Log In
Northampton Cycling Club Hydra Cross • Sep 3 2022 • Holyoke, MA
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Series: RVCX 2022 , NEBRA 2022
4.9
1.6
4.8
3.9
3.2
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #hydracx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Angelo Carbone goodwin Cowbell 23:56 5:38 5:56 5:58 6:22
2 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 24:34:00 6:00 5:59 6:17 6:17
3 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 25:03:00 6:09 6:06 6:19 6:28
4 Jed Bentley 25:13:00 6:10 6:15 6:27 6:20
5 Jack Cote CBR 25:17:00 6:04 6:20 6:37 6:16
6 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 25:20:00 6:25 6:25 6:20 6:09
7 Noah Wesley Berkshire Velo 26:34:00 6:35 6:41 6:47 6:29
8 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 27:03:00 6:08 6:37 7:17 7:00
9 Gage Payer Berkshire Velo 28:04:00 6:46 6:59 7:02 7:16
10 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:53:00 7:24 7:04 7:09 7:15
11 Benjamin Zarotny Joe's Garage 29:57:00 7:08 7:22 7:36 7:49
12 Lars Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 30:23:00 6:44 7:26 8:03 8:09
13 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 31:49:00 7:47 7:38 7:59 8:25
14 Tim Wilson Killington Mountain School 24:06:00 7:41 7:59 8:26
15 Benjamin Mandel Berkshire Velo 24:13:00 7:56 7:58 8:19
16 Magnus Harrison NCC 24:28:00 7:42 8:28 8:17
17 Jax Delaney Berkshire Velo 24:45:00 8:09 8:18 8:17
18 James Cote CBR 33:21:00 9:11 11:07 13:03
DNF Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing
DNF Rowan Harriso NCC 7:18 7:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunther Breismeister JAM-Northampton Cycling Club 6:48
2 Henri Dumont NCC 7:27
3 Liam Zarotny Joe’s Garage 8:01
4 Ethan Romlein 8:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 27:43:00 7:17 6:43 6:52 6:48
2 Abby Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 27:53:00 7:18 6:46 6:56 6:52
3 Summer Bentley 29:09:00 7:41 7:02 7:10 7:15
4 Lily Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 29:28:00 7:40 7:08 7:17 7:21
5 Abigail Oneil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 23:53 8:10 7:48 7:54
6 Abigail Romlein CBRC Jr Development Team 24:00:00 8:17 7:56 7:46
7 Eleanor Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 25:33:00 8:47 8:26 8:19
8 Zelda Walsh CCAP 25:54:00 9:00 8:22 8:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Johnson Bike Reg/Share Coffee 8:13
2 Sutton Schwartz 8:40
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 40:28:00 5:43 5:45 5:44 5:49 5:48 5:47 5:50
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 40:36:00 5:58 5:45 5:45 5:47 5:49 5:47 5:43
3 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 40:56:00 5:51 5:48 5:47 5:48 5:50 5:52 5:58
4 Karel Citroen WV Amsterdam 41:30:00 6:01 5:53 5:50 5:56 5:59 5:53 5:56
5 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 41:38:00 6:00 5:44 5:49 5:59 6:04 6:00 6:00
6 Daniel Coady Joe's Garage 41:42:00 5:57 5:53 5:50 5:58 5:59 6:02 6:00
7 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:01:00 6:06 5:52 5:57 6:00 6:03 6:06 5:54
8 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:07:00 5:59 6:04 5:57 5:55 6:07 6:02 6:01
9 Michael Benson State 9 Racing 42:29:00 6:26 5:56 5:54 6:06 5:59 6:07 5:58
10 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling club 42:30:00 5:54 5:54 6:02 6:03 6:03 6:09 6:22
11 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 42:38:00 6:18 6:02 5:53 6:01 6:03 6:13 6:06
12 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 42:42:00 5:58 5:59 6:05 6:08 6:08 6:14 6:08
13 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 42:51:00 6:03 5:48 6:00 6:08 6:16 6:21 6:12
14 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 43:00:00 6:16 6:05 6:05 6:03 6:04 6:11 6:12
15 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 43:07:00 6:01 5:59 6:05 6:09 6:12 6:20 6:18
16 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 43:17:00 5:55 5:57 6:00 6:15 6:29 6:21 6:16
17 C Todd Lombardo Comp Racing 44:20:00 6:11 6:05 6:22 6:10 6:20 6:38 6:33
18 Brian Girard Stage 1/Airline Cycles 44:25:00 6:10 6:00 6:30 6:44 6:09 6:26 6:23
19 Josh Flanagan Ski the Whites 44:47:00 6:23 6:17 6:18 6:25 6:20 6:28 6:32
20 Thom Barry 45:29:00 6:26 6:10 6:19 6:27 6:42 6:46 6:36
21 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 46:21:00 6:22 6:28 6:42 6:48 6:39 6:42 6:37
22 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 41:35:00 6:39 6:45 6:48 7:13 6:46 7:23
23 Grant Halsey 41:52:00 6:40 6:55 7:03 7:10 7:02 7:00
DNF Adam Sullivan 6:12 6:16
DNF Eric Wyzga 6:11 6:09 6:14 6:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin 41:19:00 5:58 5:47 5:48 5:52 5:53 5:58 6:00
2 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 41:33:00 5:57 5:49 5:49 5:52 5:59 6:02 6:02
3 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 41:35:00 5:56 5:43 5:52 6:00 5:59 6:03 6:01
4 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 41:51:00 5:55 5:44 5:52 5:58 5:58 6:08 6:13
5 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 41:54:00 6:00 5:47 5:54 6:05 6:00 6:03 6:02
6 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 42:25:00 6:03 6:01 5:57 5:57 6:12 5:59 6:13
7 Marc Innella The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin 42:34:00 5:59 5:57 6:04 6:06 6:08 6:08 6:10
8 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:06:00 6:20 6:13 6:20 6:20 6:18 6:25 6:08
9 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 44:12:00 6:20 6:15 6:17 6:21 6:17 6:25 6:14
10 David Stacey BLUE GREEN RACING 44:25:00 6:29 6:17 6:14 6:16 6:22 6:21 6:22
11 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 44:38:00 6:30 6:17 6:15 6:17 6:23 6:25 6:29
12 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 45:02:00 6:21 6:20 6:19 6:25 6:34 6:31 6:29
13 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 45:17:00 6:22 6:16 6:24 6:26 6:30 6:36 6:41
14 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 45:43:00 6:23 6:13 6:17 6:25 6:29 7:03 6:49
15 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 39:32:00 7:04 6:20 6:23 6:35 6:37 6:32
16 Andy Scott NCC 39:40:00 6:42 6:34 6:42 6:38 6:33 6:30
17 Daryl Beck NCC 39:48:00 6:13 7:04 6:31 6:42 6:32 6:44
18 Paul Boudreau ecv | essex county velo 39:55:00 6:43 6:35 6:32 6:41 6:35 6:48
19 Ron Goodwin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 40:12:00 6:36 6:36 6:34 6:49 6:50 6:46
20 Christopher Jordan 40:28:00 6:25 6:41 6:39 7:08 6:46 6:47
21 Christopher Morabito 545Velo 41:54:00 6:41 6:37 6:56 7:11 7:09 7:20
22 Juston Manville Boulder Mountain Creative LLC 43:13:00 6:41 6:55 7:13 7:28 7:33 7:22
23 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 45:39:00 7:26 7:27 7:44 7:45 7:49 7:26
DNF David Thompson 6:30 6:23 6:28 6:39
DNF Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 43:02:00 6:26 5:58 6:03 6:13 6:13 6:09 5:57
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 43:08:00 6:49 6:09 6:05 6:05 6:02 5:59 5:56
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 44:13:00 6:17 6:05 6:13 6:19 6:19 6:27 6:31
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 44:42:00 6:18 6:17 6:23 6:28 6:27 6:25 6:21
5 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 44:49:00 6:29 6:14 6:23 6:21 6:28 6:25 6:27
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 45:02:00 6:25 6:15 6:19 6:26 6:29 6:27 6:38
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 38:31:00 6:19 6:13 6:27 6:30 6:29 6:31
8 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 38:34:00 6:28 6:20 6:24 6:24 6:28 6:28
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 38:55:00 6:29 6:19 6:26 6:34 6:34 6:30
10 Matthew Albert Berkshire Velo 38:57:00 6:43 6:29 6:28 6:25 6:25 6:25
11 Wayne Barlow Red Clover Bikes 39:04:00 6:34 6:32 6:30 6:25 6:28 6:31
12 Steve Arsenault unattached 39:04:00 6:41 6:31 6:28 6:26 6:28 6:29
13 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 39:24:00 6:21 6:20 6:37 6:40 6:47 6:38
14 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:34:00 6:37 6:26 6:33 6:36 6:38 6:43
15 Michael Tucker Berkshire Velo 39:56:00 6:41 6:27 6:30 6:37 6:50 6:48
16 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 41:03:00 6:49 6:41 6:54 7:08 6:42 6:47
17 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 41:06:00 6:54 6:58 6:50 6:44 6:50 6:48
18 John Bogdanski 41:22:00 7:00 6:48 6:54 6:59 6:56 6:43
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 41:28:00 7:02 6:45 6:46 6:55 6:52 7:06
20 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 41:34:00 7:07 6:46 6:49 6:52 6:57 7:01
21 David Marti 42:13:00 6:54 6:51 7:04 7:10 7:04 7:08
22 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 42:34:00 6:56 7:00 7:07 7:09 7:10 7:10
23 Ken Coleman BCA 42:45:00 7:16 7:09 7:06 7:03 7:09 7:01
24 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 42:51:00 7:27 7:03 7:01 7:04 7:14 6:59
25 Steven Abbott 44:41:00 7:26 7:08 7:21 7:35 7:39 7:29
26 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 45:10:00 7:22 7:15 7:32 7:42 7:51 7:26
27 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 43:55:00 7:51 8:14 8:43 9:39 9:27
DNF George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 8:00 8:41 9:16 10:14
DNF James Mcdonald Competitive Edge Racing 6:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kerry Litka Soall Viet Kitchen 40:21:00 6:50 6:37 6:44 6:46 6:40 6:42
2 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 40:36:00 6:41 6:41 6:46 6:48 6:55 6:44
3 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 40:44:00 7:00 6:49 6:53 6:48 6:40 6:31
4 Michele Satrowsky Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 41:18:00 6:53 6:42 6:48 6:56 7:02 6:54
5 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin 44:09:00 7:12 7:09 7:18 7:19 7:28 7:42
6 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 44:56:00 7:12 7:27 7:31 7:45 7:41 7:18
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans 45:51:00 7:49 7:33 7:29 7:35 7:37 7:46
8 Allison Halsey 46:57:00 7:43 7:43 7:43 7:51 7:55 8:00
9 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 40:40:00 7:40 8:01 8:13 8:24 8:20
10 Karen Lynn Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 40:55:00 7:44 8:07 8:21 8:20 8:20
11 Pat Rosier Berkshire velo 49:25:00 10:00 9:59 10:07 9:43 9:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 49:21:00 5:21 5:43 5:32 5:28 5:27 5:29 5:28 5:24 5:25
2 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 49:31:00 5:21 5:25 5:32 5:34 5:31 5:29 5:30 5:31 5:35
3 Kevin Mullaly JAM/NCC 49:49:00 5:28 5:24 5:30 5:35 5:34 5:30 5:34 5:39 5:32
4 Robert Nash Endurance Threads 49:50:00 5:27 5:29 5:28 5:33 5:30 5:33 5:34 5:39 5:33
5 Ethan Delgrosso 50:37:00 5:26 5:26 5:33 5:36 5:34 5:35 5:42 5:49 5:52
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 51:03:00 5:45 5:35 5:34 5:39 5:42 5:43 5:37 5:47 5:38
7 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 51:04:00 5:48 5:35 5:32 5:39 5:42 5:43 5:37 5:49 5:37
8 Jean-Francois Blais Siboire CCS 51:12:00 5:40 5:42 5:38 5:37 5:41 5:45 5:37 5:50 5:39
9 John Harris SVC / Bikeworks 51:42:00 5:46 5:32 5:34 5:40 5:42 5:43 5:46 5:58 5:58
10 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 51:56:00 5:45 5:39 5:41 5:43 5:45 5:51 5:52 5:44 5:52
11 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 52:07:00 5:42 5:34 5:40 5:47 5:46 5:53 5:53 5:59 5:49
12 Michael Marston Daedalus Racing p/b Battle Road Bik 52:21:00 6:01 5:40 5:42 5:47 5:48 5:51 5:51 5:50 5:47
13 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 52:57:00 5:47 5:47 6:05 6:10 5:54 5:51 5:46 5:46 5:49
14 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Chicago Cuttin' Crew 53:43:00 5:47 5:49 5:47 5:48 5:51 5:56 6:09 6:07 6:25
15 David Hildebrand Soall Viet Kitchen 54:19:00 5:37 5:41 5:47 5:54 6:25 6:31 6:05 5:54 6:22
16 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:29:00 5:52 5:54 6:11 5:58 5:59 6:06 6:03 6:09 6:14
17 John Noonan Colavita-Cowbell Racing 54:54:00 5:56 5:57 6:12 5:58 6:04 6:05 6:16 6:08 6:15
18 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin 55:23:00 6:10 5:58 5:54 5:59 6:06 6:05 6:13 6:20 6:35
19 Julian Georg Vafels 55:36:00 6:10 5:57 6:04 6:16 6:14 6:09 6:10 6:09 6:24
20 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 49:34:00 6:10 5:57 5:58 6:04 6:20 6:23 6:26 6:14
21 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 52:02:00 6:18 6:16 6:18 6:25 6:26 6:35 6:48 6:52
22 Benjamin Kramer FULL GAS WOLF P/B THE ROYAL LOYAL 54:25:00 6:16 6:09 6:22 6:28 6:45 7:12 7:44 7:26
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:13 6:05 6:52
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 5:33 5:31 5:33
DNF Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 5:34 5:28 6:51 7:11 7:26
DNF Angelo Carbone goodwin Cowbell 5:58 5:54 6:13 6:41 6:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 40:37:00 5:42 5:48 5:44 5:48 5:50 5:53 5:49
2 Ryan Conley Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:08:00 5:42 5:47 5:47 5:57 6:00 6:00 5:52
3 Miles Ericson Eastern Bloc 41:14:00 6:05 5:43 5:51 6:00 5:55 5:56 5:41
4 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:21:00 6:00 5:45 5:58 5:51 5:52 5:59 5:52
5 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 41:50:00 6:09 5:49 5:51 5:51 5:57 6:04 6:06
6 Dan Ouellette The Break Bike Shop 42:01:00 5:57 5:45 5:58 6:01 6:02 6:11 6:05
7 Samuel Currie New England Development p/b Cadence 42:17:00 5:56 5:51 5:59 6:07 6:10 6:10 6:01
8 Christofer Curven Wheelworks Racing 42:30:00 6:00 5:57 5:58 6:03 6:14 6:15 6:00
9 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:34:00 6:14 6:00 6:00 6:02 6:07 6:07 6:01
10 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:50:00 6:15 6:00 6:02 6:05 6:08 6:11 6:06
11 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:22:00 6:05 5:53 5:58 6:50 6:10 6:07 6:17
12 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:36:00 5:53 5:52 6:04 6:37 6:38 6:20 6:09
13 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 43:43:00 6:09 6:06 6:15 6:15 6:22 6:19 6:14
14 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 44:05:00 6:29 6:07 6:13 6:10 6:20 6:34 6:09
15 Christopher Evans Highland Hardware and Bike 44:07:00 6:14 6:02 6:10 6:29 6:30 6:19 6:21
16 Alex Balla West Hill Shop 44:14:00 6:22 6:14 6:16 6:16 6:25 6:22 6:17
17 Tyler Mcginnis Northampton Cycling Club 44:28:00 5:57 6:12 6:27 6:25 6:30 6:24 6:30
18 Benjamin Kramer FULL GAS WOLF P/B THE ROYAL LOYAL 45:33:00 6:14 6:20 6:14 6:14 6:58 6:42 6:50
19 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 45:33:00 6:24 6:20 6:21 6:27 6:46 6:43 6:30
20 David Currie JRA 45:54:00 6:33 6:32 6:36 6:30 6:37 6:36 6:27
21 Ryan Mcmahon Team Tent 47:27:00 6:49 6:35 6:49 6:46 6:40 6:51 6:55
22 Christopher Schwartz 41:08:00 6:56 6:50 6:42 6:51 6:52 6:56
23 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 41:16:00 6:54 6:31 6:37 6:51 6:59 7:23
24 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 43:07:00 6:43 6:51 7:14 7:16 7:31 7:31
25 Simon Desantis Team Tent 47:12:00 7:47 7:53 7:50 7:59 7:52 7:50
DNF Tyler Romlein Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:05 7:05
DNF Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 9:07 8:39
DNF Kevin Stewart BCRCX 6:16 6:22 6:30
DNF Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 6:31 6:33 6:37 6:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 42:33:00 6:05 6:03 5:50 6:06 6:10 6:09 6:07
2 Vj Donnelly Minute Man Road Club 43:14:00 6:55 6:06 6:03 6:07 6:09 6:03 5:48
3 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 43:26:00 6:05 6:04 6:06 6:15 6:20 6:15 6:21
4 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 43:45:00 6:05 6:08 6:10 6:21 6:16 6:21 6:21
5 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 43:48:00 6:23 6:11 6:12 6:19 6:17 6:18 6:06
6 Asa Reed 43:51:00 6:26 6:11 6:17 6:15 6:15 6:15 6:09
7 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 44:08:00 6:29 6:07 6:17 6:13 6:23 6:21 6:15
8 Parker Brown Bicycle World 44:16:00 6:14 6:19 6:14 6:19 6:20 6:28 6:19
9 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 44:23:00 6:09 6:17 6:21 6:24 6:27 6:25 6:17
10 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 44:25:00 6:27 6:19 6:21 6:25 6:23 6:16 6:11
11 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 44:31:00 6:31 6:14 6:23 6:24 6:23 6:18 6:16
12 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 44:34:00 6:25 6:16 6:19 6:21 6:26 6:24 6:21
13 Phil Cole Cole Racing 44:52:00 6:07 6:09 6:24 6:27 6:32 6:36 6:34
14 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 45:14:00 6:04 6:21 6:31 6:30 6:37 6:37 6:33
15 Mark Schnepel Blue Collar Racing 45:20:00 6:31 6:17 6:28 6:36 6:35 6:30 6:21
16 Alex Kahn Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 45:28:00 6:22 6:20 6:34 6:39 6:33 6:31 6:25
17 Aiden Jasmin West Hill Shop 45:33:00 6:50 6:14 6:22 6:37 6:27 6:33 6:27
18 David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 45:50:00 6:32 6:26 6:31 6:37 6:33 6:32 6:38
19 Gregory Affsa 46:02:00 6:20 6:33 6:41 6:34 6:31 6:33 6:47
20 Lee Salway True Cyclery 46:51:00 6:38 6:20 6:29 6:36 6:50 7:01 6:55
21 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 46:56:00 6:33 6:38 6:41 6:44 6:45 6:50 6:41
22 Elijah Bova Uconns unofficial representative 46:56:00 6:51 6:40 6:47 6:39 6:44 6:41 6:31
23 Nicholas Hrvatin 47:08:00 6:44 6:28 6:40 6:46 6:54 6:51 6:43
24 Davis Garner Harvard Cycling Club 47:10:00 7:49 6:38 6:52 6:30 6:27 6:29 6:23
25 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 47:19:00 7:09 6:36 6:38 6:40 6:44 6:47 6:43
26 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 47:36:00 7:12 6:37 6:35 6:39 6:48 6:51 6:51
27 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 47:49:00 6:56 6:52 6:40 6:41 6:52 6:50 6:55
28 John Talbot Bikeworks MA 47:59:00 6:40 6:40 6:46 6:44 7:23 7:04 6:40
29 Ryan Zygarowski Competitive Edge Racing 48:08:00 7:11 6:45 6:42 6:53 7:05 6:50 6:41
30 Justin Perreault 48:23:00 7:01 6:43 6:54 6:59 6:51 6:57 6:56
31 Scott Monroe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 48:54:00 6:54 7:07 6:42 6:53 6:54 7:01 7:21
32 Douglas Breismeister Breismeister 49:07:00 7:02 6:54 7:01 7:02 7:09 7:10 6:46
33 Mike Mcintyre CCNS 49:43:00 7:12 6:38 6:40 6:57 6:53 6:46 8:35
34 David Parrish-hill 49:46:00 7:12 6:47 7:10 6:58 7:01 7:16 7:20
35 Bill Johnston Bicycle world 42:44:00 7:05 6:52 7:06 6:58 7:12 7:29
36 Bill Killough-hill 43:19:00 7:17 7:16 7:13 7:18 7:11 7:02
37 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 43:25:00 6:49 6:58 7:15 7:10 7:35 7:35
38 Rj Tannyhill 44:10:00 7:40 7:19 7:14 7:19 7:22 7:14
39 Michael Desanto Gateway Gear Grinders 44:55:00 7:48 7:20 7:23 7:30 7:30 7:22
40 Raymond Grassetti 45:24:00 7:43 7:33 7:35 7:29 7:32 7:30
41 Jeremy Gantz Northampton Cycling Club 45:38:00 7:45 7:20 7:44 7:37 7:34 7:34
42 Jeff Caisse Goodale's Bike Shop 45:56:00 7:32 7:24 7:33 7:33 8:17 7:36
43 Conor Harris 46:32:00 7:51 7:31 7:34 7:39 8:05 7:50
44 Craig Hanson 48:47:00 8:51 8:20 7:58 7:59 7:52 7:45
45 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 49:10:00 7:06 6:55 7:04 6:55 6:57 14:10
46 Hans Jatzke No Affiliation 49:21:00 7:35 7:32 7:49 8:58 9:12 8:13
47 Christopher Huesman CCNS 49:40:00 7:41 8:00 8:11 8:28 8:54 8:24
48 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 50:28:00 8:16 8:06 8:16 8:17 8:57 8:36
49 Kevin Gutting Guys Tours 50:42:00 8:27 8:05 8:12 8:47 8:58 8:11
50 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 46:43:00 9:04 8:34 9:16 10:02 9:46
51 Brandon Milardo 47:33:00 8:48 9:23 10:47 9:48 8:45
52 Matthew Dinatale 48:17:00 9:09 9:40 9:34 10:14 9:39
53 Jason Johnson Northampton Bicycle Racing 49:25:00 8:29 9:30 10:39 10:38 10:08
DNF Benjamin Spitz 7:07 7:38
DNF Jeffrey Pete 6:48 6:31 6:36 6:43 6:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Austin Killips nice bikes 48:27:00 6:09 5:54 6:02 5:47 6:04 6:12 6:09 6:07
2 Regina Legge 50:02:00 6:00 6:03 6:08 6:14 6:17 6:24 6:26 6:26
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 51:16:00 6:09 6:13 6:15 6:25 6:30 6:31 6:35 6:35
4 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:27:00 6:21 6:20 6:27 6:37 6:38 6:43 6:41 6:36
5 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 53:10:00 6:32 6:28 6:32 6:37 6:38 6:48 6:45 6:47
6 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 53:26:00 6:40 6:31 6:32 6:37 6:40 6:42 6:45 6:58
7 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 54:41:00 6:46 6:33 6:33 6:55 6:50 6:53 6:57 7:11
8 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 48:28:00 6:31 6:39 6:58 7:04 7:02 7:00 7:12
9 Alexandra Miller-davey Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 49:51:00 6:55 7:12 6:54 6:56 7:05 7:35 7:11
10 Bridget Wilson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 51:07:00 6:42 7:01 7:13 7:02 7:37 7:52 7:39
DNF Emily Curley Levine Law Group - CCB 6:26 6:35 6:31 6:37 6:50 7:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Tammy Payer Berkshire Velo 41:22:00 6:56 6:42 6:51 6:59 6:55 6:56
2 Kelly Enos Endurance Threads 41:56:00 6:58 6:50 7:03 7:02 7:01 6:58
3 Melissa Warwick Northampton Cycling Club 42:42:00 6:57 7:31 6:56 7:06 7:06 7:03
4 Allie Morgan Colavita-Cowbell Racing 43:23:00 7:47 7:12 7:07 7:03 7:12 7:01
5 Dayle James Liv Power Cycling 43:37:00 7:13 7:13 7:12 7:20 7:20 7:17
6 Tanya Boulanova 43:54:00 6:55 7:20 7:19 7:25 7:25 7:28
7 Isabella Crespo Team ERRACE 45:30:00 7:20 7:13 7:30 7:46 7:55 7:44
8 Sophie Parrott JAM/NCC 46:20:00 7:13 7:36 7:29 8:03 7:59 7:57
9 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 46:58:00 7:40 7:39 7:49 8:02 7:55 7:50
10 Christina Toro 545 Velo 47:28:00 7:39 7:41 7:56 8:06 7:59 8:05
11 Kim Cole 43:27:00 8:26 8:36 8:44 8:59 8:40
12 Emmy Paris 43:45:00 8:43 8:44 8:48 8:46 8:41
13 Kate Powers 46:10:00 8:25 9:00 9:22 9:49 9:31
14 Morgan Morris Competitive edge Racing 48:45:00 9:25 9:43 10:06 9:56 9:32
15 Praisa Willey Gateway Gear Grinders 48:45:00 9:23 9:52 10:02 10:01 9:25
16 Laura Morris Competitive edge Racing 48:45:00 9:28 9:46 10:07 9:58 9:25
17 Emma Vanderpool 48:46:00 9:37 9:51 9:59 10:01 9:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6