cowart 25
John Behring 20
Ross Tinline 16
Mike Bower 14
Chad Thomas 14
Terrence Langeman 14
Rene Larro 13
Andrew Horvai 13
Jay Stamatis 13
Madelyn Swanson 13
Kevin Kone 12
Marc Garibaldi 12
Kenneth Salvail 11
Nathaniel Mckitterick 10
John Harris 10
Greg Trumpler 10
Bill Sans 10
Erik Salander 9
Tom Switzer 9
James Keddie 8
David Schaefer 8
Leslie Austere 8
Travis Ma 8
Mark Koenig 8
James Schek 7
Ken Gallardo 7
Michael Brown 7
Isaac Potter 6
Bryan Cheung 6
Bret Benton 6
Peter Delahunt 6
Alun Lang 5
Zachary Beekler 5
Ray Alvarez 5
Nicholas Tudoni 5
John Luk 5
Chuck Spiteri 5
Shaun Baesman 5
Mike Baldwin 4
John Kammeyer 4
Thomas Feix 4
Mark Chaisson 4
Shawn Becker 4
Reed Williams 3
Charlie Simpson 3
Jason Bradeen 3
Brandon Tyler 3
Robert Baesman 3
Paul O'reilly 2
Frank Spiteri 2
Zack Beekler 2
Michael Spinali 2
Denis Goeury 2
Menko Johnson 2
Reto Mueller 2
Jason Milliron 2
Alb. Santos-davidson 2
Steve Hindman 2
Darren Yap 2
Todd Norwood 2
Terrance Langeman 1
Ethan Benton 1
Shiva Sharma 1
Terry Nilsen 1
Andrew Alonis 1
Andreww Alonis 1
Matt Johnson 1
Josh Moberg 1
Mark Foenig 1
Andrew Horval 1
Madelaine Swanson 1
Jason Millirow 1
Erik Sandvik 1
David Collet 1
Bob Scott 1
Mike R 1
Ray Alverez 1
Murrray Satanson 1
Paul Jezowski 1
Steve Blakemore 1
Leslie S. 1
Michael Louie 1
Merko Johnson 1
Alberto Santos- davidson 1
Chris Warburton 1
Nathaniel Kapinos 1
John Behrins 1
Kevin Grundmann 1
Ian Murray 1