Log In

Team Overview: CRCA/KruisCX
(redirected from: Crca/kruiccx)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 15 2019)

Diane Akerman Women Open Cat4/5 4 / 13
Elizabeth Tobey Women Open Cat4/5 8 / 13
Megan Bagley Women Open Cat4/5 11 / 13
Ted Cadieux Men Open Cat4/5 11 / 41
Pablo Rivera Men Open Cat4/5 12 / 41
Jeff Clement Men Open Cat4/5 14 / 41
Gabriel Schuster Men Open Cat4/5 17 / 41
James Brosnan Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 9 / 26
Matt Nahoum Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 19 / 26
Dan Cooper Men Open Cat3 2 / 27
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat3 7 / 27
Ian Auger Men Open Cat3 8 / 27
Jonah Rosenberg Men Open Cat3 22 / 27

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 14 2019)

Elizabeth Tobey Women Open Cat4/5 5 / 12
Diane Akerman Women Open Cat4/5 6 / 12
Megan Bagley Women Open Cat4/5 8 / 12
Ted Cadieux Men Open Cat4/5 14 / 65
Jeff Clement Men Open Cat4/5 24 / 65
Gabriel Schuster Men Open Cat4/5 28 / 65
Pablo Rivera Men Open Cat4/5 34 / 65
Matt Nahoum Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 12 / 30
James Brosnan Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 17 / 30
Ian Auger Men Open Cat3 9 / 37
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat3 20 / 37
Dan Cooper Men Open Cat3 21 / 37
Jonah Rosenberg Men Open Cat3 74 / 37

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 8 2019)

Dan Cooper Men Open Cat3 2 / 18
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat3 4 / 18
Ian Auger Men Open Cat3 11 / 18
Diane Akerman Women Open Cat4/5 12 / 24
Elizabeth Tobey Women Open Cat4/5 14 / 24
Megan Bagley Women Open Cat4/5 18 / 24
Jared Freedman Men Open Cat4/5 5 / 64
Gabriel Schuster Men Open Cat4/5 14 / 64
Ted Cadieux Men Open Cat4/5 15 / 64
Pablo Rivera Men Open Cat4/5 30 / 64
Matt Lynch Men Open Cat4/5 43 / 64

Carpenter Cross (Sep 7 2019)

Dana Haberern Women Open Cat1/2/3 19 / 22
Ted Cadieux Men Open Cat4/5 18 / 76

Long Island Cyclocross Series (Dec 30 2018)

Paul Coluccio Men Open 14 / 27

Long Island Cyclocross Series, Day 1 (Dec 16 2018)

Paul Coluccio Men Open 14 / 20
Paul Coluccio Cat 3/4/5 Master 45-54 2 / 3

Rainey Park Cyclocross (Dec 9 2018)

Matt Lynch Men Open Cat5 12 / 41
Vladimir Rabinovich Men Open Cat5 20 / 41
Diane Akerman Women Open Cat4/5 12 / 15
Elizabeth Tobey Women Open Cat4/5 13 / 15
Sjoert Van velzen Men Open Cat4 4 / 38
Ted Cadieux Men Open Cat4 16 / 38
James Brosnan Men Open Cat4 32 / 38
Tun Khine Men Open Cat4 74 / 38
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat3 23 / 32

Westwood Cycle Cross (Dec 2 2018)

Sjoert Van velzen Men Open Cat4 6 / 21
Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4 8 / 21

TMB Racing's Apple Cross (Nov 24 2018)

Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4 4 / 9

SuperCross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Elizabeth Tobey Women Cat4/5 Open 7 / 7
Matt Lynch Men Cat4/5 Open 28 / 37

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4/5 23 / 79
Ted Cadieux Men Open Cat4/5 38 / 79

SCCX - NJ State Championships (Nov 11 2018)

Matt Lynch Men Open Cat5 9 / 26

Bubblecross (Nov 3 2018)

James Brosnan Men Open Cat4 22 / 31
Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4 63 / 31

HPCX (Oct 28 2018)

Andrew Bennett Men Open Cat4/5 10 / 48
Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4/5 21 / 48

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 27 2018)

Andrew Bennett Men Open Cat4/5 8 / 50

Crossasaurus Awesome '18 (Oct 21 2018)

Elizabeth Tobey Women Open Cat4/5 16 / 18
Andrew Bennett Men Open Cat4/5 5 / 72

HippoCross (Oct 13 2018)

Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4 11 / 39
Pablo Rivera Men Open Cat4 32 / 39
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat3 47 / 27

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Matthew Story Men Open Cat4/5 88 / 105
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat2/3 41 / 71

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Matthew Story Men Open Cat4/5 262 / 135
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat2/3 50 / 86

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Ted Cadieux Men's Cat 4 19 / 32

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Sep 30 2018)

Ted Cadieux Men Open Cat4/5 12 / 55

NJ CX Cup #2 Lucky Charm Cyclocross (Sep 29 2018)

Megan Bagley Women Cat4/5 7 / 8
Megan Bagley Women Masters 40+ Cat4/5 11 / 13

Newtown Cross (Sep 23 2018)

Andrew Bennett Men Cat 4/5 13 / 54

Town Hall Cross #9 (Sep 22 2018)

Kevin Hsieh Men Cat 3/4 (B) 8 / 48
Phil Sturgeon Men Cat 3/4 (B) 46 / 48
Elizabeth Tobey Women 4/5 17 / 19
Sjoert Van velzen Mens Cat 4/5 (C) 7 / 70
Phil Sturgeon Mens Cat 4/5 (C) 10 / 70
Ted Cadieux Mens Cat 4/5 (C) 19 / 70
Pablo Rivera Mens Cat 4/5 (C) 38 / 70

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2018)

Elizabeth Tobey Women Cat4/5 Open 20 / 26
Kevin Hsieh Men Cat4/5 Open 4 / 65
Phil Sturgeon Men Cat4/5 Open 12 / 65
Sjoert Van velzen Men Cat4/5 Open 19 / 65
Andrew Bennett Men Cat4/5 Open 23 / 65
Pablo Rivera Men Cat4/5 Open 32 / 65
Ted Cadieux Men Cat4/5 Open 35 / 65
James Brosnan Men Cat4/5 Open 40+ 16 / 31

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2018)

Elizabeth Tobey Women Cat4/5 Open 18 / 21
Kevin Hsieh Men Cat4/5 Open 12 / 65
Phil Sturgeon Men Cat4/5 Open 18 / 65
Andrew Bennett Men Cat4/5 Open 22 / 65
Pablo Rivera Men Cat4/5 Open 35 / 65
Ted Cadieux Men Cat4/5 Open 36 / 65
Tun Khine Men Cat4/5 Open 46 / 65
James Brosnan Men Cat4/5 Masters 40+ 21 / 34

Whirlybird 'Cross (MAC #2) (Sep 9 2018)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4/5 4 / 68
Ted Cadieux Men Open Cat4/5 31 / 68

Granogue Cross (Sep 2 2018)

Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4/5 8 / 62

Long Island Cyclocross Series, Day 2 (Dec 30 2017)

Paul Coluccio Men Open 14 / 27

Rainey Park Cyclocross (Dec 10 2017)

Barb Blakley Women Open Cat1/2 7 / 8
Margaret Bania Women Open Cat4/5 10 / 18
Joshua Petri Men Open Cat4 1 / 36
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4 18 / 36
James Brosnan Men Open Cat4 31 / 36

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 3 2017)

Barb Blakley Masters Women 40+ 13 / 20

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Nov 26 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4 17 / 17
Margaret Bania Women Open Cat3/4/5 5 / 12

Rockland County Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Margaret Bania Women Open Cat4/5 8 / 11
Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4/5 40 / 78

Rockland County Supercross Cup (Nov 18 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Cat 4-5 Men 8 / 87
Joshua Renick Cat 4-5 Men 62 / 87
James Brosnan Masters 40+/Jr Men 15-18 44 / 46
Margaret Bania Women Cat 4-5 9 / 17

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 11 2017)

Rod Millott Men Master/Junior 69 / 82

Bubblecross (Nov 11 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat 4 19 / 38
Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat 4 20 / 38
Joshua Renick Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 15 / 16

Apple Cross At Melick's Farm (Nov 4 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4/5 4 / 52
Margaret Bania Women Open Cat3/4/5 6 / 14

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race, part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 29 2017)

Phil Sturgeon Cat 5 Men 6 / 16

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4/5 14 / 67

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Barb Blakley Women Open Pro 31 / 38
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4/5 7 / 92

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Barb Blakley Women Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 29 / 33

Marty Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4 9 / 26
Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat5 3 / 19
Margaret Bania Women Open Cat3/4/5 5 / 8

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Barb Blakley Women Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 25 / 31

Kutztown CX (Oct 21 2017)

Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4/5 11 / 32
Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4/5 32 / 32

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Carol-lynn Mills Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 26 / 30

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 14 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4/5 12 / 86
Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4/5 37 / 86

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Carol-lynn Mills Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 24 / 24

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Barb Blakley Women Open Pro 37 / 45

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 7 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4 8 / 35
Joshua Renick Men Open Cat4 33 / 35

HippoCross (Sep 30 2017)

Barb Blakley Women Open Cat1/2/3 2 / 16

KMC Cross Festival Day 1 (Sep 29 2017)

Rod Millott Men Open Cat3/4 16 / 34

Town Hall Cross (Sep 23 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Cat 4/5 6 / 80
Phil Sturgeon Men Cat 4/5 57 / 80
James Brosnan Men Cat 4/5 59 / 80
Joshua Renick Men Cat 4/5 74 / 80
Barb Blakley Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 9

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4/5 19 / 107
Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4/5 71 / 107
Barb Blakley Women Open Cat3/4/5 2 / 45

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

Kevin Hsieh Men Open Cat4/5 10 / 114
Phil Sturgeon Men Open Cat4/5 95 / 114
Barb Blakley Women Open Cat3/4/5 1 / 36

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 10 2017)

Barb Blakley Women Open Cat3/4/5 1 / 38

BCA Cyclocross (Sep 3 2017)

Rod Millott Men Master 45+ 17 / 26

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Paul Coluccio Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 84 / 97

Rainey Park Cycloross p/b CLIF (Dec 31 2016)

Paul Coluccio Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 28

Elm City CX (Dec 18 2016)

Phil Sturgeon Cat 4/5 (Open) 29 / 35

Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

Paul Coluccio Men Masters 45+ 32 / 42

Supercross Cup (Nov 19 2016)

Chesley Andrews Women Cat4 Open 8 / 31

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 3 17 / 45

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 3 12 / 52

Bubblecross Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Chesley Andrews Women Cat4 6 / 6

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 30 2016)

Paul Coluccio Men Masters 35+ 24 / 27

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 29 2016)

Barb Blakley Women Open Cat3/4 3 / 28

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Paul Coluccio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 92 / 103

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival, part of the PACX series (Oct 15 2016)

Chesley Andrews Women Cat 3/4 7 / 15

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 3 20 / 53
Paul Coluccio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 97 / 109

Uncle Sam GP - NYS CX Championships (Oct 8 2016)

Barb Blakley Elite Women 1/2/3/4 9 / 21

Mansfield Hollow Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Chesley Andrews Women Cat 3/4 17 / 27

Verge Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2016)

Erika Zizzo Cat 4 Women 21 / 23

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 2 2016)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 3 9 / 31

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 2-3 29 / 53

Town Hall Cross (Sep 24 2016)

Chesley Andrews Women Cat 3/4 17 / 25

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 3/4 6 / 35

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 3/4 8 / 42

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 11 2016)

Barb Blakley Women 3/4 4 / 21

Aetna Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

Barb Blakley Women Cat 3-4 6 / 24
Chesley Andrews Women Cat 3-4 12 / 24
Erika Zizzo Women Cat 3-4 23 / 24

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Paul Coluccio Men Cat 2/3/4 70 / 79
Paul Coluccio Men 45+ Masters 32 / 37

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Nov 8 2015)

Paul Coluccio Men Fat Bikes Cat 7 / 7
Paul Coluccio Men Masters 40+ Cat 23 / 23
Carol-lynn Mills Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
William Tymms Men Cat 5 21 / 45
Joshua Renick Men Cat 4 28 / 33
Carol-lynn Mills Women Fat Bikes Cat 1 / 1

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Ike Kitman Men Cat 3 42 / 101

Marty Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Joshua Renick Men Cat 4 34 / 36

Power Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Sammy Moseley Men Cat 3/4 3 / 9

Whirlybird 'Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Ike Kitman Men CAT 3/4 14 / 46

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Ike Kitman Cat4/5 Men 1 / 58
Paul Coluccio Master Men 45+ 34 / 39

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Joshua Renick Men Cat 4/5 45 / 95
James Brosnan Men Cat 4/5 55 / 95
Ike Kitman Men Cat 4/5 85 / 95

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

James Brosnan Men 40+ Master Cat 45 70 / 104
Ike Kitman Men Cat 4-5 7 / 109

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

James Brosnan Men 40+ Master Cat 45 76 / 108
Ike Kitman Men Cat 4-5 10 / 146

HIPPO CROSS(ing) (Sep 26 2015)

Ike Kitman Men Cat 5 1 / 56

Town Hall Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Carol-lynn Mills Women Cat 3/4 10 / 27
Ike Kitman Men Cat 4/5 2 / 93
Joshua Renick Men Cat 4/5 77 / 93

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

Carol-lynn Mills Women 40+ Masters 14 / 29

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 12 2015)

Carol-lynn Mills Women 40+ Masters 5 / 23

Granogue Cross (Sep 6 2015)

Ike Kitman Cat 4/5 Men p/b Train Smart Sports Coaching 13 / 95
James Brosnan Cat 4/5 Men p/b Train Smart Sports Coaching 51 / 95

Rockland County Supercross Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3/4 19 / 24
Grant Aidner Men Cat 4/5 40 / 51

Rockland County Supercross Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Justin Strauss Men Cat 2/3/4 57 / 64
Justin Strauss Men 15-18 Junior 2 / 2
Grant Aidner Men Cat 4/5 44 / 67
Justin Strauss Men Cat 4/5 54 / 67
James Brosnan Men 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 23

CHESHIRE CROSS '14 (Nov 15 2014)

James Brosnan Singlespeed Open 29 / 37
James Brosnan CATEGORY 4/5 49 / 73
Grant Aidner CATEGORY 4/5 63 / 73

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 9 2014)

James Brosnan Men CAT 3/4 32 / 33
James Brosnan SINGLESPEED OPEN 27 / 38

Newtown CX (Nov 9 2014)

Justin Strauss "CCAP HIGH SCHOOL AND JUNIORS: 9-13yrs 10 / 29

Cycle-Smart International - Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

Grant Aidner Men 4/5 102 / 127

Marty Cross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Justin Strauss Men Cat 4 36 / 36

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Grant Aidner Men Cat 4/5 50 / 62

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

James Brosnan Men Cat 4/5 38 / 79
Justin Strauss Men Junior 5 / 13

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Justin Strauss Men CAT 4-5 918 Juniors 5 / 12
Justin Strauss Men CAT 4/5 66 / 96

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

James Brosnan Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 86 / 110

KMC Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 3 2014)

James Brosnan SS Men 51 / 58

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Sep 28 2014)

Cesar Gallego Men Cat 5 17 / 36

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

James Brosnan Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 78 / 108

Town Hall Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Justin Strauss 15-19 MEN 3 / 4
Justin Strauss CAT 4/5 69 / 89

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Madeleine Pascolini campbell Women Cat 4 52 / 78
James Brosnan Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 76 / 107

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

James Brosnan Men Senior Cat 3/4 61 / 63
Justin Strauss Junior 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 33
Justin Strauss Men Senior Cat 4/5 59 / 63

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Paul Coluccio Men 35+ Masters 52 / 52

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Madeleine Pascolini campbell Women CAT 3/4 41 / 55
Paul Coluccio Men 35+ MR 49 / 62

Newtown Cyclocross (Dec 21 2013)

Abraham Latorre Juniors 18 and Under 2 / 16

LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN MAC FINAL #9 (Dec 15 2013)

Noah Gellner Men Cat 4/5 14 / 41

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Noah Gellner Men Cat 4/5 35+ 4 / 8
Mike Corasaniti Men Cat 4/5 35+ 8 / 8
Paul Coluccio Men Masters 35+ 11 / 15
Noah Gellner Men Cat 4/5 15 / 47
Mike Corasaniti Men Cat 4/5 46 / 47

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Noah Gellner Men Cat 4/5 35+ 2 / 13
Mike Corasaniti Men Cat 4/5 35+ 12 / 13
Paul Coluccio Men Masters 35+ 24 / 24
Todd Potter Men Masters 55+ 9 / 9
Paul Coluccio Men Cat 2/3/4 57 / 58
Paul Coluccio Men Cat 3/4 40 / 47

HPCX (Nov 10 2013)

Noah Gellner Men Cat 4/5 24 / 88
Paul Coluccio Men Masters 45+ 47 / 48

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Rose Long Women Cat 3/4 10 / 75

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Rose Long Women 3/4 16 / 82

Bubblecross (Oct 27 2013)

Todd Potter Masters 50+ 17 / 28
Paul Coluccio Masters 40+ 34 / 38
Abraham Latorre Junior Men 15-18 5 / 5

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Nathan Dunbar CAT 4/5 74 / 181

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Todd Potter 55+ 54 / 70
Paul Coluccio 45+ 55 / 128
Nathan Dunbar CAT 4/5 19 / 131
Rose Long 3/4W 11 / 134
Jason Sears CAT 3 127 / 159

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 4 2013)

Rose Long Category: Madison of Cyclocross (teams of 2) 22 / 84
Jason Sears Category: Madison of Cyclocross (teams of 2) 22 / 84

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 8 2013)

Mike Corasaniti Men master Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 58 / 74
Nathan Dunbar Men Cat 4/5 75 / 92

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Todd Potter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+-60+ 32 / 32