Log In

Team Overview: Cincinnati Cyclocross

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Jacob Krynock Men 10-14 Junior 6 / 38
Christopher Mckenzie Men 10-14 Junior 30 / 38

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Jacob Krynock Men 10-14 Junior 8 / 47
Christopher Mckenzie Men 10-14 Junior 31 / 47

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2014)

Jacob Krynock Men Junior 10-14 Open 5 / 41
James Haubner Men Junior 10-14 Open 11 / 41
Christopher Mckenzie Men Junior 10-14 Open 26 / 41
Maxx Bowman Men Cat 2/3/4 107 / 127

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Jacob Krynock Men Junior 10-14 Open 5 / 54
James Haubner Men Junior 10-14 Open 8 / 54
Christopher Mckenzie Men Junior 10-14 Open 21 / 54
Meriele Green Men Junior 10-14 Open 52 / 54
Maxx Bowman Men Cat 3/4 72 / 98

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Oct 31 2014)

James Haubner Men Junior 10-14 Open 7 / 20
Jacob Krynock Men Junior 10-14 Open 10 / 20
Christopher Mckenzie Men Junior 10-14 Open 25 / 20
Maxx Bowman Men Cat 3/4 68 / 72

Cap City Cross #1 - Columbus Grand Prix Cyclocross (Sep 20 2014)

Enzo Allwein Men Cat 3/4 4 / 24
Dylan Rockwood Men Cat 3/4 5 / 24

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 14 2014)

James Haubner Junior 10-14 Open 9 / 59

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2014)

Emma Hayes Women 15-18 JR 2 / 2
Nicholas Petrov Men 10-12 JR 1 / 13
Gabriel Dobrozsi Men 10-12 JR 2 / 13
James Haubner Men 10-12 JR 3 / 13
Christopher Prewitt Men 10-12 JR 11 / 13
Lucas Stierwalt Men 13-14 JR 2 / 15
Lewis Gatch Men 13-14 JR 3 / 15
Jacob Krynock Men 13-14 JR 4 / 15
Joseph Weisgerber Men 13-14 JR 5 / 15
Christopher Mckenzie Men 13-14 JR 12 / 15
Enzo Allwein Men 15-18 JR 1 / 19
Dylan Rockwood Men 15-18 JR 3 / 19
Robert Prewitt Men 15-18 JR 9 / 19
Maxx Bowman Men 15-18 JR 13 / 19
Zane Ash Men 15-18 JR 18 / 19
Maddie Barter Women 13-14 JR 3 / 4
Alexa Stierwalt Women 10-12 JR 1 / 8
Meriele Green Women 10-12 JR 3 / 8
Olivia Rademacher Women 10-12 JR 5 / 8

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Zachary Ross Men Junior 15-16 29 / 57
Nathan Ross Men Junior 15-16 34 / 57
Maxwell Savage Men Junior 15-16 48 / 57
Gianni Allwein Men Junior 9-10 8 / 17
Rachel Dobrozsi Women Junior 17-18 17 / 23
Enzo Allwein Men Junior 13-14 12 / 58
Dylan Rockwood Men Junior 13-14 33 / 58
Lewis Gatch Men Junior 13-14 41 / 58
Owen Busch Men Junior 13-14 44 / 58
Nathan Weisgerber Men Junior 13-14 53 / 58
Joseph Weisgerber Men Junior 13-14 55 / 58
Nicholas Petrov Men Junior 11-12 4 / 40
Gabriel Dobrozsi Men Junior 11-12 11 / 40
Mia Bell Women Junior 11-12 16 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Enzo Allwein Men Non-Championship 1029 33 / 54
Zachary Ross Men Non-Championship 1029 38 / 54
Nathan Ross Men Non-Championship 1029 39 / 54
Nicholas Petrov Men Non-Championship 1029 42 / 54
Owen Busch Men Non-Championship 1029 43 / 54
Maxwell Savage Men Non-Championship 1029 44 / 54
Lewis Gatch Men Non-Championship 1029 45 / 54
Gianni Allwein Men Non-Championship 1029 51 / 54

Pie and Recycled Caution Tape CX (Dec 29 2013)

Enzo Allwein Mixed Cat 3/4/5 Open 2 / 22

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Noah Brossia Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 31 / 34

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Nathan Ross Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-59 50 / 50
Nathan Ross Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18 7 / 7

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2013)

Nathan Ross Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15-18 7 / 8
Christopher Mckenzie Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12 6 / 16
Gianni Allwein Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12 12 / 16
Blake Moore Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12 16 / 16
Owen Busch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13-14 3 / 6
Zane Ash Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13-14 4 / 6
Noah Desch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13-14 6 / 6

IndyCycloplex Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Mackenzie Green Women CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99 7 / 22