Log In

Team Overview: Tri-Cities Road Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

MSG CX Series #2 (Sep 28 2014)

Jamie Williams CX Women 3/4 2 / 5

Ninja Cross at SECCA (Sep 28 2014)

Chris Clary Men 3/4 11 / 25

MSG CX Series #1 (Sep 27 2014)

Jamie Williams CX Women 3/4 2 / 5

Kingsport Cup UCI (Jan 5 2014)

Philippe Roquiny CX Cat 4 5 / 8
Philippe Roquiny CX Masters 35+/45+ 10 / 10

MSG CX Series #9 (Jan 4 2014)

Grace Bishop CX Women 3/4 2 / 7
Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 2 / 17
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 7 / 13

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Dwight Smith Men Elite Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Dwight Smith Men Masters 45+ 24 / 38

Tennessee State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 14 2013)

Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 1 / 10
Dwight Smith CX Masters 45+ 3 / 16
Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 9 / 13

MSG CX Series #8 (Dec 7 2013)

Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 1 / 10
Chris Clary CX Cat 3 10 / 10
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 6 / 17
Philippe Roquiny CX Masters 35+/45+ 16 / 17

Turkey Cross (Nov 30 2013)

Dwight Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3 / 21
Dwight Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 15
Garrett Smith Men Cat 3 5 / 15

Virginia Intermont Cobra-Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Dwight Smith CX Pro/1/2 4 / 4
Philippe Roquiny CX Cat 4 1 / 3
Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 1 / 7
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 3 / 11
Philippe Roquiny CX Masters 35+/45+ 9 / 11

MSG CX Series #7: King University Tornado Cross (Nov 23 2013)

Philippe Roquiny CX Cat 4 6 / 11
Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 4 / 9
Chris Clary Mountain Bike 1 / 1
Dwight Smith CX Pro/1/2 4 / 4
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 4 / 14
Philippe Roquiny CX Masters 35+/45+ 13 / 14

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Dwight Smith Men Cat 2/3 23 / 81

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Garrett Smith Men Cat 4/5 4 / 64
Dwight Smith Men Cat 2/3 39 / 92

Boone Town Throwdown (Nov 3 2013)

Garrett Smith Men CX3 17 / 44
Dwight Smith Men Elite Masters 35+ (CX1/2) 35+ 7 / 14
Philippe Roquiny Men CX 4/5 38 / 83
Dwayne Letterman Men Masters 45+ (CX1/2/3) 45+ 25 / 33
Philippe Roquiny Men Masters CX 4/5 (35+/45+/55+) 35+ 998 / 65

MSG CX Series #6 (Nov 2 2013)

Jenna Carico CX Women 3/4 10 / 12
Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 12 / 26
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 4 / 21

All Hallow's Cyclocross Eve (Oct 27 2013)

Dwight Smith Men Elite Masters 35+ (CX1/2) 35+ 11 / 16

MSG CX Series #5 (Oct 12 2013)

Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 2 / 20
Grace Bishop CX Women 3/4 1 / 5
Jenna Carico CX Women 3/4 4 / 5
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 7 / 17
Philippe Roquiny CX Cat 5 2 / 11

MSG CX Series #4 (Oct 6 2013)

Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 22 / 23
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 23 / 23
Grace Bishop CX Women 3/4 4 / 7
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 3 / 19

MSG CX Series #3 (Oct 5 2013)

Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 3 / 20
Grace Bishop CX Women 3/4 5 / 11
Jenna Carico CX Women 3/4 9 / 11
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 8 / 23

MSG CX Series #2 (Sep 29 2013)

Grace Bishop CX Women 3/4 5 / 8
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 4 / 5
Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 8 / 25
Chris Clary CX Cat 3 13 / 25
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 22 / 25
Philippe Roquiny Mountain Bike 4 / 5
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 5 / 17
Philippe Roquiny CX Cat 4/5 14 / 28

MSG CX Series #1 (Sep 28 2013)

Jenna Carico CX Women 3/4 5 / 6
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 2 / 4
Garrett Smith CX Cat 3 7 / 18
Chris Clary CX Cat 3 14 / 18
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 2 / 16

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Mike Stewart Men Master Finals 40-44 17 / 83

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Mike Stewart Men Master Heat 2 40-44 5 / 34

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Dwight Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 35 / 60

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Garrett Smith Men Junior 13-14 19 / 41

Celtic Cross 2013 (Jan 6 2013)

Dakota Smith Men CX3 16 / 22

Five County Cross (Jan 5 2013)

Dakota Smith Men CX3 18 / 22

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Dakota Smith Men CX2/3 47 / 63

Cobra-Tornado Cross (Dec 9 2012)

Jordan Lewis Men Cat 1/2 3 / 5
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 1 / 9
Anthony Williams Men Cat 3 3 / 9
Anthony Bailey Men Cat 4 5 / 5

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #8 (Dec 8 2012)

Jamie Williams Mountain Bike 5 / 7
Connor Tankersley CX Junior (15-18) 1 / 1
Anthony Bailey CX Junior (10-14) 2 / 7
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 4 / 17
Jordan Lewis CX Pro/1/2 14 / 17
Anthony Williams CX Cat 3 16 / 20
Anthony Williams CX Single Speed 4 / 6
Kim Bishop CX Women 1/2/3 4 / 9
Jamie Williams CX Women 1/2/3 6 / 9
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 4 / 4

Mars Hill Cross--MSG Series #7 (Dec 1 2012)

Jenna Carico Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Jordan Lewis Men Cat 3 1 / 18
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 6 / 18
Anthony Williams Men Cat 4 8 / 21
Adam Anderson Men Cat 4 19 / 21
Mike Stewart Men Cat 1/2 4 / 13
Adam Anderson Mixed Collegiate Men B Collegiate 9 / 11
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 2 / 4
Jordan Lewis Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 4 / 4
Anthony Bailey Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 2 / 2
Kim Bishop Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
Jamie Williams Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #6 (Oct 27 2012)

Anthony Bailey CX Junior (10-14) 1 / 2
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 1 / 7
Jordan Lewis CX Cat 3 1 / 17
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 3 8 / 17
Anthony Williams CX Single Speed 2 / 3
Kim Bishop CX Women 1/2/3 1 / 2
Jamie Williams CX Women 1/2/3 2 / 2
Grace Bishop CX Women 4 3 / 7
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 4 / 7
Anthony Williams CX Cat 4 5 / 25
Adam Anderson CX Cat 4 23 / 25

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #5 (Oct 13 2012)

Jamie Williams Mountain Bike 6 / 10
Anthony Bailey CX Junior (10-14) 3 / 3
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 14 / 15
Michael Walters CX Cat 3 2 / 12
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 3 5 / 12
Michael Walters CX Masters 35-44 5 / 11
Michael Walters CX Single Speed 2 / 7
Anthony Williams CX Single Speed 4 / 7
Kim Bishop CX Women 1/2/3 4 / 6
Jamie Williams CX Women 1/2/3 5 / 6
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 2 / 5
Anthony Williams CX Cat 4 7 / 25

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #4 (Oct 7 2012)

Anthony Bailey CX Junior (10-14) 3 / 4
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 4 / 13
Michael Walters CX Cat 3 7 / 15
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 3 9 / 15
Michael Walters CX Masters 35-44 5 / 9
Kim Bishop CX Women 1/2/3 4 / 4
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 5 / 5
Jordan Lewis CX Cat 4 1 / 22
Adam Anderson CX Cat 4 19 / 22

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #3 (Oct 6 2012)

Anthony Bailey CX Junior (10-14) 2 / 3
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 2 / 17
Steve Newton CX Masters 45+ 9 / 25
Michael Walters CX Cat 3 8 / 20
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 3 20 / 20
Michael Walters CX Masters 35-44 6 / 13
Michael Walters CX Single Speed 1 / 6
Anthony Williams CX Single Speed 6 / 6
Kim Bishop CX Women 1/2/3 9 / 16
Jamie Williams CX Women 1/2/3 14 / 16
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 5 / 5
Jordan Lewis CX Cat 4 1 / 32
Anthony Williams CX Cat 4 8 / 32

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #2 (Sep 30 2012)

Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 2 / 11
Steve Newton CX Masters 45+ 12 / 25
Michael Walters CX Cat 3 13 / 23
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35-44 4 / 19
Michael Walters CX Masters 35-44 5 / 19
Michael Walters CX Single Speed 2 / 11
Anthony Williams CX Single Speed 7 / 11
Jamie Williams CX Women 4 1 / 6
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 4 / 6
Anthony Williams CX Cat 4 8 / 37
Adam Anderson CX Cat 4 34 / 37

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #1 (Sep 29 2012)

Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 2 / 12
Steve Newton CX Masters 45+ 11 / 20
Michael Walters CX Cat 3 9 / 20
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35-44 2 / 12
Michael Walters CX Masters 35-44 5 / 12
Anthony Williams CX Single Speed 7 / 9
Jamie Williams CX Women 4 1 / 6
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 4 / 6
Anthony Williams CX Cat 4 8 / 24
Adam Anderson CX Cat 4 22 / 24

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Jeffrey Linnen Men 50-54 58 / 61

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Nolan Tankersley Men Junior 17-18 23 / 47

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Jordan Lewis Men Junior 13-14 13 / 30
Connor Tankersley Men Junior 15-16 43 / 55

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Nolan Tankersley Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 23 / 41
Connor Tankersley Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 30 / 41
Jordan Lewis Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 33 / 41

KnoxVelo CX #1 (Dec 17 2011)

Bruce Boles CX Cat 4 7 / 8
Daniel Boles CX Cat 4 8 / 8

Kingsport Cyclocross Cup UCI Race / MSG #8 (Dec 10 2011)

Jordan Lewis CX Junior (10-18) 1 / 16
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 16
Nolan Tankersley CX Junior (10-18) 4 / 16
Connor Tankersley CX Junior (10-18) 5 / 16
Grace Bishop CX Junior (10-18) 7 / 16
Jesse Stidham CX Junior (10-18) 8 / 16
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 5 / 19
Wesley Lamberson CX Pro/1/2 17 / 19
Steve Stidham CX Masters 45+ 7 / 11
Jeffrey Linnen CX Masters 45+ 8 / 11
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 3 3 / 24
Jesse Stidham CX Cat 3 15 / 24
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 23 / 24
Mike Stewart CX Masters 35-44 1 / 8
Bob Whitaker CX Masters 35-44 7 / 8
Justin Crawford CX Single Speed 2 / 9
Larry Bishop CX Single Speed 8 / 9
Kim Bishop CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 7
Kathryn Hayes CX Women 1/2/3 6 / 7
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 5 / 6
Robert Bailey Mountain Bike 1 / 7
Dwight Smith Mountain Bike 3 / 7
Craig Hoyme Mountain Bike 4 / 7
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 4 3 / 29
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 7 / 29
Craig Hoyme CX Cat 4 9 / 29
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 12 / 29
Steve Newton CX Cat 4 13 / 29
Jordan Lewis CX Cat 4 17 / 29
Larry Bishop CX Cat 4 20 / 29
Bob Whitaker CX Cat 4 23 / 29

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Jeffrey Linnen Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 46 / 55

Queen City- Charlotte Cyclocross (Nov 13 2011)

Wesley Lamberson Men Elite Men (Pro CX1/2) 19 / 32

Boonetown Throwdown NCCX#3 (Oct 30 2011)

Nolan Tankersley Men Cat CX3 00-99 6 / 34
Connor Tankersley Men Cat CX4 39 / 39

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #7 (Oct 29 2011)

Jesse Stidham CX Junior (10-18) 1 / 6
Nolan Tankersley CX Junior (10-18) 2 / 6
Zachary Harless CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 6
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 5 / 6
Craig Hoyme Mountain Bike 4 / 5
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 4 / 9
Jeffrey Linnen CX Masters 45+ 6 / 10
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 3 1 / 9
Jesse Stidham CX Cat 3 4 / 9
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 6 / 9
Bob Whitaker CX Masters 35-44 3 / 4
Daniel Boles CX Single Speed 5 / 5
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 4 / 8
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 4 4 / 25
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 5 / 25
Craig Hoyme CX Cat 4 8 / 25
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 9 / 25
Zachary Harless CX Cat 4 12 / 25
Bob Whitaker CX Cat 4 21 / 25
Daniel Boles CX Cat 4 22 / 25

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #6 (Oct 16 2011)

Jordan Lewis CX Junior (10-18) 1 / 9
Jesse Stidham CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 9
Zachary Harless CX Junior (10-18) 5 / 9
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 6 / 9
Everett Baker Mountain Bike 2 / 7
Robert Bailey Mountain Bike 4 / 7
Justin Crawford CX Pro/1/2 1 / 9
Steve Stidham CX Masters 45+ 10 / 21
Jeffrey Linnen CX Masters 45+ 13 / 21
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 3 3 / 21
Jesse Stidham CX Cat 3 5 / 21
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 9 / 21
Everett Baker CX Cat 3 16 / 21
Steve Stidham CX Single Speed 6 / 12
Kathryn Hayes CX Single Speed 11 / 12
Justin Crawford CX Single Speed 12 / 12
Bob Whitaker CX Masters 30-44 18 / 19
Dwight Smith CX Masters 30-44 19 / 19
Kathryn Hayes CX Women 4 2 / 8
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 5 / 8
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 4 3 / 36
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 4 / 36
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 8 / 36
Craig Hoyme CX Cat 4 13 / 36
Jordan Lewis CX Cat 4 15 / 36
Zachary Harless CX Cat 4 22 / 36
Lawrence Russell CX Cat 4 25 / 36
Bob Whitaker CX Cat 4 28 / 36

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #5 (Oct 15 2011)

Jesse Stidham CX Junior (10-18) 1 / 8
Zachary Harless CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 8
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 5 / 8
Everett Baker Mountain Bike 3 / 6
Justin Crawford CX Pro/1/2 6 / 11
Jeffrey Linnen CX Masters 45+ 11 / 16
Jonathan Kinnick CX Masters 45+ 13 / 16
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 3 3 / 21
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 9 / 21
Jesse Stidham CX Cat 3 13 / 21
Steve Stidham CX Cat 3 19 / 21
Justin Crawford CX Single Speed 1 / 14
Steve Stidham CX Single Speed 8 / 14
Bob Whitaker CX Masters 30-44 15 / 16
Dwight Smith CX Masters 30-44 16 / 16
Kathryn Hayes CX Women 4 1 / 10
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 7 / 10
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 4 2 / 35
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 6 / 35
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 9 / 35
Craig Hoyme CX Cat 4 13 / 35
Jonathan Kinnick CX Cat 4 20 / 35
Zachary Harless CX Cat 4 28 / 35
Bob Whitaker CX Cat 4 30 / 35

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #4 (Oct 2 2011)

Jordan Lewis CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 9
Zachary Harless CX Junior (10-18) 4 / 9
Bruce Boles CX Junior (10-18) 5 / 9
Jesse Stidham CX Junior (10-18) 6 / 9
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 7 / 9
Grace Bishop CX Junior (10-18) 9 / 9
Kim Bishop Mountain Bike 6 / 8
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 4 / 10
Justin Crawford CX Pro/1/2 8 / 10
Steve Newton CX Masters 45+ 9 / 19
Steve Stidham CX Masters 45+ 10 / 19
Jeffrey Linnen CX Masters 45+ 14 / 19
Jonathan Kinnick CX Masters 45+ 15 / 19
Larry Bishop CX Masters 45+ 16 / 19
Jesse Stidham CX Cat 3 2 / 16
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 5 / 16
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 3 9 / 16
Michael Walters CX Cat 3 11 / 16
Everett Baker CX Cat 3 12 / 16
Jeff Carlsen CX Cat 3 16 / 16
Justin Crawford CX Single Speed 1 / 11
Michael Walters CX Single Speed 5 / 11
Connor Tankersley CX Single Speed 6 / 11
Steve Stidham CX Single Speed 7 / 11
Daniel Boles CX Single Speed 11 / 11
Kim Bishop CX Women 1/2/3 4 / 7
Jeff Carlsen CX Masters 30-44 7 / 12
Bob Whitaker CX Masters 30-44 11 / 12
Dwight Smith CX Masters 30-44 12 / 12
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 7 / 8
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 2 / 38
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 4 3 / 38
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 10 / 38
Jordan Lewis CX Cat 4 14 / 38
Zachary Harless CX Cat 4 15 / 38
Craig Hoyme CX Cat 4 16 / 38
Jonathan Kinnick CX Cat 4 19 / 38
Daniel Boles CX Cat 4 24 / 38
Lawrence Russell CX Cat 4 29 / 38
Bob Whitaker CX Cat 4 33 / 38
Bruce Boles CX Cat 4 34 / 38

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #3 (Oct 1 2011)

Jesse Stidham CX Junior (10-18) 2 / 10
Jordan Lewis CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 10
Zachary Harless CX Junior (10-18) 4 / 10
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 6 / 10
Grace Bishop CX Junior (10-18) 8 / 10
Everett Baker Mountain Bike 4 / 9
Justin Crawford CX Pro/1/2 5 / 13
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 13 / 13
Steve Newton CX Masters 45+ 7 / 14
Jeffrey Linnen CX Masters 45+ 9 / 14
Jonathan Kinnick CX Masters 45+ 10 / 14
Larry Bishop CX Masters 45+ 12 / 14
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 3 3 / 12
Jesse Stidham CX Cat 3 4 / 12
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 5 / 12
Everett Baker CX Cat 3 9 / 12
Steve Stidham CX Cat 3 11 / 12
Justin Crawford CX Single Speed 1 / 9
Michael Walters CX Single Speed 4 / 9
Steve Stidham CX Single Speed 6 / 9
Kathryn Hayes CX Single Speed 9 / 9
Kim Bishop CX Women 1/2/3 4 / 5
Bob Whitaker CX Masters 30-44 15 / 15
Kathryn Hayes CX Women 4 2 / 7
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 5 / 7
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 3 / 38
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 6 / 38
Craig Hoyme CX Cat 4 15 / 38
Jordan Lewis CX Cat 4 17 / 38
Jonathan Kinnick CX Cat 4 18 / 38
Zachary Harless CX Cat 4 20 / 38
Lawrence Russell CX Cat 4 30 / 38
Bob Whitaker CX Cat 4 31 / 38
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 4 38 / 38

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

David Musich Men Cat 3 Master 48 / 49

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 24 2011)

David Musich Men Cat 3 Master 24 / 50

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #2 (Sep 18 2011)

Nolan Tankersley CX Junior (10-18) 2 / 12
Jesse Stidham CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 12
Jordan Lewis CX Junior (10-18) 5 / 12
Bruce Boles CX Junior (10-18) 7 / 12
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 8 / 12
Alan Boles CX Junior (10-18) 11 / 12
Grace Bishop CX Junior (10-18) 12 / 12
Robert Bailey Mountain Bike 4 / 17
Everett Baker Mountain Bike 5 / 17
Zachary Harless Mountain Bike 6 / 17
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 3 / 15
Justin Crawford CX Pro/1/2 12 / 15
Steve Newton CX Masters 45+ 8 / 19
Steve Stidham CX Masters 45+ 9 / 19
Jonathan Kinnick CX Masters 45+ 12 / 19
Jeffrey Linnen CX Masters 45+ 14 / 19
Larry Bishop CX Masters 45+ 16 / 19
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 3 2 / 21
Jesse Stidham CX Cat 3 3 / 21
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 5 / 21
Jeff Carlsen CX Cat 3 17 / 21
Everett Baker CX Cat 3 18 / 21
Steve Stidham CX Cat 3 20 / 21
Justin Crawford CX Single Speed 1 / 15
Connor Tankersley CX Single Speed 9 / 15
Daniel Boles CX Single Speed 14 / 15
Kim Bishop CX Women 1/2/3 5 / 8
Jeff Carlsen CX Masters 30-44 10 / 19
Dwight Smith CX Masters 30-44 15 / 19
Bob Whitaker CX Masters 30-44 17 / 19
Kathryn Hayes CX Women 4 3 / 11
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 10 / 11
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 4 2 / 40
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 6 / 40
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 9 / 40
Craig Hoyme CX Cat 4 11 / 40
Jonathan Kinnick CX Cat 4 16 / 40
Bruce Boles CX Cat 4 20 / 40
Daniel Boles CX Cat 4 30 / 40
Bob Whitaker CX Cat 4 36 / 40
Steve Newton CX Cat 4 40 / 40

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

David Musich Men Cat 3 Master 25 / 56

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #1 (Sep 17 2011)

Jesse Stidham CX Junior (10-18) 2 / 7
Jordan Lewis CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 7
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 5 / 7
Grace Bishop CX Junior (10-18) 7 / 7
Everett Baker Mountain Bike 2 / 9
Mike Stewart CX Pro/1/2 6 / 12
Justin Crawford CX Pro/1/2 7 / 12
Steve Newton CX Masters 45+ 8 / 16
Jeffrey Linnen CX Masters 45+ 11 / 16
Jonathan Kinnick CX Masters 45+ 15 / 16
Jesse Stidham CX Cat 3 5 / 18
Dwight Smith CX Cat 3 8 / 18
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 3 12 / 18
Everett Baker CX Cat 3 16 / 18
Steve Stidham CX Cat 3 17 / 18
Justin Crawford CX Single Speed 5 / 16
Steve Stidham CX Single Speed 14 / 16
Jeff Carlsen CX Masters 30-44 13 / 20
Bob Whitaker CX Masters 30-44 18 / 20
Dwight Smith CX Masters 30-44 19 / 20
Kathryn Hayes CX Women 4 2 / 12
Jenna Carico CX Women 4 10 / 12
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 4 / 36
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 5 / 36
Connor Tankersley CX Cat 4 8 / 36
Jonathan Kinnick CX Cat 4 15 / 36
Craig Hoyme CX Cat 4 16 / 36
Bob Whitaker CX Cat 4 34 / 36

Huber's Apple Cross presented by Radiotherapy Cen (Sep 11 2011)

Everett Baker Men Cat 3 11 / 14

Tennessee State Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Jeff Carlsen CX Cat 3 1 / 15
Michael Walters CX Cat 3 8 / 15
Mike Stewart CX Masters 35+/45+ 1 / 15
Michael Seek CX Masters 35+/45+ 4 / 15
Dwight Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 8 / 15
Michael Walters CX Single Speed 3 / 9
Michael Seek CX Single Speed 7 / 9
Daniel Boles CX Single Speed 9 / 9
Robin Roark CX Women 4 6 / 6
Everett Baker Mountain Bike 2 / 13
Dwight Smith Mountain Bike 4 / 13
Garrett Smith Mountain Bike 12 / 13
Andrew Bailey CX Cat 4 1 / 23
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 4 3 / 23
Brent Baker CX Cat 4 4 / 23
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 5 / 23
Conner Tankersley CX Cat 4 6 / 23
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 8 / 23
Daniel Boles CX Cat 4 20 / 23
Jeff Linnen CX Cat 4 21 / 23
Andrew Bailey CX Junior (10-18) 1 / 10
Nolan Tankersley CX Junior (10-18) 2 / 10
Conner Tankersley CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 10
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 7 / 10

Kingsport Cup UCI C2 (Jan 15 2011)

Dwight Smith CX Pro/1/2/3 17 / 22
Jeff Carlsen CX Pro/1/2/3 22 / 22
Mike Stewart CX Masters 35+/45+ 3 / 29
Michael Walters CX Masters 35+/45+ 11 / 29
Michael Seek CX Masters 35+/45+ 15 / 29
Michael Walters CX Single Speed 2 / 7
Daniel Boles CX Single Speed 6 / 7
Justin Crawford Elite Men (UCI) 17 / 24
Robin Roark CX Women 9 / 9
Nolan Tankersley CX Cat 4 3 / 26
Brent Baker CX Cat 4 4 / 26
Conner Tankersley CX Cat 4 9 / 26
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 12 / 26
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 14 / 26
Daniel Boles CX Cat 4 21 / 26
Jeff Linnen CX Cat 4 22 / 26
Andrew Bailey CX Junior (10-18) 1 / 7
Conner Tankersley CX Junior (10-18) 2 / 7
Garrett Smith CX Junior (10-18) 4 / 7

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Justin Crawford Men Cat CX2/3 14 / 66

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Michael Walters Men Masters 35+ 35-99 19 / 53
Steve Newton Men Masters 45+ 45-99 27 / 43
Justin Crawford Men Single Speed 1 / 8
Justin Crawford Men Cat CX2/3 14 / 63

MSG Cyclocross #7 (Nov 13 2010)

Steve Stidham Men Open Single Speed 5 / 10
Kingsley Rutters Men Open Single Speed 7 / 10
Daniel Boles Men Open Single Speed 9 / 10
Michael Walters Men Open Master 35-99 9 / 11
Jonathan Kinnick Men Open Master 45-99 8 / 19
Steve Stidham Men Open Master 45-99 10 / 19
Steve Newton Men Open Master 45-99 14 / 19
William Bridger Men Open Master 45-99 15 / 19
Andrew Bailey Men Open Juniors 15-18 1 / 4
Jesse Stidham Men Open Juniors 15-18 2 / 4
Nolan Tankersley Men Open Juniors 15-18 3 / 4
Connor Tankersley Men Open Juniors 15-18 4 / 4
Andrew Bailey Men Cat 4 1 / 28
Chris Cannon Men Cat 4 5 / 28
Robert Bailey Men Cat 4 7 / 28
Jesse Stidham Men Cat 4 11 / 28
Jonathan Kinnick Men Cat 4 13 / 28
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 4 14 / 28
Daniel Boles Men Cat 4 24 / 28
Jeff Carlsen Men Cat 3 2 / 12
Michael Walters Men Cat 3 7 / 12
Kingsley Rutters Men Cat 3 11 / 12

MSG Cyclocross #6 (Nov 6 2010)

Steve Stidham Men Open Single Speed 3 / 6
Daniel Boles Men Open Single Speed 5 / 6
Michael Walters Men Open Master 35-99 5 / 11
Steve Newton Men Open Master 45-99 7 / 13
Steve Stidham Men Open Master 45-99 8 / 13
Jonathan Kinnick Men Open Master 45-99 12 / 13
Alex Dayton Men Cat 1/2 14 / 18
Andrew Bailey Men Open Juniors 2 / 10
Nolan Tankersley Men Open Juniors 4 / 10
Connor Tankersley Men Open Juniors 6 / 10
Jesse Stidham Men Open Juniors 8 / 10
Jeff Carlsen Men Cat 3 3 / 11
Kingsley Rutters Men Cat 3 10 / 11
Michael Walters Men Cat 3 12 / 11
Andrew Bailey Men Cat 4 1 / 30
Nolan Tankersley Men Cat 4 2 / 30
Chris Cannon Men Cat 4 6 / 30
Robert Bailey Men Cat 4 9 / 30
Jesse Stidham Men Cat 4 11 / 30
Jonathan Kinnick Men Cat 4 13 / 30
Perry Cannon Men Cat 4 18 / 30
Daniel Boles Men Cat 4 25 / 30
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 4 30 / 30

Tornado Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Jeff Carlsen CX Cat 3 1 / 3
Andrew Bailey CX Junior (15-18) 2 / 2
Michael Walters CX Masters 35-44 2 / 5
Andrew Bailey CX Cat 4 1 / 19
Steve Newton CX Cat 4 6 / 19
Robert Bailey CX Cat 4 8 / 19
Perry Cannon CX Cat 4 12 / 19
Chris Cannon CX Cat 4 19 / 19

MSG Cyclocross #5 (Oct 30 2010)

Steve Stidham Men Open Single Speed 9 / 11
Daniel Boles Men Open Single Speed 11 / 11
Bradley Hughes Men Open Collegiate 16 / 19
Steve Stidham Men Open Master 45-99 7 / 18
Steve Newton Men Open Master 45-99 9 / 18
Sam Cox Men Open Master 45-99 14 / 18
Andrew Bailey Men Cat 4 2 / 33
Nolan Tankersley Men Cat 4 4 / 33
Robert Bailey Men Cat 4 5 / 33
Chris Cannon Men Cat 4 7 / 33
Jonathan Kinnick Men Cat 4 9 / 33
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 4 13 / 33
Perry Cannon Men Cat 4 16 / 33
Jesse Stidham Men Cat 4 27 / 33
Daniel Boles Men Cat 4 31 / 33
Alex Dayton Men Open Juniors 2 / 14
Andrew Bailey Men Open Juniors 4 / 14
Nolan Tankersley Men Open Juniors 6 / 14
Jesse Stidham Men Open Juniors 8 / 14
Connor Tankersley Men Open Juniors 10 / 14
Garrett Smith Men Open Juniors 11 / 14
Jeff Carlsen Men Cat 3 1 / 14
Michael Walters Men Cat 3 4 / 14
Dwight Smith Men Cat 3 11 / 14

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Alex Dayton Men Cat 2/3 41 / 107
Andrew Bailey Men Junior 15-16 4 / 10
Jesse Stidham Men Junior 15-16 6 / 10
Nolan Tankersley Men Junior 15-16 8 / 10
Connor Tankersley Men Junior 15-16 10 / 10
Steve Stidham Men Singlespeed 18 / 21
David Musich Men Master 35+ 35-99 61 / 63
Andrew Bailey Men Cat 4 5 / 99
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 4 66 / 99

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Nolan Tankersley Men Junior 15-16 7 / 9
Jesse Stidham Men Junior 15-16 8 / 9
Connor Tankersley Men Junior 15-16 9 / 9
David Musich Men Master 35+ 35-99 58 / 60
Andrew Bailey Men Cat 4 15 / 103

BloomingCross presented by DRT Consulting (Oct 17 2010)

David Musich Cat 3 Master Men 35-39 13 / 15

MSG Cyclocross #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Steve Stidham Men Open Single Speed 7 / 14
Kingsley Rutters Men Open Single Speed 9 / 14
Daniel Boles Men Open Single Speed 14 / 14
Steve Stidham Men Open Masters 45-99 6 / 14
Steve Newton Men Open Masters 45-99 8 / 14
Perry Cannon Men Open Masters 45-99 10 / 14
Alex Dayton Men Cat 1/2 17 / 19
Andrew Bailey Men Open Juniors 2 / 12
Jesse Stidham Men Open Juniors 4 / 12
Nolan Tankersley Men Open Juniors 6 / 12
Garrett Smith Men Open Juniors 9 / 12
Connor Tankersley Men Open Juniors 13 / 12
Jeff Carlsen Men Cat 3 1 / 19
Michael Walters Men Cat 3 2 / 19
Dwight Smith Men Cat 3 5 / 19
Kingsley Rutters Men Cat 3 17 / 19
Andrew Bailey Men Cat 4 1 / 38
Chris Cannon Men Cat 4 5 / 38
Jesse Stidham Men Cat 4 6 / 38
Nolan Tankersley Men Cat 4 7 / 38
Robert Bailey Men Cat 4 12 / 38
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 4 16 / 38
Sean Oconnor Men Cat 4 22 / 38
Daniel Boles Men Cat 4 29 / 38

MSG Cyclocross #4 (Oct 2 2010)

Steve Stidham Men Open Single Speed 7 / 16
Kingsley Rutters Men Open Single Speed 8 / 16
Daniel Boles Men Open Single Speed 10 / 16
Alex Dayton Men Open Single Speed 13 / 16
Tim Lonon Men Open Masters 35-99 16 / 18
Steve Stidham Men Open Masters 45-99 5 / 13
Steve Newton Men Open Masters 45-99 7 / 13
Perry Cannon Men Open Masters 45-99 12 / 13
Alex Dayton Men Cat 1/2 19 / 20
Andrew Bailey Men Open Juniors 2 / 13
Nolan Tankersley Men Open Juniors 4 / 13
Jesse Stidham Men Open Juniors 6 / 13
Garrett Smith Men Open Juniors 7 / 13
Connor Tankersley Men Open Juniors 8 / 13
Jeff Carlsen Men Cat 3 2 / 13
Dwight Smith Men Cat 3 5 / 13
Michael Walters Men Cat 3 7 / 13
Kingsley Rutters Men Cat 3 11 / 13
Andrew Bailey Men Cat 4 1 / 37
Robert Bailey Men Cat 4 4 / 37
David Dillon Men Cat 4 5 / 37
Nolan Tankersley Men Cat 4 9 / 37
Chris Cannon Men Cat 4 10 / 37
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 4 15 / 37
Daniel Boles Men Cat 4 22 / 37
Jesse Stidham Men Cat 4 37 / 37

MSG Cyclocross #2 (Sep 19 2010)

Andrew Bailey Men Juniors 15-18 1 / 3
Jesse Stidham Men Juniors 15-18 2 / 3
Jeff Carlsen Men 3 2 / 18
Dwight Smith Men 3 10 / 18
Kingsley Rutters Men 3 15 / 18
Andrew Bailey Men 4 1 / 27
Jesse Stidham Men 4 3 / 27
Robert Bailey Men 4 4 / 27
Daniel Boles Men 4 18 / 27
Alex Dayton Men 1/2 10 / 14
Steve Stidham Men Master 45-99 4 / 13
Steve Newton Men Master 45-99 5 / 13
William Bridger Men Master 45-99 9 / 13
Kingsley Rutters Men Single Speed 9 / 17
Daniel Boles Men Single Speed 16 / 17
Steve Stidham Men Single Speed 17 / 17
Tim Lonon Men Master 35-44 13 / 15
Garrett Smith Men Juniors 10-14 4 / 6

MSG Cyclocross #1 (Sep 18 2010)

Andrew Bailey Men Juniors 15-18 1 / 2
Jesse Stidham Men Juniors 15-18 2 / 2
Dwight Smith Men 3 10 / 13
Kingsley Rutters Men 3 11 / 13
Jeff Carlsen Men 3 13 / 13
Andrew Bailey Men 4 3 / 29
Jesse Stidham Men 4 5 / 29
Robert Bailey Men 4 7 / 29
Steve Stidham Men 4 10 / 29
Daniel Boles Men 4 22 / 29
Alex Dayton Men 1/2 14 / 14
Jeff Carlsen Men Masters 35-44 9 / 18
Tim Lonon Men Masters 35-44 17 / 18
Garrett Smith Men Juniors 10-14 4 / 5
Steve Stidham Men Single Speed 6 / 10
Kingsley Rutters Men Single Speed 8 / 10
Daniel Boles Men Single Speed 10 / 10
Steve Newton Men Masters 45-99 5 / 16
Steve Stidham Men Masters 45-99 7 / 16

Virginia State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Mike Stewart Masters 35+ 1 / 22

Tech Cross 1 & 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Michael Seek Men - Pro 1/2 3 / 6
Mike Patterson Men - 04 6 / 12
Dwayne Letterman Men - 03 10 / 14

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Mike Stewart Cat 2/3 13 / 95
Alex Dayton Cat 2/3 72 / 95
Dwayne Letterman Master 45+ 36 / 37
Kim Bishop Women 3/4 9 / 32
Jesse Stidham Junior Boys 15-16 8 / 12
Michael Seek Master 35+ 25 / 33
Everett Baker Master 35+ 30 / 33
Jeff Carlsen Cat 4 3 / 79

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Mike Stewart Cat 2/3 13 / 97
Alex Dayton Cat 2/3 84 / 97
Michael Seek Master 35+ 26 / 36
Everett Baker Master 35+ 31 / 36
Dwayne Letterman Master 45+ 36 / 40
Kim Bishop Women 3/4 12 / 32
Jesse Stidham Junior Boys 15-16 10 / 11
Jeff Carlsen Cat 4 6 / 94

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Jesse Stidham Junior 15-16 2 / 7
Dwight Smith Cat 4 Men 35+ 9 / 41
Steve Stidham Cat 4 Men 45+ 2 / 23

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Jesse Stidham Junior 15-16 3 / 10
Dwight Smith Cat 4 Men 35+ 7 / 37
Steve Stidham Cat 4 Men 45+ 2 / 24

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Jesse Stidham Junior 15-16 2 / 2
Dwight Smith Cat 4 Men 35+ 4 / 29
Kim Bishop Master Women 35+ 5 / 7
Steve Stidham Cat 4 Men 45+ 2 / 14
Everett Baker Elite Master 35+/45+ 26 / 33

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Kim Bishop Women 40-44 18 / 19

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

Kim Bishop B Women 14 / 31

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Jesse Stidham Junior 13-14 men 6 / 7
Michael Seek Cat 2/3 men 32 / 68
Kim Bishop Cat 3/4 women 9 / 24
Dwayne Letterman Master 45-49 men 27 / 34
Larry Bishop Cat 4 men 66 / 78
Everett Baker Master 35-39 men 38 / 43

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Everett Baker Masters 35+ 42 / 48
Jesse Stidham Juniors 10-16 20 / 36
Kim Bishop Women 3/4 12 / 23
Dwayne Letterman Masters 45+ 30 / 31
Michael Seek Cat 2/3 Men 35 / 64
Larry Bishop Men Cat 4 74 / 89

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 28 2007)

Michael Seek Cat 2/3 Men 72 st 25 / 62
Mike Mefford 4 Men 50 starte 18 / 46
Dwayne Letterman Masters 45+ 37 starte 21 / 34

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Todd Braswell Cat 2/3 Men 67 s 17 / 64
Michael Seek Cat 2/3 Men 67 s 27 / 64
Dwayne Letterman Masters 45+ 19 start 25 / 31
Mike Mefford 4 Men 58 start 14 / 54

Iron Cross Lite (Oct 13 2007)

Bruce Boles Jr U16 3 / 3
Daniel Boles MEN C 21 / 31

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Dwayne L Men B 35+ 196 Starters 141 / 160

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Dwayne L Master Men 45-49 119 Starters 84 / 99

Busiest Racers

in last months
Dwight Smith 52
Jesse Stidham 39
Connor Tankersley 35
Garrett Smith 33
Steve Stidham 32
Michael Walters 29
Nolan Tankersley 28
Daniel Boles 26
Mike Stewart 22
Andrew Bailey 22
Robert Bailey 21
Jenna Carico 20
Jordan Lewis 19
Kim Bishop 18
Steve Newton 18
Jeff Carlsen 18
Justin Crawford 17
Everett Baker 17
Chris Cannon 16
Bob Whitaker 16
Jonathan Kinnick 15
Anthony Williams 14
Philippe Roquiny 12
Zachary Harless 11
Jamie Williams 11
Kingsley Rutters 11
Grace Bishop 11
Alex Dayton 10
Michael Seek 10
Jeffrey Linnen 10
Craig Hoyme 10
Kathryn Hayes 8
Dwayne Letterman 8
Anthony Bailey 7
Larry Bishop 7
Adam Anderson 6
Bruce Boles 6
David Musich 6
Chris Clary 5
Perry Cannon 5
Conner Tankersley 4
Lawrence Russell 3
Tim Lonon 3
Dakota Smith 3
Mike Mefford 2
Dwayne L 2
Robin Roark 2
Brent Baker 2
William Bridger 2
Wesley Lamberson 2
Jeff Linnen 2
David Dillon 1
Bradley Hughes 1
Sam Cox 1
Sean Oconnor 1
Alan Boles 1
Mike Patterson 1
Todd Braswell 1