Log In
NCNCA District Championships • Nov 17 2019
Race uploaded by Steve Hindman csv | json
4.5
1.4
3.9
4.4
5.4
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:34:07
2 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo 4 laps @ 00:39:06
3 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:40:09
4 David Avery 4 laps @ 00:41:21
5 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing 3 laps @ 00:34:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Noah Shelton 5 laps @ 00:37:07
2 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:33:28
3 Aidan Zavalla 4 laps @ 00:35:31
4 Cullen Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:37:18
5 Sterling Woodson 3 laps @ 00:33:44
6 Jason Burgess Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 3 laps @ 00:38:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marcis Shelton 5 laps @ 00:32:39
2 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:33:29
3 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:33:54
4 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:35:22
5 Jayden Cheung Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:40:08
6 Preston Collins TEAM BACON 4 laps @ 00:33:58
7 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:37:25
8 Austin Fowikes 4 laps @ 00:37:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Keegan Pelton Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:32:52
2 Enzo Sapojnikoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:33:11
3 Travis Tucker CX Nation 5 laps @ 00:33:24
4 Ian Lopez de san roman 5 laps @ 00:34:18
5 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 laps @ 00:36:01
6 Daniel Gomes-wagner 5 laps @ 00:37:35
7 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:33:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Davies 4 laps @ 00:33:47
2 Kai Yee Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 4 laps @ 00:39:42
3 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 4 laps @ 00:41:50
4 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing 2 laps @ 00:36:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 4 laps @ 00:40:56
2 Lily Sanders 4 laps @ 00:41:50
3 Monique Whelan CBRE Racing 3 laps @ 00:35:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman 5 laps @ 00:37:58
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 5 laps @ 00:40:41
3 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 4 laps @ 00:33:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anna Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 laps @ 00:38:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing 2 laps @ 00:35:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tobin Ortenblad 10 laps @ 01:02:54
2 Ryan Rinn 10 laps @ 01:03:09
3 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10 laps @ 01:03:58
4 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 10 laps @ 01:04:17
5 ?nathan Barton 10 laps @ 01:04:23
6 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelmen 10 laps @ 01:05:22
7 Justin Robinson 10 laps @ 01:05:56
8 Brendan Lehman 10 laps @ 01:06:03
9 Brent Wood 10 laps @ 01:06:53
10 Keith Hillier 10 laps @ 01:08:24
11 Zachary Pina ORNOT 10 laps @ 01:08:25
12 Sean Strachan Team Swift 10 laps @ 01:08:41
13 Tyler Ackerson 10 laps @ 01:09:10
14 Ian Lopez 10 laps @ 01:09:58
15 Ryan Bibko 9 laps @ 01:02:42
16 Travis Tucker CX Nation 9 laps @ 01:03:32
17 Peter Ambiel Alto Velo Racing Club 9 laps @ 01:04:12
18 Dean Poshard 9 laps @ 01:07:49
19 Eric Schehen 9 laps @ 01:09:48
20 Eric Brown 8 laps @ 00:58:54
21 Matt Moseley 5 laps @ 00:36:08
22 Dylan Atkinson 4 laps @ 00:26:55
23 Sam Schneider 3 laps @ 00:19:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 8 laps @ 00:52:35
2 Lindsey Furtado 8 laps @ 00:55:33
3 Matt Moseley 8 laps @ 00:56:00
4 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 8 laps @ 00:57:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling 8 laps @ 00:53:09
2 William Kemper 8 laps @ 00:53:21
3 Ian Dapot ORNOT 8 laps @ 00:54:37
4 Matt Quann ORNOT 8 laps @ 00:54:57
5 Rob Gaukel TEAM TROUBLE 8 laps @ 00:55:27
6 Gabriel Byrne DOLORE GROTTA 7 laps @ 00:51:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Robinson 8 laps @ 00:50:36
2 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelmen 8 laps @ 00:50:55
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 00:51:40
4 Randy Shelton 8 laps @ 00:52:28
5 Brock Dickie 8 laps @ 00:52:37
6 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8 laps @ 00:55:32
7 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 laps @ 00:56:05
8 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:56:19
9 Anastasio Flores jr 8 laps @ 00:57:25
10 Andrew Yee 7 laps @ 00:51:03
11 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team 7 laps @ 00:51:25
12 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:52:06
13 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 laps @ 00:54:35
14 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 00:55:26
15 Matt Kramer 4 laps @ 00:31:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Don Myrah 8 laps @ 00:51:05
2 Christopher Peck Los Gatos 8 laps @ 00:51:30
3 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:52:31
4 Michael Moody 8 laps @ 00:52:53
5 Brij Lunine 8 laps @ 00:54:06
6 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8 laps @ 00:54:11
7 Mark Acker 8 laps @ 00:54:32
8 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:55:06
9 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:56:37
10 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:56:41
11 Eric Bustos 8 laps @ 00:57:26
12 Philip Roberts 8 laps @ 00:57:51
13 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 laps @ 00:50:51
14 Casey Keen 7 laps @ 00:50:59
15 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 00:51:01
16 Bryan Berry 7 laps @ 00:51:02
17 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 00:51:41
18 Matt Rolandson 7 laps @ 00:53:43
19 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 4 laps @ 00:26:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gannon Myall Hangar 15 Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:53:14
2 Matt Shelton 8 laps @ 00:53:32
3 Dave Livingston 8 laps @ 00:54:58
4 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:56:02
5 Mike Warren Velo Fratello Cycling Team 8 laps @ 00:56:15
6 Jim Atkinson 8 laps @ 00:56:37
7 Eric Schehen 8 laps @ 00:57:31
8 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:50:49
9 Mark Mastoras 7 laps @ 00:51:22
10 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling 7 laps @ 00:52:17
11 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:53:22
12 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 laps @ 00:58:37
13 Ron Waller 6 laps @ 00:54:07
14 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 2 laps @ 00:13:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joe Fabris Plus3 8 laps @ 00:56:44
2 ?matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 8 laps @ 00:56:53
3 Jim English 7 laps @ 00:50:28
4 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:53:21
5 Ed Rippert Your Name Here Racing 6 laps @ 00:53:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross 7 laps @ 00:50:48
2 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 7 laps @ 00:53:45
3 Paul Sadoff 7 laps @ 00:57:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tyler Ackerson 6 laps @ 00:40:04
2 Nico Sandi 6 laps @ 00:40:52
3 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 6 laps @ 00:41:27
4 Christopher Chen 6 laps @ 00:42:44
5 Randy Higashi 6 laps @ 00:43:06
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 00:44:25
7 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing 6 laps @ 00:45:16
8 David Von 6 laps @ 00:45:23
9 William Torres 6 laps @ 00:45:55
10 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6 laps @ 00:47:25
DNP Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J -
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Russell Pratt 6 laps @ 00:43:50
2 Jason Crawford VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 6 laps @ 00:44:24
3 Slone Lee Extra Fresh 6 laps @ 00:45:26
4 Sky Mckinley Ventures Edge 2 laps @ 00:22:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 00:42:34
2 Ken Cashion 6 laps @ 00:42:51
3 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6 laps @ 00:43:26
4 Alex Accetta Stanford 6 laps @ 00:43:31
5 Chris Becker 6 laps @ 00:43:40
6 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 00:44:12
7 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6 laps @ 00:45:39
8 Michael Rizzo SJBC 6 laps @ 00:46:10
9 Scott Zavack 6 laps @ 00:46:24
10 Brian Becker 5 laps @ 00:40:15
11 Glenn Woodson 4 laps @ 00:39:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nico Sandi 5 laps @ 00:34:31
2 Tobias Smith 5 laps @ 00:35:13
3 Kevin Pelley 5 laps @ 00:37:33
4 David Von edge 5 laps @ 00:38:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 00:38:44
2 Ty Salsbery 5 laps @ 00:39:13
3 Ryan Jung 5 laps @ 00:42:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 5 laps @ 00:37:17
2 Jeremy Ellis 5 laps @ 00:40:30
3 Andrew Parker 5 laps @ 00:40:57
4 Richard Snyder 4 laps @ 00:34:45
5 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling 4 laps @ 00:37:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kazzle Spencer 10 laps @ 01:05:48
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 10 laps @ 01:06:19
3 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 9 laps @ 01:05:28
4 Joseph Kochlacs Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 9 laps @ 01:06:11
5 Tasha Tinagero 1 laps @ 00:13:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Ferrario 6 laps @ 00:44:37
2 Kevin Pelley 6 laps @ 00:45:09
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 00:43:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 5 laps @ 00:38:21
2 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 5 laps @ 00:40:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marila Alvares 5 laps @ 00:37:52
2 Kathleen Bergeron 5 laps @ 00:39:22
3 Sarah Jordan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 laps @ 00:41:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team 5 laps @ 00:39:41
2 Renee Shelton 5 laps @ 00:44:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC 5 laps @ 00:39:16
2 Kathleen Bortolussi 5 laps @ 00:39:54
3 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team 4 laps @ 00:38:03
4 Martha Engber 4 laps @ 00:39:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maude Farrell 7 laps @ 00:48:41
2 Moriah Wilson 7 laps @ 00:48:45
3 Campbell Steers 7 laps @ 00:51:43
4 Vida Lopez de san roman 7 laps @ 00:51:59
5 Chelsea Weidinger 7 laps @ 00:55:04
6 Caetie Ofiesh 6 laps @ 00:44:46
7 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 6 laps @ 00:44:51
8 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 6 laps @ 00:50:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alice Walton 5 laps @ 00:37:47
2 Jennie Hawkins 5 laps @ 00:38:20
3 Catherine Kircos SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 00:41:34
4 Samantha Mchugh 5 laps @ 00:44:35
5 Serenity Marshall 5 laps @ 00:45:22
6 Jamie Jorski 4 laps @ 00:37:24
7 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 3 laps @ 00:22:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashley Von Koochella 4 laps @ 00:36:53
2 Melissa Diaz-infante King kog 4 laps @ 00:39:56
3 Tasha Tinagero 3 laps @ 00:45:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 3