Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Goosetown Racing Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 14 2014)
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Sarah Barber Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 4
Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 13 2014)
Matthew Hartman Men Cat 4 4 / 22
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 5 / 5
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Open 2 / 12
Sarah Barber Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 2
Tara Coady Women Masters 35+ Open 2 / 2
Palooza Cross Day 2 (Aug 23 2014)
Kirschen Seah Women 4 7 / 7
Sarah Barber Women Cat P/1/2/3 6 / 10
Palooza Cross Day 1 (Aug 22 2014)
Kirschen Seah Women 4 9 / 11
Sarah Barber Women Cat P/1/2/3 7 / 14
Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)
Sarah Barber Women Master 50-54 11 / 23
Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 13 / 27
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 21
Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 16 / 21
Sarah Barber Women 4 1 / 5
Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)
Steven Hanson Men 3 53 / 78
George Mccann Men 3 58 / 78
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 37
Shawn Meaney Men Cat 4/5 43 / 52
Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)
George Mccann Men 3 52 / 84
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 56 / 60
Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)
George Mccann Men Cat 3 49 / 85
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3 58 / 85
Craig Carman Men Cat 4/5 44 / 69
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 13 / 43
Devils Cross 2K13 (Nov 9 2013)
Sarah Barber Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 7
Sammy Hamed Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 7 / 14
Michael Frasier Men Cat4 4 / 6
John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ 1 / 8
Mark Considine Men Master 55+ 4 / 5
Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Sarah Barber Women 4 2 / 8
Jamie Isherwood Men Cat 4/5 12 / 17
William Oxley Men Juniors 10-18 4 / 5
Jamie Isherwood Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 25
Sarah Barber Women 4 12 / 12
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3/4 12 / 22
Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 15 / 37
Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 38 / 41
Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 19 2013)
Craig Carman Men Cat 5 56 / 57
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 27 / 34
Jamie Isherwood Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 17
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 22 / 36
Sarah Barber Women Cat 4 2 / 20
Khalid Khalid Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 5 / 12
Sammy Hamed Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 9 / 12
Eric Waldron Men Cat 3 20 / 45
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3 26 / 45
FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)
Sarah Barber Women Category 4 2 / 12
Bobbers Cross (Oct 12 2013)
Michael Frasier Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 11 / 15
Shawn Noble Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 12 / 15
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 Cat 4/5 7 / 8
Shawn Meaney Men Cat 4 Cat 4/5 8 / 8
Craig Carman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 8 / 10
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 9 / 10
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 12
Matthew Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 12
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 11 / 12
Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 2
Sarah Barber Women Cat 4 Cat 3/4 6 / 6
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13 / 25
Eric Waldron Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 24 / 25
Martha Norbeck Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Craig Carman Men Cat 4 Cat 3/4 12 / 15
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 3 Cat 3/4 2 / 4
Tara Coady Women Cat 3 Cat 3/4 4 / 4
Eric Waldron Men Cat 3 Cat 3/4 9 / 21
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3 Cat 3/4 15 / 21
Anthony Branch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 11
Khalid Khalid Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 12
William Oxley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 12
Sammy Hamed Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 12 / 12
Hopkins Cross (Oct 6 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 10 / 57
Morgan Cross (Oct 5 2013)
Eric Waldron Mixed 3 6 / 11
George Mccann Mixed 3 9 / 11
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 8 / 17
Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 14 / 17
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 7 / 15
Matthew Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 9 / 15
Matthew Hartman Mixed Masters 45 4 / 8
Rob Mckillip Mixed Masters 45 7 / 8
Heather Maher Mixed Single Speed 5 / 5
Capital City Cross (Sep 29 2013)
Eric Waldron Men 3 12 / 27
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 3 / 9
Sarah Barber Women 4 1 / 7
Capital City Cross (Sep 28 2013)
Khalid Khalid Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 3 / 11
Sammy Hamed Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 6 / 11
Eric Waldron Men 3 15 / 27
George Mccann Men 3 19 / 27
Anthony Branch Men 4 6 / 16
Matthew Hartman Men 4 8 / 16
Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 4 / 7
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 1 / 11
Matthew Hartman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 7 / 11
Rob Mckillip Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 8 / 11
Sarah Barber Women 4 1 / 7
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)
Eric Waldron Men Category 2/3 55 / 79
The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 8
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 2 / 2
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 4 1 / 6
Heather Maher Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)
Eric Waldron Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 70 / 88
The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)
Matt Hartman Men Cat 4 4 / 15
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 4
Matt Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 2 / 4
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 1 / 6
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 4 1 / 3
Dogfish Cross Day 2 (Sep 15 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 8
Dogfish Cross Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 12
Palooza Cross (Aug 24 2013)
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 13 / 19
Eric Waldron Men Cat 3 10 / 22
George Mccann Men Cat 3 15 / 22
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 4 1 / 6
Sarah Barber Women Cat 4 2 / 6
John Stonebarger Men Open 1/2/3 6 / 12
Sammy Hamed Men Junior 3 / 4
Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)
Mark Considine Men Master 55-59 39 / 51
Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 9 / 26
Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 19 / 30
Iowa CX Championship Recovery Race (Dec 2 2012)
Eric Waldron Mixed Cat 3/4 6 / 20
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2012)
Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 29 / 60
Eric Waldron Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 44 / 56
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)
George Mccann Men 3 41 / 63
Eric Waldron Men 3 45 / 63
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 32 / 36
Nick Sobocinski Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 17 / 20
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 15 / 21
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)
George Mccann Men 3 35 / 66
Eric Waldron Men 3 49 / 66
Anthony Branch Men 4 33 / 56
Nick Sobocinski Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 17 / 27
Shawn Noble Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 22 / 27
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 12 / 25
The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)
Shawn Noble Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 22 / 28
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 11 / 12
George Mccann Men 3 33 / 59
Nick Sobocinski Men 3 39 / 59
Eric Waldron Men 3 40 / 59
Michael Frasier Men 3 52 / 59
Anthony Branch Men 4 39 / 52
Morgan Cross (Nov 3 2012)
Mark Considine Men Master 55+ 3 / 10
Eric Waldron Men Cat3/4 10 / 18
George Mccann Men Cat3/4 11 / 18
Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)
Eric Waldron Men 3 16 / 30
Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 27 2012)
George Mccann Men 3 18 / 31
Eric Waldron Men 3 21 / 31
Nick Sobocinski Men 3 25 / 31
Mark Considine Men Masters 55+ 6 / 17
Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)
Eric Waldron Men Category 3 34 / 38
Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 20 2012)
George Mccann Men 3 19 / 37
Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)
Eric Waldron Men Elite Category 3 22 / 27
Bobbers Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)
George Mccann Men Cat3/4 6 / 12
Eric Waldron Men Cat3/4 9 / 12
Mark Considine Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 3 / 5
Michael Frasier Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 5 / 9
Shawn Noble Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 3 / 4
Bobbers Cross (Oct 13 2012)
Eric Waldron Men Cat3/4 5 / 13
George Mccann Men Cat3/4 8 / 13
Mark Considine Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 4 / 7
Michael Frasier Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 5 / 5
Perkins Park Cruiser Cross (Oct 7 2012)
Mark Considine M55+ 3 / 4
Eric Waldron M3/4 7 / 14
Mark Considine M3/4 13 / 14
Capitol City Cross - Sunday (Sep 30 2012)
Eric Waldron Men 3 14 / 28
Capitol City Cross - Saturday (Sep 29 2012)
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 4 / 6
Eric Waldron Men 3 15 / 29
Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)
Mark Considine Men - Masters - 55-99 10 / 12
Nick Sobocinski SingleSpeed 16 / 22
Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)
Megan Davis-degeus Women - Cat 2/3 22 / 36
Mark Considine Men - Masters - 55-99 9 / 16
Shawn Noble Men - Masters - 45-99 25 / 35
Doug Bottorff Men - Masters - 35-99 66 / 63
Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)
Shawn Noble Men - Masters - 45-99 27 / 34
Doug Bottorff Men - Masters - 35-99 39 / 48
Nick Sobocinski Men - Cat 4 14 / 67
Bobbers CX #2 (Oct 23 2011)
Jay Herman M Cat 4 14 / 29
Anthony Branch M Cat 4 16 / 29
Mike Frasier M Cat 3/4 20 / 30
Nick Sobocinski M Cat 3/4 21 / 30
Wayne Fett M 55+ 3 / 8
Shawn Noble Singlespeed 7 / 11
Bobbers CX #1 (Oct 22 2011)
Garett Lee M - Cat 3/4 35 / 38
Mike Frasier M 45+ 7 / 12
Garett Lee M Singlespeed 7 / 8
Morgan Cross (Oct 9 2011)
Michael Frasier M Cat 3/4 18 / 22
Timothy Kennel M 35/45/55/SS 16 / 36
Mark Considine M 35/45/55/SS 35 / 36
Jingle Cross Rock - Day #3 (Nov 28 2010)
Shawn Noble Men Masters 45+ 27 / 32
Doug Bottorff Men Cat 4 16 / 44
Jingle Cross Rock- Day #2 (Nov 27 2010)
Doug Bottorff Men Cat 4 27 / 58