Log In
Amy D. Breaking Barriers CX • Oct 4 2019
Race uploaded by Jacob Read csv | json
4.1
1
4
4
2.5
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Sands Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:16:26
2 Jack Higley Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:16:33
3 Milo Hummon GBX 0:18:55
4 Aaron Akens Unattached 0:21:30
5 Eli Antoun Unattached 0:22:46
6 Sam Orton Unattached 0:24:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Bravman GBX 0:27:06
2 Kai Peterka Avout Racing 0:27:08
3 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 0:27:59
4 Bodhi Malin Unattached 0:28:16
5 Dylan Haynes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:23
6 Kalen Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:23
7 Edward Ebright Avout Racing 0:29:09
8 Jack Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:06
9 Levi Stewart GBX 0:30:17
10 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 0:31:23
11 Hayden Raph Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:31:34
12 Kegan White Unattached - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:21
2 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 0:26:23
3 Liam Olson Avout Racing 0:27:16
4 Callum Coats-ballaseux Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:37:33
5 Alessandro Liberato Old School Industries 0:39:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Liam Gravesvangilder Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 0:21:00
2 Benjamin Zuflacht Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:25:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Boni Rage Cycling Team 0:17:39
2 Ruby Stewart Unattached 0:20:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Mullins Avout Racing 0:30:37
2 Rachel Lev-tov Rage Cycling Team 0:30:51
3 Makena Ozment Unattached 0:31:32
4 Sage Hummon GBX 0:32:44
5 Sienna Phillips Avout Racing 0:34:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:57:22
2 Dan Schrad pedal RACING 0:57:59
3 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:26
4 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:40
5 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company 0:59:41
6 Chad Sigler pedal RACING 1:00:23
7 William Pankonin Mad Alchemy 1:00:41
8 Eric Jones Unattached - 1 Lap
DNF Aaron Provance Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stewart Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:50:34
2 Justin Paulsen Unattached 0:50:35
3 Ivy Koger Unattached 0:51:01
4 Adam Devoe Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:51:47
5 Ian Kearns pedal RACING 0:51:59
6 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:52:13
7 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:19
8 Birt Stem Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:53:28
9 Jeff Mabry Unattached 0:54:17
10 Shane Garman pedal RACING 0:54:43
11 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 0:55:15
12 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing - 1 Lap
DNF Shaun Groat Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Loomis Unattached 0:43:46
2 David Almanzan Unattached 0:44:10
3 Jordan Logan Unattached 0:44:17
4 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 0:44:29
5 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING 0:44:31
6 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver 0:44:38
7 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:06
8 Kevin Moore Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:45:33
9 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing 0:45:33
10 Chris Thorson Old School Industries 0:46:21
11 Jay Allin pedal RACING 0:46:21
12 Brian Coleman Shrunken Head Racing 0:46:54
13 Jeffrey Smith Colorado Single Track 0:47:12
14 Andrew Fields pedal RACING 0:47:31
15 Jeffrey Nichols Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:47:43
16 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:49:23
17 Jay Paidipati Full Cycle 0:49:44
18 Brad Smallegan Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:45
19 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached 0:50:42
20 Edward Cookson Unattached 0:51:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:23
2 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:40
3 Patrick Gallegos Full Cycle 0:41:40
4 Paul Lugar Full Cycle 0:41:54
5 Steve Laurel Unattached 0:42:24
6 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:33
7 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:58
8 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:43:12
9 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:17
10 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:35
11 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:55
12 Frank Smith Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:01
13 Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:45:17
14 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:27
15 Robert Dahlstrom Full Cycle 0:46:06
16 Justin Green Full Cycle 0:46:23
17 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:40
18 Steven Wens Old School Industries - 1 Lap
DNF Richard Mccurdy pedal RACING DNF
DNF Brad Woodard Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Grabarits Primal-Audi Denver 0:45:17
2 Samuel Freeman Full Cycle 0:45:35
3 Eric Buxman Unattached 0:46:57
4 Howard Stevenson ChristianCycling Colorado 0:47:59
5 Randy Hodson Old School Industries 0:48:26
6 Steven Wens Old School Industries 0:48:31
7 John Shearer Unattached 0:48:31
8 Eric Morgenstern Team Louisville Cyclery 0:49:00
9 James Barnes Old School Industries 0:49:01
10 Michael Pierce Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:07
11 Michael Pins Unattached 0:49:22
12 John Mckibbon Peak to Peak Training Systems 0:49:39
13 John Haley Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:50:36
14 Christopher Dunn Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:51:20
15 David Schafer Old School Industries - 1 Lap
16 Eric Miller pedal RACING - 1 Lap
17 Michael Lively Palmares Racing - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:45:29
2 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:51
3 Emil Gercke Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:08
4 Mark Taylor Full Cycle 0:46:30
5 Ken Brecheisen Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:49:07
6 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:05
7 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing - 1 Lap
8 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw - 1 Lap
9 Richard Bauch Unattached - 1 Lap
10 Donald Haywood Local Velo - 1 Lap
11 Peter Strebe NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team - 1 Lap
DNF David Kelble Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sportsman Unattached 0:48:45
2 Lisa Shaheen Unattached - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lev-tov Old School Industries 0:51:38
2 Kathryn Judson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:52:15
3 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 0:52:22
4 Linda Stieduhar Petunia Mafia Cycling - 1 Lap
5 Sally Higgins Old School Industries - 1 Lap
6 Carol Kauder Petunia Mafia Cycling - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines 0:49:48
2 Robert Pickels Unattached 0:50:10
3 Adriano x Lucero Avout Racing 0:50:23
4 Joshua Talkington Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:34
5 Adam Parke Unattached 0:50:48
6 Justin Holle Unattached 0:52:32
7 Will Campbell Sonic Boom Racing 0:55:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Venhuizen Unattached 0:43:17
2 Daniel Mcgonegle pedal RACING 0:43:31
3 Michael Margolis Primal-Audi Denver 0:43:46
4 Christopher Smith Unattached 0:44:18
5 Tyler Landman Primal-Audi Denver 0:45:24
6 Jacob Read Unattached 0:45:32
7 Sanford Student Unattached 0:45:33
8 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 0:46:05
9 Stephen Bartels pedal RACING 0:46:42
10 Spencer Hodges Unattached 0:47:04
11 Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:26
12 Josh Speiser 9seventy Racing 0:47:26
13 Cary Weatherford Unattached 0:53:10
14 Chris Ebright Unattached - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 0:45:11
2 Kalen Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:14
3 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:42
4 Tj Windsor Full Cycle 0:46:53
5 Kyle Preiss Unattached 0:47:36
6 Chris Smith NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:47:58
7 Kyle Williams 9seventy Racing 0:48:50
8 Harry Lawyer Full Cycle 0:49:27
9 David Gramer Unattached 0:49:44
10 Louis Orzolek Unattached 0:49:57
11 Ed Walsh Unattached 0:50:00
12 Thomas Ufer Unattached - 1 Lap
13 Tom Lupo Unattached - 1 Lap
DNF Christipher Yankoviak pedal RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Peterson Unattached 0:54:52
2 Dean Haas Team Rio Grande 0:54:54
3 Jonathan Baker Unattached 0:55:55
4 Ian Blythe Unattached 0:56:18
5 Matt Davies Full Cycle 0:56:23
6 Dan Dombroski Amy D. Foundation 0:58:11
7 Peter Hurst Unattached 0:58:39
8 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hogue pedal RACING 0:47:42
2 Adam Eichberg Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:48:33
3 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:49:08
4 Jacob Huot Unattached - 1 Lap
DNF Mike Higgins Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lueck Unattached 0:48:33
2 Drew Christopher Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 0:49:16
3 Aaron Provance Unattached 0:49:36
4 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:45
5 Matthew Whitby Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:12
6 Nicholas Applegate Unattached 0:50:25
7 Andrew Sprafke pedal RACING 0:51:03
8 Brelon May Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:51:42
9 Lucas Clarke Unattached 0:53:15
10 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 0:56:30
11 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Errin Vito Mosaic Riders Club 0:47:15
2 Sarah Ginsbach SQUARE1 Cycling 0:47:22
3 Lisa Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:41
4 Lynn Bush Unattached 0:49:21
5 Melissa Erickson SQUARE1 Cycling 0:50:33
6 Heidi Gurov 9seventy Racing 0:51:30
7 Petra Storm Unattached 0:52:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Mcdaniel Unattached 0:44:59
2 Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:45:57
3 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:47:08
4 Allison Crow SQUARE1 Cycling 0:49:24
5 Julia Engelsted Unattached 0:50:15
6 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling 0:50:41
7 Irene Hurst Unattached 0:52:33
8 Erin Quinn Green Mountain Sports Velo - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Artzberger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:47:06
2 Brianne Hovey Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:52:14
3 Katie Paradis Rams Cycling - 1 Lap
4 Erica Brann Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corinne Bertoia Petunia Mafia Cycling 0:49:43
2 Heather Oleary Unattached 0:49:59
3 Katie Ryan Unattached 0:50:42
4 Mary Mccarthy Unattached 0:50:49
5 Rachel Ferguson Unattached - 1 Lap
6 Jackie Schafer Petunia Mafia Cycling - 1 Lap
7 Marissa Hummon Unattached - 1 Lap
DNF Kathleen Strong Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dorovskikh Amy D. Foundation 0:43:43
2 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:50
3 Kristin Weber Full Cycle 0:45:10
4 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:18
5 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:41
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:49
7 Natalie Dyksterhouse Unattached 0:46:17
8 Stacey Richardson pedal RACING 0:46:32
9 Patricia Whitby SQUARE1 Cycling 0:46:44
10 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:46:51
11 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:47:04
12 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 0:47:26
13 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 0:47:33
14 Kaya Musgrave Avout Racing 0:47:41
15 Kate Powlison SRAM Factory 0:50:01
DNF Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2