Log In
 
 
Team Overview: High Desert Bicycles Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 30 / 57
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 9 / 23
Hannah Linder Women Junior 13-14 16 / 23
Kyle Johnson Men Junior 11-12 15 / 40
Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)
Judi Mumm Women Master 45-49 22 / 24
Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)
Hannah Linder Women Non-Championship 35 / 51
Morgan Fortin Women Non-Championship 39 / 51
Judi Mumm Women Non-Championship 40 / 51
Kyle Johnson Men Non-Championship 1029 48 / 54
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 63 / 88
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 74 / 88
Resolution Cross Cup - Day 2 (Dec 29 2013)
Morgan Fortin Women Cat3/4 4 / 8
Morgan Fortin Women Cat1/2/3 13 / 13
Resolution Cross Cup (Dec 28 2013)
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Colorado State Championships Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)
Morgan Fortin Women SW 3 26 / 28
Colorado State Championships Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)
Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 2 / 8
NMCX #13 (Dec 8 2013)
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 5 / 6
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 6
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 2
Greg Weix Men CAT 4/5 2 / 19
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 3 / 19
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Hannah Linder Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 6
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 11
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 22
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15 / 22
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 22
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 3 / 4
NMCX #12 (Nov 24 2013)
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 1 / 13
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 2 / 13
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 13
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 3
NMCX #11 (Nov 23 2013)
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 2
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 4 / 4
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 3
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 13
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 1 / 5
Travis Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 15
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 15
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 3
NMCX #10 (Nov 17 2013)
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 3 / 5
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 7
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 15
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 9
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 8 / 9
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 20
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 3 / 28
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 4/5 17 / 28
NMCX #9 (Nov 10 2013)
Andrew Black Men Open 16 / 24
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 12
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 12
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 2 / 21
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 6 / 21
Sheila Senft Women Open Master 50+ 1 / 4
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 10 / 10
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Hannah Linder Women Open Junior 13-14 1 / 3
NMCX #8 (Nov 2 2013)
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 16
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 4 4 / 7
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 8
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 8
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 24
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 36
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 10 / 36
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 11 / 36
NMCX #7 (Oct 27 2013)
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 2
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 2 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 4 / 14
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 7
Marco Quintana Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 29 / 31
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 41
NMCX #6 (Oct 20 2013)
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 9
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 6
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 20
Gavin Kennard Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 13
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 13
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 13
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 13
Randy Flores Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13 / 26
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 14 / 26
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 17 / 26
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 5
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 31
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 6 / 31
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 10 / 31
Boulder Cup (Oct 13 2013)
Hannah Linder JW 13-14 4 / 11
Colorado Cross Classic Presented By Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 12 2013)
Hannah Linder JW 13-14 4 / 7
NMCX #5 (Oct 6 2013)
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 10 / 10
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 2 / 24
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 3 / 24
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 4/5 12 / 24
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 8
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 8 / 10
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 24
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 23 / 24
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 3
NMCX# 4 (Sep 29 2013)
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 8
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 5
Matt Chanin Men CAT 4/5 1 / 26
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 3 / 26
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 4 / 26
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 4/5 12 / 26
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 8
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 12
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 29
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 14 / 29
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 29
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 24 / 29
Donald Mercer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 26 / 29
Steve Riddle Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 27 / 29
NMCX #3 (Sep 22 2013)
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 9
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 3
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 22
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 3 / 22
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 8
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 8
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 8
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 5
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 5 / 8
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 23
Donald Mercer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15 / 23
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 23 / 23
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2
NMCX #2 (Sep 21 2013)
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 7 / 7
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 15
Matt Chanin Men CAT 4/5 3 / 15
Steve Riddle Men CAT 4/5 6 / 15
John Wilger Men CAT 4/5 13 / 15
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 4
Michael Espinosa Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 6 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 8
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 11 / 22
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15 / 22
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Roosevelt CX (Jan 13 2013)
Hannah Linder Mixed Junior 3 / 3
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 24 / 41
Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 52 / 58
Deadman CX (Jan 5 2013)
Hannah Linder Mixed Junior 5 / 7
Lungbuster Cyclocross (Dec 2 2012)
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 Cat 4 men 2 / 10
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed Open Men 1 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 2 / 5
NMCX #9 (Dec 2 2012)
Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed Open Men 1 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 Cat 4 men 2 / 10
NMCX #8 (Dec 1 2012)
James Massey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 4 / 6
NMCX #7 (Nov 17 2012)
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 8
Michael Espinosa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 4 / 7
NMCX #5 (Nov 3 2012)
James Massey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 10 / 12
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 5
Michael Espinosa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 5 / 6
Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Oct 28 2012)
Jonah Thompson Men JM 13-14 3 / 30
Colorado Cross Classic (Oct 27 2012)
Mark Thompson Men Senior SingleSp 19 / 26
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 4 / 15
NMCX #4 (Oct 20 2012)
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 7
Carter Mcgee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 5 / 7
USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 10-14 4 / 31
USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)
Mark Thompson Singlespeed 26 / 41
Jonah Thompson Singlespeed 36 / 41
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 10-14 12 / 35
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 10-14 27 / 35
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 15 / 30
Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)
Jonah Thompson Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 35 / 41
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 43 / 49
NMCX #11 (Dec 10 2011)
Michaels Gilb Men Singlespeed 7 / 9
Carter Mcgee Men Jnr 13-14 3 / 6
Blake Mcgee Men Jnr 10-12 2 / 3
James Massey Men Master 50-99 12 / 14
NMCX #10 (Dec 4 2011)
Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 3 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2
NMCX #9 (Dec 3 2011)
James Massey Men Master 50-99 5 / 7
NMCX #8 (Nov 19 2011)
Jonathon Petrillo Men Cat 4 8 / 23
NMCX #7 (Nov 12 2011)
Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 12
Eric Harstad Men Cat 4 22 / 25
James Massey Men Master 50-99 12 / 17
NMCX #6 (Nov 6 2011)
Cobb Men - Master - 50-99 14 / 14
NMCX #4 (Oct 15 2011)
Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 5 / 7