Log In

Team Overview: Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Winchester AppleCross (Sep 28 2014)

Matt Bully Men Master 35+ Cat3/4/5 23 / 68

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Brian Mattern Men CAT 4/5 27 / 81
Constantinos Tombras Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 2 / 79
Matt Bully Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 42 / 79
Charles Mcneill Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 58 / 79

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2013)

Charles Mcneill Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 28 / 36

Luray Caverns CX (Nov 24 2013)

Daniel Klaussen Men Masters 45+ 3 / 18
Scott Thompson Men Masters 45+ 6 / 18
Owen Hassig Men Cat 3/4 11 / 27

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2013)

James Hibbs Men CAT 3/4 29 / 65
Owen Hassig Men CAT 3/4 42 / 65
Brian Mattern Men CAT 3/4 48 / 65
Mark Skubis Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 9 / 91
Constantinos Tombras Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 11 / 91
Matt Bully Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 32 / 91
Charles Mcneill Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 87 / 91

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Scott Thompson Men Cat 3 58 / 90

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Owen Hassig Men CAT 3/4 27 / 61
Brian Mattern Men CAT 3/4 38 / 61
Mark Skubis Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 8 / 92
Matt Bully Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 32 / 92
Constantinos Tombras Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 62 / 92
Charles Mcneill Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 81 / 92

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Scott Thompson Men Cat 3 73 / 97

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Scott Thompson Men Cat 3 61 / 93

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Daniel Klaussen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 1 / 72
Scott Thompson Men Cat 3 65 / 127

Patapsco Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Owen Hassig Men Cat3/4 Open 16 / 24
Charles Mcneill Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 18 / 24

AACX - Race 5 in the Sportif Cross Cup Series (Oct 27 2013)

Charles Mcneill Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 29 / 32

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Michael Davis Men CAT 3/4 61 / 103
Brian Mattern Men CAT 3/4 88 / 103
Cody Alvarez Men CAT 3/4 102 / 103
Geoffrey Goodman Men CAT 4/5 49 / 109
Constantinos Tombras Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 10 / 106
Mark Skubis Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 17 / 106
Matt Bully Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 35 / 106
Charles Mcneill Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 76 / 106

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

James Hibbs Men CAT 3/4 27 / 61
Owen Hassig Men CAT 3/4 42 / 61
Brian Mattern Men CAT 3/4 59 / 61
Matt Bully Men CAT 4/5 18 / 66
Geoffrey Goodman Men CAT 4/5 47 / 66
Constantinos Tombras Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 5 / 73
Charles Mcneill Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 63 / 73
Mark Skubis Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 73 / 73

Winchester Apple Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Constantinos Tombras MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 2 / 66
Mark Skubis MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 9 / 66
Eric Blomquist MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 25 / 66
Charles Mcneill MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 56 / 66
Matt Bully CATEGORY 4/5 MEN 17 / 61
James Hibbs MEN 3/4 42 / 73
Brian Mattern MEN 3/4 47 / 73
Owen Hassig MEN 3/4 48 / 73

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Constantinos Tombras Men Category 2/3/4 65 / 114
Owen Hassig Men Category 2/3/4 88 / 114

South Germantown Cyclocross (Sep 15 2013)

Brian Mattern Men Cat3/4 Open 31 / 45
Owen Hassig Men Cat3/4 Open 43 / 45
Constantinos Tombras Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 60
Matt Bully Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 41 / 60

Ft. Ritchie Cx Challenge - Sportif Cross Cup Season Opener (Sep 8 2013)

Owen Hassig Men Cat3/4 Open 13 / 28

Luray Caverns CX (Dec 9 2012)

Scott Thompson Men Cat 3-4 13 / 26
Daniel Klaussen Men Cat 3-4 19 / 26
Brian Mattern Men Cat 3-4 24 / 26

Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series (Dec 2 2012)

Scott Thompson MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3 14 / 28
Constantinos Tombras MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 6 / 80
Mark Skubis MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 23 / 80
Eric Blomquist MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 39 / 80
Jonathan Ivins MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 70 / 80
Matt Bully MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 76 / 80
David Pedersen MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3 25 / 28
Matt Bully CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 11 / 78
Brian Mattern CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 25 / 78
Charles Mcneill CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 36 / 78

MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Scott Thompson Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 57
David Pedersen Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 28 / 28
Liam Thompson Men Junior 10-14 15 / 18

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Constantinos Tombras Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 8 / 88
Mark Skubis Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 28 / 88
Daniel Klaussen Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 39 / 88
Matt Bully Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 49 / 88
Jonathan Ivins Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 86 / 88
Scott Thompson Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 45+ 12 / 23
David Pedersen Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 35+ 25 / 31
Jay Westcott Men Category4 Beginner 29 / 56
Charles Mcneill Men Category4 Beginner 37 / 56

Schooley Mill Cross - Race #6 of the BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Nov 11 2012)

Constantinos Tombras MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 7 / 87
Eric Blomquist MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 36 / 87
Matt Bully MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 48 / 87
Kenneth Woodrow MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 77 / 87
Mark Skubis MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 85 / 87
Scott Thompson MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3 14 / 22
David Pedersen MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3 23 / 31
Matt Bully CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 10 / 45
Brian Mattern CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 15 / 45

Patapsco Cross (Nov 3 2012)

Constantinos Tombras Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 9 / 39
Scott Thompson Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 14 / 39
David Pedersen Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 18 / 31
Liam Thompson Men Junior 10-14 7 / 10
Charles Mcneill Men Cat 4 Open 51 / 44

AACX (Oct 28 2012)

Scott Thompson Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 7 / 66
Mark Skubis Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 20 / 66
David Pedersen Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 20 / 29
Liam Thompson Men Junior U15 12 / 21

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

William Rusmano ROOKIE RACE CAT 4 8 / 52
Jay Westcott ROOKIE RACE CAT 4 47 / 52
Liam Thompson JUNIOR MEN 10-14 16 / 31
Andrew Welch ELITE CAT 1-2-3 MEN 24 / 39
David Pedersen MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3 27 / 49
Jay Westcott SINGLE SPEED 40 / 43
Matt Bully CAT 4 MEN 28 / 112
Geoffrey Goodman CAT 4 MEN 49 / 112
Charles Mcneill CAT 4 MEN 80 / 112
Scott Thompson MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3 19 / 34
Eric Blomquist MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 20 / 110
Daniel Klaussen MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 28 / 110
Constantinos Tombras MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 100 / 110
Mark Skubis MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 104 / 110
Cody Alvarez CAT 3-4 MEN 23 / 114
Eric Blomquist CAT 3-4 MEN 98 / 114

Rocktown Cyclocross Fest (Oct 14 2012)

Geoffrey Goodman Men 4 18 / 25

Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 13 2012)

David Pedersen Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+ 14 / 24
Scott Thompson Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 58
Eric Blomquist Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 58
Jay Westcott Cat 4 Men 40 / 57

Hyattsville CX (Oct 7 2012)

Brian Mattern CAT 4 MEN 18 / 61

Psycho Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Scott Thompson Cat 3/4 35+ 9 / 60
David Pedersen Masters 35+ 18 / 31
Liam Thompson JR 10-14 9 / 15

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 2 2012)

Carol Seipp Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 16

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Bradley Evans Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 93 / 104

Apple Cross (Sep 28 2012)

Charles Mcneill Men Category4 42 / 50
David Pedersen Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 35-39 26 / 35
Jay Westcott Men Category1/2/3/4 Singe Speed 17 / 17
Scott Thompson Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 45-49 8 / 25
Constantinos Tombras Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 3 / 66
Eric Blomquist Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 23 / 66
Mark Skubis Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 24 / 66
Daniel Klaussen Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 25 / 66
Matt Bully Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 46 / 66
Andrew Welch Men Category1/2/3 24 / 29

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

Scott Thompson Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 68
Daniel Klaussen Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 48 / 68
James Defilippi Cat 4 Men 52 / 98
David Pedersen Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 73 / 96
Andrew Welch Cat 2/3/4 Men 34 / 114

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 23 2012)

Scott Thompson Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 59
Daniel Klaussen Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 45 / 59
Liam Thompson U19 Men 17 / 19
David Pedersen Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 42 / 95
Constantinos Tombras Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 63 / 95

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Jay Westcott SINGLE SPEED 20 / 26
David Pedersen MASTER 35+ CAT 1-2-3 33 / 43
Brian Mattern MEN 4 37 / 72
Charles Mcneill MEN 4 47 / 72
Scott Thompson MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3 26 / 34
Liam Thompson JUNIOR BOYS 10-4 17 / 21
Cody Alvarez MEN 3-4 19 / 90
Eric Blomquist MEN 3-4 46 / 90
Constantinos Tombras MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 17 / 112
Mark Skubis MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 41 / 112
Daniel Klaussen MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 43 / 112