Log In

Team Overview: High Desert Bicycles
(redirected from: High Desert Bicycles Team)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

US Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2018)

Douglas Torres Men Single Speed 50 / 135
Douglas Torres Men INDUSTRY 8 / 45

New Mexico Four Corners Regional Cyclocross Championship (Dec 16 2017)

Kara Crotta Women Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 2
Nathan Masek Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 1 / 8
Joe Fortin Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 6 / 8
Laura Fallen Women Cat 4/5 4 / 5
Morgan Fortin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4

Nite Cross (Nov 18 2017)

Kerry Crockett howard Men 60+ 6 / 9
Nathan Masek Men 50-59 1 / 7
Douglas Torres Men open 10 / 28
Kara Crotta Women 50-59 3 / 7
Judi Mumm Women 50-59 4 / 7
Anita Roe Women 40-49 3 / 5
Julie Mccollough Women 40-49 4 / 5
Lauren Thompson Women Cat 4/5 1 / 10
Laura Fallen Women Cat 4/5 7 / 10
John Wilger Men Cat 4 12 / 16

Lake Cyclocross at Glorieta (Oct 22 2017)

Douglas Torres Men Pro/1/2/3/4/5 18 / 22
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ 4 / 9
Kara Crotta Women Master 50+ 6 / 9
Virginia Williams Women Master 50+ 7 / 9

Haunted Mesa Psychlo-Cross (Oct 14 2017)

Nathan Masek Men Master 50+ 1 / 7
Douglas Torres Men Open 18 / 23
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ 3 / 4
Kerry Crockett howard Men Master 60+ 4 / 8

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Douglas Torres Men Industry 18 / 41

Hays Apple Farm Cyclocross (Dec 17 2016)

Nathan Masek Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 3 / 4

Holy Guacamole Cross (Nov 20 2016)

Donald Mercer Men CAT4 1 / 3
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 4 / 4
Nathan Masek Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 1 / 2
Douglas Torres Men 5 / 10
Joe Fortin Men Single Speed 6 / 8

Cruces 'Cross (Nov 19 2016)

Douglas Torres Men 5 / 8
Donald Mercer Men CAT4 2 / 2
Nathan Masek Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 1 / 4

Fiesta CX race presented by Sport Systems (Nov 13 2016)

Donald Mercer Men CAT4 1 / 5
Lauren Thompson Women CAT4 1 / 5
Anita Roe Women CAT4 2 / 5
Nathan Masek Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 2 / 13
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 4 / 13
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 8 / 13
Kerry Crockett howard Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4 6 / 10
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 8 / 13

Cities of Gold Cyclocross Race (Nov 6 2016)

Morgan Fortin Women CAT3 2 / 2
Anita Roe Women CAT4 1 / 6
Virginia Williams Women CAT4 6 / 6
Thaedra Thompson Women 40+ CAT 1/2/3 3 / 4
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 6 / 6
Nathan Masek Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 1 / 17
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 5 / 17
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 8 / 17
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 5
Chad Leeds Men 10 / 24
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 12

Sunnyslope CX (Oct 22 2016)

Lauren Thompson Women CAT4 1 / 6
Anita Roe Women CAT4 3 / 6
Nathan Masek Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 2 / 13
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 4 / 13
Kerry Crockett howard Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4 4 / 6
Lauren Thompson Women CAT 1/2/3 5 / 5
Chad Leeds Men 10 / 20
Andrew Black Men 19 / 20
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 7 / 12

Western Town CycloCross at Glorieta Camps Produce by CORE Crew (Oct 9 2016)

Lauren Thompson Men CAT4 13 / 15
Lauren Thompson Women CAT4 1 / 2
Nathan Masek Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 1 / 7
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 7 / 7
Chad Leeds Men 6 / 23
Jonah Thompson Men 13 / 23
Marco Quintana Men 23 / 23
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 9

Roosevelt Cyclocross (Oct 2 2016)

Anita Roe Women CAT4 1 / 4
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 11
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 8 / 11
Kerry Crockett howard Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4 4 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 5 / 9
Joe Fortin Men Single Speed 8 / 9
Anita Roe Women CAT 1/2/3 7 / 11
Thaedra Thompson Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 11
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 10 / 11
Chad Leeds Men 9 / 21
Jonah Thompson Men 19 / 21
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 6 / 11

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 10 2016)

Morgan Fortin Women Junior 15-16 13 / 29

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Douglas Torres Men Industry 26 / 81

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Joe Fortin Men Singlespeed 97 / 133
Morgan Fortin Women Non-championship 922 15 / 25

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Joe Fortin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 76 / 87

NM/West Texas Regional Cyclocross Championships At Glorieta Camps (Dec 13 2015)

Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 4 / 6
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 5

Holy Guacamole Cross (Dec 6 2015)

Jonah Thompson Men 4 / 8
Mark Thompson Men 8 / 8
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 7

Cruces 'Cross (Dec 5 2015)

Jonah Thompson Men 2 / 8
Mark Thompson Men 7 / 8
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 2 / 5

Caja del Rio Ripper (Nov 15 2015)

Joe Fortin Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 16
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 8 / 16
Morgan Fortin Women Cat3/4 1 / 4
Anita Roe Women Cat3/4 2 / 4
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 10
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 10 / 10

Capulin Cyclocross (Nov 8 2015)

Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 4 / 9
Jonah Thompson Men 3 / 11
Mark Thompson Men 8 / 11
Morgan Fortin Women Cat3/4 2 / 2
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 6

Cross at the Bear Cave (Oct 25 2015)

Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 11
Kerry Crockett howard Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4 2 / 3
Jonah Thompson Men 3 / 14
Mark Thompson Men 12 / 14
Joe Fortin Men 14 / 14
Morgan Fortin Women Cat3/4 3 / 6
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 2 / 12
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 12

Cyclocross on the Mesa #2 (Oct 24 2015)

Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 4 / 12
Joe Fortin Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 5 / 12
Jonah Thompson Men 3 / 11
Nathan Masek Men 6 / 11
Anita Roe Women Cat3/4 3 / 6
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 10

US Open of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Morgan Fortin Women JW 15-16 2 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 26 / 47

Desert Academy CX race presented by Sport Systems (Oct 11 2015)

Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 5 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men 6 / 15
Mark Thompson Men 15 / 15
Anita Roe Women Cat3/4 2 / 5
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 1 / 13

Cyclocross on the Mesa #1 (Oct 4 2015)

Joe Fortin Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 5 / 15
Kerry Crockett howard Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4 2 / 3
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 8 / 8
Jonah Thompson Men 5 / 16
Mark Thompson Men 15 / 16
Morgan Fortin Women Cat3/4 1 / 3
Anita Roe Women Cat3/4 2 / 3

Sunnyslope Cyclocross (Sep 20 2015)

Morgan Fortin Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 1
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 3 / 4
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 8 / 19
Joe Fortin Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 10 / 19
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 11 / 19
Anita Roe Women Cat3/4 2 / 8
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 11

2015 US Nationals Day 5.9 (Jan 12 2015)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 49 / 65

2015 US Nationals Day 4 (Jan 10 2015)

Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 9 / 25

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

Joe Fortin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 59 / 84

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 60 / 135
Morgan Fortin Women Non-Championship 60 / 102

Resolution Cross Cup Day 2 (Jan 4 2015)

Jonah Thompson Men S_Speed 7 / 16
Joe Fortin Men Masters 50+ 22 / 32
Morgan Fortin Women Juniors 10-14 Junior 5 / 10

Resolution Cross Cup Day 1 (Jan 3 2015)

Morgan Fortin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

NM Cyclocross Regional Championship 2014 (Dec 14 2014)

Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 4 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 4
Virginia Williams Women Master 40+ Open 2 / 2
Randy Flores Men CAT 1/2 6 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 12
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 12
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 5 / 12
Randy Flores Men 8 / 11
Randy Flores Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 1 / 6
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 6

Triple C CX Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Douglas Torres Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A 4 / 7
Douglas Torres Men 60 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 4 / 15

Triple C CX Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Douglas Torres Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A 4 / 7
Douglas Torres Men 60 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 9 / 13

NMCX #13 (Dec 7 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 7 / 10
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 4 / 4
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 5 / 7
Randy Flores Men 8 / 11
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 2 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 7

Race Around the Farm Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Douglas Torres Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A 7 / 8
Douglas Torres Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 14
Douglas Torres Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 17 / 17

NMCX #12 (Dec 6 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 6 / 7
Randy Flores Men 6 / 14
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 2 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 6

Race Around the Farm Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Douglas Torres Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A 4 / 7
Douglas Torres Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15
Douglas Torres Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 4 / 24

Rocky Mountain Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 5 / 11

NMCX #11 (Nov 22 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 3
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 7 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 7 / 13
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 9 / 13
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 6
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 6
Randy Flores Men 3 / 14
Douglas Torres Men 7 / 14
Nathan Masek Men 11 / 14
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 7
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 6 / 7

NMCX #10 (Nov 9 2014)

Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 5 / 8
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 6 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 8 / 13
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 3
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 5 / 6
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 8
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 7 / 8
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 9
Randy Flores Men 3 / 22
Andrew Black Men 13 / 22
Nathan Masek Men 16 / 22
Jonah Thompson Men 20 / 22
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 6 / 6

NMCX #9 (Nov 1 2014)

Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 7 / 10
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 9 / 10
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 9 / 15
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 3 / 11
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 6 / 11
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 9
Andrew Black Men 10 / 23
Douglas Torres Men 13 / 23
Jonah Thompson Men 17 / 23
Randy Flores Men 21 / 23
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 10
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 7 / 10

UNM Invitational Cyclocross (Oct 26 2014)

Andrew Black Men Senior Open 5 / 8
Jonah Thompson Men Senior Open 7 / 8
Mark Thompson Men Senior Open 8 / 8
Morgan Fortin Women Senior Open 6 / 6
Douglas Torres Men Collegiate A 1 / 3

NMCX #7 (Oct 25 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 7 / 8
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 4 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 5 / 15
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 9 / 15
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 5 / 8
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 7 / 8
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 7
Douglas Torres Men 9 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men 11 / 14
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 6

NMCX #6 (Oct 19 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 4 / 6
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 9
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 5 / 9
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 7 / 7
Randy Flores Men 7 / 19
Jonah Thompson Men 16 / 19
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 2 / 11
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 8 / 11

NMCX #5 (Oct 18 2014)

Lauren Thompson Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 7 / 11
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 5 / 6
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Randy Flores Men 16 / 17
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 3

NMCX #4 (Oct 12 2014)

Lauren Thompson Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 7 / 15
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 2 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 7
Marco Quintana Men 15 / 19
Jonah Thompson Men 16 / 19
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 1 / 9
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 9

Cross of the North Day 3 (Oct 12 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 5

NMCX #3 (Oct 11 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 4 / 6
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 13
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 3 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 3 / 7
Randy Flores Men 4 / 20
Jonah Thompson Men 18 / 20
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 8

Cross of the North Day 2 (Oct 11 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 7

Cross of the North Day 1 (Oct 10 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women SW Open 12 / 15

NMCX #2 (Oct 5 2014)

Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 15
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 6 / 9
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 4
Hannah Linder Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 11
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 8 / 11
Jonah Thompson Men 21 / 22
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 11
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 11
John Kibodeaux Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 7 / 11

Cyclo X Flatirons (Sep 28 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women SW 3 18 / 20

NMCX #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 8 / 35
John Wilger Men CAT 4/5 12 / 35
Eric Harstad Men CAT 4/5 22 / 35
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 9 / 16
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 20
Liam Carney Men Junior 15-16 Open 2 / 4
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 10 / 12
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 10
Randy Flores Men 9 / 32
Jonah Thompson Men 24 / 32
Mark Thompson Men 26 / 32
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 16
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 9 / 16
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 11 / 16

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men JM 15-16 7 / 30
Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 12
Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 12
Thaedra Thompson Women SW 4 27 / 29

US Open of Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men JM 15-16 7 / 21
Jonah Thompson Men SINGLESPEED 23 / 28
Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 30 / 57
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 9 / 23
Hannah Linder Women Junior 13-14 16 / 23
Kyle Johnson Men Junior 11-12 15 / 40

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Judi Mumm Women Master 45-49 22 / 24

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Hannah Linder Women Non-Championship 35 / 51
Morgan Fortin Women Non-Championship 39 / 51
Judi Mumm Women Non-Championship 40 / 51
Kyle Johnson Men Non-Championship 1029 48 / 54
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 63 / 88
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 74 / 88

Resolution Cross Cup - Day 2 (Dec 29 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women Cat3/4 4 / 8
Morgan Fortin Women Cat1/2/3 13 / 13

Resolution Cross Cup (Dec 28 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women Junior 10-14 1 / 3

Colorado State Championships Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women SW 3 26 / 28

Colorado State Championships Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 2 / 8

NMCX #13 (Dec 8 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 5 / 6
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 6
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 2
Greg Weix Men CAT 4/5 2 / 19
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 3 / 19
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Hannah Linder Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 6
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 11
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 22
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15 / 22
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 22
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 3 / 4

NMCX #12 (Nov 24 2013)

Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 1 / 13
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 2 / 13
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 13
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 3

NMCX #11 (Nov 23 2013)

Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 2
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 4 / 4
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 3
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 13
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 1 / 5
Travis Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 15
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 15
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 3

NMCX #10 (Nov 17 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 3 / 5
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 7
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 15
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 9
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 8 / 9
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 20
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 3 / 28
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 4/5 17 / 28

NMCX #9 (Nov 10 2013)

Andrew Black Men Open 16 / 24
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 12
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 12
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 2 / 21
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 6 / 21
Sheila Senft Women Open Master 50+ 1 / 4
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 10 / 10
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Hannah Linder Women Open Junior 13-14 1 / 3

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Albert Senft Men Cat 2/3 23 / 92

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Sheila Senft Women Cat 2/3/4 33 / 57

NMCX #8 (Nov 2 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 16
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 4 4 / 7
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 8
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 8
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 24
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 36
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 10 / 36
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 11 / 36

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Sheila Senft Women Cat 3/4 43 / 78

NMCX #7 (Oct 27 2013)

Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 2
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 2 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 4 / 14
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 7
Marco Quintana Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 29 / 31
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Sheila Senft Women Cat 4 7 / 22
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 50
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2 16 / 38

Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 41

NMCX #6 (Oct 20 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 9
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 6
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 20
Gavin Kennard Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 13
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 13
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 13
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 13
Randy Flores Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13 / 26
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 14 / 26
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 17 / 26
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 5
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 31
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 6 / 31
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 10 / 31

Boulder Cup (Oct 13 2013)

Hannah Linder JW 13-14 4 / 11

Colorado Cross Classic Presented By Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 12 2013)

Hannah Linder JW 13-14 4 / 7

NMCX #5 (Oct 6 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 10 / 10
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 2 / 24
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 3 / 24
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 4/5 12 / 24
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 8
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 8 / 10
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 24
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 23 / 24
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 3

NMCX# 4 (Sep 29 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 8
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 5
Matt Chanin Men CAT 4/5 1 / 26
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 3 / 26
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 4 / 26
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 4/5 12 / 26
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 8
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 12
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 29
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 14 / 29
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 29
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 24 / 29
Donald Mercer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 26 / 29
Steve Riddle Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 27 / 29

NMCX #3 (Sep 22 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 9
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 3
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 22
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 3 / 22
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 8
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 8
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 8
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 5
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 5 / 8
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 23
Donald Mercer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15 / 23
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 23 / 23
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2

NMCX #2 (Sep 21 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 7 / 7
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 15
Matt Chanin Men CAT 4/5 3 / 15
Steve Riddle Men CAT 4/5 6 / 15
John Wilger Men CAT 4/5 13 / 15
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 4
Michael Espinosa Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 6 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 8
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 11 / 22
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15 / 22
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Albert Senft Men UCI Elite 32 / 34

Roosevelt CX (Jan 13 2013)

Hannah Linder Mixed Junior 3 / 3

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 24 / 41

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 52 / 58

Deadman CX (Jan 5 2013)

Hannah Linder Mixed Junior 5 / 7

New Mexico Cyclocross Regional Championships 2012 (Dec 22 2012)

Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Cat 1/2/ 6 / 9
Richard Rasmussen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Cat 1/2/ 8 / 9
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Andrew Black Men Cat 3 11 / 14
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 3 / 5

NMCX #10 - Series Finals (Dec 15 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 4 / 18
Liam Carney Men Cat 4 15 / 18
John Wilger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 5 / 11
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 2 / 6
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 30

Lungbuster Cyclocross (Dec 2 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 Cat 4 men 2 / 10
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed Open Men 1 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 2 / 5

NMCX #9 (Dec 2 2012)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed Open Men 1 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 Cat 4 men 2 / 10

NMCX #8 (Dec 1 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 7 / 14
James Massey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 4 / 6

NMCX #7 (Nov 17 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 0-99 3 / 23
Julian Sutter Men Cat 4 0-99 18 / 23
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 8
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 1 / 7
Michael Espinosa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 4 / 7
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4 0-99 10 / 29
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 1/2/3/4 0-99 20 / 29

NMCX #6 (Nov 10 2012)

Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 31
Steve Alschuler Men Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 31
Mark Thompson Single Speed Men Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
John Wilger Master Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 20

NMCX #5 (Nov 3 2012)

Nolan Bennett Men Cat 4 0-99 6 / 9
Julian Sutter Men Cat 4 0-99 7 / 9
James Massey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 10 / 12
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 5
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 2 / 6
Michael Espinosa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 5 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 6 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 0-99 28 / 30

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Oct 28 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men JM 13-14 3 / 30

Colorado Cross Classic (Oct 27 2012)

Mark Thompson Men Senior SingleSp 19 / 26
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 4 / 15

NMCX #4 (Oct 20 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 7
Carter Mcgee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 5 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 3 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 4 / 4
Marco Quintana Men Cat 4 0-99 6 / 20
Cole Airheart Men Cat 4 0-99 13 / 20
Julian Sutter Men Cat 4 0-99 14 / 20

USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 10-14 4 / 31

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Mark Thompson Singlespeed 26 / 41
Jonah Thompson Singlespeed 36 / 41
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 10-14 12 / 35
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 10-14 27 / 35

NMCX #3 (Oct 7 2012)

Marco Quintana Men Cat 4 6 / 16
Julian Sutter Men Cat 4 13 / 16
Johnny Bargeron Men Open 26 / 35

NMCX #2 (Sep 29 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Johnny Bargeron Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 29
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 3 / 3

NMCX #1 (Sep 23 2012)

Nolan Bennett Men Cat 4 7 / 31
John Wilger Men Cat 4 11 / 31
Cole Airheart Men Cat 4 18 / 31
Eric Harstad Men Cat 4 24 / 31
Andrew Black Men Open 22 / 42
Jonah Thompson Single Speed Men 4 / 9
Mark Thompson Single Speed Men 5 / 9

New Mexico/West Texas Cyclocross Regional Champs (Jan 15 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Johnny Bargeron Men Masters 40-49 4 / 7
Michaels Gilb Men Masters 50-99 6 / 6
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 10
Eric Harstad Men Single Speed 8 / 10
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 9 / 10
Michaels Gilb Men Single Speed 10 / 10

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 15 / 30

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 35 / 41
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 43 / 49

NMCX #12 (Dec 18 2011)

Jonah Thompson Singlespeed Men 10 / 10
Jonah Thompson Junior Men 13-14 1 / 2
Johnny Bargeron Master Men 40+ 3 / 9

NMCX #11 (Dec 10 2011)

Michaels Gilb Men Singlespeed 7 / 9
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 8 / 9
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 6
Carter Mcgee Men Jnr 13-14 3 / 6
Blake Mcgee Men Jnr 10-12 2 / 3
James Massey Men Master 50-99 12 / 14
Michaels Gilb Men Master 50-99 13 / 14

NMCX #10 (Dec 4 2011)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 3 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2

NMCX #9 (Dec 3 2011)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 3 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Carter Mcgee Men Jnr 13-14 2 / 2
Blake Mcgee Men Jnr 10-12 1 / 3
James Massey Men Master 50-99 5 / 7

NMCX #8 (Nov 19 2011)

Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 5 / 7
Jonathon Petrillo Men Cat 4 8 / 23
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 4
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40-49 3 / 5

NMCX #7 (Nov 12 2011)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 12
Eric Harstad Men Singlespeed 10 / 12
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 12 / 12
Eric Harstad Men Cat 4 22 / 25
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 3
James Massey Men Master 50-99 12 / 17
Michaels Gilb Men Master 50-99 13 / 17

NMCX #6 (Nov 6 2011)

Jonah Thompson Men - Jnr - 13-14 1 / 5
Michaels Gilb Men - Master - 50-99 12 / 14
Cobb Men - Master - 50-99 14 / 14
Johnny Bargeron Men - Master - 40-49 5 / 10
Marco Quintann Men - Cat 4 24 / 30
Jonah Thompson Men - Singlespeed 9 / 10

NMCX #5 (Oct 23 2011)

Jonah Thompson Men jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 4 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40-49 8 / 13

NMCX #4 (Oct 15 2011)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 5 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 3
Michaels Gilb Men Masters 50-99 6 / 8

NMCX #3 (Oct 9 2011)

Johnny Bargeron masters 40+ 2 / 6
Richard Rasmussen masters 40+ 4 / 6

NMCX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Jonah Thompson Junior Men 13-14 1 / 6

NMCX #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Jonah Thompson Junior 13-14 1 / 6
Richard Rasmussen Masters 40-49 3 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Masters 40-49 4 / 7

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jonah Thompson 117
Morgan Fortin 49
Mark Thompson 48
Nathan Masek 45
Johnny Bargeron 31
Jeff Fleming 28
Judi Mumm 26
Andrew Black 25
Douglas Torres 23
Hannah Linder 19
Thaedra Thompson 16
Albert Senft 15
John Wilger 15
Virginia Williams 14
Randy Flores 13
Sheila Senft 12
Joe Fortin 12
Anita Roe 11
Marco Quintana 10
Lauren Thompson 8
John Kibodeaux 8
Michaels Gilb 7
Kerry Crockett howard 7
Donald Mercer 5
James Massey 5
Eric Harstad 5
Matt Chanin 5
Julian Sutter 4
Chad Leeds 4
Gavin Kennard 3
Kara Crotta 3
Carter Mcgee 3
Michael Espinosa 3
Richard Rasmussen 3
Liam Carney 2
Blake Mcgee 2
Steve Riddle 2
Cole Airheart 2
Nolan Bennett 2
Kyle Johnson 2
Laura Fallen 2
Julie Mccollough 1
Greg Weix 1
Travis Dixon 1
Jonathon Petrillo 1
Cobb 1
Marco Quintann 1
Steve Alschuler 1