Log In

Team Overview: High Desert Bicycles
(redirected from: High Desert Bicycles Team)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

NM Cyclocross Regional Championship 2014 (Dec 14 2014)

Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 4 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 4
Virginia Williams Women Master 40+ Open 2 / 2
Randy Flores Men CAT 1/2 6 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 12
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 12
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 5 / 12
Randy Flores Men 8 / 11
Randy Flores Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 1 / 6
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 6

Triple C CX Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Douglas Torres Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A 4 / 7
Douglas Torres Men 60 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 4 / 15

Triple C CX Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Douglas Torres Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A 4 / 7
Douglas Torres Men 60 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 9 / 13

NMCX #13 (Dec 7 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 7 / 10
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 4 / 4
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 5 / 7
Randy Flores Men 8 / 11
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 2 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 7

Race Around the Farm Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Douglas Torres Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A 7 / 8
Douglas Torres Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 14
Douglas Torres Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 17 / 17

NMCX #12 (Dec 6 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 6 / 7
Randy Flores Men 6 / 14
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 2 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 6

Race Around the Farm Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Douglas Torres Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A 4 / 7
Douglas Torres Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15
Douglas Torres Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 4 / 24

Rocky Mountain Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 5 / 11

NMCX #11 (Nov 22 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 3
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 7 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 7 / 13
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 9 / 13
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 6
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 6
Randy Flores Men 3 / 14
Douglas Torres Men 7 / 14
Nathan Masek Men 11 / 14
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 7
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 6 / 7

NMCX #10 (Nov 9 2014)

Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 5 / 8
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 6 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 8 / 13
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 3
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 5 / 6
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 8
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 7 / 8
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 9
Randy Flores Men 3 / 22
Andrew Black Men 13 / 22
Nathan Masek Men 16 / 22
Jonah Thompson Men 20 / 22
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 6 / 6

NMCX #9 (Nov 1 2014)

Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 7 / 10
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 9 / 10
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 9 / 15
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 3 / 11
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 6 / 11
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 9
Andrew Black Men 10 / 23
Douglas Torres Men 13 / 23
Jonah Thompson Men 17 / 23
Randy Flores Men 21 / 23
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 10
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 7 / 10

UNM Invitational Cyclocross (Oct 26 2014)

Andrew Black Men Senior Open 5 / 8
Jonah Thompson Men Senior Open 7 / 8
Mark Thompson Men Senior Open 8 / 8
Morgan Fortin Women Senior Open 6 / 6
Douglas Torres Men Collegiate A 1 / 3

NMCX #7 (Oct 25 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 7 / 8
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 4 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 5 / 15
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 9 / 15
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 5 / 8
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 7 / 8
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 7
Douglas Torres Men 9 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men 11 / 14
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 6

NMCX #6 (Oct 19 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 4 / 6
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 9
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 5 / 9
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 7 / 7
Randy Flores Men 7 / 19
Jonah Thompson Men 16 / 19
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 2 / 11
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 8 / 11

NMCX #5 (Oct 18 2014)

Lauren Thompson Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 7 / 11
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 5 / 6
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Randy Flores Men 16 / 17
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 3

NMCX #4 (Oct 12 2014)

Lauren Thompson Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 7 / 15
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 2 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 7
Marco Quintana Men 15 / 19
Jonah Thompson Men 16 / 19
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 1 / 9
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 3 / 9

Cross of the North Day 3 (Oct 12 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 5

NMCX #3 (Oct 11 2014)

Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 4 / 6
John Wilger Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 13
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 3 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 3 / 7
Randy Flores Men 4 / 20
Jonah Thompson Men 18 / 20
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 8

Cross of the North Day 2 (Oct 11 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 7

Cross of the North Day 1 (Oct 10 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women SW Open 12 / 15

NMCX #2 (Oct 5 2014)

Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 15
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 6 / 9
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 4
Hannah Linder Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 1 / 11
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 8 / 11
Jonah Thompson Men 21 / 22
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 11
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 5 / 11
John Kibodeaux Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 7 / 11

Cyclo X Flatirons (Sep 28 2014)

Morgan Fortin Women SW 3 18 / 20

NMCX #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 8 / 35
John Wilger Men CAT 4/5 12 / 35
Eric Harstad Men CAT 4/5 22 / 35
Virginia Williams Women Cat 4 9 / 16
Jeff Fleming Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4 6 / 20
Liam Carney Men Junior 15-16 Open 2 / 4
Judi Mumm Women Master 50+ Open 10 / 12
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 10
Randy Flores Men 9 / 32
Jonah Thompson Men 24 / 32
Mark Thompson Men 26 / 32
Nathan Masek Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 4 / 16
Andrew Black Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 9 / 16
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4 11 / 16

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men JM 15-16 7 / 30
Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 12
Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 12
Thaedra Thompson Women SW 4 27 / 29

US Open of Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men JM 15-16 7 / 21
Jonah Thompson Men SINGLESPEED 23 / 28
Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 4 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 15-16 30 / 57
Morgan Fortin Women Junior 13-14 9 / 23
Hannah Linder Women Junior 13-14 16 / 23
Kyle Johnson Men Junior 11-12 15 / 40

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Judi Mumm Women Master 45-49 22 / 24

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Hannah Linder Women Non-Championship 35 / 51
Morgan Fortin Women Non-Championship 39 / 51
Judi Mumm Women Non-Championship 40 / 51
Kyle Johnson Men Non-Championship 1029 48 / 54
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 63 / 88
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 74 / 88

Resolution Cross Cup - Day 2 (Dec 29 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women Cat3/4 4 / 8
Morgan Fortin Women Cat1/2/3 13 / 13

Resolution Cross Cup (Dec 28 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women Junior 10-14 1 / 3

Colorado State Championships Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women SW 3 26 / 28

Colorado State Championships Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women JW 13-14 2 / 8

NMCX #13 (Dec 8 2013)

Morgan Fortin Women CAT 1/2/3 5 / 6
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 6
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 2
Greg Weix Men CAT 4/5 2 / 19
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 3 / 19
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Hannah Linder Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 6
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 11
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 22
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15 / 22
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 22
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 3 / 4

NMCX #12 (Nov 24 2013)

Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 1 / 13
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 2 / 13
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 13
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 3

NMCX #11 (Nov 23 2013)

Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 2
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 4 / 4
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 3
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 13
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 1 / 5
Travis Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 15
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 15
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 3

NMCX #10 (Nov 17 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 3 / 5
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 7
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 15
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 9
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 8 / 9
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 20
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 3 / 28
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 4/5 17 / 28

NMCX #9 (Nov 10 2013)

Andrew Black Men Open 16 / 24
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 12
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 12
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 2 / 21
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 6 / 21
Sheila Senft Women Open Master 50+ 1 / 4
Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 10 / 10
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Hannah Linder Women Open Junior 13-14 1 / 3

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Albert Senft Men Cat 2/3 23 / 92

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Sheila Senft Women Cat 2/3/4 33 / 57

NMCX #8 (Nov 2 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 16
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 4 4 / 7
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 8
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 8
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 24
Morgan Fortin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 36
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 10 / 36
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 11 / 36

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Sheila Senft Women Cat 3/4 43 / 78

NMCX #7 (Oct 27 2013)

Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 2
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 2 / 14
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 4 / 14
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 7
Marco Quintana Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 29 / 31
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Sheila Senft Women Cat 4 7 / 22
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 50
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2 16 / 38

Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 41

NMCX #6 (Oct 20 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 9
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 6
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 11 / 20
Gavin Kennard Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 13
Nathan Masek Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 13
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 13
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 13
Randy Flores Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13 / 26
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 14 / 26
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 17 / 26
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 5
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 31
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 6 / 31
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 10 / 31

Boulder Cup (Oct 13 2013)

Hannah Linder JW 13-14 4 / 11

Colorado Cross Classic Presented By Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 12 2013)

Hannah Linder JW 13-14 4 / 7

NMCX #5 (Oct 6 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 10 / 10
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 2 / 24
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 3 / 24
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 4/5 12 / 24
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 8
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 8 / 10
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 24
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 23 / 24
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 3

NMCX# 4 (Sep 29 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 8
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 5
Matt Chanin Men CAT 4/5 1 / 26
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 3 / 26
Marco Quintana Men CAT 4/5 4 / 26
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 4/5 12 / 26
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 8
John Kibodeaux Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 12
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 29
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 14 / 29
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 29
Gavin Kennard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 24 / 29
Donald Mercer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 26 / 29
Steve Riddle Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 27 / 29

NMCX #3 (Sep 22 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 9
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 3
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 22
Nathan Masek Men CAT 4/5 3 / 22
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 8
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 8
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 8
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 5
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 5 / 8
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 23
Donald Mercer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15 / 23
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 23 / 23
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2

NMCX #2 (Sep 21 2013)

Judi Mumm Women CAT 1/2/3 7 / 7
Sheila Senft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 15
Matt Chanin Men CAT 4/5 3 / 15
Steve Riddle Men CAT 4/5 6 / 15
John Wilger Men CAT 4/5 13 / 15
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 4
Michael Espinosa Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 6 / 8
Jeff Fleming Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 8
Albert Senft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 11 / 22
Matt Chanin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15 / 22
Hannah Linder Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 2

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Albert Senft Men UCI Elite 32 / 34

Roosevelt CX (Jan 13 2013)

Hannah Linder Mixed Junior 3 / 3

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 24 / 41

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 52 / 58

Deadman CX (Jan 5 2013)

Hannah Linder Mixed Junior 5 / 7

New Mexico Cyclocross Regional Championships 2012 (Dec 22 2012)

Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Cat 1/2/ 6 / 9
Richard Rasmussen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Cat 1/2/ 8 / 9
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Andrew Black Men Cat 3 11 / 14
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 3 / 5

NMCX #10 - Series Finals (Dec 15 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 4 / 18
Liam Carney Men Cat 4 15 / 18
John Wilger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 5 / 11
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 2 / 6
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 30

Lungbuster Cyclocross (Dec 2 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 Cat 4 men 2 / 10
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed Open Men 1 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 2 / 5

NMCX #9 (Dec 2 2012)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed Open Men 1 / 4
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 Cat 4 men 2 / 10

NMCX #8 (Dec 1 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 1 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 7 / 14
James Massey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 4 / 6

NMCX #7 (Nov 17 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 4 0-99 3 / 23
Julian Sutter Men Cat 4 0-99 18 / 23
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 8
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 1 / 7
Michael Espinosa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 4 / 7
Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4 0-99 10 / 29
Johnny Bargeron Men Cat 1/2/3/4 0-99 20 / 29

NMCX #6 (Nov 10 2012)

Andrew Black Men Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 31
Steve Alschuler Men Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 31
Mark Thompson Single Speed Men Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
John Wilger Master Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 20

NMCX #5 (Nov 3 2012)

Nolan Bennett Men Cat 4 0-99 6 / 9
Julian Sutter Men Cat 4 0-99 7 / 9
James Massey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 10 / 12
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 5
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 2 / 6
Michael Espinosa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 5 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 6 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 0-99 28 / 30

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Oct 28 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men JM 13-14 3 / 30

Colorado Cross Classic (Oct 27 2012)

Mark Thompson Men Senior SingleSp 19 / 26
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 4 / 15

NMCX #4 (Oct 20 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 7
Carter Mcgee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 5 / 7
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 3 / 4
Jonah Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 0-99 4 / 4
Marco Quintana Men Cat 4 0-99 6 / 20
Cole Airheart Men Cat 4 0-99 13 / 20
Julian Sutter Men Cat 4 0-99 14 / 20

USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 10-14 4 / 31

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Mark Thompson Singlespeed 26 / 41
Jonah Thompson Singlespeed 36 / 41
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 10-14 12 / 35
Jonah Thompson Men Junior 10-14 27 / 35

NMCX #3 (Oct 7 2012)

Marco Quintana Men Cat 4 6 / 16
Julian Sutter Men Cat 4 13 / 16
Johnny Bargeron Men Open 26 / 35

NMCX #2 (Sep 29 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Johnny Bargeron Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 29
Thaedra Thompson Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 3 / 3

NMCX #1 (Sep 23 2012)

Nolan Bennett Men Cat 4 7 / 31
John Wilger Men Cat 4 11 / 31
Cole Airheart Men Cat 4 18 / 31
Eric Harstad Men Cat 4 24 / 31
Andrew Black Men Open 22 / 42
Jonah Thompson Single Speed Men 4 / 9
Mark Thompson Single Speed Men 5 / 9

New Mexico/West Texas Cyclocross Regional Champs (Jan 15 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Johnny Bargeron Men Masters 40-49 4 / 7
Michaels Gilb Men Masters 50-99 6 / 6
Mark Thompson Men Single Speed 4 / 10
Eric Harstad Men Single Speed 8 / 10
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 9 / 10
Michaels Gilb Men Single Speed 10 / 10

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men Junior 13-14 15 / 30

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Jonah Thompson Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 35 / 41
Jonah Thompson Men Single Speed 43 / 49

NMCX #12 (Dec 18 2011)

Jonah Thompson Singlespeed Men 10 / 10
Jonah Thompson Junior Men 13-14 1 / 2
Johnny Bargeron Master Men 40+ 3 / 9

NMCX #11 (Dec 10 2011)

Michaels Gilb Men Singlespeed 7 / 9
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 8 / 9
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 6
Carter Mcgee Men Jnr 13-14 3 / 6
Blake Mcgee Men Jnr 10-12 2 / 3
James Massey Men Master 50-99 12 / 14
Michaels Gilb Men Master 50-99 13 / 14

NMCX #10 (Dec 4 2011)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 3 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2

NMCX #9 (Dec 3 2011)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 3 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 6
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Carter Mcgee Men Jnr 13-14 2 / 2
Blake Mcgee Men Jnr 10-12 1 / 3
James Massey Men Master 50-99 5 / 7

NMCX #8 (Nov 19 2011)

Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 5 / 7
Jonathon Petrillo Men Cat 4 8 / 23
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 4
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40-49 3 / 5

NMCX #7 (Nov 12 2011)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 12
Eric Harstad Men Singlespeed 10 / 12
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 12 / 12
Eric Harstad Men Cat 4 22 / 25
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 3
James Massey Men Master 50-99 12 / 17
Michaels Gilb Men Master 50-99 13 / 17

NMCX #6 (Nov 6 2011)

Jonah Thompson Men - Jnr - 13-14 1 / 5
Michaels Gilb Men - Master - 50-99 12 / 14
Cobb Men - Master - 50-99 14 / 14
Johnny Bargeron Men - Master - 40-49 5 / 10
Marco Quintann Men - Cat 4 24 / 30
Jonah Thompson Men - Singlespeed 9 / 10

NMCX #5 (Oct 23 2011)

Jonah Thompson Men jnr 13-14 1 / 2
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 4 / 6
Johnny Bargeron Men Master 40-49 8 / 13

NMCX #4 (Oct 15 2011)

Mark Thompson Men Singlespeed 5 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Singlespeed 6 / 7
Jonah Thompson Men Jnr 13-14 1 / 3
Michaels Gilb Men Masters 50-99 6 / 8

NMCX #3 (Oct 9 2011)

Johnny Bargeron masters 40+ 2 / 6
Richard Rasmussen masters 40+ 4 / 6

NMCX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Jonah Thompson Junior Men 13-14 1 / 6

NMCX #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Jonah Thompson Junior 13-14 1 / 6
Richard Rasmussen Masters 40-49 3 / 7
Johnny Bargeron Masters 40-49 4 / 7