Log In
Syracuse Bicycle Cyclocross Festival • Aug 26 2018
Series: CNY CX 2018
5.6
1.6
4.4
5.7
3.9
Overcast, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.7
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern
2 Matt Martina
3 Brendan Mangino
4 Alex Bogda
5 Erik Braun
6 Rob Haberbusch
7 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling
8 Connor Devine
9 Jacob Vogt
10 Andrew Dagati
11 Ben Rabin
12 David Ferrett
13 Daniel Deemer
14 Jeffrey Ellis
15 Matt Hudson
16 Jesse Bond
17 John Ders
18 Daniel Pone
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack
2 Zachary Duris
3 Daniel Dubois
4 Eric Behrman
5 Casey Bernhard
6 Adam Ruszkowski
7 Toby Heath
8 Joshua Graves
9 Thad Jackson
10 Kris Ridgley
11 Eric Bartlett
Finishers: Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Taber SOS
2 Jim Makinster
3 Eric Woodworth
4 Christopher Murphy
5 David Szarek Team315
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic
4 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
5 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r
6 Hugh Wallace Kazane Bicycles
7 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance
8 Jim Nicholson Hudson Valley Cycling
9 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista
10 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
11 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
12 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
13 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
DNF Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing
2 Aaron Sirtoli
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
4 Scott Stewart Salty Chip Racing
5 Julian Olivieri Crankskins/Singletrack Academy
6 Chris Battles Mello Velo Racing
7 Erik Braun
8 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
9 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy
10 Adam Kellerson Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
11 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter
12 Alex Bogda
13 Luca Olivieri Crankskins/Singletrack Academy
DNF Jake Castor
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
2 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy
3 Brendan Mangino
4 Alex Bogda
5 Erik Braun
6 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
7 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East
8 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness Cycling
9 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista
10 Daniel Dubois CNYC/NYCM
11 Connor Devine
12 Jacob Vogt Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
13 Andrew Dagati Bike Loft East
14 Ben Rabin
15 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles
16 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing
17 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R
18 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle/SB Juniors
19 Casey Bernhard
20 Adam Ruszkowski
21 Toby Heath
22 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House
23 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing
25 Jesse Bond Mello Velo Racing
26 Thad Jackson
27 Kris Ridgley
28 John Ders
29 Daniel Pone
29 Eric Bartlett
DNF Patrick Mcneil
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/Singletrack Academy
1 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike
2 Alex Yeater
3 Ty Davis
4 Peter Del pino Syracuse Bicycle/SB Juniors
5 Jon Taber Syracuse Bicycle/SB Juniors
6 Tyler Szarek Team315
7 Owen Porter
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah
3 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ Blue Sky Bicyc
4 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
5 Dennis Williams Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea
6 Craig Goetzmann
7 Fred Bulken Salty Chimp Racing
8 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra
9 Jerry Visconti
10 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo
11 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
12 Armand Arekian CBRC
13 Timothy Fortner
14 John Ders
15 Phil Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Team
16 Robin Jones Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle
2 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
3 Andrew Dagati Bike Loft East
4 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
5 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing
6 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing
7 Christopher Bookman Once Again Racing p/b Once Again Nu
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic
3 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike p/b Borah
4 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo
5 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles
6 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling Team
7 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheel Cycling Team
8 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling
9 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance
10 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling Team
11 Sheldon Laidman J and J cycle
12 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo Racing
13 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
14 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic
15 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling
16 John Lynch FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
17 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling
18 David Hansen Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling Team
19 Donald Davis Park Ave Bikes
20 Mark Olivieri
21 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bikes p/b Borah
22 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
23 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East
24 John Compton Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling Team
25 Todd Relyea
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Cote SOS
2 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing - Rabin Law Firm
3 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
4 Carmen Rojek
5 Noel Bonk BonkWerx
6 Eric Bartlett
7 Todd Relyea OCC Racing
DNF John Ders
DNF Craig Goetzmann
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
3 James Davall
4 Jonathan Womack
5 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6 Daniel Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
7 Chris Battles Mello Velo Racing
8 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
9 Daniel Pone
10 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Speed Science Coacing
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Nancy Bailey Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
4 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Te
5 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
6 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
7 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion - William H. Lane
8 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
9 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Kate Stewart Mello Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
2 Michele Maier Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
3 Jackie Tedesco
4 Lindsey Melfi
5 Jacqueline Maier Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
6 Jennifer Bogda
7 Valerie Battelle Team315
8 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
9 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
10 Kristen Szarek Team315
11 Sara Buske
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Knittel
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane
2 Kristen Szarek Team315
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Jocelyn Rabin Rabin Law Firm
4 Heidi Ratliff
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amalia Olivieri
2 Katherine Tedesco
3 Maggie Gracey
4 Drew Makinster
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2