Log In

Team Overview: Lees-McRae College

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

BikenetiCX (Dec 14 2014)

Matthew Clements Men Cat 3/4 3 / 21

The Kite Hill Challenge (Dec 6 2014)

Samuel Dobrozsi Men Collegiate Mens A 17 / 36

Salisbury Cyclocross Race (Nov 9 2014)

Carter Luck Men Elite Pro/1/2 18 / 24
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women Elite Pro/1/2/3 14 / 19
Zachary Houlik Men 4/5 56 / 85

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Kevin Burgess Men Cat 2- 3Masters 35+ 42 / 83

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Gunnar Bergey Men Procx UCI 37 / 58
Kevin Burgess Men Master 35+ Cat 2/3 58 / 85

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Samuel Dobrozsi Men Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 107

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Oct 31 2014)

Samuel Dobrozsi Men Cat 2/3/4 17 / 88

Psycho Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Matthew Clements Men Cat 3/4 5 / 28

Ninja Cross at SECCA (Sep 28 2014)

Mackenzie Filippi Women Open 6 / 12

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Kerry Werner Men Division 1 Nationals 1 / 68
Cody Phillips Men Division 1 Nationals 27 / 68
Gunnar Bergey Men Division 1 Nationals 37 / 68
Kevin Burgess Men Division 1 Nationals 39 / 68
Trent Blackburn Men Division 1 Nationals 43 / 68
Dylan Knutson Men Division 1 Nationals 50 / 68
Andy Mancuso Men Division 1 Nationals 55 / 68
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Division 1 Nationals 56 / 68

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Katherine Shields Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 8 / 34
Emily Shields Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 9 / 34
Erin Donohue Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 18 / 34
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 19 / 34
Emma Klingaman Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 20 / 34
Hailey Sarausky Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 26 / 34
Mackenzie Filippi Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 32 / 34
Kevin Burgess Men U23 19-22 33 / 48
Gunnar Bergey Men U23 19-22 37 / 48
Samuel Dobrozsi Men U23 19-22 40 / 48

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Samuel Dobrozsi Men Single Speed 50 / 88

Last Chance 'Cross (Dec 28 2013)

Cam Mancuso A Men 6 / 9

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Kevin Burgess Men CX 2/3 4 / 55
Jose Avila Men CX 4/5 12 / 35

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Kevin Burgess Men CX 2/3 2 / 60
Jose Avila Men CX 4/5 18 / 31

Salisbury Cyclocross Race (Dec 8 2013)

Kevin Burgess Men Elite (Pro/CX1/2) 998 / 23
Eli Wemyss Men CX 4/5 998 / 40
Erin Donohue Women Elite (Pro/CX1/2/3) 998 / 23
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women Elite (Pro/CX1/2/3) 998 / 23
Page Robertson Women Elite (Pro/CX1/2/3) 998 / 23

MSG CX Series #8 (Dec 7 2013)

Brian Jorgensen Collegiate Men A 23 / 39
Matthew Clements Collegiate Men B 1 / 13
Mackenzie Filippi Collegiate Women A 11 / 15

Wilkesboro Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Cody Phillips Men Elite (Pro/CX1/2) 11 / 26
Kevin Burgess Men Elite (Pro/CX1/2) 14 / 26
Andy Mancuso Men Elite (Pro/CX1/2) 16 / 26
Tyler Nothstein Men CX 4/5 7 / 58
Pj Noto Men CX 4/5 19 / 58
Eli Wemyss Men CX 4/5 998 / 58
Erin Donohue Women Elite (Pro/CX1/2/3) 4 / 21
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women Elite (Pro/CX1/2/3) 8 / 21
Page Robertson Women Elite (Pro/CX1/2/3) 19 / 21

NCCX #6 (Nov 17 2013)

Andy Mancuso Men Elite Men 16 / 20
Tyler Nothstein Men CX 4/5 6 / 60

NCCX #7 (Nov 16 2013)

Andy Mancuso Men Elite Men 19 / 20
Tyler Nothstein Men CX 4/5 8 / 55

NasCross (Nov 10 2013)

Andy Mancuso Men Elite (Pro/CX1/2) 7 / 17

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Kevin Burgess Men UCI Elite 43 / 57

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Kevin Burgess Men ProCX 1 Elite 57 / 62

Boone Town Throwdown (Nov 3 2013)

Kevin Burgess Men Elite (Pro/CX1/2) 21 / 31
Andy Mancuso Men Elite (Pro/CX1/2) 23 / 31
Kevin Burgess Men CX3 998 / 44
Eli Wemyss Men CX 4/5 37 / 83
Erin Donohue Women Elite (Pro/CX1/2/3) 6 / 12

Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm and Race Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Jose Avila CX Cat 4/5 23 / 49

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Kerry Werner Men Div 1 1 / 63
Cody Phillips Men Div 1 12 / 63
Gunnar Bergey Men Div 1 15 / 63
Davis Bentley Men Div 1 16 / 63
Zach Bender Men Div 1 21 / 63
Kevin Burgess Men Div 1 24 / 63
Brian Jorgensen Men Div 1 25 / 63
Carter Luck Men Div 1 59 / 63

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Katherine Shields Women Div 1 8 / 37
Emily Shields Women Div 1 10 / 37
Erin Donohue Women Div 1 13 / 37
Cinthia Lehner Women Div 1 19 / 37
Sarah Hill Women Div 1 22 / 37
Kaitlyn Lawrence Women Div 1 23 / 37
Hailey Sarausky Women Div 1 32 / 37
Brian Jorgensen Men Cat 1/2/3 U23 23 / 40
Davis Bentley Men Cat 1/2/3 U23 29 / 40

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Erica Zaveta Women UCI Elite 11 / 15

North Carolina Grand Prix (Dec 15 2012)

Erica Zaveta Women UCI Elite 4 / 18

Cobra-Tornado Cross Day 1 (Dec 8 2012)

Micheal Davis Men Collegiate Men A Collegiate 8 / 15

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #8 (Dec 8 2012)

Blake Stephenson CX Cat 3 13 / 20
Erica Zaveta CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 9

Queen City-Charlotte Cyclocross (Dec 2 2012)

Erica Zaveta Women Pro CX1/2/3 00+ 3 / 24

Mars Hill Cross--MSG Series #7 (Dec 1 2012)

Blake Stephenson Mixed Collegiate Men A Collegiate 25 / 29
Erica Zaveta Mixed Collegiate Women A Collegiate 1 / 18
Mackenzie Filippi Mixed Collegiate Women A Collegiate 7 / 18
Erica Zaveta Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6

Crossroads Grand Prix (Nov 18 2012)

Erica Zaveta Women Pro CX1/2/3 1 / 18

Boone-Town Throw-Down (Oct 28 2012)

Matthew Clements Men CX3 15 / 62
Joe Liston Men CX3 50 / 62

Appalachian State Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Jake Boone Men B collegiate 13 / 14

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #6 (Oct 27 2012)

Blake Stephenson CX Cat 3 14 / 17

Abby Construction Cyclocross Spectacular (Oct 24 2012)

Cinthia Lehner Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Michael Davis Men Cat 3/4 3 / 8
Jake Boone Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 23

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Mackenzie Filippi Women Cat 3/4 6 / 10

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #3 (Oct 6 2012)

Michael Nichols CX Cat 3 15 / 20

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #2 (Sep 30 2012)

Michael Nichols CX Cat 3 7 / 23

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #1 (Sep 29 2012)

Michael Nichols CX Cat 3 8 / 20

NCCX #13 - Series Final (Jan 22 2012)

Mackenzie Filippi Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 11 / 13

Collegiate Cross Nationals (Jan 8 2012)

Kerry Werner Men Div 1 1 / 46
Bradford Perley Men Div 1 9 / 46
Nathan Larson Men Div 1 13 / 46
Davis Bentley Men Div 1 17 / 46
Ezra Mullen Men Div 1 26 / 46
Joseph Welsh Men Div 1 32 / 46
Dylan Knutson Men Div 1 36 / 46
Emily Shields Women Div 1 3 / 23
Katherine Shields Women Div 1 5 / 23
Erica Zaveta Women Div 1 6 / 23
Cinthia Lehner Women Div 1 16 / 23
Mackenzie Filippi Women Div 1 17 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Luke Winger Men Master 30-34 25 / 38

MerryCrossmas part deux (Dec 18 2011)

Dylan Knutson Men Cat CX3 00-99 3 / 42

MerryCrossmas part deux (Dec 18 2011)

Dylan Knutson Men Cat CX3 00-99 4 / 17

Wilkesboro Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Dylan Knutson Men Cat CX3 00-99 3 / 30

Kingsport Cyclocross Cup UCI Race / MSG #8 (Dec 10 2011)

Luke Winger CX Pro/1/2 11 / 19

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Erica Zaveta Pro/1/2/3 Women 17 / 24

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #2 (Nov 20 2011)

Samuel Massie Men Cat CX2/3 00-99 60 / 62

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 (Nov 19 2011)

Nathan Larson Men Cat CX2/3 00-99 16 / 70
Samuel Massie Men Cat CX2/3 00-99 28 / 70

Queen City- Charlotte Cyclocross (Nov 13 2011)

Erica Zaveta Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 7 / 17

Salisbury Cyclocross Race (Nov 6 2011)

Samuel Massie Men Cat CX3 00-99 10 / 40
Erica Zaveta Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 11 / 20
Nathan Larson Men Elite Men (Pro CX1/2) 00-99 25 / 39

Boonetown Throwdown NCCX#3 (Oct 30 2011)

Samuel Massie Men Cat CX3 00-99 7 / 34
Ben Corbalis Men Cat CX3 00-99 13 / 34
Nathan Larson Men Elite Men (Pro CX1/2) 39 / 51

SCC Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Nathan Larson Men Elite Men (Pro CX1/2) 22 / 28

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Bradford Perley Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 3 / 66
Eric Thompson Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 5 / 66
Brian Sheedy Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 8 / 66
Kerry Werner Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 19 / 66
Jordan Gillespie Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 23 / 66
Joseph Welsh Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 27 / 66
Christopher Dale Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 30 / 66
Sean-ross Mccoy Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 63 / 66
Carla Swart Women Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 3 / 27
Erica Zaveta Women Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 4 / 27
Cinthia Lehner Women Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 10 / 27
Rachel Warner Women Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 26 / 27

MSG Cyclocross #7 (Nov 13 2010)

Ezra Mullen Men Open Collegiate 9 / 23
Erica Zaveta Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3
Erica Zaveta Women Open Collegiate 1 / 6
Hannah Trimble Women Open Collegiate 4 / 6
Kathryn Smith Women Open Collegiate 5 / 6

MSG Cyclocross #6 (Nov 6 2010)

Luke Winger Men Cat 1/2 15 / 18
Ezra Mullen Men Cat 4 29 / 30

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Eric Thompson Men - Div 1 5 / 58
Christopher Dale Men - Div 1 11 / 58
Ben Corbalis Men - Div 1 16 / 58
Bradford Perley Men - Div 1 17 / 58
Peter Haile Men - Div 1 19 / 58
John Doyle Men - Div 1 21 / 58
Zachary Felpel Men - Div 1 23 / 58
Joseph Welsh Men - Div 1 61 / 58
Kristin Jo markham Women - Div 1 4 / 23
Erica Zaveta Women - Div 1 6 / 23
Jennifer Greenberg Women - Div 1 8 / 23
Cinthia Lehner Women - Div 1 11 / 23
Kira Shoemaker Women - Div 1 15 / 23
Kathryn Smith Women - Div 1 20 / 23

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2009)

Nathan Trimble Cat 2/3/4 Men 28 / 47

Whitmore's Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2009)

Nathan Trimble Cat 2/3/4 Men 30 / 46

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Carla Swart Collegiate women D1 1 / 24
Ally Stacher Collegiate women D1 6 / 24
Jo Markham Collegiate women D1 10 / 24
Kira Shoemaker Collegiate women D1 12 / 24
Kristi Henne Collegiate women D1 16 / 24
Katheryn Smith Collegiate women D1 20 / 24
Eric Thompson Men's D1 Collegiate 3 / 59
Scott Stewart Men's D1 Collegiate 9 / 59
Scott Jackson Men's D1 Collegiate 10 / 59
Christopher Dale Men's D1 Collegiate 14 / 59
Bradford Perley Men's D1 Collegiate 15 / 59
Aaron Bradford Men's D1 Collegiate 19 / 59
Peter Haile Men's D1 Collegiate 23 / 59
Chris Pickerell Men's D1 Collegiate 26 / 59

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Ally Stacher U23 Women 2 / 12
Katheryn Smith U23 Women 10 / 12
Eric Thompson U23 Men 8 / 52
Bradford Perley U23 Men 33 / 52
Christopher Bogedin U23 Men 36 / 52

USGP #5 - Portland Cup (Dec 6 2008)

Eric Thompson Elite Men 32 / 62

Palmer Cyclocross Race (Nov 30 2008)

Eric Thompson Cat 123 6 / 13

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

Eric Thompson UCI Elite Men 27 start 12 / 26

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Eric Thompson UCI Elite Men/U23 53 star 38 / 50

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Eric Thompson UCI Elite Men/U23 52 starte 26 / 43

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

Ally Stacher Women U23 6 / 12

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Ben Corbalis Cat 2/3 Men 74 57 / 63
Wentwoth Knipe 4 Men 80 61 / 75

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Monique Hein Women Elite 69 Starters 60 / 63
Luke Winger Collegiate Men 92 Starters 20 / 82
Scott Jackson Collegiate Men 92 Starters 24 / 82
Danny Marquardt Collegiate Men 92 Starters 32 / 82
Aaron Bradford Collegiate Men 92 Starters 33 / 82
Chris Consorto Collegiate Men 92 Starters 35 / 82
Wes Shirey Collegiate Men 92 Starters 39 / 82
Paul Davis Collegiate Men 92 Starters 57 / 82
Chris Pickerell Collegiate Men 92 Starters 59 / 82

National Champs Day 2 (Dec 16 2006)

Kacey Mandefield Women u23 10 Starters 3 / 10
Carla Swart Women u23 10 Starters 6 / 10
Ally Stacher Women u23 10 Starters 7 / 10
K. Jo Markham Women u23 10 Starters 9 / 10
Clara Beard Collegiate Women 32 Starters 1 / 30
Kacey Mandefield Collegiate Women 32 Starters 2 / 30
Monique Hein Collegiate Women 32 Starters 3 / 30
Carla Swart Collegiate Women 32 Starters 7 / 30
Ally Stacher Collegiate Women 32 Starters 8 / 30
K. Jo Markham Collegiate Women 32 Starters 14 / 30

PA State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 25 2006)

Chris Consorto Men B (21 starters) 21 / 21
Chris Consorto Men's A (9 starters) 5 / 9

Busiest Racers

in last months
Erica Zaveta 15
Kevin Burgess 13
Eric Thompson 9
Mackenzie Filippi 7
Samuel Dobrozsi 6
Andy Mancuso 6
Nathan Larson 5
Dylan Knutson 5
Erin Donohue 5
Cinthia Lehner 5
Kaitlyn Lawrence 5
Bradford Perley 5
Ally Stacher 5
Carla Swart 4
Luke Winger 4
Samuel Massie 4
Matthew Clements 4
Gunnar Bergey 4
Kerry Werner 4
Blake Stephenson 3
Eli Wemyss 3
Jose Avila 3
Tyler Nothstein 3
Davis Bentley 3
Ezra Mullen 3
Michael Nichols 3
Cody Phillips 3
Brian Jorgensen 3
Joseph Welsh 3
Christopher Dale 3
Chris Consorto 3
Ben Corbalis 3
Katherine Shields 3
Emily Shields 3
Monique Hein 2
Kacey Mandefield 2
Scott Jackson 2
K. Jo Markham 2
Aaron Bradford 2
Chris Pickerell 2
Katheryn Smith 2
Kira Shoemaker 2
Nathan Trimble 2
Kathryn Smith 2
Peter Haile 2
Carter Luck 2
Jake Boone 2
Hailey Sarausky 2
Page Robertson 2
Pj Noto 1
Zachary Houlik 1
Sarah Hill 1
Micheal Davis 1
Emma Klingaman 1
Trent Blackburn 1
Jordan Gillespie 1
Rachel Warner 1
Hannah Trimble 1
Brian Sheedy 1
Sean-ross Mccoy 1
Zachary Felpel 1
John Doyle 1
Joe Liston 1
Jo Markham 1
Christopher Bogedin 1
Kristin Jo markham 1
Jennifer Greenberg 1
Scott Stewart 1
Kristi Henne 1
Wentwoth Knipe 1
Zach Bender 1
Michael Davis 1
Paul Davis 1
Wes Shirey 1
Danny Marquardt 1
Cam Mancuso 1
Clara Beard 1