Log In

Team Overview: Lake Effect Racing
(redirected from: Team Lake Effect)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2023 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 7 2023)

Joseph Pallotto Men 55-59 33 / 50

2023 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 6 2023)

Thomas Franek Men 60-64 6 / 46
Ron Kubala Men Master 65-69 20 / 34

2023 Ohio State Cyclocross Championship at Infirmary Mound (Dec 3 2023)

Matt Weeks Men Wave 5 M 1/2/3 2 / 4
Tove Shere Women 35+ Wave 4 Masters 8 / 11
Gwen Davis Women 35+ Wave 4 Masters 9 / 11
Nate Loman Men 35+ Wave 2 Masters 5 / 36
Joseph Pallotto Men 35+ Wave 2 Masters 9 / 36
Ron Kubala Men 35+ Wave 2 Masters 16 / 36
Jerry Shere Men 35+ Wave 2 Masters 36 / 36

CURT BROWN MEMORIAL GRAND PRIX (WPCX#4) (Nov 19 2023)

Ron Kubala Men Women and Non-Binary Single Speed Fa 6 / 14
Ron Kubala Men Women and Non-Binary Masters (60+) 2 / 10
Thomas Franek Men Women and Non-Binary Masters (50+) 2 / 11

2023 North Carolina Grand Prix R#1 & R#2 (Nov 18 2023)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 21

NEOCX: Season Finale (Nov 18 2023)

Rudy Sroka Men Singlespeed 4 / 19
Jack Visoky Men Singlespeed 10 / 19
Nathan Szabo Men Singlespeed 11 / 19
Rudy Sroka Men 65+ 1 / 8
Ron Kubala Men 65+ 2 / 8
Nate Loman Men 55+ 1 / 8
Joseph Pallotto Men 55+ 3 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men 55+ 4 / 8
Jason Wysong Men 45+ 3 / 7
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Gwen Davis Women 35+ 2 / 3
Giovanna Iacobacci Women 35+ 3 / 3
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Matt Weeks Men Overall Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 17
Thomas Franek Men Overall Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 17
Brian Ochocki Men Overall Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 17
Thomas Franek Men 35+ 1 / 5
Brian Ochocki Men 35+ 4 / 5
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 12
Jack Visoky Men Cat 4/5 12 / 28
Xavier Harshaw Men Cat 4/5 21 / 28

Delmont CX (Nov 11 2023)

Ron Kubala Men Singlespeed 4 / 4
Tove Shere Women 70+ 1 / 1
Jerry Shere Men 70+ 4 / 4
Ron Kubala Men 60+ 3 / 12

Raccoon (Nov 5 2023)

Brian Ochocki Men Singlespeed 4 / 6
Ron Kubala Men Singlespeed 6 / 6
Ron Kubala Men 60+ 2 / 9
Thomas Franek Men 50+ 3 / 17
Nate Loman Men 50+ 5 / 17
Joseph Pallotto Men 50+ 8 / 17
Brian Ochocki Men 50+ 10 / 17
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 18

Heck of the North V (Oct 28 2023)

Nathan Szabo Open Tandem (Men) 3 / 3
Ron Kubala Open Singlespeed (Men) 11 / 21
Nathan Szabo Men 3/4 (Men) 8 / 9
Gwen Davis Women 35+ (Women) 3 / 4
Giovanna Iacobacci Women 35+ (Women) 4 / 4
Julie Sroka Women 1/2/3/4 (Women) 3 / 5
Ron Kubala Men 65+ (Men) 1 / 4
Nate Loman Men 55+ (Men) 1 / 7
Joseph m. Pallotto Men 55+ (Men) 3 / 7
Jeffrey Craft Men 55+ (Men) 4 / 7
Brian Ochocki Men 55+ (Men) 6 / 7
Thomas Franek Men 35+ All-stars (Men) 1 / 6
Brian Ochocki Men 35+ All-stars (Men) 3 / 6
Jack Visoky Men 4/5/Novice (Men) 23 / 33
Xavier Harshaw Men 4/5/Novice (Men) 30 / 33

Month of Mud - Alameda CX (Oct 22 2023)

Jeffrey Craft Grand Masters Sport Men 55+ 4 / 18
Brian Ochocki Grand Masters Sport Men 55+ 5 / 18

2023 Trek CX Cup (Oct 15 2023)

Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3 Elite 33 / 44
Ron Kubala Men Cat 3 Elite 44 / 44

2023 Trek CX Cup (Oct 14 2023)

Ron Kubala Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 55+ 19 / 27
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3 Elite 35 / 48

NEOCX: Down by the River Cross (Oct 14 2023)

Rudy Sroka Singlespeed 8 / 16
Gwen Davis Women 35+ 2 / 3
Giovanna Iacobacci Women 35+ 3 / 3
Jeffrey Craft Men 65+ 1 / 4
Rudy Sroka Men 65+ 2 / 4
Joseph Pallotto Men 55+ 3 / 6
Nate Loman Men 55+ 4 / 6
Brian Ochocki Men 55+ 6 / 6
Jason Wysong Men 45+ 2 / 2
Thomas Franek Men 35+ 1 / 7
Brian Ochocki Men 35+ 4 / 7
Jack Visoky Men Cat 4/5 11 / 16
Xavier Harshaw Men Cat 4/5 13 / 16

2023 Trek CX Cup (Oct 13 2023)

Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite 80 / 85
Ron Kubala Men Masters 55+ 10 / 27

Harbin Park Cyclocross (Oct 1 2023)

Jeffrey Craft Men M 1/2 - Masters SS 24 / 32

Crank Cross 2023 p/b Morning Cranks (Sep 30 2023)

Jordan Kloss Elite Men 5 / 12

Shenanigans Cyclefest (Sep 24 2023)

Jordan Kloss Men Singe Speed 1 / 10
Ron Kubala Men Singe Speed 5 / 10
Nathan Szabo Men Singe Speed 6 / 10
Jerry Shere Men Men's Masters 65+ 2 / 2
Joseph Pallotto Men Men's Masters 55+ 2 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men Men's Masters 55+ 3 / 8
Ron Kubala Men Men's Masters 55+ 4 / 8
William Marut Men Men's Masters 55+ 5 / 8
Nathan Szabo Men Men's Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Jason Wysong Men Men's Masters 45+ 5 / 5
Rosalie Franek Women Women's Cat 3/4/5 Novice 3 / 5
Gwen Davis Women Women's Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ Stars 3 / 5
Rosalie Franek Women Women's Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ Stars 4 / 5
Giovanna Iacobacci Women Women's Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ Stars 5 / 5
Julie Sroka Women Women's Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5
Thomas Franek Men Men's Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ Stars 1 / 11
Nate Loman Men Men's Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ Stars 5 / 11
Brian Ochocki Men Men's Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ Stars 8 / 11
Rudy Sroka Men Men's Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ Stars 9 / 11
Jordan Kloss Men Men's Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 9

Shred the Beach (LGS) - CX Race (Sep 16 2023)

Ron Kubala Wave 6 11 / 27
Nate Szabo Men Wave 2 8 / 9

Fern Hollow (Sep 3 2023)

Ron Kubala Singlespeeed, Mountain Bike, Fat Athena, Clydesda 5 / 7
Jerry Shere Men 70+ 3 / 3
Ron Kubala Men 60+ 3 / 7
Thomas Franek Men 50+ 2 / 14
Joseph Pallotto Men 50+ 4 / 14
Jordan Kloss Men Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 18

USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Day 2 (Dec 7 2022)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 65-69 Open 6 / 27
Jerry Shere Men Master 80-84 Open 1 / 1

Krampus Kross (Dec 4 2022)

Brian Ochocki Singlespeed Men - OH Champ (Men) 4 / 7
Ron Kubala Singlespeed Men - OH Champ (Men) 5 / 7
Matt Weeks Category 123 - Men - OH Champ (Men) 2 / 6
Julie Sroka Women's Masters (Women) 2 / 8
Gwen Davis Women's Masters (Women) 5 / 8
Giovanna Iacobacci Women's Masters (Women) 8 / 8
Rudy Sroka Masters 65+ (Men) 1 / 8
Ron Kubala Masters 65+ (Men) 2 / 8
Joseph Pallotto Men's Masters 55+ (Men) 4 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men's Masters 55+ (Men) 5 / 8
Jack Visoky Category 4/5/Novice - Men (Men) 16 / 16

JAG Cross (Nov 26 2022)

Brian Ochocki Men Single speed 3 / 4
Ron Kubala Men Single speed 4 / 4
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1234 7 / 8
Jeffrey Craft Men Master 60+ 2 / 6
Ron Kubala Men Master 60+ 4 / 6
Brian Ochocki Men Master 50+ 4 / 10

WPCX Pinehall @ Eisler Farms (Nov 20 2022)

Ron Kubala Men Singlespeed 3 / 4
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1 2 3 4 9 / 9
Ron Kubala Men Masters 60+ 2 / 6

NEOCX Series Finale (Nov 12 2022)

Rudy Sroka Men Singlespeed 4 / 15
Brian Ochocki Men Singlespeed 7 / 15
Mike Woods Men Singlespeed 12 / 15
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 8 / 12
Gwen Davis Women 35+ 2 / 2
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3
Rudy Sroka Men 65+ 1 / 6
Ron Kubala Men 65+ 2 / 6
Jerry Shere Men 65+ 5 / 6
Joseph Pallotto Men 55+ 1 / 4
Brian Ochocki Men 55+ 2 / 4
William Marut Men 55+ 3 / 4
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 15
Joe Mcdaniel Men 35+ all-stars 2 / 7
Jack Visoky Men 4/5/Novice 24 / 25

Racoon CX WPCX (Nov 6 2022)

Brian Ochocki Men Single Speed 3 / 6
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1234 12 / 13
Jerry Shere Men Master 70+ 4 / 4
Ron Kubala Men Master 60+ 3 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men Master 50+ 6 / 10

Curt Brown CX (Oct 30 2022)

Ron Kubala SingleSpeed (Men) 4 / 4
Ron Kubala Masters 60+ (Men) 2 / 7

Heck of the North Vol IV (Oct 29 2022)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 15
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15
Brian Ochocki Men Singlespeed 6 / 21
Rudy Sroka Men Singlespeed 8 / 21
Mike Woods Men Singlespeed 19 / 21
Nathan Szabo Men Fat Bike Throw Down 4 / 9
Jack Visoky Men Fat Bike Throw Down 5 / 9
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 8 / 11
Gwen Davis Women 35+ 3 / 4
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Rudy Sroka Men 65+ 1 / 6
Jeffrey Craft Men 65+ 2 / 6
Ron Kubala Men 65+ 3 / 6
Joseph Pallotto Men 55+ 1 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men 55+ 2 / 8
William Marut Men 55+ 4 / 8
Ernesto Marenchin Men 45+ 9 / 5
Giovanna Iacobacci Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 4

Kings CX Day 2 (Oct 23 2022)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters Master 35-405060+ Singlespeed 63 / 83
Jerry Shere Men Masters Master 35-405060+ Singlespeed 81 / 83
Nathan Szabo Men Open Cat2/3 Cat 3 40+ JR U19 U23 122 / 62

Kings CX Day 1 (Oct 22 2022)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters Master 35-405060+ Singlespeed 49 / 89
Jerry Shere Men Masters Master 35-405060+ Singlespeed 87 / 89
Nathan Szabo Men Open Cat2/3 Cat 3 40+ JR U19 U23 56 / 61

NEOCX: Down by the River Cross (Oct 15 2022)

Jordan Kloss Men Open SS 3 / 16
Rudy Sroka Men Open SS 6 / 16
Brian Ochocki Men Open SS 8 / 16
Ron Kubala Men Open SS 9 / 16
Rudy Sroka Men Men's 65+ 1 / 5
Ron Kubala Men Men's 65+ 2 / 5
Jerry Shere Men Men's 65+ 5 / 5
Brian Ochocki Men Men's 55+ 1 / 3
William Marut Men Men's 55+ 2 / 3
Gwen Davis Women Women's 35+ 3 / 3
Jordan Kloss Men 1/2/3/4 & 35+ 6 / 13
Thomas Franek Men 1/2/3/4 & 35+ 8 / 13

Trek CXC Cup (Oct 9 2022)

Ron Kubala Men Cat 3 Elite 69 / 80

Trek CX Cup (Oct 8 2022)

Ron Kubala Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 55+ 29 / 41

NEOCX #2: Team Lake Effect CX at the Y (Oct 2 2022)

Jordan Kloss Single Speed 3 / 16
Rudy Sroka Single Speed 4 / 16
Brian Ochocki Single Speed 6 / 16
Zac Chappell Single Speed 8 / 16
Michael Kubala Single Speed 11 / 16
Mike Woods Single Speed 15 / 16
Rudy Sroka Men's 65+ 1 / 3
Joseph Pallotto Men's 55+ 1 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men's 55+ 3 / 8
William Marut Men's 55+ 5 / 8
Thomas Franek Men's 35+ All Stars 1 / 6
Jordan Kloss Men's 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Gwen Davis Women's 35+ 3 / 5
Giovanna Iacobacci Women's 3/4/Novice 2 / 2
Julie Sroka Women's 1/2/3/4 2 / 6
Tove Shere Women's 1/2/3/4 6 / 6

Tomlinson Revenge Cross (Oct 1 2022)

Ron Kubala Men's & Women's 60+ (Open) 1 / 6

Shenanigans Cycle Fest at Century Village (Sep 25 2022)

Gwen Davis Women's 35+ (Women) 3 / 4
Tove Shere Women's 35+ (Women) 4 / 4
Rudy Sroka Open Single Speed (Open) 4 / 17
Ron Kubala Open Single Speed (Open) 5 / 17
Brian Ochocki Open Single Speed (Open) 6 / 17
Mike Woods Open Single Speed (Open) 15 / 17
Joseph Pallotto Men's Masters (Men) 2 / 12
Brian Ochocki Men's Masters (Men) 4 / 12
Ron Kubala Men's Masters (Men) 5 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men's Masters (Men) 6 / 12
William Marut Men's Masters (Men) 9 / 12
Jerry Shere Men's Masters (Men) 12 / 12
Nathan Szabo Men's 3/4 (Men) 9 / 10
Julie Sroka Women's 1/2/3/4 (Women) 4 / 6
Thomas Franek Men's 1/2/3/4 Overall (Men) 4 / 13

Fern Hollow CX (Sep 18 2022)

Ron Kubala Men Single Speed 4 / 5
Ron Kubala Men 60 1 / 5
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3 4 5 8 / 16

Carter CX (Sep 11 2022)

Jerry Shere Men Masters & SS 40 / 41

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 8 2021)

Jerry Shere Men Masters 75-79 4 / 6
Ron Kubala Men Masters 65-69 13 / 32

Camp Manatoc CX - Ohio State Championship (Dec 5 2021)

Rudy Sroka Men M SS 5 / 12
Zachary Chappell Men M SS 7 / 12
Brian Ochocki Men M SS 12 / 12
Julie Sroka Women F Cat 1/2/3 5 / 5
Mariano Mercado Men M Cat 4 10 / 14
Nate Szabo Men M Cat 3 2 / 6
Gwen Davis Women F Masters 60-64 1 / 1
Julie Sroka Women F Masters 55-59 1 / 2
Giovanna Iacobacci Women F Masters 45-49 1 / 1
Jerry Shere Men M Masters 75+ 1 / 1
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 65+ 1 / 2
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 65+ 2 / 2
Thomas Franek Men M Masters 55-59 3 / 10
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 55-59 4 / 10
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 55-59 5 / 10
Ernesto Marenchin Men M Masters 50-54 5 / 5
John Proppe Men M Masters 35-39 3 / 3

JAG Double Cross Day 2 (Nov 28 2021)

Jerry Shere Men Master 60 Plus 6 / 6
Brian Ochocki Men Master 50 Plus 15 / 6

Curt Brown Memorial CX GP (Nov 21 2021)

Ron Kubala Men Singlespeed fat bikes 3 / 6
Ron Kubala Men Masters (60+) 2 / 8
Jerry Shere Men Masters (60+) 8 / 8

Raccoon CX (Nov 7 2021)

Brian Ochocki Cat 3/4 (Men) 4 / 5
Nathan Szabo Cat 3/4 (Men) 5 / 5
Julie Sroka Master Women (Women) 1 / 2
Rudy Sroka Master 60 Plus (Men) 2 / 14
Ron Kubala Master 60 Plus (Men) 3 / 14
Jerry Shere Master 60 Plus (Men) 14 / 14
Brian Ochocki Master 50 Plus (Men) 7 / 12

Heck of the North III (Oct 30 2021)

Brian Ochocki Single Speed (Men) 4 / 19
Ron Kubala Single Speed (Men) 6 / 19
Rudy Sroka Single Speed (Men) 19 / 19
Rudy Sroka Men 65+ (Men) 1 / 2
Ron Kubala Men 65+ (Men) 2 / 2
Joseph Pallotto Men 55+ (Men) 1 / 8
Thomas Franek Men 55+ (Men) 2 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men 45+ (Men) 2 / 6
Ernesto Marenchin Men 45+ (Men) 5 / 6
Nathan Szabo Men's 3/4 (Men) 7 / 13
Mariano Mercado Men's 3/4 (Men) 10 / 13
Thomas Franek Men's 35+ All Stars (Men) 1 / 9
John Proppe Men's 35+ All Stars (Men) 5 / 9
Julie Sroka Women's 35+ (Women) 3 / 7
Gwen Davis Women's 35+ (Women) 7 / 7

Kings CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2021)

Ron Kubala Men Masters Master 35-405060 Singlespeed 58 / 72
Nathan Szabo Men Open Cat2/3 Cat 3 40+ JR U19 U23 Single 55 / 64

Kings CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2021)

Ron Kubala Men Masters Master 35-405060+ Singlespeed 65 / 100
Nathan Szabo Men Open Cat2/3 Cat 3 40+ JR U19 U23 67 / 77

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 17 2021)

Ron Kubala Men Masters 60+ 13 / 31

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 16 2021)

Ron Kubala Men Masters 60+ 21 / 43

Down by the River CX at Todd Field (Oct 16 2021)

Rudy Sroka Single-Speed (Men) 2 / 3
Rudy Sroka Men 65+ (Men) 1 / 3
Jerry Shere Men 65+ (Men) 3 / 3
Joseph Pallotto Men 55+ (Men) 1 / 8
William Marut Men 55+ (Men) 3 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men 45+ (Men) 2 / 2
Nathan Szabo Men 3/4 (Men) 5 / 11
Julie Sroka Women 1/2/3/4 (Women) 7 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men 35+ All-Stars (Men) 6 / 12
Thomas Franek Men 35+ All-Stars (Men) 12 / 12
Gwen Davis Women 35+ (Women) 3 / 3
Mariano Mercado Men 4/5/Novice (Men) 8 / 19

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 15 2021)

Ron Kubala Men Masters 60+ 18 / 42

Cross N' Hopps (Oct 10 2021)

Brian Ochocki Open SS (Open) 2 / 6
Brian Ochocki Men's 45+ (Men) 2 / 4
Ernesto Marenchin Men's 45+ (Men) 4 / 4
Joseph Pallotto Men's 55+ (Men) 2 / 10
Rudy Sroka Men's 55+ (Men) 4 / 10
Nate Szabo Men 3/4 (Men) 2 / 6
Julie Sroka Women 1/2/3/4 (Women) 1 / 6
Thomas Franek Men 35+ All Stars (Men) 1 / 7
Gwen Davis Women's 35+ (Women) 3 / 4

Trek CX Cup (Oct 10 2021)

Ron Kubala Men Cat 3 Elite 43 / 63

Trek CX Cup (Oct 9 2021)

Ron Kubala Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 55+ 26 / 42

Raccoon Cyclocross WPCX #3 (Nov 8 2020)

Ron Kubala Master 60 Plus (Men) 1 / 7
Brian Ochocki Master 50 Plus (Men) 5 / 7
Joe Mcdaniel Mens 123 (Men) 6 / 14
Brian Ochocki Single Speed /Fatbike (Open) 4 / 8
Ron Kubala Single Speed /Fatbike (Open) 5 / 8

Curt Brown Memorial Grand Prix (Oct 25 2020)

Brian Ochocki Singlespeed fat bikes 5 / 10
Ron Kubala Singlespeed fat bikes 7 / 10
Ron Kubala Men Masters (60+) 1 / 11
Brian Ochocki Men Masters (50+) 4 / 10

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 11 2019)

Ron Kubala Men Masters 65-69 14 / 23

NCCX Race #11 Hendersonville - NCGP - Day 2 (Nov 24 2019)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8

NCCX Race #10 Hendersonville - NCGP - Day 1 (Nov 23 2019)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 17 2019)

Jeffrey Craft Men 35+ - 40+ 50+ 60+ SS 27 / 76
Ron Kubala Men 35+ - 40+ 50+ 60+ SS 56 / 76

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 16 2019)

Jeffrey Craft Men 35+ - 40+ 50+ 60+ SS 43 / 76
Ron Kubala Men 35+ - 40+ 50+ 60+ SS 59 / 76

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2019)

Nate Szabo Men M Cat 3/4 15 / 25
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 9 2019)

Brian Ochocki Men Single Speed 6 / 13
Ernesto Marenchin Men Single Speed 7 / 13
John Proppe Men M 15-34 1 / 20
Jeffrey Craft Men 55+ 2 / 13
Ron Kubala Men 55+ 7 / 13
Matt Weeks Men M 35-54 2 / 33
Nate Loman Men M 35-54 4 / 33
Joseph Pallotto Men M 35-54 12 / 33
Brian Ochocki Men M 35-54 21 / 33
Ernesto Marenchin Men M 35-54 23 / 33
Nate Szabo Men M 35-54 24 / 33
Gwen Davis Women Female Age Groups 10 / 12
Giovanna Iacobacci Women Female Age Groups 12 / 12

Cap City Cross - Smith Farms (Nov 2 2019)

Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 15 / 18

NEOCX #7: Down by the River Cross p/b Bike Ohio (Nov 2 2019)

Gwen Davis Women Masters 35+ 2 / 3
Giovanna Iacobacci Women Masters 35+ 3 / 3
Brian Ochocki Men Ss 5 / 14
John Proppe Men Ss 8 / 14
William Marut Men Masters 55+ 1 / 3
Nate Loman Men Masters 45+ 1 / 6
Brian Ochocki Men Masters 45+ 3 / 6
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Ernesto Marenchin Men Masters 35+ 2 / 5

Heck of the North #2 (Oct 20 2019)

Sarah Shaikh Women F CAT 1/2/3 MASTERS 12 / 14
Gwen Davis Women F CAT 1/2/3 MASTERS 13 / 14
Giovanna Iacobacci Women F CAT 1/2/3 MASTERS 14 / 14
Ron Kubala Men SS FATBIKE 12 / 23
Matt Weeks Men SS FATBIKE 48 / 23
Nate Szabo Men M Cat 3/4 16 / 34
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 65+ 1 / 4
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 2 / 8
William Marut Men M Masters 55+ 4 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 45+ 6 / 8
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 45+ 7 / 8
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Jeffrey Craft Men M Masters 35+ 5 / 7
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 35+ 6 / 7

Cross N' Hops (Oct 13 2019)

Gwen Davis Women F Masters 35+ 1 / 2
Giovanna Iacobacci Women F Masters 35+ 2 / 2
Brian Ochocki Men M SS 6 / 12
Ron Kubala Men M SS 9 / 12
Nate Loman Men M Masters 35+ 2 / 12
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 35+ 6 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 35+ 8 / 12
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 2 / 8
William Marut Men M Masters 55+ 4 / 8
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 55+ 5 / 8
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 45+ 2 / 9
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 45+ 4 / 9

Cap City Cross #3 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Oct 5 2019)

Ron Kubala Men Masters 45+ 16 / 30
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/3 40 / 20
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 12 / 19

NEOCX #4: Lake Effect Cyclocross at Camp Asbury (Sep 29 2019)

Gwen Davis Women F Masters 35+ 2 / 3
Giovanna Iacobacci Women F Masters 35+ 3 / 3
Julie Sroka Women F Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Ernesto Marenchin Men M Masters 35+ 2 / 11
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 35+ 8 / 11
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 35+ 10 / 11
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 35+ 11 / 11
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 65+ 1 / 5
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 5
William Marut Men M Masters 55+ 3 / 5
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 45+ 2 / 7
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 45+ 4 / 7
Nate Szabo Men M Cat 3/4 11 / 26
Rosalie Franek Women F Cat 3/4/5 6 / 8

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Ron Kubala Men Master 55+ Open 21 / 29

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Ron Kubala Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 46

Gnar CX (Sep 21 2019)

Nate Szabo Men 3/4 & U23 14 / 22

Smokin' Grass on the Farm (Sep 15 2019)

Thomas Franek Men Single Speed 2 / 12
Matt Weeks Men Single Speed 4 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed 5 / 12
Ron Kubala Men Single Speed 10 / 12
Gwen Davis Women Master 35+ 4 / 5
Giovanna Iacobacci Women Master 35+ 5 / 5
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
Thomas Franek Men Master 35+ 2 / 7
Ernesto Marenchin Men Master 35+ 3 / 7
Rudy Sroka Men Master 35+ 4 / 7
Brian Ochocki Men Master 35+ 7 / 7
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 46 / 26
Ron Kubala Men Master 65+ 1 / 4
William Marut Men Master 55+ 1 / 3
Joseph Pallotto Men Master 45+ 3 / 7

Infirmary Mound CX (Sep 14 2019)

Ron Kubala Masters & Singlespee 9 / 24
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 10 / 20

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular - Edgewater Park (Aug 25 2019)

Gwen Davis WoMenasters 35+ 1 / 3
Rudy Sroka Men SS 6 / 14
Matt Weeks Men SS 7 / 14
Ron Kubala Men SS 8 / 14
Brian Ochocki Men SS 27 / 14
Thomas Franek Men Masters 35+ 1 / 7
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 35+ 3 / 7
Brian Ochocki Men Masters 35+ 6 / 7
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 17
Ernesto Marenchin Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
Ron Kubala Men Masters 65+ 1 / 5
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 8
William Marut Men Masters 55+ 3 / 8
Nate Loman Men Masters 45+ 2 / 11
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 20 / 43
Giovanna Iacobacci Women Cat 4/5 5 / 6

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Nate Loman Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 71 / 111

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 2 (Dec 12 2018)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 60-64 14 / 69
Ron Kubala Men Master 60-64 41 / 69

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 8 2018)

Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/Elite 35+/U23 16 / 18

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

Matt Weeks Men Elite 1/2 35+ U23 4 / 19
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/50+/60+ Masters/ Single 16 / 50

J Mac Double Cross Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Ron Kubala Men Master 60 Plus 1 / 6

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 1 2018)

Jeffrey Craft Men 1/2/3/Masters 45+ 16 / 20

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Jeffrey Craft Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 28 / 56

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Jeffrey Craft Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 35 / 67

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Julie Sroka Women Ohio F Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Julie Sroka Women F Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Brian Ochocki Men Ohio M Cat 3/4 10 / 20
Brian Ochocki Men M Cat 3/4 11 / 21
Matt Weeks Men Ohio Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Steve Twining Men Ohio Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10
John Proppe Men Ohio Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10
Thomas Franek Men Ohio Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Steve Twining Men M Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 7 / 14
Thomas Franek Men M Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Nov 10 2018)

Gwen Davis Women Ohio F 60-64 1 / 1
Julie Sroka Women Ohio F 55-59 1 / 2
Julie Sroka Women F Masters 35+ 4 / 9
Gwen Davis Women F Masters 35+ 9 / 9
Ernesto Marenchin Men Ohio M SS 3 / 9
Rudy Sroka Men Ohio M SS 5 / 9
Brian Ochocki Men Ohio M SS 8 / 9
Ernesto Marenchin Men M SS 3 / 9
Rudy Sroka Men M SS 5 / 9
Brian Ochocki Men M SS 8 / 9
Rudy Sroka Men Ohio M 60-64 1 / 7
Ron Kubala Men Ohio M 60-64 2 / 7
Jeffrey Craft Men Ohio M 60-64 14 / 7
Thomas Franek Men Ohio M 55-59 1 / 5
William Marut Men Ohio M 55-59 2 / 5
Nate Loman Men Ohio M 50-54 2 / 10
Joseph Pallotto Men Ohio M 50-54 4 / 10
Brian Ochocki Men Ohio M 50-54 6 / 10
Ernesto Marenchin Men Ohio M 45-49 2 / 8
Thomas Franek Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 18
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 2 / 18
William Marut Men M Masters 55+ 3 / 18
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 55+ 6 / 18
Jeffrey Craft Men M Masters 55+ 36 / 18
Ernesto Marenchin Men M Masters 45+ 2 / 21
Nate Loman Men M Masters 45+ 4 / 21
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 45+ 7 / 21
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 45+ 12 / 21
Matt Weeks Men Ohio M 35-39 2 / 6
John Proppe Men Ohio M 30-34 1 / 4
Matt Weeks Men M Masters 35+ 2 / 15
John Proppe Men M 19-34 2 / 14

Cap City Cross - Smith Farms: rollin in the Hay Cross (Nov 4 2018)

Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 13 / 27

Raccoon Twp Park/ Dirty Harrys Cross (Nov 4 2018)

William Marut Men Master 50 Plus 6 / 14

Cap City Cross #6 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Nov 3 2018)

Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 36 / 18

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Jeffrey Craft Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 46 / 96

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 27 2018)

Jeffrey Craft Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 45 / 95

NEOCX #7 Heck of the North Coast (Oct 21 2018)

Matt Weeks Men M SS 3 / 14
Rudy Sroka Men M SS 5 / 14
Brian Ochocki Men M SS 7 / 14
Gwen Davis Women F Masters 35+ 2 / 2
Julie Sroka Women F Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Nate Szabo Men M Cat 3/4 12 / 16
Ernesto Marenchin Men Masters 2 / 31
Nate Loman Men Masters 3 / 31
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 6 / 31
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 7 / 31
William Marut Men Masters 10 / 31
Ron Kubala Men Masters 14 / 31
Brian Ochocki Men Masters 16 / 31
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 15
William Marut Men M Masters 55+ 3 / 15
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 55+ 5 / 15
Ernesto Marenchin Men M Masters 45+ 2 / 13
Nate Loman Men M Masters 45+ 3 / 13
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 45+ 4 / 13
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 45+ 8 / 13

Cross N' Hops (Oct 14 2018)

Matt Weeks Men SS 2 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men SS 4 / 13
Brian Ochocki Men SS 7 / 13
Ron Kubala Men SS 26 / 13
Gwen Davis Women 35+ Masters 1 / 2
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 5 / 15
Rudy Sroka Men 55+ Masters 1 / 12
William Marut Men 55+ Masters 2 / 12
Ron Kubala Men 55+ Masters 5 / 12
Joseph Pallotto Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 1 / 10
Ernesto Marenchin Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 2 / 10
Brian Ochocki Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 6 / 10

NEOCX #5: Down by the River Cross p/b/ Bike Ohio (Oct 7 2018)

Matt Weeks Men M SS 1 / 17
Brian Ochocki Men M SS 6 / 17
Ron Kubala Men M SS 8 / 17
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Nate Szabo Men M Cat 3/4 13 / 22
Nate Loman Men Masters 1 / 27
Ernesto Marenchin Men Masters 2 / 27
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 3 / 27
Ron Kubala Men Masters 8 / 27
Brian Ochocki Men Masters 11 / 27
William Marut Men Masters 12 / 27
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 10
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 55+ 2 / 10
William Marut Men M Masters 55+ 3 / 10
Nate Loman Men M Masters 45+ 1 / 12
Ernesto Marenchin Men M Masters 45+ 2 / 12
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 45+ 6 / 12

Infirmary Mound CX (Oct 6 2018)

Nate Szabo Men 3/4 15 / 27

NEOCX #4 Team Lake Effect at Hiram College (Sep 30 2018)

Matt Weeks Men M SS 1 / 10
Brian Ochocki Men M SS 5 / 10
Ron Kubala Men M SS 6 / 10
Nate Szabo Men M SS 7 / 10
Rudy Sroka Men M SS 19 / 10
Gwen Davis Women F Masters 35+ 3 / 3
Julie Sroka Women F Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Thomas Franek Men M Cat 1/2/3 7 / 20
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 9 / 20
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 33 / 20
Steve Twining Men M Cat 1/2/3 34 / 20
Jeffrey Craft Men M Cat 1/2/3 35 / 20
Nate Szabo Men M Cat 3/4 15 / 27
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 12
William Marut Men M Masters 55+ 3 / 12
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 55+ 4 / 12
Nate Loman Men M Masters 45+ 1 / 18
Ernesto Marenchin Men M Masters 45+ 5 / 18
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 45+ 6 / 18
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 45+ 10 / 18
Sean Gilbert Men M Masters 45+ 11 / 18

NEOCX#3: Brooklyn Cross pb Snakebite Racing (Sep 23 2018)

Matt Weeks Men M SS 2 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men M SS 5 / 12
Brian Ochocki Men M SS 25 / 12
Gwen Davis Women F Masters 35+ 3 / 3
Julie Sroka Women F Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 2 / 18
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Thomas Franek Men M Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
Nate Szabo Men M Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 15
Jeffrey Craft Men M Masters 55+ 2 / 15
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 45+ 4 / 15
Brian Ochocki Men M Masters 45+ 6 / 15
Sean Gilbert Men M Masters 45+ 11 / 15

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Ron Kubala Men Master 55+ Open 29 / 43

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Ron Kubala Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 50

Smokin' Grass on the Farm (Sep 16 2018)

Matt Weeks Men SS 3 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men SS 7 / 13
Brian Ochocki Men SS 8 / 13
Ron Kubala Men SS 10 / 13
Gwen Davis Women 35+ Masters 4 / 5
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14
Anneke Frankemolle Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 13 / 26
Thomas Franek Men 55+ Masters 1 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men 55+ Masters 2 / 13
William Marut Men 55+ Masters 4 / 13
Ron Kubala Men 55+ Masters 6 / 13
Nate Loman Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 2 / 15
Joseph Pallotto Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 3 / 15
Ernesto Marenchin Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 5 / 15
Brian Ochocki Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 12 / 15

NEOCycle Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular - Edgewater Park (Sep 8 2018)

Rudy Sroka Men Singlespeed 5 / 13
Ron Kubala Men Singlespeed 8 / 13
Brian Ochocki Men Singlespeed 10 / 13
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 21
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 19 / 27
Thomas Franek Men Masters 55+ 1 / 15
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 2 / 15
William Marut Men Masters 55+ 3 / 15
Ron Kubala Men Masters 55+ 6 / 15
Brian Ochocki Men Masters 45+ 6 / 13
Sean Gilbert Men Masters 45+ 10 / 13

Gnar CX p/b Lady Gnar Shredders (Aug 26 2018)

Matt Weeks Men 1/2/3 & Masters 45+ 4 / 15

US Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2018)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 60-64 16 / 47

NCGP Day 2 (Dec 10 2017)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20

NCGP Day 1 (Dec 9 2017)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 27

Ohio State Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Jeffrey Craft Men 60-64 Masters 1 / 8
Rudy Sroka Men 60-64 Masters 2 / 8
Ron Kubala Men 60-64 Masters 3 / 8
Nate Loman Men 50-54 Masters 3 / 9
Brian Ochocki Men 50-54 Masters 5 / 9
Brian Ochocki Men Singlespeed 9 / 14

NEOCX #10: Cranberry Sauce 'Cross (Nov 19 2017)

Julie Sroka Women F Masters 35+ 1 / 3
Gwen Davis Women F Masters 35+ 3 / 3
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 12
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 55+ 4 / 12
Brian Ochocki Men SS 4 / 9
Rudy Sroka Men SS 5 / 9
Ron Kubala Men SS 8 / 9
Nate Loman Men M Masters 45+ 1 / 8
William Marut Men M Masters 45+ 4 / 8
Brian Ochocki Men M Cat 3/4 17 / 24

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 19 / 38

Cap City Cyclocross #6 - Infirmary Mound CX *Ohio Category Cyclocross (Nov 18 2017)

John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15

Cap City Cross #6 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Nov 12 2017)

Nate Loman 45+ Masters 1 / 7

Cross' on the Range (Nov 12 2017)

Thomas Franek Men Masters 45+ 2 / 13
William Marut Men Masters 45+ 4 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 12
Ron Kubala Men Masters 55+ 4 / 12
Brian Ochocki Men SS 3 / 15
Rudy Sroka Men SS 4 / 15
Ron Kubala Men SS 11 / 15
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10
Gwen Davis Women Masters 35+ 2 / 2
Brian Ochocki Men Cat 3/4 8 / 21

Cap City Cross - Smith Farms: rollin' in the Hay Cross (Nov 11 2017)

John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 19
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19

Whiskey Island CX presented by Eddys Bike Shop & North Coast Endurance (Nov 5 2017)

Brian Ochocki Men Singlespeed 3 / 19
Julie Sroka Women Masters 35 1 / 2
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
Nate Loman Men Masters 45 1 / 17
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45 5 / 17
William Marut Men Masters 45 8 / 17
Brian Ochocki Men Cat 3/4 4 / 29
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 15 / 29

Smokin' Grass on the Farm (Oct 29 2017)

Brian Ochocki Men SS 3 / 8
Ron Kubala Men SS 5 / 8
Gwen Davis WoMenasters 35+ 2 / 2
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 11
Ron Kubala Men Masters 55+ 4 / 11
Anneke Frankemolle Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Nate Loman Men Masters 45+ 1 / 10
Thomas Franek Men Masters 45+ 2 / 10
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 3 / 10
William Marut Men Masters 45+ 4 / 10
Brian Ochocki Men Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 10 / 18
Julie Sroka Men Cat 3/4 15 / 18

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters & Single Speed 41 / 55

Forest Hills Cyclocross (Oct 22 2017)

Thomas Franek Men Masters 45+ 2 / 15
Nate Loman Men Masters 45+ 3 / 15
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 5 / 15
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 12
Ron Kubala Men Masters 55+ 7 / 12
Brian Ochocki Men SS 3 / 16
Rudy Sroka Men SS 4 / 16
Ron Kubala Men SS 7 / 16
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
Anneke Frankemolle Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10
Brian Ochocki Men Cat 3/4 8 / 23
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 9 / 23
Julie Sroka WoMenasters 35+ 1 / 2
Sarah Shaikh WoMenasters 35+ 2 / 2

Freer Cross Festival (Oct 15 2017)

Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 60+ 1 / 13

NEOCX #5: Down by the River Cross p/b/ Bike Ohio (Oct 8 2017)

Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 14
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 19
Nate Loman Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 15
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 15
William Marut Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 15
Gwen Davis Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 60+ 3 / 22

NEOCX #4: Bike Authority Cyclocross at Hiram College (Oct 1 2017)

Brian Ochocki Men SS 3 / 18
Rudy Sroka Men SS 6 / 18
Ron Kubala Men SS 10 / 18
Julie Sroka Men SS 16 / 18
Matt Weeks Men SS 17 / 18
Brian Ochocki Men M Cat 3/4 6 / 27
Nate Loman Men M Masters 45+ 1 / 17
Thomas Franek Men M Masters 45+ 3 / 17
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 45+ 5 / 17
Chris Riccardi Men M Masters 45+ 8 / 17
William Marut Men M Masters 45+ 9 / 17
Sean Gilbert Men M Masters 45+ 13 / 17
Anneke Frankemolle Women F Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
Brian Ramsey Men M Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 18
Jeffrey Craft Men M Masters 55+ 2 / 18
Ron Kubala Men M Masters 55+ 6 / 18
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 3 / 20
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Julie Sroka Women F Masters 35+ 2 / 5
Gwen Davis Women F Masters 35+ 4 / 5
Sarah Shaikh Women F Masters 35+ 5 / 5

NEOCX#3: Brooklyn Cross pb Snakebite Racing (Sep 24 2017)

Nate Loman Men Masters 45+ 2 / 18
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 3 / 18
Chris Riccardi Men Masters 45+ 8 / 18
William Marut Men Masters 45+ 17 / 18
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 13
Anneke Frankemolle Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
Matt Weeks Men SS 4 / 20
Brian Ochocki Men SS 5 / 20
Julie Sroka Men SS 16 / 20
John Proppe Men SS 20 / 20
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 19
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19
Julie Sroka Women Masters 35+ 1 / 4
Sarah Shaikh Women Masters 35+ 3 / 4
Gwen Davis Women Masters 35+ 4 / 4
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 23 / 38
Brian Ochocki Men Cat 3/4 24 / 38

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Ron Kubala Men Masters 55+ Open 20 / 29

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Ron Kubala Men Masters 55+ Open 27 / 46

Blue Sky or Not (Sep 17 2017)

Matt Weeks Men SS 2 / 13
Brian Ochocki Men SS 4 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men SS 5 / 13
Ron Kubala Men SS 8 / 13
Julie Sroka Men SS 11 / 13
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Sarah Shaikh Women Masters 35+ 3 / 6
Gwen Davis Women Masters 35+ 5 / 6
Brian Ochocki Men Cat 4/5 6 / 47
Brian Ramsey Men Masters 35+ 11 / 16
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 13
Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 55+ 2 / 13
Ron Kubala Men Masters 55+ 7 / 13
Anneke Frankemolle Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Thomas Franek Men Masters 45+ 1 / 13
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 2 / 13
William Marut Men Masters 45+ 6 / 13
Chris Riccardi Men Masters 45+ 9 / 13
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 16 / 34

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 10 2017)

Brian Ochocki Men Cat 4/5 6 / 61
Gwen Davis Women Masters 35+ 6 / 7
Brian Ramsey Men Masters 35+ 13 / 16
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 18
Ron Kubala Men Masters 55+ 5 / 18
Anneke Frankemolle Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Thomas Franek Men Masters 45+ 1 / 25
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 6 / 25
William Marut Men Masters 45+ 11 / 25
Chris Riccardi Men Masters 45+ 13 / 25
Brian Ochocki Men Singlespeed 6 / 24
Rudy Sroka Men Singlespeed 8 / 24
Ron Kubala Men Singlespeed 12 / 24

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 5 2017)

Julie Sroka Women Masters 50-54 15 / 19

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 4 2017)

Rudy Sroka Men Masters 60-64 Open 8 / 62
Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 60-64 Open 10 / 62

NCCX Race #11 (Dec 10 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 34

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 40+ 50+ Singlespeed 17 / 37

Whiskey Cross at Wendy Park p/b Blazing Saddle Cycle and Tech 9 (Nov 27 2016)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 19
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 19
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 1 / 13
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 2 / 14
William Marut Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 4 / 14
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/4 7 / 20
Matt Weeks Men Open Fat Bike 1 / 7

Cap City Cross #6 - Thrilla in Granvilla - Infirmary Mound CX (Nov 19 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Masters 2 / 18
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16
Joe Lautzenheiser Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

Cross' on the Range (Nov 13 2016)

Julie Sroka Women 35+ Masters 1 / 4
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Nate Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Joseph Pallotto Men 45+ Masters 4 / 8
William Marut Men 45+ Masters 5 / 8
Nate Loman Men 45+ Masters 8 / 8
Rudy Sroka Men 55+ Masters 1 / 10
Matt Weeks Men Fatbike 1 / 8
Rudy Sroka Men Fatbike 2 / 8
Matt Weeks Men 35+ Masters 6 / 6

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 55+ 22 / 54

Cap City Cross #5 - Smith Farms: rollin' in the hay cross (Nov 12 2016)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 22
Nate Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 22

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 55+ 13 / 61

Down by the River Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Rudy Sroka CX M Singlespeed/Fat Bike Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Men) 5 / 16
Nate Loman CX M Cat 1/2/3 (Men) 2 / 9
Joseph Pallotto CX M Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Men) 3 / 14
William Marut CX M Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Men) 5 / 14
Rudy Sroka CX M Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Men) 1 / 9

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Men Elite 35+/Men 40+/Men 50+/ Single Sp 50 / 87

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Oct 29 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Men Elite 35+/Men 40+/Men 50+/ Single Sp 39 / 74

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Joseph Pallotto Men M Cat 3 18 / 36
William Marut Men M Cat 3 20 / 36
Nate Szabo Men M Cat 3 34 / 36
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 3 / 32
Nate Loman Men M Cat 1/2/3 29 / 32
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 31 / 32

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 60-64 1 / 9
Jeffrey Craft Men M Masters 60-64 2 / 9
John Proppe Men M Singlespeed 9 / 20
Matt Weeks Men M Masters 35-39 1 / 14
Gwen Davis Women F Masters 55-59 1 / 1
Nate Loman Men M Masters 50-54 1 / 14
Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 50-54 4 / 14
William Marut Men M Masters 50-54 10 / 14
John Proppe Men M Masters 30-34 3 / 14
Nate Szabo Men M Masters 30-34 13 / 14

John Bryan CX (Oct 16 2016)

Nate Loman Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 3 / 29
Rudy Sroka Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 9 / 29
Julie Sroka Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 15 / 33
Nate Szabo Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 36 / 62

Cap City Cross #4 - John Bryan CX (Oct 15 2016)

Rudy Sroka 45+ Masters 2 / 11
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 16
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 9 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 10 / 26

Cap City Cross #3 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Oct 8 2016)

Nate Loman 45+ Masters 1 / 11
Jeffrey Craft 45+ Masters 3 / 11
Matt Weeks Singlespeed 3 / 12
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18

Hocking River Rumble (Oct 1 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 45+ 1 / 9
John Proppe Singlespeed 3 / 10
John Proppe Men Sr 1/2/3 19 / 22
Nate Szabo Men Sr 1/2/3 20 / 22

Brooklyn Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Rosalie Franek Women F Cat 3/4 7 / 14
Nate Loman Men M Masters 45+ 1 / 17
William Marut Men M Masters 45+ 7 / 17
Chris Riccardi Men M Masters 45+ 8 / 17
Ernesto Marenchin Men M Masters 35+ 1 / 7
Rudy Sroka Men Open SS 4 / 16
Ernesto Marenchin Men Open SS 6 / 16
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 2 / 17
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
William Neidinger Men M Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 14
Jeffrey Craft Men M Masters 55+ 2 / 14
Julie Sroka Women F Masters 35+ 1 / 5

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 11 2016)

Matt Weeks Men 1/2/3 3 / 23
John Proppe Men 1/2/3 9 / 23
Nate Loman Men 1/2/3 11 / 23
William Neidinger Men 1/2/3 22 / 23
Nathan Szabo Men 1/2/3 23 / 23
Julie Sroka Women Cat 2/3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 5
Gwen Davis Women Cat 2/3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 5
William Marut Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 6 / 15
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 17
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 19

Cap City Cross #1 - Lobdell Frisbee (Sep 10 2016)

Nate Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8

Knox Farm Cyclocross (Aug 28 2016)

Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2 1 / 6

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 55-59 18 / 88

OVCX GRAND FINALE at the Indy Cycloplex (Dec 6 2015)

Jeffrey Craft Men Open 15-99/Single Speed 16 / 55

PostGiving CX (Nov 28 2015)

Matt Weeks Open Single Speed 1 / 5
Matt Weeks Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9

OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX (Nov 22 2015)

Jeffrey Craft Men Open 15-99/Single Speed 17 / 49

NEOCX #7 Cross at the Fields (Nov 22 2015)

Julie Sroka WoMenasters 35+ 1 / 5
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
Anthony Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
William Marut Men Masters 45+ 3 / 16
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 4 / 16
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 13

Cap City Cross #5-Smith Farms p/b Team Jeni's (Nov 21 2015)

Jeffrey Craft 45+ Masters 1 / 11
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12

Ohio CX State Championships Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Rudy Sroka Men 45+ Masters 1 / 8
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 19
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19

Ohio CX State Championships Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Julie Sroka Women 50-54 Masters 1 / 1
Nate Loman Men 45-49 Masters 1 / 13
Thomas Franek Men 50-54 Masters 2 / 12
Joseph Pallotto Men 50-54 Masters 4 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men 55-59 Masters 1 / 12

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 45+/Master 55+/Single Speed/U19 47 / 80

NEOCX #6 Cross on the Range (Nov 8 2015)

Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Nate Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 3 / 18
William Marut Men Masters 45+ 5 / 18
Nate Loman Men Masters 35+ 2 / 8

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 45+/Master 55+/Single Speed 50 / 88

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Men 35+ 11 / 71

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Nate Loman Men 45+/55+ U19 Single Speed 33 / 95
Jeffrey Craft Men 45+/55+ U19 Single Speed 45 / 95

NEOCX #5 North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Julie Sroka WoMenasters 35+ 1 / 5
Rosalie Franek WoMenasters 35+ 5 / 5
Roger Sapp Men M Senior Cat 3/4 27 / 29
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 23
Anthony Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 23
Nate Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 23
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 23
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 2 / 14
William Marut Men Masters 45+ 7 / 14
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 16
Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 55+ 15 / 16

Cap City Cross #3 - Infirmary Mound (Oct 17 2015)

Nate Loman 45+ Masters 1 / 8
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
Nate Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
Rudy Sroka 55+ Masters 1 / 7

NEOCX Race 4 - Urban Cross (Oct 11 2015)

Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 13 / 13
Julie Sroka Women Masters 35+ 1 / 6
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 2 / 14
Anthony Marut Men Senior Cat 3/4 1 / 20

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 11 2015)

Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 2/3 25 / 63

Cap City - Lobdell Frisbee CX (Oct 10 2015)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 20
Nate Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 20

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 2/3/4 15 / 66
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 52

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #3 (Sep 20 2015)

Joseph Pallotto Men M Masters 45+ 4 / 15
Chris Riccardi Men M Masters 45+ 8 / 15
Anthony Marut Men M Cat 3 2 / 12
Roger Sapp Men M Cat 3 10 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men M Masters 55+ 1 / 19
Jeffrey Craft Men M Masters 55+ 2 / 19
Matt Weeks Men M Cat 1/2/3 2 / 21
Joe Mcdaniel Men M Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
Nate Loman Men M Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21
John Proppe Men M Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Thomas Franek Men M Cat 1/2/3 18 / 21
Julie Sroka Women F Masters 35+ 1 / 7
Rosalie Franek Women F Masters 35+ 7 / 7

Cap City Cross #1 (Ohio CX Cup #2) - Big Run Fun CX (Sep 19 2015)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Nate Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16
Rudy Sroka 55+ Masters 1 / 5

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular (Part of NEOCycle) (Sep 12 2015)

Craig Hannibal Men Master 35+ Category 2/3/4 5 / 12
Sean Gilbert Men Master 35+ Category 2/3/4 12 / 12
Roger Sapp Men Category 3/4 11 / 18
Nathan Szabo Men Category 3/4 12 / 18
John Proppe Men Category 1/2/3 5 / 22
Joe Mcdaniel Men Category 1/2/3 7 / 22
Thomas Franek Men Category 1/2/3 8 / 22
Rosalie Franek Women Msters 35+ 2 / 6
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 1 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 17

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 6 2015)

Julie Sroka WoMenasters 35+ 1 / 7
Rosalie Franek WoMenasters 35+ 4 / 7
Anthony Marut Men M Senior Cat 3/4 2 / 23
Roger Sapp Men M Senior Cat 3/4 10 / 23
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45+ 1 / 13
William Marut Men Masters 45+ 6 / 13
Sean Gilbert Men Masters 35+ 12 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 3 / 17

Lionheart CX (Sep 6 2015)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25

NEOCX #8 Frosty Cross (Dec 21 2014)

Julie Sroka Women Senior Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 4
Rudy Sroka Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14
William Marut Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 11 / 14

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Anneke Frankemolle Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 31
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 50
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 50
Roger Sapp Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 50
Jeffrey Craft Men Master 45+-Masters 55+Singlespeed 12 / 45
William Marut Men Master 45+-Masters 55+Singlespeed 21 / 45

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Anneke Frankemolle Women Master 30+ 4 / 18
Nate Loman Men Master 45+ 2 / 46
William Marut Men Master 45+ 8 / 46
Jeffrey Craft Men Master 45+ 9 / 46

NEOCX #7 Cross at the Fields (Nov 16 2014)

Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 12
Craig Hannibal Men Masters 35 - 44 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10
Julie Sroka Singlespeed 5 / 11
Roger Sapp Men Senior Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Ian Broadhead Men Senior Cat 3/4 12 / 22
Nate Loman Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 9
Thomas Franek Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 9
William Marut Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 9
Ryan Comeau Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 21

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ron Kubala 111
Rudy Sroka 101
Brian Ochocki 99
Jeffrey Craft 72
Matt Weeks 69
Julie Sroka 60
Nate Loman 58
Joseph Pallotto 56
William Marut 54
Thomas Franek 49
John Proppe 47
Gwen Davis 44
Nate Szabo 40
Nathan Szabo 34
Ernesto Marenchin 23
Anneke Frankemolle 23
Joe Mcdaniel 21
Steve Twining 18
Jerry Shere 18
Ryan Comeau 18
Roger Sapp 15
Giovanna Iacobacci 15
Rosalie Franek 8
Craig Hannibal 8
Jordan Kloss 8
Jack Visoky 7
Brian Ramsey 7
Emilio Poggio 6
Sean Gilbert 6
Chris Riccardi 6
Anthony Marut 5
Sarah Shaikh 5
Eric Przepierski 5
Ian Broadhead 4
Mike Woods 4
Tove Shere 4
Xavier Harshaw 3
Edward Wright 3
Mariano Mercado 3
Jason Wysong 3
William Neidinger 2
Nicki Lock 2
Russell Verlinger 2
Zachary Chappell 1
Michael Kubala 1
Sally Price 1
Clement Hannibal 1
Joe Lautzenheiser 1
Colleen Brousil 1
Joseph m. Pallotto 1
Zac Chappell 1
Dave Bartels 1
Tony Marut 1
Tiffany Kert 1