Log In

Team Overview: ABRT/Parvilla Cycles
(redirected from: annapolis bicycle racing team/team Largent)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 26 2019)

Mike Roth Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 31 / 32

DCCX - Day 1 (Oct 19 2019)

Michael Thaxton Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 17 / 95
Alex Pline Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 46 / 95
Mike Roth Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 59 / 95

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Antonio Abadia Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 57 / 60

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Alex Pline Men Masters 50+ 35 / 43

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 13 2018)

Adrian Monza Men Cat4/5 Senior 8 / 16

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival presented by South Mountain Cycle and Cafe (Oct 7 2017)

James Kline v Boys U19 3 / 3

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 10 2017)

James Kline Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 32 / 40

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 3 2017)

Michael Thaxton Men Masters 40-49 Open 48 / 95

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

James Kline Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 48 / 49

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 15 2016)

James Kline Men Intermediate Cat3/4 12 / 12

Out of Bounds Cross (Sep 24 2016)

Rebecca Chan Women Super-Fast Cat2/3/4 6 / 7

BikeneticX p/b Lost Rhino Brewing (Dec 13 2015)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13

Howard County Biketoberfest Cross (Oct 31 2015)

Sue Mcquiston 3/4 Women 5 / 11

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 17 2015)

Sue Mcquiston Women Intermediate Cat3/4 5 / 7
Iain Banks Men Elite Cat1/2/3 5 / 9
Iain Banks Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 8

Hyattsville CX (Oct 4 2015)

Iain Banks Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 33

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 13 2015)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14

BikenetiCX (Dec 14 2014)

Iain Banks Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 2 / 27

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 28

MABRA Cyclocross Championship (Nov 30 2014)

Bobby Phillips Men Masters 55+ 29 / 29
Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 33

South Germantown Cyclocross Weekend (Nov 22 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 34

Rockburn Cross (Nov 16 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 25

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 33

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 2 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 30 / 76

Biketoberfest (Nov 1 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 29

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 48

Donkey Cross NCCX#2 (Oct 19 2014)

Sebastian Byers Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 43 / 46

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 1 / 64

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 12 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 2 / 65

Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX (Oct 11 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 2 / 33

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Iain Banks Masters 35+ 1/2/3 71 / 115

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Iain Banks Masters 35+ 1/2/3 69 / 117

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Iain Banks Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 81

Ft. Ritchie Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 14 2014)

Iain Banks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 30

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Iain Banks Men 35+ Masters 39 / 52

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

Michael Thaxton Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 22 / 73
Denzil Hathway Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 43 / 73

Hyattsville CX (Oct 6 2013)

Denzil Hathway Men Masters Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 68 / 91
Sean Easley Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 35+ 17 / 31

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross - Race #5 of the 2012 BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Dec 16 2012)

James Johnson MASTER MEN 45+ CATEGORY 1-2-3 9 / 18
James Johnson CATEGORY 3-4 MEN 20 / 49

MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Shauna Sweet Women Cat 3 Open 1 / 9

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Iain Banks Men Category3/4 47 / 59

Patapsco Cross (Nov 3 2012)

Shauna Sweet Women Cat 3 Open 2 / 13

Hyattsville CX (Oct 7 2012)

Shauna Sweet CAT 3-4 WOMEN 9 / 18
Shauna Sweet CAT 4 WOMEN 1 / 15

Psycho Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Curtin Jim Cat 3/4 35+ 55 / 60

Apple Cross (Sep 28 2012)

Richard Paukstitus Men Masters 55-59 3 / 10
Shauna Sweet Women Category4 3 / 11

BCA Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 16 2012)

James Curtin Men Cat3/4 Masters 35-99 37 / 51

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Curtin Jim MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 60 / 112

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Curtin Jim Men Cat 4 53 / 72

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Christine Fuentes Women 1_2_3 16 / 16
Michael Thaxton Men 4 5 / 80

Winchester Apple Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Amy Kendall Women 3_4 3 / 16
Christine Fuentes Women 1_2_3 8 / 8

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Christine Fuentes Women Master 45-99 4 / 8

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Christin Fuentes Masters Women 7 / 10

Pennsylvania State Championships (Nov 27 2010)

Diane Castor-grim CAT 1-2-3-4 WOMEN 4 / 9

Kinder Kross (Oct 31 2010)

Yanni Papadopoulos Master 1/2/3 1 / 23
Stephen Wahl Master 1/2/3 8 / 23
James Johnson Master 1/2/3 15 / 23
Chris Harshman Master 1/2/3 22 / 23
Brian Fouche Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10
Anthony Monaco Master 3/4 1 / 38
Dan Schindler Master 3/4 34 / 38
Aidan Palmer Junior 1 / 8
Andrew Schindler Junior 2 / 8
Mark Lahuec Cat 4 4 / 36
Chris Adair Cat 4 13 / 36
Spencer Seibert Cat 4 35 / 36

All Hallows Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Mike Heffernan Men 4 15 / 51

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Yanni Papadopoulos Men - 2/3/4 - B Men 2 / 67
Chris Harshman Men - Master - Elite - 30-99 33 / 63

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 28 2008)

Vince Harriman Masters 35+ 3/4 36 / 60

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 3 2006)

Ben Williams Category: B Masters/55+ 42 Starters 42 / 42
Ben Williams Category: starters 56 56 / 56

Granogue Cross UCI C1- 2006 MAC Series Race #1 (Oct 21 2006)

Ben Williams Category: B Masters/55+ 48 42 / 48

Volkswagen Iron Cross Lite (Oct 14 2006)

Ben Williams Men 55+ 7 racers 6 / 7

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 7 2006)

Ben Williams Masters - 55+ 5 / 5