Log In

Team Overview: GSMR

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 5 2014)

William Seitz Juniors 9-14 Open 2 / 8
William Seitz Men 4 24 / 29

Team Magic CX (Sep 21 2014)

Andie Thompson Women Cat 3 4 / 8

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Finals Day (Jan 19 2014)

Andie Thompson Women CX 4 9 / 15

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX finals Day 1 (Jan 18 2014)

Andie Thompson Women CX 4 11 / 20

Team Magic CX Irondale (Dec 29 2013)

Wael Amara Men Open Mastsers 45+ 2 / 9
Russell Brown Men Open Mastsers 45+ 5 / 9
Russell Brown Men Cat 4 7 / 10
William Seitz Men Cat 4 9 / 10

Bici Coop Cross Cup (Dec 1 2013)

Lane Savag Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 7 / 13
Bart Davidson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 8 / 13
Russell Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 13 / 13
R Reid richesin Men Cat 3 3 / 8
David Todd Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 7 / 7

Team Magic CX Montevallo (Nov 24 2013)

Kenneth Sanders Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 5 / 13
Bart Davidson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 11 / 13
William Seitz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 5
Ed Freyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 8
David Todd Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 7 / 8
Russell Brown Men Cat 4 6 / 14
William Seitz Men Cat 4 10 / 14
William Seitz Men Cat 4 12 / 14

Bama Cross #3 (Nov 3 2013)

Reid Richesin Mens B 1 / 11
Marcus Campbell Mens B 3 / 11
Russell Brown Mens C 35+ 3 / 17
Bart Davidson Mens C 35+ 9 / 17
Jeff Haines Mens C 35+ 15 / 17
Michelle Campbell Womens C 6 / 6
Willian Seitz Junior Boys 4 / 7
Wael Amara Masters 45+ 2 / 10
David Sanders Masters 45+ 3 / 10
Russell Brown Masters 45+ 7 / 10
Brat Davidson Masters 45+ 8 / 10
Marcus Campbell Masters 35+ 3 / 7

Metro Bank Team Magic CX Pell City (Oct 27 2013)

Marcus Campbell Men Cat 3 3 / 10

Bama Cross #2 (Oct 19 2013)

Marcus Campbell Men's B 13 / 18
Russell Brown Men's C 35+ 4 / 18
Bart Davidson Men's C 35+ 10 / 18
Bill Sietz Men's C 35+ 11 / 18
Jeff Haines Men's C 35+ 16 / 18
Wael Amara Single Speed 13 / 18
Jeff Haines Single Speed 17 / 18
Willian Seitz Junior Boys 3 / 5
Wael Amara Masters 45+ 2 / 14
David Sanders Masters 45+ 4 / 14
Russell Brown Masters 45+ 8 / 14
Brad Davidson Masters 45+ 13 / 14
Marcus Campbell Masters 35+ 4 / 8

Bama Cross #1 (Oct 6 2013)

Marcus Campbell Men's B 11 / 21
Willian Seitz Junior Boys 3 / 5
Wael Amara Masters 45+ 2 / 6
David Sanders Masters 45+ 6 / 6
Marcus Campbell Masters 35+ 3 / 7

Ivan Leonard Chevrolet Team Magic CX (Sep 22 2013)

Caleb Higey Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 5 / 8

BAMACROSS #6 (Nov 17 2012)

Todd Higey Cat 4 10 / 24
Bart Davidson MASTERS 45 17 / 18
Eddie Freyer Masters 35 4 / 8
Todd Higey Masters 35 7 / 8

Elks Aidmore Backwoods Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Jeffrey Haines Cat 4 35+ 16 / 30

BAMACROSS #4 (Oct 21 2012)

Ed Freyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 1 / 6
Derek Richesin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 8 / 15

BAMACROSS #3 (Oct 20 2012)

Ed Freyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 1 / 9
Todd Higey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 9 / 9
Bart Davidson Men 45 Masters 45-99 11 / 12
Caleb Higey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 11 / 13

BAMACROSS #2 (Oct 14 2012)

Ed Freyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 3 / 13
Lane Savage Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 12 / 20
Bart Davidson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 17 / 20

BAMACROSS #1 (Sep 30 2012)

Lane Savage Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 10 / 17
David Todd Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 13 / 15

BAMACROSS #4 (Nov 6 2011)

David Todd Men m3 17 / 21
David Todd Men M35 35-44 8 / 9

BAMACROSS #2 (Oct 16 2011)

Eddie Freyer Men Masters 35+ 6 / 16
Bill Andrews Men Masters 35+ 16 / 16
Bill Andrews Men 3 27 / 27
Lane Savage Men Masters 45+ 6 / 21

BAMACROSS #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Bill Andrews Men Cat 3 23 / 29
Bart Davidson Men Cat 4 20 / 40
David Todd Men Cat 4 21 / 40
Bill Andrews Men 35+ 12 / 12
Lane Savage Men 45+ 6 / 17
Bart Davidson Men 45+ 13 / 17