Log In
 
 
Team Overview: BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)
Ian Kreisle Men Cat 5 28 / 47
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)
Hannah Green Women Junior 15-16 17 / 18
Noah Bader - fourney Men Junior 15-16 22 / 57
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 3 / 23
Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)
Alec Miller Men Cat 4 26 / 29
Idaho Wafflecross Series (Nov 10 2013)
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 1 / 7
Hannah Green Women 4 3 / 7
Alec Miller Men 4/5 4 / 24
Ian Mullens Men 4/5 5 / 24
Matthew Vitrano Men 4/5 11 / 24
Idaho Wafflecross Series - (Nov 9 2013)
Eric Botos Men 3 2 / 18
Chaz Hogenauer Men 3 5 / 18
Hugh Alessi Men 3 10 / 18
Jack Alessi Men 3 16 / 18
Hannah Green Women's 4 4 1 / 8
Grace Green Women's 4 4 6 / 8
Ian Mullens Men 4/5 2 / 32
Jim Baskin Men 4/5 5 / 32
James Roloff Men 4/5 7 / 32
Alec Miller Men 4/5 12 / 32
Blair Snell Men 4/5 17 / 32
Ian Kreisle Men 4/5 27 / 32
Matteo Jorgenson Men 1/2 9 / 11
Bennington Lake Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)
Dessie Weigel Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 5 / 50
Eric Botos Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 42 / 50
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 13-14 12 / 41
Jack Alessi Men Junior 13-14 23 / 41
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 7 / 44
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 24 / 44
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 15-16 42 / 44
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 5 / 17
Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 2 2012)
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 15
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 15
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 15
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 15
Hannah Green Women 3 5 / 11
Abigail Youngwerth Women 3 9 / 11
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 junior 13-14 1 / 1
Matteo Jorgenson Men 3 5 / 8
Benedikt Toeldte Men 3 6 / 8
John Curtis Men 3 8 / 8
Jack Alessi Men 4 3 / 15
Alec Miller Men 4 9 / 15
Hugh Alessi Men 4 14 / 15
Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 1 2012)
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 15
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 15
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 15
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 15
Abigail Youngwerth Women 3 2 / 18
Dessie Weigel Women 3 4 / 18
Hannah Green Women 3 11 / 18
Allison Spain Women 3 17 / 18
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 junior 13-14 1 / 1
Eric Botos Men 3 6 / 13
John Curtis Men 3 10 / 13
Benedikt Toeldte Men 3 12 / 13
Matteo Jorgenson Men 3 13 / 13
Alec Miller Men 4 2 / 27
Jack Alessi Men 4 9 / 27
Hugh Alessi Men 4 13 / 27
Jim Baskin Men 4 19 / 27
Southern Idaho CX Series: Nampa Race #4 (Nov 3 2012)
John Curtis Men 3 1-99 4 / 6
Eric Botos Men 3 1-99 5 / 6
Michael Hocking Men 4 1-99 1 / 24
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 1-99 2 / 24
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 1-99 4 / 24
Alec Miller Men 4 1-99 10 / 24
Jack Alessi Men 4 1-99 12 / 24
Hugh Alessi Men 4 1-99 13 / 24
Jim Baskin Men 4 1-99 21 / 24
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 1-99 1 / 7
Hannah Green Women 4 1-99 5 / 7
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 3 / 12
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 4 / 12
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 7 / 12
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 8 / 12
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13-14 1 / 1
Southern Idaho CX Series: Kuna Race #3 (Oct 27 2012)
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 9
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 9
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 9
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 9
John Curtis Men 3 4 / 5
Megan Doherty Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10 -12 1 / 2
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10 -12 2 / 2
Dessie Weigel Women 4 1 / 9
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 2 / 9
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 1 / 20
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 2 / 20
Alec Miller Men 4 6 / 20
Jack Alessi Men 4 11 / 20
Jim Baskin Men 4 14 / 20
Trent Bielaszka Men 4 17 / 20
Idaho Wafflecross Series (Oct 21 2012)
Eric Botos Men 3 4 / 5
Jack Alessi Men 4 11 / 25
Idaho Wafflecross Series (Oct 20 2012)
Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2 2 / 11
Max Toeldte Men Cat 1/2 4 / 11
William Barta Men Cat 1/2 5 / 11
Ethan Reynolds Men Cat 1/2 10 / 11
Grace Green Women junior 1 / 1
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 3 / 14
Hannah Green Women 4 5 / 14
Dessie Weigel Women 4 11 / 14
Eric Botos Men 3 5 / 9
John Curtis Men 3 7 / 9
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 2 / 29
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 3 / 29
Jack Alessi Men 4 7 / 29
Hugh Alessi Men 4 11 / 29
Blair Snell Men 4 17 / 29
Alec Miller Men 4 20 / 29
Ian Mccleary Men 4 23 / 29
Trent Bielaszka Men junior 1 / 2
Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #2 (Oct 7 2012)
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 1 / 1
Hannah Green Women 4 2 / 7
Eric Botos Men 4 2 / 21
Hugh Alessi Men 4 13 / 21
Jack Alessi Men 4 15 / 21
Alec Miller Men 4 20 / 21
Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1 (Oct 6 2012)
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 1
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 11
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 11
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 11
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 2 / 10
Dessie Weigel Women 4 4 / 10
Hannah Green Women 4 6 / 10
Savannah Blake Women 4 9 / 10
Anders Nystrom Men 3 1 / 11
John Curtis Men 3 7 / 11
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 1 / 28
Eric Botos Men 4 3 / 28
Michael Hocking Men 4 5 / 28
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 8 / 28
Hugh Alessi Men 4 12 / 28
Jack Alessi Men 4 20 / 28
Alec Miller Men 4 24 / 28
Jim Baskin Men 4 26 / 28
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 13-14 10 / 30
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 4 / 55
William Barta Men Junior 15-16 10 / 55
John Curtis Men Junior 15-16 40 / 55
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 46 / 55