Log In

Team Overview: The Team So Cal Cross

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Jay Kwan Men A (Cat 1-5) 35 / 49
Madelaine Melcher Women A (cat 1-4) 14 / 28
Dorothy Wong Women A (cat 1-4) 20 / 28
Mckenzie Melcher Women A (cat 1-4) 24 / 28
Justin Christopher Master Men 35+ 38 / 62
Jay Kwan SingleSpeed (all) 12 / 55
Dorothy Wong SingleSpeed (all) 51 / 55

CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 10 2014)

Dorothy Wong Women W&D 6 / 19

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Courtney Comer Women Cat 3/4 3 / 23
Cheyenne Comer Women Cat 3/4 4 / 23

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 5 2014)

Courtney Comer Women Open Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Cheyenne Comer Women Open Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Courtney Comer Women Cat 3-4 3 / 9
Cheyenne Comer Women Cat 3-4 5 / 9

Nor Cal VS So Cal State Cyclocross Championship (Jan 4 2014)

Courtney Comer Women Open Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Cheyenne Comer Women Open Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Ken Hill Men Cat 3-5 19 / 19
Ken Hill Men Cat 1-4 8 / 8

2013 SCNCA District Championships (Dec 29 2013)

Bailey Eckles Men Junior 17-18 3 / 4
Alberto Lazaro Men Open Non-Championship 7 / 11
Adam Emter Men Open Non-Championship 10 / 11
Danielle Emter Women 4 5 / 6
Aubrey Smentkowski Men 3 4 / 12
Quinten Kirby Men 3 12 / 12
Hannah Eckvahl Women Junior 15-16 1 / 2
Madelaine Melcher Women Junior 17-18 1 / 2
Danielle Emter Women Junior 17-18 2 / 2
Robert Sandoval Men 1-5 Masters 4549 15 / 17
Kyle Kirby Men 4 11 / 13
Pedro Figuerdo Men 1-5 Masters 5559 7 / 7
Dorothy Wong Women 1-4 Masters 4549 2 / 6
Jay Kwan Men 1-5 Single Speed 5 / 10
Rudy Melendez Men 1-5 Single Speed 10 / 10
Kyle Kirby Men Junior 13-14 2 / 5
Madelaine Melcher Women 3 1 / 3
Mckenzie Melcher Women 3 2 / 3
Jesse Gillingham Women Junior 10-12 1 / 2
Dorothy Wong Women 1-4 Single Speed 3 / 4

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Ben Bertiger SUN: U23 (CX 1-4) 1 / 6
Aubrey Smentkowski SUN: U23 (CX 1-4) 4 / 6
Bailey Eckles SUN: U23 (CX 1-4) 6 / 6
Ben Bertiger SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 9 / 19
Aubrey Smentkowski SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 14 / 19
Bailey Eckles SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 16 / 19
Jay Kwan SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 17 / 19
Dorothy Wong SUN: Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 2 / 4
Jay Kwan SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 1 / 24
Alfredo Salcido SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 24 / 24
Danielle Emter SUN: Women C (CX4) 1 / 6
Madelaine Melcher SUN: Women A (CX 1-4) 5 / 8
Hannah Eckvahl SUN: Women A (CX 1-4) 7 / 8
Pedro Figuerdo SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 15 / 18
Alfredo Salcido SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 21 / 44
Patrick O'curren SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 26 / 44
Alberto Lazaro SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 28 / 44
Cheyenne Comer SUN: Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 5
Jesse amelia Gillingham SUN: Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 5
Madelaine Melcher SUN: Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4
Hannah Eckvahl SUN: Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 4
Courtney Comer SUN: Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 4
Danielle Emter SUN: Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Adam Emter SUN: Jr. Boys 15-18 8 / 9

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Aubrey Smentkowski U23 (CX 1-4) 2 / 3
Patrick O'curren Men C (CX4-5) 21 / 36
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 3
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 3
Courtney Comer Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Rudy Melendez Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 17 / 17
Bailey Eckles Jr. Boys 15-18 1 / 5
Aubrey Smentkowski Men A (CX 1-4) 8 / 12
Jay Kwan Men A (CX 1-4) 9 / 12
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 2 / 2
Cheyenne Comer Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 4
Jesse amelia Gillingham Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 4

SCPS #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 8 2013)

Dorothy Wong Women 1-4 4 / 4
Bailey Eckles Men 1-4 Juniors 15-18 4 / 4
Jesse Gillingham Women 1-4 Juniors 10-14 1 / 2
Bailey Eckles Men 1-4 U23 10-22 1 / 1
Bailey Eckles Men 1-4 7 / 8

SCPS #15: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 7 2013)

Bailey Eckles Men 1-4 Junior 15-18 1 / 5
Cheyenne Comer Men 1-4 Junior 10-14 2 / 7
Jesse Gillingham Women 1-4 Junior 10-14 1 / 1
Dorothy Wong Women 1-4 Single Speed 2 / 2
Dorothy Wong Women 1-4 4 / 4
Bailey Eckles Men 1-4 U23 10-22 1 / 1
Courtney Comer Women 1-4 Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Bailey Eckles Men 1-4 10 / 11
Jay Kwan Men 1-4 11 / 11

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Jay Kwan SUN: UCI Elite Men 28 / 35
Aubrey Smentkowski SUN: UCI Elite Men 30 / 35
Madelaine k Melcher SUN: UCI Elite Women 15 / 16
Bailey Eckles SUN: UCI Junior Men 17-18 11 / 12
Mckenzie Melcher SUN: Non-UCI Women A (CX 1-4) 3 / 3
Patrick O'curren SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 32 / 45
Alberto Lazaro SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 35 / 45
Pedro Figuerdo SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 15 / 17
Jesse amelia Gillingham SUN: Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 4
Madelaine Melcher SUN: Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 3
Hannah Eckvahl SUN: Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 3
Cheyenne Comer SUN: Jr. Boys 10-14 4 / 12
Bailey Eckles SUN: Jr. Boys 15-18 2 / 10

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Jay Kwan SAT: UCI ELITE MEN 28 / 37
Aubrey Smentkowski SAT: UCI ELITE MEN 33 / 37
Madelaine k Melcher SAT: UCI ELITE WOMEN 15 / 18
Bailey Eckles SAT: UCI Junior Men 17-18 12 / 14
Dorothy Wong SAT: Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 3 / 5
Mckenzie Melcher SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 3 / 5
Mei Zhao SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 5 / 5
Paul Hernandez SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 37 / 40
Robert Llamas SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 13 / 15
Maddie Melcher SAT: Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Courtney Comer SAT: Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
Cheyenne Comer SAT: Jr. Boys 10-14 4 / 9

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Bailey Eckles U23 (CX 1-4) 9 / 10
Jay Kwan Men A (CX 1-4) 32 / 36
Bailey Eckles Men A (CX 1-4) 34 / 36
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 2 / 5
Jay Kwan Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 2 / 27
Crystal Mendez Women C (CX4) 2 / 11
Patrick O'curren Men C (CX4-5) 46 / 68
Pedro Figuerdo Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 25 / 29
Robert Sandoval Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 28 / 45
Cheyenne Comer Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 6
Jesse Gillingham Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 6
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4
Courtney Comer Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 4
Bailey Eckles Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 8
Sam Eckvahl Junior Boys 15-18 7 / 8

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Aubrey Smentkowski SAT: Men A U23 (CX 1-4) 1 / 2
Bailey Eckles SAT: Men A U23 (CX 1-4) 2 / 2
Aubrey Smentkowski SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 13 / 19
Bailey Eckles SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 15 / 19
Dorothy Wong SAT: Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 2 / 4
Jay Kwan SAT: Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 1 / 15
Paul Hernandez SAT: Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 3 / 15
Martha Mauricio SAT: Women C (CX4) 2 / 5
Courtney Comer SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 4 / 6
Cheyenne Comer SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 5 / 6
Dorothy Wong SAT: Women A (CX 1-4) 5 / 7
Christina Probert-turner SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 19 / 19
Paul Hernandez SAT: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 7 / 7
Jesse amelia Gillingham SAT: Jr. Girls 10-14 2 / 4
Bailey Eckles SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 1 / 3

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Aubrey Smentkowski SUN: U23 (CX 1-4) 2 / 4
Bailey Eckles SUN: U23 (CX 1-4) 3 / 4
Ben Bertiger SUN: U23 (CX 1-4) 4 / 4
Jay Kwan SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 16 / 22
Aubrey Smentkowski SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 17 / 22
Bailey Eckles SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 19 / 22
Ben Bertiger SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 22 / 22
Dorothy Wong SUN: Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 2 / 5
Paul Hernandez SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 5 / 23
Robert Sandoval SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 19 / 23
Martha Mauricio SUN: Women C (CX4) 2 / 10
Danielle Emter SUN: Women C (CX4) 3 / 10
Mckenzie Melcher SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 4 / 7
Madelaine Melcher SUN: Women U23 2 / 3
Hannah Eckhvahl SUN: Women U23 3 / 3
Madelaine Melcher SUN: Women A (CX 1-4) 3 / 9
Hannah Eckhvahl SUN: Women A (CX 1-4) 6 / 9
Aubrey Smentkowski SUN: Men B (CX3-4) 5 / 30
Paul Hernandez SUN: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 9 / 11
Alberto Lazaro SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 36 / 44
Pedro Figuerdo SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 18 / 18
Robert Sandoval SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 29 / 42
Cheyenne Comer SUN: Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 7
Jesse Gillingham SUN: Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 7
Madelaine (maddie) Melcher SUN: Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4
Hannah Echkvahl SUN: Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 4
Danielle Emter SUN: Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Adam Emter SUN: Junior Boys 10-14 10 / 15
Sam Echkval SUN: Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 10
Bailey Eckles SUN: Junior Boys 15-18 9 / 10

SCPS #9: Udo Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Quintin Kirby U23 (CX 1-4) 2 / 5
Bailey Eckles U23 (CX 1-4) 3 / 5
Bailey Eckles Men A (CX 1-4) 17 / 26
Jay Kwan Men A (CX 1-4) 20 / 26
Dorothy Wong SSWomen (CX1-4) 2 / 4
Jay Kwan SSMen B (CX 3-5) 1 / 18
Danielle Emter Women C (CX4) 3 / 10
Mckenzie Melcher Women B (CX 3-4) 4 / 10
Madelaine Melcher Women A (CX 1-4) 4 / 5
Kyle Kirby Men C (CX4-5) 13 / 39
Pedro Figuerdo Men 55+ (CX1-5) 19 / 25
Cheyenne Comer Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 5
Jesse Gillingham Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 5
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 3
Courtney Comer Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 3
Karina Fuentes Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Kyle Kirby Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 15
Adam Emter Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 15
Andrew Comer Junior Boys 10-14 10 / 15
Bailey Eckles Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 8

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Courtney Comer Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 1
Weston Giem Jr. Boys 10-14 1 / 4
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 2 / 5
Bailey Eckles Jr. Boys 15-18 1 / 3
Jay Kwan Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 9
Bailey Eckles Men A (CX 1-4) 9 / 9
Jay Kwan Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 1 / 8
Cheyenne Comer Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 3
Jesse Gillingham Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 3

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Dorothy Wong Women A (CX 1-4) 7 / 9
Courtney Comer Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 1
Weston Giem Jr. Boys 10-14 1 / 4
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 3 / 4
Bailey Eckles Jr. Boys 15-18 1 / 2
Jay Kwan Men A (CX 1-4) 5 / 13
Bailey Eckles Men A (CX 1-4) 9 / 13
Jay Kwan Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 1 / 11
Cheyenne Comer Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 4
Jesse Gillingham Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 4

SCPS #6: Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Pedro Figuerdo Masters Mens 55 16 / 19

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Ben Bertiger SAT: U23 (CX 1-4) 3 / 7
Bailey Eckles SAT: U23 (CX 1-4) 5 / 7
Aubrey Smentkowski SAT: U23 (CX 1-4) 6 / 7
Ben Bertiger SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 12 / 34
Bailey Eckles SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 24 / 34
Aubrey Smentkowski SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 26 / 34
Kenneth Hill SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 32 / 34
Crystal Mendez SAT: Women C (CX4) 3 / 16
Danielle Emter SAT: Women C (CX4) 5 / 16
Linda Mcgee SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 3 / 12
Megan Tompkins SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 10 / 12
Alexis Ryan SAT: Women A (CX 1-4) 1 / 14
Madeline Melcher SAT: Women A (CX 1-4) 6 / 14
Dorothy Wong SAT: Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 2 / 2
Jay Kwan SAT: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 8 / 34
Cheyenne Comer SAT: Jr. Girls 10-14 1 / 5
Jesse Gillingham SAT: Jr. Girls 10-14 3 / 5
Madelaine Melcher SAT: Jr. Girls 15-18 1 / 5
Hannah Eckvahl SAT: Jr. Girls 15-18 2 / 5
Danielle Emter SAT: Jr. Girls 15-18 3 / 5
Courtney Comer SAT: Jr. Girls 15-18 4 / 5
Andrew Comer SAT: Jr. Boys 10-14 9 / 16
Adam Emter SAT: Jr. Boys 10-14 14 / 16
Bailey Eckles SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 2 / 12

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Aubrey Smentkowski Men A 19 / 24
Bailey Eckles Men A 21 / 24
Kenneth Hill Men A 24 / 24
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 4 / 8
Jay Kwan Single Speed Men B 1 / 21
Alfredo Salcido Single Speed Men B 18 / 21
Mei Zhao Women B 5 / 6
Alexis Ryan Women A 3 / 12
Maddie Melcher Women A 8 / 12
Dorothy Wong Women A 12 / 12
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 6 / 32
Patrick O'curren Men C 25 / 60
Pedro Figuerdo Masters Men 55+ 18 / 21
Robert Sandoval Masters Men 45+ B 26 / 29
Alfredo Salcido Masters Men 45+ B 27 / 29
Cheyenne Comer Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 4
Jesse Gillingham Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 4
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Courtney Comer Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
Bailey Eckles Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 10

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Jay Kwan Men A 15 / 22
Aubrey Smentowski Men A 16 / 22
Bailey Eckles Men A 19 / 22
Kenneth Hill Men A 21 / 22
Christina Probert Single Speed Women 1 / 5
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 2 / 5
Jay Kwan Single Speed Men B 1 / 20
Patrick O'curren Single Speed Men B 18 / 20
Danielle Emter Women C 2 / 12
Kristen Osborn Women B 7 / 8
Christina Probert Women A 3 / 7
Maddie Melchor Women A 4 / 7
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 6 / 33
Pedro Figuerdo Masters Men 55+ 21 / 22
Cheyenne Comer Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 4
Jessie Gillingham Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 4
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4
Courtney Comer Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 4
Karina Fuentes Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 4
Danielle Emter Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Adam Emter Junior Boys 10-14 7 / 12
Andrew Comer Junior Boys 10-14 9 / 12
Bailey Eckles Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 9
Gordy Jennings Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 9
Jake Reese Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 9
Sam Eckvahl Junior Boys 15-18 9 / 9

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Aubrey Smentkowski Men A 13 / 23
Bailey Eckles Men A 16 / 23
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 3 / 6
Christine Probert Single Speed Women 4 / 6
Jay Kwan Single Speed Men B 1 / 24
Cheyenne Comer Women C 10 / 12
Danielle Emter Women C 11 / 12
Ixchel Amor Women C 12 / 12
Courtney Comer Women B 8 / 8
Christina Probert-turner Women A 3 / 8
Madelaine Melcher Women A 6 / 8
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 8 / 8
Bryan Kwan Men B 13 / 33
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 22 / 33
Gordy Jennings Men C 34 / 64
Weston Glem Men C 63 / 64
Cedric Melcher Masters Men 45+ B 37 / 48
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 5
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 5
Courtney Comer Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 5
Karina Fuentes Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 5
Danielle Emter Junior Girls 15-18 5 / 5
Cheyenne Comer Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 6
Jesse amelia Gillingham Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 6
Jj Fuentes Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 17
Bailey Eckles Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 17
Gordy Jennings Junior Boys 15-18 9 / 17
Jake Reese Junior Boys 15-18 14 / 17
Sam Eckvahl Junior Boys 15-18 15 / 17
Weston Giem Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 15
Adam Emter Junior Boys 10-14 10 / 15

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Jay Kwan Men A 15 / 32
Aubrey Smentkowski Men A 18 / 32
Kenneth Hill Men A 19 / 32
Jay Kwan Single Speed Men B 1 / 39
Bryan Kwan Single Speed Men B 10 / 39
Alfred Salcedo Single Speed Men B 24 / 39
Patrich O'curren Single Speed Men B 26 / 39
Rudy Melendez Single Speed Men B 37 / 39
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 23 / 66
Bailey Eckles Men B 36 / 66
Bryan Kwan Men B 56 / 66
Edson Palucha Men C 55 / 96
Patrick O'curren Men C 67 / 96
Weston Giem Men C 86 / 96
Pedro Figuerdo Masters Men 55+ 17 / 27
Alfredo Salcido Masters Men 45+ B 34 / 57
Robert Sandoval Masters Men 35+ B 17 / 41
Christina Probert-turner Single Speed Women 2 / 11
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 3 / 11
Hannah Eckvahl Single Speed Women 7 / 11
Crystal Mendez Women C 2 / 21
Ixchel Amor Women C 4 / 21
Mei Zhao Women B 4 / 11
Cheyenne Comer Women B 7 / 11
Martha Mauricio Women B 9 / 11
Christina Probert-turner Women A 3 / 9
Maddie Melcher Women A 5 / 9
Courtney Comer Women A 9 / 9
Cheyenne Comer Junior Women 10-14 1 / 6
Jessie Gillingham Junior Women 10-14 6 / 6
Madelaine Melcher Junior Women 15-18 1 / 4
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 2 / 4
Courtney Comer Junior Women 15-18 3 / 4
Karina Fuentes Junior Women 15-18 4 / 4
Adam Emter Junior Men 10-14 10 / 18
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 2 / 14
Gordy Jennings Junior Men 15-18 5 / 14
Sam Eckvahl Junior Men 15-18 9 / 14
Jake Reese Junior Men 15-18 10 / 14

CrossVegas (Sep 18 2013)

Jay Kwan Open Men 35 / 69
Christina Probert Women Open 1 / 16
Dorothy Wong Singlespeed Women 2 / 4

SCPS #18: SoCalCross Series Finale (Jan 6 2013)

Lyndsay Mckeever Women B 3 / 4
Saja Leesuvat Single Speed B 7 / 10
Madelaine Melcher Women A 4 / 6
Dorothy Wong Women A 5 / 6
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 6 / 6
Hannah Eckvahl Single Speed Women 2 / 4
Dot Wong Single Speed Women 3 / 4
Madelaine Melcher Junior Women 15-18 2 / 4
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 4 / 4
Doug Hall Men A 12 / 17
Jay Kwan Men A 15 / 17
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 1 / 13
Saja Leesuvat Men C 14 / 26
Kyle Kirby Men C 17 / 26
Mei Zhao Women C 2 / 5
Pedro Figuerdo Men 55+ 11 / 12
Quinten Kirby Junior Men 15-18 1 / 9
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 3 / 9
Kyle Kirby Junior Men 10-14 4 / 11
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 3 / 6

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

Pamela Bogust Women B 6 / 6
Saja Leesuvat Single Speed B 7 / 12
Madeline Melcher Women A 3 / 7
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 4 / 7
Madeline Melcher Women A 6 / 7
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 7 / 7
Hannah Eckvahl Single Speed Women 1 / 5
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 4 / 5
Madelaine Melcher Junior Women 15-18 2 / 5
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 4 / 5
Danielle Emter Junior Women 15-18 5 / 5
Ben Bertiger Men A 8 / 16
Doug Hall Men A 11 / 16
Quinten Kirby Men B 1 / 29
Saja Leesuvat Men C 21 / 44
Kyle Kirby Men C 26 / 44
Mei Zhao Women C 2 / 6
Danielle Emter Women C 6 / 6
Quinten Kirby Junior Men 15-18 1 / 9
Paul Hernandez Men 35+ A 9 / 9
Alex Castro Junior Men 10-14 9 / 10
Kyle Kirby Junior Men 10-14 10 / 10
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 3 / 5

SCPS #16: Santa Cross Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Lyndsay Mckeever Women B 3 / 8
Saja Leesuvat Single Speed B 9 / 15
Rebecca Siegel Women A 2 / 9
Dorothy Wong Women A 3 / 9
Madelaine Melcher Women A 4 / 9
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 6 / 9
Madelaine Melcher Women A 7 / 9
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 9 / 9
Eve Chavez Junior Women 10-14 5 / 7
Madelaine Melcher Junior Women 15-18 1 / 4
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 3 / 4
Ben Bertiger Men A 11 / 15
Jay Kwan Men A 12 / 15
Quinten Kirby Men B 2 / 27
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 14 / 27
Kyle Kirby Men C 17 / 24
Mei Zhao Women C 2 / 9
Elizabeth Fu Women C 5 / 9
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 2 / 6
Quinten Kirby Junior Men 15-18 3 / 6
Kyle Kirby Junior Men 10-14 5 / 10
Alex Castro Junior Men 10-14 10 / 10
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 5 / 6
Alexandria Fabbro Women 35+ 3 / 8

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Saja Leesuvat Single Speed B 10 / 17
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 2 / 3
Eve Chavez Junior Women 10-14 6 / 6
Madelaine Melcher Junior Women 15-18 2 / 4
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 4 / 4
Doug Hall Men A 8 / 21
Morgan Ryan Men A 13 / 21
Ben Bertiger Men A 15 / 21
Jay Kwan Men A 20 / 21
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 10 / 31
Saja Leesuvat Men C 25 / 39
Jamie Rosas Men C 38 / 39
Mei Zhao Women C 2 / 9
Elizabeth Fu Women C 7 / 9
Pedro Figuerdo Men 55+ 18 / 18
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 3 / 9
Robert Sandoval Men 35+ B 31 / 34
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 7 / 8

SCPS #14: SLO Cross (Dec 9 2012)

Leesuvat Saja Single Speed B 6 / 8
Wong Dorothy Women A 4 / 4
Wong Dorothy Single Speed Women 1 / 1
Chavez Eve Junior Women 10-14 4 / 5
Eckvahl Hannah Junior Women 15-18 2 / 3
Zhao Mei Junior Women 15-18 3 / 3
Kwan Jay Men A 6 / 10
Hill Kenneth Men B 17 / 17
Leesuvat Saja Men C 7 / 21
Zhao Mei Women C 3 / 7
Fabbro Alex Women 35+ 5 / 5

SCPS #13: Dirt Club Cross (Dec 8 2012)

Zuckerman Roxanne Women B 3 / 5
Jules Gilliam Men B 19 / 20
Wong Dorothy Women A 4 / 7
Hazlett Frazer Men 45+ B 9 / 12
Kwan Jay Men A 6 / 8
Stinzel Jon Men 35+ A 5 / 5
Leesuvat Saja Single Speed B 10 / 11
Hazlett Frazer Single Speed B 11 / 11
Jamie Stathas Single Speed Women 1 / 3
Matt ruscigno Swarm ! Single Speed Women 3 / 3
Bailey Eckles Junior Women 15-18 2 / 3
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Women 15-18 3 / 3
Nicole sweetland Santa ynez vcc Women C 3 / 5

SCPS #11: Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 25 2012)

Kyle Kirby Junior Men 10-14 5 / 20
Madelaine Melcher Junior Women 15-18 2 / 6
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 3 / 6
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 4 / 6
Quinten Kirby Junior Men 15-18 1 / 14
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 2 / 14
Jack Tucker Junior Men 15-18 4 / 14
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 3 / 9
Hannah Eckvahl Single Speed Women 8 / 9
Saja Leesuvat Single Speed B 20 / 33
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 10 / 13
Mei Zhao Women C 1 / 11
Ixchel Amor Women C 8 / 11
Roxy Zuckerman Women B 5 / 8
Madelaine Melcher Women A 4 / 10
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 7 / 10
Jon Stinzel Men 35+ A 11 / 11
Saja Leesuvat Men C 15 / 61
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 7 / 51
Quinten Kirby Men B 34 / 51
Kenneth Hill Men B 46 / 51
Jack Tucker Men B 51 / 51
Ben Bertiger Men A 14 / 22
Doug Hall Men A 17 / 22
Paul Hernandez Men A 22 / 22

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 2 (Nov 18 2012)

Aubrey Smentkowski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 2 / 3
Dorothy Wong Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 2 / 3
Aubrey Smentkowski Men 3 10 / 18
Jay Kwan Men 3 14 / 18
Ken Hill Men 3 16 / 18
Jack Tucker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 2 / 4
Douglas Hall Men 1-4 10 / 10
Paul Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-39 3 / 8
Dorothy Wong Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 4
Madelaine Melcher Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 2 / 4

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

Ken Hill Men 3 7 / 7
Aubrey Smentkowski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Paul Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-39 3 / 4
Jack Tucker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 3

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Douglas Hall Men Junior 17-18 15 / 29

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Roxanne Zuckerman Women B 7 / 8
Saja Leesuvat Single Speed B 8 / 8
Madelaine Melcher Women A 5 / 11
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 7 / 11
Madelaine Melcher Women A 10 / 11
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 11 / 11
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 1 / 3
Jesse Gillingham Junior Women 10-14 5 / 15
Madelaine Melcher Junior Women 15-18 2 / 5
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 4 / 5
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 5 / 5
Jay Kwan Men A 14 / 15
Sam Eckvahl Men C 33 / 45
Mei Zhao Women C 1 / 9
Quinten Kirby Junior Men 15-18 2 / 8
Jack Tucker Junior Men 15-18 4 / 8
Kyle Kirby Junior Men 10-14 2 / 10

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Douglas Hall Men Junior 17-18 17 / 30

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Maddie Melcher Women A 3 / 6
Dorothy Wong Women A 5 / 6
Maddie Melcher Women A 6 / 6
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 3 / 4
Jesse Gillingham Junior Women 10-14 5 / 5
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 1 / 1
Jay Kwan Men A 7 / 9
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 10 / 28
Mei Zhao Women C 6 / 12
Quinten Kirby Junior Men 15-18 4 / 7
Kyle Kirby Junior Men 10-14 6 / 10
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 8 / 10

SCPS #8: Velocity Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Madelaine Melcher Junior Women 15-18 1 / 5
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 2 / 5
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 4 / 5
Danielle Emter Junior Women 15-18 5 / 5
Maddie Melcher Women A 4 / 8
Dorothy Wong Women A 5 / 8
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 3 / 4
Doug Hall Men A 5 / 15
Ben Bertiger Men A 11 / 15
Jay Kwan Men A 12 / 15
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 19 / 45
Jack Tucker Men C 64 / 66
Mei Zhao Women C 6 / 17
Pedro Figuerdo Men 55+ 19 / 25
John Gillingham Men 45+ B 35 / 38
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 5 / 13
Jack Tucker Junior Men 15-18 6 / 13

SCPS #7: SDCX #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Saja Leesuvat Single Speed B 7 / 13
Maddie Melcher Women A 3 / 5
Dorothy Wong Women A 4 / 5
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 5 / 5
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 1 / 2
Jesse Gillingham Junior Women 10-14 7 / 7
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 2 / 2
Doug Hall Men A 4 / 13
Jay Kwan Men A 10 / 13
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 3 / 40
Ken Hill Men B 33 / 40
Jack Tucker Men B 37 / 40
Jack Tucker Men C 42 / 44
Mei Zhao Women C 2 / 14
Pedro Figuerdo Men 55+ 8 / 8
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 3 / 9
Jack Tucker Junior Men 15-18 4 / 9

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Saja Leesuvat Single Speed B 13 / 17
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 3 / 6
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 1 / 4
Jesse Gillingham Junior Women 10-14 6 / 7
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 2 / 2
Doug Hall Men A 4 / 14
Jay Kwan Men A 9 / 14
Doug Hall Men A 13 / 14
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 7 / 48
Bryan Kwan Men B 14 / 48
Mei Zhao Women C 1 / 10
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 1 / 9
Jack Tucker Junior Men 15-18 2 / 9
Kyle Kirby Junior Men 10-14 6 / 10
Mckenzie Melcher Cat Fixed Gear 3 / 4

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Madeline Melcher Women A 6 / 10
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 7 / 10
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 9 / 10
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 2 / 3
Jesse Gillingham Junior Women 10-14 5 / 6
Savannah Pappe Junior Women 10-14 6 / 6
Madeline Melcher Junior Women 15-18 1 / 6
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 2 / 6
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 5 / 6
Doug Hall Men A 3 / 7
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 7 / 39
Jack Tucker Men C 2 / 45
Weston Giem Men C 44 / 45
Ashley Weinmar Women C 5 / 11
Mei Zhao Women C 6 / 11
Michelle Almazan Women C 9 / 11
Frazer Hazlet Men 45+ A 19 / 21
Pedro Figuerdo Men 55+ 16 / 19
Mike Giem Men 45+ B 14 / 28
Frazer Hazlett Men 45+ B 20 / 28
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 1 / 8
Chad Nelson Junior Men 15-18 4 / 8
Allison Giem Cat Youth U10 7 / 10
Tony Trattenero Men 35+ A 14 / 14
Weston Giem Junior Men 10-14 5 / 20
Kyle Kirby Junior Men 10-14 11 / 20
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 11 / 12
Jay Kwan Men UCI Elite 28 / 29

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Saja Leesuvat Single Speed B 38 / 38
Rebecca Siegel Women A 2 / 6
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 4 / 6
Madeline Melcher Junior Women 15-18 2 / 8
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 4 / 8
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 7 / 8
Doug Hall Men A 2 / 11
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 17 / 79
Quinten Kirby Men B 44 / 79
Jack Tucker Men C 2 / 70
Weston Giem Men C 9 / 70
Saja Leesuvat Men C 13 / 70
Mei Zhao Women C 5 / 14
Danielle Emter Women C 7 / 14
Bridgett Beltran Women C 13 / 14
Quinten Kirby Junior Men 15-18 4 / 11
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 7 / 11
Jack Tucker Junior Men 15-18 8 / 11
Allison Giem Cat Youth U10 10 / 12
Kyle Kirby Junior Men 10-14 10 / 16
Alex Castro Junior Men 10-14 14 / 16
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 10 / 18
Nicholas Humphrey Single Speed A 15 / 18
Jay Kwan Men UCI Elite 28 / 30

SCPS #3: Casa Pacifica (Oct 13 2012)

Roxanne Zuckerman Women B 3 / 12
Kristin Osborne Women B 10 / 12
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 1 / 2
Mei Zhao Junior Women 15-18 2 / 2
Saja Leejuvat Single Speed B 11 / 22
Alexis Ryan Women A 2 / 14
Rebecca Siegel Women A 6 / 14
Alexis Ryan Women A 12 / 14
Rebecca Siegel Single Speed Women 2 / 5
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 3 / 5
Jesse Gillingham Junior Women 10-14 7 / 8
Weston Giem Junior Men 10-14 3 / 16
Ben Bertiger Men A 8 / 22
Jay Kwan Men A 19 / 22
Ben Bertiger Men A 21 / 22
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 5 / 37
Jack Tucker Men B 34 / 37
Saja Leesuvat Men C 11 / 38
Pedro Figuerdo Men 55+ 12 / 14
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 1 / 6
John Tucker Junior Men 15-18 2 / 6
Stacy Hitt Women 35+ 7 / 9

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Roxy Zuckerman Women B 3 / 19
Michelle Almazan Women B 14 / 19
Rebecca Siegal Women A 4 / 10
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 5 / 10
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 10 / 10
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 2 / 3
Jesse Gillingham Junior Women 10-14 7 / 28
Savannah Pappe Junior Women 10-14 8 / 28
Ben Bertiger Men A 11 / 25
Jay Kwan Men A 19 / 25
Doug Hall Men A 21 / 25
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 15 / 88
Bryan Kwan Men B 23 / 88
Allen Lin Men B 30 / 88
Nick Humphreys Men B 75 / 88
Danielle Emter Women C 2 / 16
Pedro Figuerdo Men 55+ 13 / 16
Mike Giem Men 45+ B 48 / 53
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 11 / 25
Nick Humphrey Single Speed A 14 / 25
Allen Lin Single Speed A 16 / 25

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Ben Bertiger Men A CX 1-4 13 / 24
Jay Kwan Men A CX 1-4 20 / 24
Doug Hall Men A CX 1-4 23 / 24
Lyndsay Mckeever Women B CX 3-4 9 / 14
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 2 / 5
Danielle Emter Junior Women 15-18 4 / 5
Jesse Gillingham Junior Women 10-14 9 / 9
Danielle Emter Women C CX 4 2 / 10
Rebecca Siegel Women A CX 1-4 5 / 11
Mckenzie Melcher Women A CX 1-4 7 / 11
Hannah Eckvahl Women A CX 1-4 11 / 11
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 15-18 7 / 18
John Tucker Junior Men 15-18 9 / 18
Chad Nelson Junior Men 15-18 10 / 18
Tommy Olsen Men C CX 4 50 / 68
Weston Giem Men C CX 4 66 / 68
Pedro Figuerdo Men 55+ 19 / 21
John Gillingham Men 45+ B 41 / 45
Mike Giem Men 45+ B 42 / 45
John Tucker Men B CX 3-4 42 / 90
Chad Nelson Men B CX 3-4 68 / 90
Nicholas Humphrey Men B CX 3-4 71 / 90
Rebecca Siegel Men B CX 3-4 82 / 90
Weston Giem Junior Men 10-14 2 / 23
Nicholas Humphrey Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 6 / 60
Paul Hernandez Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 11 / 60
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 45 / 60
Dorothy Wong Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 56 / 60
Jackie Yukawa Women 35+ 10 / 10

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Jay Kwan Men Pro-1-2 Elite 60 / 71
Dorothy Wong Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 8 / 7
Douglas Hall Men 1-2 Senior 5 / 61
Tony Trattenero Men 1-2 Senior 54 / 61

SoCalCross Prestige Series - Norcal vs Socal (Jan 22 2012)

Madelaine Melcher Women B 1 / 11
Mckenzie Melcher Women B 5 / 11
Kenyan Pappe Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 5
Greg Celentano Single Speed B 8 / 16
Brian Monty Single Speed B 15 / 16
Dorothy Wong Women A 6 / 8
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 2 / 3
Douglas Hall Men A 21 / 23
Jay Kwan Men A 22 / 23
Paul Hernandez Men B 5 / 17
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 5
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 5
Dorothy Wong Master Women 45+ 2 / 4
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 10 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #22 - Hart Park (Jan 21 2012)

Greg Celentano Single Speed B 9 / 15
Dorothy Wong Women A 3 / 5
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 5 / 5
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 1 / 1
Jay Kwan Men A 15 / 15
Saja Leesuvat Men B 13 / 21
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 1

SoCalCross Prestige Series #21 - High Desert Cyclocross (Jan 15 2012)

Madelaine Melcher Women B 3 / 5
Mckenzie Melcher Women B 5 / 5
Dorothy Wong Women A 2 / 7
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 4 / 7
Madelaine Melcher Women A 5 / 7
Mckenzie Melcher Women A 6 / 7
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 7 / 7
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 2 / 2
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 3
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 3
Pamela Bogust Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Jay Kwan Men A 10 / 13
Alex Luedtke Men B 6 / 12
Greg Celentano Men B 10 / 12
Dorothy Wong Women A/B 2 / 9
Madelaine Melcher Women A/B 5 / 9
Mckenzie Melcher Women A/B 8 / 9
Hannah Eckvahl Women A/B 9 / 9
Alex Castro Junior Boys 10-14 7 / 7
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 6 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #20 - Spyclocross (Jan 7 2012)

Mckenzie Melcher Women B 2 / 4
Mike Henderson Men B 16 / 23
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Men Cat 2/3 17 / 55

Cross into 2012 (Dec 31 2011)

Lisa Stanners Women B 2 / 3
Eve Chavez Junior Girls 10-14 9 / 9
Hannah Rae finchamp Women A 3 / 10
Dorothy Wong Women A 4 / 10
Madelaine Melcher Women A 7 / 10
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 10 / 10
Lisa Stanners Single Speed Women 2 / 3
Jay Kwan Men A 11 / 11
Saja Leesuvat Men C 26 / 30
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 4
Hannah Rae finchamp Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 33

SoCalCross #18: Santa Cross Sunday (Dec 18 2011)

Dorothy Wong Women A 2 / 9
Maddie Melcher Women A 5 / 9
Maddie Melcher Women A 9 / 9
Tony Trattenero Master Men 45+ A 5 / 10
Jay Kwan Men A 14 / 18
Justin Williams Men A 16 / 18
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 13 / 34
Greg Celentano Men B 15 / 34
Juan Almazan Men B 29 / 34
Juan Almazan Men C 21 / 26
Robert Smentkowski Men C 22 / 26
Pamela Bogust Women C 2 / 3
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 3
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 6
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 5 / 6

SoCalCross #17: Santa Cross Saturday (Dec 17 2011)

Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men A 14 / 23
Jay Kwan Men A 16 / 23
Ben Bertiger Men A 23 / 23
Kenneth Hill Men B 27 / 29
Brandon Larue Men C 14 / 28
Roxanne Zuckerman Women B 3 / 7
Kristen Osborn Women B 5 / 7
Dan Nelson Master Men 35+ B 15 / 17
Madelaine Melcher Women A 6 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Dorothy Wong Women A 2 / 8
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 2 / 5
Tony Trattenero Master Men 45+ A 6 / 8
Jay Kwan Men A 10 / 10
Greg Celentano Single Speed A 5 / 8

CXLA: Sunday (Dec 4 2011)

Roxanne Zuckerman Women B 2 / 8
Shelly Rolandson Women B 5 / 8
Kristen Osborn Women A 6 / 10
Shelly Rolandson Women A 7 / 10
Nancy James-klinger Women A 10 / 10
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 1 / 5
Christina Probert-turner Single Speed Women 3 / 5
Stacy Hitt Master Women 35+ 4 / 5
Hannah rae Finchamp UCI Elite Women 17 / 18
Bryan Kwan Men A 12 / 13
Bryan Kwan Men B 11 / 45
Amrah Hubbard Men B 45 / 45
Robert Sandoval Men C 24 / 33
Hannah Finchamp Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 5
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 5
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 5
Jon stinzel The team - socalcross Master Men 35+ A 10 / 14
Ben Bertiger UCI Elite Men 25 / 37
Eric Colton UCI Elite Men 27 / 37
Jay Kwan UCI Elite Men 34 / 37
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz UCI Elite Men 35 / 37
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 5 / 10

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Gregory Celentano Single Speed B 17 / 20
Stacy Hitt Master Women 35+ 5 / 8
Tony Trattenero Master Men 45+ A 7 / 13
Alexis Ryan UCI Elite Women 14 / 18
Hannah rae Finchamp UCI Elite Women 15 / 18
Dorothy Wong UCI Elite Women 16 / 18
Doug Hall Men A 5 / 18
Bryan Kwan Men B 15 / 41
Saja Leesuvat Men B 34 / 41
Gregory Celentano Men B 38 / 41
Robert Sandoval Men C 28 / 35
Hannah Rae finchamp Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Leila Carrillo Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
Morgan Ryan UCI Elite Men 23 / 36
Eric Colton UCI Elite Men 26 / 36
Ben Bertiger UCI Elite Men 30 / 36
Jay Kwan UCI Elite Men 31 / 36
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz UCI Elite Men 32 / 36
Kevin Ryan Master Men 55+ 11 / 14
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 8 / 8

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13: Turkey Tro (Nov 27 2011)

Aaron Ward Cat Youth / U10 4 / 5
Tony Tratttenero Master Men 50-54 7 / 20
Hannah Rae finchamp Junior Women 17-18 1 / 4
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 3 / 6
Lisa Stanners Single Speed Women 6 / 6
Doug Hall Junior Men 15-16 1 / 7
Dorothy Wong Master Women 45-49 2 / 4
Kristen Osborn Women B 4 4 / 9
Shelly Rolandson Women B 4 7 / 9
Hannah Eckvahl Women B 4 8 / 9
Pamela Bogust Women B 4 9 / 9
Jon Stinzel Master Men 40-44 15 / 38
Madelaine Melcher Women B 3 4 / 7
Mckenzie Melcher Women B 3 6 / 7
Lisa Stanners Women B 3 7 / 7
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 13-14 1 / 6
Kenyan Pappe Junior Women 13-14 3 / 6
Jay Kwan Men B 3 6 / 24
Paul Hernandez Men B 3 22 / 24
Morgan Ryan Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 11 / 33
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 18 / 33
Amrah Hubbard Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 19 / 33
Jay Kwan Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 22 / 33
Morgan Ryan Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 27 / 33
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 31 / 33
Amrah Hubbard Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 32 / 33
Alexis Ryan Women A CX 1-4 4 / 24
Hannah Finchamp Women A CX 1-4 8 / 24
Dorothy Wong Women A CX 1-4 9 / 24
Nancy James-klinger Women A CX 1-4 10 / 24
Alexis Ryan Women A CX 1-4 16 / 24
Hannah Finchamp Women A CX 1-4 17 / 24
Madelaine Melcher Women A CX 1-4 20 / 24
Mckenzie Melcher Women A CX 1-4 22 / 24
Hannah Eckvahl Women A CX 1-4 23 / 24
Pamela Bogust Women A CX 1-4 24 / 24
Judson Howe Single Speed Non-Championship 5 / 7
Juan Almazan Men B 4 32 / 47

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 / SLOCross #2 (Nov 19 2011)

Dorothy Wong Women A 2 / 7
Alexander Vaughn-rui Men A 9 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Dorothy Wong Women A 5 / 19
Madelaine Melcher Women A 10 / 19
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 12 / 19
Anna Fortner Women A 13 / 19
Madelaine Melcher Women A 17 / 19
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 19 / 19
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 15 / 19
Pedro Figuerdo Masters Men 55+ 16 / 19
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 2 / 4
Tony Trattenero Masters Men A 45+ 8 / 13
Ben Bertiger Men A 17 / 29
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men A 18 / 29
Jay Kwan Men A 20 / 29
Kenneth Hill Men A 22 / 29
Bryan Kwan Men B 14 / 60
Kenneth Hill Men B 35 / 60
Amrah Hubbard Men B 41 / 60
Juan Almazan Men B 49 / 60
Saja Leesuvat Men C 14 / 34
Robert Sandoval Men C 31 / 34
23 Masters Men B 45+ 18 / 31
Hannah Finchamp Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 5
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 5
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 5
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 10 / 16
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 8
Kenyan Pappe Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 8

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Long Beach Cyclofest (Nov 6 2011)

Roxanne Zuckman Women B 3 / 8
Kristen Osbourne Women B 6 / 8
Pamela Bogust Women B 8 / 8
Dorothy Wong Women A 6 / 12
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 10 / 12
Steven Schmidt Single Speed B 10 / 26
Greg Celentano Single Speed B 17 / 26
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 2 / 4
Pamela Bogust Single Speed Women 4 / 4
Tony Trattenero Masters Men A 45+ 11 / 20
Eric Colton Men A 9 / 28
Ben Bertiger Men A 19 / 28
Doug Hall Men A 20 / 28
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men A 24 / 28
Amrah Hubbard Men B 27 / 50
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 30 / 50
Greg Celentano Men B 31 / 50
Juan Almazan Men B 41 / 50
Kenneth Hill Men B 43 / 50
Robert Sandoval Men C 32 / 44
Michelle Almazan Women C 8 / 13
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 3
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 3
Savannah Pappe Cat Youth / U10 7 / 7
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 6
Rudy Melendez Single Speed A 7 / 8
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 9
Kenyan Pappe Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 9

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Roxanne Zuckerman Category B Women 15 / 20
Mark Colton Category B Men 29 / 46

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross (Oct 30 2011)

Dorothy Wong Women A 7 / 8
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 1 / 4
Jay Kwan Men A 16 / 19
Bryan Kwan Men B 39 / 47
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - SPYclocross! (Oct 29 2011)

Dorothy Wong Women A 4 / 5
Nancy James-klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 5
Doug Hall Men A 11 / 23
Jay Kwan Men A 16 / 23
Bryan Kwan Men B 19 / 33
Amrah Hubbard Men B 29 / 33
Alex Castro Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 9
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 3 / 6
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: SLO Cross #1 (Oct 23 2011)

Mckenzie Melcher Women Cat 1-4 Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Madelaine Melcher Women Cat 1-4 Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Saja Leesuvat Men Cat 4 Senior 14 / 18
Gregory Celentano Men Cat 3-4 Senior 9 / 24
Amrah Hubbard Men Cat 3-4 Senior 23 / 24
Kenyan Pappe Women Cat 1-4 Junior U15 3 / 5
Dorothy Wong Women Cat 1-4 Senior 4 / 10
Madelaine Melcher Women Cat 1-4 Senior 9 / 10
Mckenzie Melcher Women Cat 1-4 Senior 10 / 10
Dorothy Wong Women Cat 1-4 Single Speed 1 / 1
Jay Kwan Men Cat 1-4 Senior 13 / 20
Amrah Hubbard Men Cat 1-4 Senior 15 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: Dirt Club Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Nancy James-klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 1
Nancy James-klinger Women Elite/A 3 / 6
Amrah Hubbard Men B 7 / 21
Greg Celantano Men B 19 / 21
Doug Hall Men Elite/A 10 / 23
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men Elite/A 12 / 23
Jay Kwan Men Elite/A 18 / 23
Doug Hall Men Elite/A 22 / 23
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men Elite/A 23 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5: Spooky CX (Oct 16 2011)

Madelaine Melcher Women B 4 / 8
Mckenzie Melcher Women B 6 / 8
Shelly Rolandson Women B 8 / 8
Rebecca Siegel Women A 5 / 6
Pedro Figuerdo Masters Men 55+ 16 / 18
Nancy James Single Speed Women 1 / 4
Anna Fortner UCI Elite Women 12 / 17
Alexis Ryan UCI Elite Women 13 / 17
Nancy James-klinger UCI Elite Women 15 / 17
Dorothy Wong UCI Elite Women 17 / 17
Doug Hall Men A 3 / 17
Amrah Hubbard Men B 12 / 37
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 24 / 37
Brandon Larue Men B 32 / 37
Robert Sandoval Men C 28 / 40
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 6
Weston Giem Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 21
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 6 / 22
Rudy Melendez Single Speed A 19 / 22
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 10
Kenyan Pappe Junior Girls 10-14 9 / 10
Ben Bertiger UCI Elite Men 30 / 40
Alexander Vaugh-ruiz UCI Elite Men 36 / 40
Jay Kwan UCI Elite Men 37 / 40

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Roxxanne Zuckerman Women B 6 / 17
Shelly Rolandson Women B 13 / 17
Mckenzie Melcher Women B 17 / 17
Robert Sandoval Masters Men B 35+ 36 / 44
Rebecca Siegel Women A 6 / 9
Kevin Ryan Masters Men 55+ 11 / 17
Nick Humphrey Single Speed B 15 / 35
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 1 / 7
Christina Probert-turner Single Speed Women 7 / 7
Hannah Finchamp UCI Elite Women 12 / 20
Anna Fortner UCI Elite Women 13 / 20
Alexis Ryan UCI Elite Women 14 / 20
Nancy James-klinger UCI Elite Women 15 / 20
Tony Trattenero Masters Men A 45+ 13 / 17
Doug Hall Men A 6 / 17
Doug Hall Men A 17 / 17
John Elliott Men B 4 / 50
Amrah Hubbard Men B 13 / 50
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 36 / 50
Mike Henderson Men B 37 / 50
Juan Almazan Men B 38 / 50
Dan Nelson Masters Men B 45+ 23 / 38
Hannah Finchamp Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 6
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 6
Alex Castro Junior Boys 10-14 17 / 22
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 10
Rebecca Israel Junior Girls 10-14 7 / 10
Eric Colton UCI Elite Men 29 / 45
Ben Bertiger UCI Elite Men 34 / 45
Jay Kwan UCI Elite Men 41 / 45
Alexander Vaugh-ruiz UCI Elite Men 43 / 45

2011 Temecula Cyclofest Weekend @ Vail Lake (Oct 9 2011)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-??14 2 / 10
Mckenie Melcher Junior Girls 15-??18 1 / 4
Maddie Melcher Junior Girls 15-??18 2 / 4
Weston Giem Junior Boys 10-??14 5 / 13
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Boys 15-??18 9 / 15
Greg Celentano Single Speed B 18 / 23
Mckenzie Melcher Women B 4 / 9
Maddie Melcher Women B 5 / 9
Shelly Rolandson Women B 6 / 9
Hannah Eckvahl Women B 9 / 9
Hannah Rae finchamp U23 Women A 1 / 1
Nancy James-klinger Women A 1 / 9
Hannah Rae finchamp Women A 3 / 9
Dorothy Wong Women A 4 / 9
Pedro Figuerdo Masters Men 55+ 13 / 14
Tony Tratenero Masters Men A 45+ 12 / 13
Robert Sandoval Men C 37 / 48
Alex Tiberi Men C 43 / 48
Amrah Hubbard Men B 16 / 43
Bryan Kwan Men B 17 / 43
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 28 / 43
Greg Celentano Men B 30 / 43
Mike Henderson Men B 36 / 43
Ben Berager U23 Men A 1 / 3
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz U23 Men A 2 / 3
Doug Hall U23 Men A 3 / 3
Ben Berager Men A 12 / 26
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men A 18 / 26
Jay Kwan Men A 20 / 26
Doug Hall Men A 26 / 26

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2: Pacifica Crossfest (Sep 25 2011)

Aaron Ward Youth/U10 11 / 13
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 8
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 3
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 3
Weston Giem Junior Boys 10-14 7 / 19
Nancy James-klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 5
Greg Demars Single Speed B 10 / 33
Nick Humphrey Single Speed B 29 / 33
Kevin Ryan Single Speed B 31 / 33
Greg Celentano Single Speed B 32 / 33
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 4 / 12
Catherine Hinton Masters Women 35+ 3 / 7
Mckenzie Melcher Women C 1 / 7
Madeline Melcher Women C 2 / 7
Roxanne Zuckerman Women B 3 / 8
Nancy James Women A 3 / 11
Dorothy Wong Women A 4 / 11
Rebecca Siegel Women A 6 / 11
Catherine Hinton Women A 10 / 11
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 11 / 11
Kevin Ryan Masters Men 55+ 7 / 14
Tony Trattenero Masters Men A 45+ 23 / 24
Paul Hernandez Masters Men A 35+ 17 / 17
Doug Hall Men B 2 / 53
Jesse Rogers Men B 6 / 53
Amrah Hubbard Men B 12 / 53
Greg Celentano Men B 39 / 53
Steve Marshall Men B 44 / 53
Kenneth Hill Men B 48 / 53
Ben Bertiger Elite Men A 17 / 25
Jay Kwan Elite Men A 19 / 25
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Elite Men A 21 / 25

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 18 2011)

Dorothy Wong Women A 8 / 17
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 19

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Douglas Hall Cat 3 Men 55 / 57

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Douglas Hall Men 3 56 / 61

CrossVegas (Sep 14 2011)

Eric Colton Men 1/2 Elite 71 / 99
Jay Kwan Men 1/2 Elite 84 / 99
Christina Probert Women 1/2 Elite 34 / 43
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 Elite 43 / 43

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #3 Dam Cross (Jan 23 2011)

Aaron Ward Youth/U10 2 / 7
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 5
Veronica Laughton Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 5
Alex Castro Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 4
Pamela Bogust Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
Greg Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 2
Nancy James-klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 4
Greg Demars Single Speed B 2 / 11
Eric Colton Single Speed A 1 / 5
Chris Woodruff Single Speed A 4 / 5
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 5 / 5
Paula Rogers Masters Women 45+ 2 / 3
Catherine Hinton Masters Women 35+ 2 / 3
Roxanne Zuckerman Women C 1 / 3
Pamela Bogust Women C 3 / 3
Dorothy Wong Women A/B 1 / 6
Nancy Klinger Women A/B 3 / 6
Hannah Eckvahl Women A/B 5 / 6
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 3 / 4
Paul Hernandez Masters Men 35+ 3 / 16
Greg Celentano Men - B/C 13 / 40

Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Hannah Finchamp Women Category 1-4 4 / 20
Dorothy Wong Women Category 1-4 5 / 20
Dorothy Wong Single Speed Women 1 / 4
Hannah Finchamp Jr Women 15-18 1 / 3
Kenyan Pappe Junior Women 1-4 3 / 5

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #1 Mt Sac CX (Jan 9 2011)

Aaron Ward Youth/U10 3 / 5
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 5
Veronica Laughton Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 5
Alex Castro Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 3
Pamela Bogust Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
Gregory Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 2
Nancy James-klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 3
Paula Rogers Single Speed Women 2 / 3
Greg Demars Single Speed B 6 / 13
Tyler Cannon Single Speed B 9 / 13
Eric Colton Single Speed A 1 / 5
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 4 / 5
Chris Woodruff Single Speed A 5 / 5
Paula Rogers Masters Women 45+ 1 / 3
Nancy Klinger Women A/B 1 / 8
Dorothy Wong Women A/B 3 / 8
Hannah Finchamp Women A/B 5 / 8
Hannah Eckvahl Women A/B 7 / 8
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 7 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 (Dec 19 2010)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 6
Alex Castro Junior Boys 10-14 13 / 13
Hannah Finchcamp Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4
Leila Carrillo Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 4
Pamela Boqust Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 7
Gregory Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 7
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 1 / 8
Paula Rogers Women 45+ 2 / 2
Hannah rae Finchamp Women 4 2 / 7
Hannah Eckvahl Women 4 4 / 7
Denise Henderson Women 4 7 / 7
Nancy Klinger Women 3 1 / 6
Rebecca Siegel Women 3 6 / 6
Christina Probert turner Women 1/2 2 / 5
Alexis Ryan Women 1/2 3 / 5
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 4 / 5
Hal Woodruff Master Men 55+ 10 / 11
Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Men 4 16 / 60
Nicholas Humphrey Men 4 53 / 60
Ben Bertiger Men 3 2 / 10

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16 (Dec 5 2010)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 3
Hannah Finchamp Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4
Leila Carrillo Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 4
Pamela Bogust Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 3
Nancy Klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 2
Tyler Cannon Single Speed B 10 / 10
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 1 / 2
Paula Rogers Masters Women 45+ 2 / 3
Hannah rae Finchamp Women 4 1 / 4
Hannah Eckvahl Women 4 3 / 4
Kristen Osborn Women 4 4 / 4
Nancy Klinger Women 3 1 / 2
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 1 / 1
Jeff Herring Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 7 / 8
Doug Hall Men B 3/4 2 / 5
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men 4 2 / 21
Tyler Cannon Men 4 12 / 21

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Mark Colton Cat B 58 / 68
Eric Colton Singlespeed 24 / 60

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 4 2010)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 3
Leila Carrillo Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Lisa Crowe Single Speed Women 1 / 1
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 4 / 8
Denise Henderson Women 4 1 / 8
Hannah Eckvahl Women 4 7 / 8
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 3 / 3
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 22
Christina Probert Masters Men 35+ 3/4 22 / 22
Paul Hernandez Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 10 / 11
Mike Henderson Men B 3/4 9 / 13
Ben Bertiger Men 3 1 / 14

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Mark Colton Cat B 60 / 75
Eric Colton Singlespeed 51 / 51

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Aaron Ward Youth/U10 5 / 12
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 6
Kenyan Pappe Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 6
Hannah rae Finchamp Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4
Pamela Bogust Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 4
Ben Bertiger Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 16
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 16
Jesse Rogers Junior Boys 15-18 7 / 16
Gregory Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 12 / 16
Lisa Crowe Single Speed Women 3 / 4
Chris Woodruff Single Speed B 1 / 22
Nicholas Humphrey Single Speed B 5 / 22
Steve Schmidt Single Speed B 8 / 22
Greg Demars Single Speed B 11 / 22
Paul Bracken Single Speed B 14 / 22
Eric Colton Single Speed A 1 / 8
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 4 / 8
Paula Rogers Women 50-54 1 / 1
Dorothy Wong Women 45-49 3 / 4
Christina Probert Women 40-44 1 / 4
Hannah rae Finchamp Women 4 1 / 8
Naoko Fujimaki Women 4 3 / 8
Hannah Eckvahl Women 4 5 / 8
Nancy Klinger Women 3 1 / 6
Lisa Crowe Women 3 6 / 6
Alexis Ryan Women 1/2 3 / 10
Christina Probert-turner Women 1/2 4 / 10
Kendall Ryan Women 1/2 5 / 10
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 6 / 10
Paula Rogers Women 1/2 9 / 10
Hal Woodruff Men 60-64 4 / 4
Kevin Ryan Men 55-59 6 / 11
David Turner Men 45-49 8 / 21
Jeff Herring Men 40-44 19 / 37
Gavin Klinger Men 35-39 6 / 18
Paul Hernandez Men 35-39 9 / 18
Steve Schmidt Men 35-39 17 / 18
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men Cat 4 4 / 44
David Turner Men Cat 4 10 / 44
Paul Bracken Men Cat 4 24 / 44
Ben Bertiger Men Cat 3 6 / 31
Jay Kwan Men Cat 3 13 / 31
Christopher Woodruff Men Cat 3 14 / 31
Paul Hernandez Men Cat 3 28 / 31
Doug Hall Men Cat 3 29 / 31
Morgan Ryan Men Cat 1/2 18 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Kenyan Pappe Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 2
Chris Woodruff Single Speed B 4 / 17
Paul Bracken Single Speed B 11 / 17
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 3 / 8
Kevin Ryan Single Speed A 7 / 8
Rudy Melendez Single Speed A 8 / 8
Kendall Ryan Women 1/2 4 / 7
Alexis Ryan Women 1/2 5 / 7
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 6 / 7
Kevin Ryan Masters Men 55+ 11 / 15
David Turner Masters Men 45+ 26 / 26
Marc Francois Men 4 33 / 33
Christopher Woodruff Men 3 7 / 12
John Elliott Men 3 11 / 12
Morgan Ryan Men 1/2 10 / 21
Ted Willard Men 1/2 15 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 20 2010)

Pamela Bogust Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 3
Gregory Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 3
Christopher Woodruff Single Speed B 5 / 12
Nick Humphrey Single Speed B 8 / 12
Tyler Cannon Single Speed B 9 / 12
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 3 / 6
Christina Probert-turner Women 1/2 3 / 5
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 4 / 5
David Turner Men 45+ 3 / 10
Christina Probert-turner Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 14
Jeff Herring Men 35+ 1/2/3 5 / 7
David Turner Men 4 4 / 24
Daniel Costales Men 4 22 / 24
Christopher Woodruff Men 3 6 / 12
Doug Hall Men 3 10 / 12
Ted Willard Men 1/2 11 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 (Nov 14 2010)

Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 1
Tyler Cannon Single Speed B 3 / 5
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 2 / 3
Benjamin Lerner Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 10
Jeff Herring Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 6 / 10
Dorothy Wong Men 1/2 11 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 13 2010)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 4
Jonathan Salandi Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 6
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 8
Chris Woodruff Single Speed B 4 / 25
Rudy Melendez Single Speed B 16 / 25
Rudy Melendez Single Speed A 6 / 7
Hannah rae Finchamp Women 4 1 / 8
Sophe Wilson Women 4 6 / 8
Kristen Osborn Women 4 7 / 8
Christina Probert Women 1/2 2 / 4
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 3 / 4
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 13 / 18
David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 15 / 39
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 35+ 3/4 29 / 39
Christina Probert Masters Men 35+ 3/4 39 / 39
Jimmy O'neal Men 4 1 / 66
Christopher Woodruff Men 3 6 / 20
Douglas Hall Men 3 11 / 20
Ted Willard Men 1/2 13 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Aaron Ward Youth 6 / 13
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 6
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 12
Nancy James-klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 4
Paula Rogers Single Speed Women 4 / 4
Chris Woodruff Single Speed B 4 / 25
Nicholas Humphrey Single Speed B 12 / 25
Tyler Cannon Single Speed B 14 / 25
Paul Bracken Single Speed B 18 / 25
Rudy Melendez Single Speed A 10 / 11
Nancy James-klinger Women 3 1 / 4
Christina Probert Women 1/2 1 / 4
Kim Kiunke Women 1/2 4 / 4
Jimmy O'neal Men 4 1 / 60
John Elliott Men 4 2 / 60
Nicholas Humphrey Men 4 43 / 60
Christina Probert-turner Men 4 57 / 60
Kevin Ryan Masters Men 55+ 6 / 14
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 12 / 14
Kendall Ryan UCI Elite Women 14 / 18
Dorothy Wong UCI Elite Women 16 / 18
Morgan Ryan UCI Elite Men 33 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Doug Hall Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 15
Noah Luke Junior Boys 15-18 14 / 15
Nancy Klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 4
Lisa Crowe Single Speed Women 3 / 4
Greg Demars Single Speed B 3 / 25
Chris Woodruff Single Speed B 6 / 25
John Elliott Men 4 3 / 59
Tyler Cannon Men 4 37 / 59
Noah Luke Men 4 59 / 59
Kevin Ryan Masters Men 55+ 6 / 13
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 10 / 13
Dan Mccormick Masters Men 35+ 3/4 12 / 42
Paul Hernandez Men 1/2 8 / 8
Dorothy Wong UCI Elite Women 16 / 19
Kendall Ryan UCI Elite Women 18 / 19
Morgan Ryan UCI Elite Men 22 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Oct 31 2010)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 3
Chris Woodruff Single Speed B 2 / 9
Steve Schmidt Single Speed B 7 / 9
Hannah Eckvahl Women 4 6 / 6
Christina Probert Elite Women 1/2 4 / 7
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 8 / 11
David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 29
Steve Schmidt Masters Men 35+ 3/4 19 / 29
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 35+ 3/4 26 / 29
Jay Kwan Men 3 8 / 11
Douglas Hall Men 3 10 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 30 2010)

Leila Carrillo Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 1
Doug Hall Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 2
Gregory Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 2
Nancy James-klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 3
Stephanie Melendez Single Speed Women 3 / 3
Greg Demars Single Speed B 2 / 7
Rudy Melendez Single Speed B 7 / 7
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 2 / 4
Rudy Melendez Single Speed A 4 / 4
Roxanne Zuckerman Women Cat 4 3 / 4
Sophie Wilson Women Cat 4 4 / 4
Paula Rogers Masters Women 45+ 3 / 4
Nancy James-klinger Women 3 1 / 3
Alexis Ryan Women 1/2 2 / 5
Dorothy Wong Women 1/2 4 / 5
Kendall Ryan Women 1/2 5 / 5
Kevin Ryan Masters Men 55+ 2 / 5
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 14 / 15
Paul Hernandez Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 6 / 6
Jimmy O'neal Men Cat 4 1 / 21
Tyler Cannon Men Cat 4 12 / 21
Marc Francois Men Cat 4 19 / 21
Mark Colton Men 3 6 / 8
Eric Colton Men 1/2 7 / 17
Jett Pink Men 1/2 13 / 17
Morgan Ryan Men 1/2 17 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 24 2010)

Kenyan Pappe Junior Women 10-14 1 / 1
Doug Hall Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 2
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 1 / 2
John Elliot Men 4 2 / 14
Tyler Cannon Men 4 11 / 14
Daniel Costales Men 4 13 / 14
Paul Hernandez Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 8 / 8
Mark Colton Men 3 3 / 4
Eric Colton Elite Men 1/2 6 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Aaron Ward Youth 4 / 10
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 6
Leila Carrillo Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Katie Baldwin Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 14
Gregory Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 14
Noah Luke Junior Boys 15-18 14 / 14
Nancy Klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 3
Christopher Woodruff Single Speed B 6 / 29
Tyler Cannon Single Speed B 20 / 29
Mike Henderson Single Speed B 27 / 29
Jeanette Candau Women 4 1 / 15
Roxanne Zuckerman Women 4 7 / 15
Denise Henderson Women 4 9 / 15
Sophie Wilson Women 4 10 / 15
Carlyn Lambert oropez Women 4 11 / 15
Hannah Eckvahl Women 4 12 / 15
Jackie Yukawa Masters Women 45+ 7 / 7
Nancy Klinger Women 3 1 / 8
Rebecca Siegel Women 3 4 / 8
Kim Kiunke Women 3 7 / 8
Alexis Ryan Elite Women 1/2 4 / 12
Christina Probert Elite Women 1/2 7 / 12
Dorothy Wong Elite Women 1/2 9 / 12
John Elliot Men 4 6 / 88
Nicholas Humphrey Men 4 9 / 88
David Turner Men 4 13 / 88
Marc Francois Men 4 14 / 88
Alexander Vaughan ruiz Men 4 33 / 88
Juan Aunzan Men 4 40 / 88
Tyler Cannon Men 4 52 / 88
Luke Noah Men 4 69 / 88
Kevin Ryan Masters Men 55+ 7 / 17
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 13 / 17
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 25 / 36
David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 19 / 69
Daniel Mccormack Masters Men 35+ 3/4 22 / 69
Christina Probert Masters Men 35+ 3/4 65 / 69
Jeff Herring Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 16 / 18
Ben Bertiger Men 3 4 / 36
Bryan Kwan Men 3 15 / 36
Jay Kwan Men 3 17 / 36
Doug Hall Men 3 32 / 36
Morgan Ryan Elite Men 1/2 6 / 27
Eric Colton Elite Men 1/2 11 / 27
Ted Willard Elite Men 1/2 20 / 27
Jett Pink Elite Men 1/2 24 / 27

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 16 2010)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 3
Kenyan Pappe Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 3
Leila Carrillo Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 1
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 11
Gregory Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 11
Noah Luke Junior Boys 15-18 10 / 11
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 7 / 8
Nancy Klinger Single Speed Women 1 / 4
Jimmy Oneal Men 4 5 / 50
David Turner Men 4 6 / 50
Nick Humphrey Men 4 13 / 50
Tyler Cannon Men 4 24 / 50
Juan Almazan Men 4 26 / 50
Albert Yeh Men 4 38 / 50
Noah Luke Men 4 39 / 50
Kevin Ryan Masters Men 55+ 5 / 11
David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 34
Christine Probert Masters Men 35+ 3/4 32 / 34
Jeff Herring Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 20 / 22
Jett Pink Men 3 8 / 22
Mark Colton Men 3 16 / 22
Jay Kwan Men 3 18 / 22
Douglas Hall Men 3 21 / 22
Eric Colton Men 1/2 9 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

Aaron Ward Youth 5 / 9
Hannah Rae Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 3
Pamela Bogust Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 3
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 10
Greg Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 10
Hannah Finchamp Women 4 1 / 8
Nicholas Humphrey Men 4 5 / 44
Bryan Kwan Men 4 8 / 44
Jay Kwan Men 4 17 / 44
Daniel Costales Men 4 36 / 44
Lisa Crowe Single Speed Women 2 / 3
Nancy James-klinger Single Speed Women 3 / 3
Chris Woodruff Single Speed B 7 / 17
Steven Schmidt Single Speed B 11 / 17
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 20 / 35
Christina Probert Masters Women 35+ 1 / 3
Steve Schmidt Masters Men 35+ 3/4 32 / 39
Paul Hernandez Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 19 / 23
Jeff Herring Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 20 / 23
Rebecca Siegel Women 3 1 / 2
Kim Kiunke Women 3 2 / 2
Ben Bertiger Men 3 3 / 26
Jett Pink Men 3 9 / 26
Christopher Woodruff Men 3 15 / 26
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 4 / 10
Dorothy Wong Elite Women 1/2 4 / 6
Eric Colton Elite Men 1/2 9 / 16
Ted Willard Elite Men 1/2 13 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Leila Carillo Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 3
Ben Bertiger Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 11
Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 11
Gregory Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 11
Mike Henderson Single Speed B 4 / 17
Christopher Woodruff Single Speed B 11 / 17
Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Men 4 9 / 64
Bryan Kwan Men 4 10 / 64
Jay Kwan Men 4 14 / 64
Tyler Cannon Men 4 34 / 64
Lisa Crowe Single Speed Women 3 / 3
Paula Rogers Masters Women 45+ 2 / 4
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 10 / 13
Jeff Steinhart Masters Men 45+ 31 / 35
Allen Lin Single Speed A 9 / 11
Lisa Crowe Women 3 1 / 4
Rebecca Siegel Women 3 2 / 4
Ben Bertiger Men 3 1 / 18
Jeff Pink Men 3 7 / 18
Doug Hall Men 3 9 / 18
Christopher Woodruff Men 3 11 / 18
Allen Lin Men 3 13 / 18
Mark Colton Men 3 16 / 18
Mike Herdman Men 1/2 4 / 9
Kendall Ryan UCI Elite Women 10 / 17
Alexis Ryan UCI Elite Women 13 / 17
Dorothy Wong UCI Elite Women 15 / 17
Ivie Crawford UCI Elite Women 17 / 17
Ted Willard UCI Elite Men 25 / 42
Morgan Ryan UCI Elite Men 29 / 42
Eric Colton UCI Elite Men 33 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Douglas Hall Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 10
Noah Luke Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 10
Dan Mccormack Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 31
Tiana Row Women 4 5 / 8
Leila Carrillo Women 4 6 / 8
Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Men 4 8 / 35
Jay Kwan Men 4 12 / 35
Juan Almazan Men 4 16 / 35
Tyler Cannon Men 4 18 / 35
Noah Luke Men 4 30 / 35
Robert Sandoval Men 4 32 / 35
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 13 / 19
Paul Hernandez Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 18 / 18
Stephanie Mccormack Women 3 1 / 8
Rebecca Siegel Women 3 5 / 8
Mark Colton Men 3 6 / 13
Dorothy Wong UCI Elite Women 14 / 18
Ivie Crawford UCI Elite Women 15 / 18
Alexis Ryan UCI Elite Women 16 / 18
Kendall Ryan UCI Elite Women 18 / 18
Morgan Ryan UCI Elite Men 24 / 49
Eric Colton UCI Elite Men 35 / 49
Ted Willard UCI Elite Men 39 / 49

Cross Vegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 22 2010)

Kevin Ryan Men - Wheelers and Dealers 116 / 140

Cross Vegas (Sep 22 2010)

Kendall Ryan Elite Women 29 / 42
Alexis Ryan Elite Women 37 / 42
Dorothy Wong Elite Women 38 / 42
Ivie Crawford Elite Women 40 / 42
Morgan Ryan Elite Men 56 / 102

Busiest Racers

in last months
Dorothy Wong 101
Jay Kwan 69
Hannah Eckvahl 68
Aubrey Smentkowski 57
Paul Hernandez 52
Madelaine Melcher 52
Mckenzie Melcher 43
Bailey Eckles 41
Doug Hall 32
Ben Bertiger 31
Mei Zhao 28
Douglas Hall 22
Cheyenne Comer 22
Pedro Figuerdo 21
Courtney Comer 20
Saja Leesuvat 20
Danielle Emter 20
Jesse Gillingham 18
Alexis Ryan 17
Eric Colton 16
Kyle Kirby 16
Nancy James-klinger 15
Hal Woodruff 15
Robert Sandoval 15
Jack Tucker 15
Bryan Kwan 15
Rebecca Siegel 14
Tyler Cannon 14
Greg Celentano 14
Pamela Bogust 14
Amrah Hubbard 13
Christina Probert 13
Kevin Ryan 13
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz 13
Weston Giem 13
Morgan Ryan 12
Rudy Melendez 12
Quinten Kirby 12
Gregory Celentano 11
Kenyan Pappe 11
Hannah Finchamp 11
David Turner 11
Maddie Melcher 11
Nancy Klinger 10
Paula Rogers 10
Kenneth Hill 10
Christina Probert-turner 10
Tony Trattenero 9
Nicholas Humphrey 9
Christopher Woodruff 9
Chris Woodruff 9
Alex Castro 9
Roxanne Zuckerman 9
Juan Almazan 8
Leila Carrillo 8
Mark Colton 8
Aaron Ward 8
Kendall Ryan 8
Adam Emter 8
Paul Bracken 7
Ted Willard 7
Lisa Crowe 7
Jeff Herring 7
Noah Luke 7
Hannah rae Finchamp 7
Madeline Melcher 7
Patrick O'curren 7
Hannah Rae finchamp 6
Greg Demars 6
Kristen Osborn 6
Mike Henderson 6
Shelly Rolandson 6
Alexander Vaughan-ruiz 5
Ken Hill 5
Steve Schmidt 5
Sam Eckvahl 5
Nick Humphrey 5
Alfredo Salcido 5
Jesse amelia Gillingham 5
Allen Lin 4
John Elliott 4
Jett Pink 4
Lisa Stanners 4
Gordy Jennings 4
Karina Fuentes 4
Alberto Lazaro 4
Catherine Hinton 3
Denise Henderson 3
Anna Fortner 3
Lyndsay Mckeever 3
Ivie Crawford 3
Wong Dorothy 3
Kim Kiunke 3
Daniel Costales 3
Marc Francois 3
Jimmy O'neal 3
Savannah Pappe 3
Eve Chavez 3
Michelle Almazan 3
Mike Giem 3