Log In

Team Overview: University of Wisconsin-Madison

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Erik Beckman Men Collegiate Elite B 2 / 7
Alex Beszhak Men Collegiate Elite B 7 / 7
Maxwell Ackermann Men Collegiate Elite A 1 / 8
Christopher Besaw Men Collegiate Elite A 3 / 8

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Alexander Martin Men Division 1 Nationals 4 / 68
Maxwell Ackermann Men Division 1 Nationals 13 / 68

Ripon College Cookie ’Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Alexander Martin Men Collegiate A 1 / 11
Maxwell Ackermann Men Collegiate A 8 / 11

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Kevin Rogers Men Collegiate Men B 7 / 10
Ezra Ostlie Men Collegiate Men B 9 / 10
Alexander Martin Men Collegiate Men A 1 / 11
Maxwell Ackermann Men Collegiate Men A 6 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Joseph Maloney Men Div 1 6 / 63
Alexander Martin Men Div 1 18 / 63
Alexander Meyer Men Div 1 34 / 63
Robert Ringle Men Div 1 39 / 63
Bill Mulligan Men Div 1 42 / 63

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Margaret Robinson Women Div 1 29 / 37
Cassey Lynn Women Div 1 36 / 37

MWCCC Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Joseph Maloney Men A 2 / 29
Alexander Martin Men A 6 / 29
Alexander Meyer Men A 14 / 29
Robert Ringle Men A 20 / 29
Tim Foltz Men A 28 / 29
Margaret Robinson Women A 8 / 19
Anna Bottum Women A 16 / 19
Michelle Emerson Women A 19 / 19
Mike Kerran Men B 5 / 13

Ripon College Cookie Cross (Nov 11 2012)

Joseph Maloney Men A Collegiate Open 1 / 8

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

Tim Foltz Men Collegiate Men B 2 / 17
Robert Ringle Men Collegiate Men B 7 / 17
Jero Bean Men Collegiate Men B 16 / 17
Margaret Robinson Women Collegiate Women Open 3 / 6
Cassey Lynn Women Collegiate Women Open 4 / 6
Rebecca Hall Women Collegiate Women Open 6 / 6
Joseph Maloney Men Collegiate Men A 1 / 14
Alexander Meyer Men Collegiate Men A 5 / 14
Christopher Osborne Men Collegiate Men A 10 / 14
Alexander Martin Men Collegiate Men A 13 / 14

Collegiate Cross Nationals (Jan 8 2012)

Joseph Maloney Men Div 1 18 / 46
Alexander Martin Men Div 1 21 / 46
Sam Dries Men Div 1 30 / 46
Marshall Greene Men Div 1 44 / 46
Cassey Lynn Women Div 1 19 / 23

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

David Price SingleSpeed 2 / 25

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

David Price Men - Cat 3 23 / 73

Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)

Marshall Greene Cat 3 11 / 41
Alexander Martin Cat 3 32 / 41

Wizzard Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Marshall Greene Cat 3 39 / 40

Washington Park Cross (Oct 30 2010)

David Price Cat 4 2 / 53

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Alexander Martin Men Cat 4 10 / 81