Log In

Team Overview: Cycle University

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 4 Women 30 / 40
Alexander Bennett Junior Boys 2003-2005 5 / 26
Hayden Gizinski Junior Girls 1999-2000 1 / 2
Marta Medcalf Master Women 45+ 23 / 28
Connor Gizinski Junior Boys 2001-2002 9 / 12

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 4 Women 5 / 16
Hayden Gizinski Junior Girls 15-16 1 / 1
Alexander Bennett Junior Boys 10-12 2 / 11

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Alexander Bennett Junior Boys 10-12 6 / 16
Hayden Gizinski Junior Girls 15-16 2 / 3

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Alexander Bennett Junior Boys 2003-2005 4 / 33
Craig Undem Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 9 / 26
Hayden Gizinski Junior Girls 1999-2000 1 / 5
Connor Gizinski Junior Boys 2001-2002 8 / 13

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Chiller Cross (Jan 11 2014)

Holden Berg Junior Men 4 / 6

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 4 Women 9 / 15

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 10-14 6 / 9
Hayden Gizinski Women Junior 10-14 2 / 6

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 4 Women 7 / 11

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 4 Women 13 / 20

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Adrian Magun Junior Boys 2002-2004 1 / 46
Holden Berg Junior Boys 2000-2001 18 / 22

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 4 Women 10 / 11

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Adrian Magun Junior Boys 2002-2004 1 / 36
Holden Berg Junior Boys 2000-2001 10 / 19
Mikey Munoz Junior Boys 2000-2001 13 / 19

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Adrian Magun Junior Boys 2002-2004 1 / 36
Holden Berg Junior Boys 2000-2001 11 / 15
Mikey Munoz Junior Boys 2000-2001 12 / 15

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Adrian Magun Junior Boys 2002-2004 1 / 24
Holden Berg Junior Boys 2000-2001 11 / 12

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Adrian Magun Junior Boys 2002-2004 1 / 33
Holden Berg Junior Boys 2000-2001 11 / 14

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Adrian Magun Junior Boys U17 19 / 40
Holden Berg Junior Boys U17 21 / 40

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Adrian Magun Junior Boys 2002-2004 1 / 25
Holden Berg Junior Boys 2000-2001 10 / 13
Mikey Munoz Junior Boys 2000-2001 12 / 13

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Holden Berg JR. BOYS - GRADES 6-7 18 / 21

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

Holden Berg JR. BOYS - GRADES 6-7 13 / 18
Mark Augustyniewicz CAT 4 MEN 88 / 91

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Holden Berg JR. BOYS - GRADES 6-7 19 / 21

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Holden Berg JR. BOYS - GRADES 6-7 20 / 22

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Brennan Hodgins JR. BOYS - GRADES 6-7 5 / 24
Holden Berg JR. BOYS - GRADES 6-7 19 / 24

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Holden Berg Junior Boys 1012 16 / 18

Seattle Cyclocross: Monroe (Nov 27 2011)

Holden Berg Junior Boys 1012 15 / 20

Seattle Cyclocross: Sprinkler Rec Center (Nov 20 2011)

Holden Berg Junior Boys 1012 22 / 24

MFG #6 Woodland Park (Nov 13 2011)

Holden Berg JR BOYS 10-12 14 / 24

Steeliacoom V2 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Holden Berg Junior Boys 1012 15 / 23

Seattle Cyclocross: Enumclaw (Oct 29 2011)

Holden Berg Junior Boys 1012 19 / 20

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Holden Berg JR BOYS 10-12 7 / 25

Silver Lake 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Holden Berg JrBoy1012 18 / 24

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Holden Berg JrBoy1012 12 / 25

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Holden Berg JR BOYS 1012 7 / 23

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Holden Berg Junior Boys 1012 16 / 21

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Holden Berg JR BOYS 10 12 18 / 27

2011 Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 5 2011)

Holden Berg Junior Boys 9/12 6 / 11

Raleigh Midsummer Nights CX (Jul 21 2011)

Kristi Berg ELITE WOMEN 7 / 13
Chad Berg ELITE MEN 11 / 15

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Marta Medcalf Masters Women 12 / 15

Evergreen Fairgrounds (Nov 21 2010)

Kristi Berg Women1/2 9 / 14
Marta Medcalf SpdWm 4 / 7

Sprinker Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Marta Medcalf SpdWm 4 / 6

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Kristi Berg CAT 1/2 WOMEN 1 / 9
Marta Medcalf CAT 4 WOMEN 27 / 51

Maris Farms (Nov 7 2010)

Kristi Berg Women1/2 2 / 14
Karyn Abraham Women3 2 / 25
Brad Loetel SglSpd 34 / 47
Marta Medcalf SpdWm 4 / 8

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Kristi Berg CAT 1/2 WOMEN 2 / 8

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

Kristi Berg Women1/2 11 / 12
Karyn Abraham Women3 3 / 21
Marta Medcalf SpdWm 3 / 8

King County Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Kristi Berg CAT 1/2 WOMEN 3 / 6

Seattle CX: Silver Lake (Oct 17 2010)

Marta Medcalf Singlespeed Women 4 / 7
Karyn Abraham Women3 4 / 24
Kristi Berg Women1/2 1 / 15

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

Karyn Abraham Women3 22 / 24
Kristi Berg Women1/2 1 / 10
Marta Medcalf Cat SpdWm 6 / 8

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

Kristi Berg Cat 1/2 Women 1 / 8

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Marta Medcalf Masters Women 45+ 26 / 31

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Marta Medcalf Single Speed Women 4 / 4

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Kristi Berg Cat 1/2 Women 2 / 6

DocKore Cross (Oct 11 2008)

Eric Mamroth Masters Men B 40+ 12 / 13