Log In

Team Overview: Goldenrod Pastries CX
(redirected from: Goldenrod Pastries)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Flyers Cross 2020- An OKGP Event (Nov 22 2020)

Kristopher Kahl Men Masters 50+ 6 / 7

Ruts N Guts UCI C2 Weekend Day 2 (Nov 1 2020)

Kristopher Kahl Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 13

Ruts N Guts UCI C2 Weekend Day 1 (Oct 31 2020)

Kristopher Kahl Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 14

Omaha Cyclocross (Sep 21 2019)

Tobin Brown Men Open Cat 4/5 7 / 15

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Tobin Brown Men Senior Cat 5 6 / 12

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Tobin Brown Men Senior Cat 5 4 / 12

Star City CX's Wednesday Night Series Presented by UNL Cycling (Sep 4 2019)

Tobin Brown Men Open Cat 4/5 6 / 23

Ruts and Guts (Dec 9 2018)

Kris Kahl Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 13

Ruts and Guts (Dec 8 2018)

Kris Kahl Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 16

Flyers Cross- OKGP State Championship (Nov 25 2018)

Kris Kahl Masters 50+ 8 / 9

Pump Cross Crusade (Nov 18 2018)

Rick Hasty Cat 3/4 9 / 10

Oz Cross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Kris Kahl Men Master 50+ 5 / 5

Spooky Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men Cat 4/5 18 / 29

Amateur Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2018)

Kris Kahl Masters 50+ 10 / 10

Rock the Mohawk CX (Oct 21 2018)

Kris Kahl Men Masters 50+ 10 / 10

Star City CX VDP #2 p/b Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team (Oct 13 2018)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men Open Cat 5 4 / 9

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Ashley Miller Women Open Cat4/5 3 / 12

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Ashley Miller Women Open Cat4/5 1 / 16
Yun Saksena Women Masters 45+ 6 / 8

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Ashley Miller Women Open Cat4/5 1 / 9

Meatball Cross (Sep 22 2018)

Rick Hasty Men Cat 4/5 21 / 28
Ashley Miller Women Cat 4/5 1 / 10

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2 19 / 32

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Allison Hunt Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 41 / 50

Hopkins Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2 8 / 16

McPherson CX (Sep 8 2018)

Rick Hasty Men Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Rick Hasty Men Cat 5 4 / 16

Star City CX - Weeknight Series VDP (Sep 6 2018)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men Open Cat 4/5 18 / 21

Cross Boss p/b SHAM Events (Hot Springs races) (Aug 25 2018)

Rick Hasty Men masters 40+ Pro/Cat 5 / 5

Mandan Meltdown (Dec 9 2017)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men Open Cat 4/5 12 / 13

Ruts and Guts (Dec 3 2017)

Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 21
Ashley Miller Women Cat 4 2 / 8

Ruts and Guts (Dec 2 2017)

Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 21
Ashley Miller Women Cat 4 4 / 8

Wheeling Heritage Park CX (Nov 19 2017)

Ashley Miller Women Cat 4/5 4 / 21
Ashley Miller Women Cat 3/4 21 / 31
Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2 1 / 8

Cyntergy Hurtland (Nov 12 2017)

Sydney Brown Men 50+ Master 6 / 11
Ashley Miller Women Cat 4 4 / 11

Pioneers CX Classic - Star City CX Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men Senior 23-34 Open 12 / 13

Pioneers CX Classic - Star City CX Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men Open Cat 4/5 24 / 32

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men M Cat 4/5 34 / 42

Spooky Cross (Oct 28 2017)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men Cat 4/5 52 / 58

Joules Cross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Sydney Brown Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Ashley Miller Women Cat 4/5 4 / 7

Joules Cross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Derek Augustine Men Cat 4/5 2 / 19
Sydney Brown Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7
Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Ashley Miller Women Cat 4/5 4 / 7
Derek Augustine Men Cat 3/4 12 / 13

Captain's Cross (Oct 7 2017)

Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11
Sydney Brown Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Ashley Miller Women Cat 4/5 1 / 6

Star City CX - Van Dorn Park #2 (Sep 27 2017)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men Open Cat 4/5 26 / 37

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Allison Hunt Women Cat 3 2 / 34
Ashley Miller Women Cat 4 19 / 33
Sydney Brown Women Cat 1/2 22 / 32

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men Cat 4/5 108 / 124
Sydney Brown Women Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 41
Ashley Miller Women Cat 4 21 / 41

Shredvitational (NICS #2 - CX) (Sep 23 2017)

Derek Augustine Men Men's 4/5 5 / 30

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Derek Augustine Fat Tire 3 / 10
Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Men U35 Cat 5 15 / 17
Derek Augustine Men U35 Cat 4 41 / 42
Jes Slavin Women Cat 4 18 / 18
Ashley Miller Women Cat 5 7 / 7

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Sydney Brown Women Cat 1/2 20 / 21
Derek Augustine Men U35 Cat 4 17 / 29
Derek Augustine Fat Tire 2 / 10
Ashley Miller Women Cat 5 1 / 2
Sara Nispel Women Cat 3 23 / 23

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Sara Nispel Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Star City CX - Van Dorn Park #1 (Sep 6 2017)

Derek Augustine Men A Single Speed 3 / 4
Derek Augustine Men B Cat 4/5 8 / 31

Joules Cross Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8

Joules Cross Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Allison Hunt Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Andrew Casburn Men Open Cat3 10 / 63
Rachel Gehringer-wiar Women Open Cat4 14 / 30
Jes Slavin Women Open Cat4 25 / 30
Allison Hunt Women Open Cat3 19 / 32

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Andrew Casburn Men Open Cat3 10 / 58
Sara Nispel Women Masters 45+ 8 / 10

Prologue Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Emmett Holloway Men Cat 4/5 14 / 40

Prologue Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Emmett Holloway Men Cat 4/5 15 / 45

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 7 2016)

Sara Nispel Women Master 50-54 18 / 20
Sydney Brown Women Master 45-49 13 / 31
Nancy Brown Women Master 70-74 1 / 1

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Sydney Brown Women MR 35+ 1 / 7

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Sydney Brown Women MR 35+ 1 / 11
Licki Kallenberg Women Cat 4 15 / 22

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Licki Kallenberg Women Cat 4 17 / 19

Nebraska State Cyclocross Championship - Bellevue GP Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Licki Kallenberg Women Open Open 10 / 11

Nebraska State Cyclocross Championship - Bellevue GP Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Licki Kallenberg Women Open Cat 4 5 / 10

Star City CX - Pioneers Park Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Licki Kallenberg Women Open Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Sydney Brown Women Open Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Sydney Brown Men Open Cat 3 8 / 10

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 1 2015)

Licki Kallenberg Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Sydney Brown Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 21

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 31 2015)

Cristina Woodworth Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Licki Kallenberg Women Cat 4 8 / 11
Paul Gebers Men Cat 4/5 29 / 58
Sydney Brown Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Sara Nispel Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17

Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross Sunday (Oct 18 2015)

Sydney Brown Women Open Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Sara Nispel Women Open Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Emmett Holloway Men Open Cat 4/5 6 / 19
Russell Parde Men Open Cat 4/5 10 / 19
Rachel Gehringer-wiar Women Open Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Amy Ort Women Open Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Licki Kallenberg Women Open Cat 3/4 8 / 9
Michelle Haikalis Women Open Cat 3/4 9 / 9

Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross Saturday (Oct 17 2015)

Sydney Brown Women Open Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Emmett Holloway Men Open Cat 4/5 13 / 38
Russell Parde Men Open Cat 4/5 19 / 38
Amy Ort Women Open Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Licki Kallenberg Women Open Cat 3/4 9 / 9

Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross Friday (Oct 16 2015)

Sara Nispel Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7

Star City CX - Seacrest (Oct 7 2015)

Sara Nispel Women Open Cat 1 2 3 3 / 4
Sydney Brown Men Open Cat 1 2 3 10 / 13
Cristina Woodworth Women Open Cat 3 4 1 / 8
Amy Ort Women Open Cat 3 4 3 / 8
Rachel Gehringer-wiar Women Open Cat 3 4 4 / 8
Michelle Haikalis Women Open Cat 3 4 7 / 8
Paul Gebers Men Open Cat 4 5 5 / 22
Emmett Holloway Men Open Cat 4 5 7 / 22
Russell Parde Men Open Cat 4 5 11 / 22

Cunningham CX Race Day 2 (Oct 4 2015)

Russell Parde Men Open Cat 4/5 14 / 18
Sydney Brown Men Masters 40+ Open 3 / 7
Sara Nispel Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6
Licki Kallenberg Women Open Cat 3/4 7 / 7

Cunningham CX Race Day 1 (Oct 3 2015)

Russell Parde Men Open Cat 4/5 19 / 23
Sydney Brown Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Amy Ort Women Open Cat 3/4 8 / 9
Licki Kallenberg Women Open Cat 3/4 9 / 9

Night Cap Cross Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Emmett Holloway Men Cat 4 25 / 29
Russell Parde Men Cat 4 27 / 29
Sydney Brown Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18

Night Cap Cross Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Emmett Holloway Men Cat 4 42 / 54
Russell Parde Men Cat 4 52 / 54
Sydney Brown Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 20

Star City CX - Seacrest (Formerly Roper East) (Sep 23 2015)

Paul Gebers Men Open Cat 4/5 9 / 24
Emmett Holloway Men Open Cat 4/5 14 / 24
Russell Parde Men Open Cat 4/5 18 / 24
Sydney Brown Men Open Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Rachel Gehringer-wiar Women Open Cat 3/4 3 / 10
Cristina Woodworth Women Open Cat 3/4 4 / 10
Amy Ort Women Open Cat 3/4 7 / 10
Licki Kallenberg Women Open Cat 3/4 9 / 10

Twisted Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Licki Kallenberg Women Senior Cat 4 5 / 6

Star City CX - Van Dorn Park (Sep 9 2015)

Paul Gebers Men B Cat 4/5 4 / 27
Emmett Holloway Men B Cat 4/5 12 / 27
Russell Parde Men B Cat 4/5 17 / 27
Sara Nispel Women A Cat 3/4 1 / 9
Cristina Woodworth Women A Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Amy Ort Women A Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Licki Kallenberg Women A Cat 3/4 9 / 9
Sydney Brown Women A Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4
Sara Nispel Women A Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4