Log In

Team Overview: Avanti Racing Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

CrosstoberFest @ St. Edwards (Oct 18 2014)

D Parsons Men Masters 55+ Cat 3 6 / 8
Robbie Phillips Women Senior Cat 3 6 / 16

Brad Lewis Memorial Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Robbie Phillips Women Senior Cat 3 4 / 12
Nathan Webster Men Master 45+ Cat 3 11 / 14

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Brian Dewey Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 54 / 89

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Kevin Raymond Men Master 55-59 27 / 58
Erik Brooks Men Master 60-64 5 / 34

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Kevin Raymond Men Non-Championship 45+ 48 / 103
Erik Brooks Men Non-Championship 45+ 49 / 103

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Robbie Phillips Cat. 3 Women 3 / 17
Roger Burton Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 17 / 18
Jim Hirshfield Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 26 / 44
Brian Dewey Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 35 / 44
Erik Brooks Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 1 / 11
Ronald Sielinski Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 6 / 40

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Ronald Sielinski Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 5 / 34
Erik Brooks Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 1 / 10
Robbie Phillips Cat. 3 Women 8 / 18

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Ronald Sielinski Men Cat4/5 Masters 45-54 5 / 32
Russ Rainforth Men Cat4/5 Masters 45-54 30 / 32
Erik Brooks Men Cat 3 Masters 55+ 1 / 9
Roger Burton Men Cat 3 Masters 35-44 8 / 29

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Robbie Phillips Cat. 3 Women 3 / 20
Roger Burton Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 5 / 23
Erik Brooks Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 2 / 12
Ronald Sielinski Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 7 / 39
Russ Rainforth Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 33 / 39

Deschutes River Cyclocross (Nov 16 2013)

Tina Rainforth Women 3 W 4 / 5
Joseph Christian Men 4/5 M 45+ 1 / 8
Michael Mullen Men 4/5 M 45+ 3 / 8
Quinn Dusenberry Men 4/5 M 45+ 6 / 8
Russ Rainforth Men 4/5 M 45+ 7 / 8
Craig Burgess Men 4/5 M 55+ 3 / 5

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Brian Dewey Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 79 / 116

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Robbie Phillips Cat. 3 Women 3 / 18
Roger Burton Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 10 / 32
Brian Dewey Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 36 / 47
Erik Brooks Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 2 / 13
Ronald Sielinski Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 15 / 48

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Brian Dewey Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 79 / 95

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Brian Dewey Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 71 / 107

Crosstoberfest @ St Edward (Oct 19 2013)

Hidi Cramer Women W SS 2 / 7
Geoff Andrist Men M 4/5 17 / 33
Ronald Sielinski Men M 4/5 45+ 5 / 18
Russ Rainforth Men M 4/5 45+ 15 / 18

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Robbie Phillips Cat. 3 Women 1 / 25
Erik Brooks Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 1 / 14
Roger Burton Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 13 / 38
Ronald Sielinski Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 13 / 56
Russ Rainforth Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 48 / 56

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Brian Dewey Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 57 / 76

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Brian Dewey Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 80 / 98

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Roger Burton Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 18 / 49
Erik Brooks Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 3 / 16
Russ Rainforth Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 48 / 61
Ronald Sielinski Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 55 / 61
Robbie Phillips Cat. 3 Women 20 / 27
Tina Rainforth Cat. 4 Master Women 45+ 2 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Hidi Cramer Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 13 / 14

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Hidi Cramer Women Single Speed 11 / 13

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Jim Hirshfield Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 23 / 42
John Bissell Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 19 / 26

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

Michelle Petrick Master Wm123 9 / 9
John Bissell Master Men4 45+ 10 / 46

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

John Bissell Master Men4 45+ 8 / 46

Solon CX (Nov 11 2012)

Amanda Schmidt Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

Michelle Petrick Master Wm123 14 / 18
John Bissell Master Men4 45+ 6 / 52

Chagrin Falls Cyclocross #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Amanda Schmidt Women Cat 123 Senior 10+ 8 / 8

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Oct 28 2012)

John Bissell Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 10 / 37

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Michelle Petrick Master Wm123 12 / 18
John Bissell Master Men4 45+ 9 / 55

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Amanda Schmidt Women Pro 1/2/3 Senior 12 / 15

SCX#2 - Arlington (Sep 30 2012)

John Bissell Master Men4 45+ 14 / 48

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 16 2012)

Amanda Schmidt Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Michelle Petrick Master Wm123 16 / 16
John Bissell Master Men4 45+ 11 / 62

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Amanda Schmidt Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 8 / 10

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Sep 11 2011)

Josh Schmidt Men CAT 3/4 18 / 21
Amanda Schmidt Women CAT 4 2 / 5

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Erik Brooks Master Men 55+ 10 / 25

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Erik Brooks Master Men 55+ 13 / 29