Log In

Team Overview: Suffolk-SunPower Racing
(redirected from: Webcor/Alto Velo)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ 6 / 95

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Steve Hindman Cat C 35+ 7 / 45

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 14 / 14

CandleStick Tripppel Cross - BASP #4 (Nov 24 2013)

Steve Hindman Cat C 35+ 29 / 54

Surf City CX #3 (Nov 17 2013)

Steve Hindman Men: 45+ B (3/4) 6 / 21
Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 15 / 21

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Steve Hindman Cat C Men 35+ 2 / 50

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Steve Hindman Men: 45+ B (3/4) 10 / 34
Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 7 / 33

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Steve Hindman Cat C 35+ 6 / 52

Truckee Bike Park (Oct 13 2013)

Paul Guerra Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 A 7 / 11

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 10 / 21

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Jorge Pont 45+ B Master Men 14 / 33

El Dorado Hills Cyclocross (Oct 12 2013)

John Elgart Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Men A 55+ 3 / 10

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Shon Grabbe 35+ B Master Men 40 / 40

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Steve Hindman Cat C 35+ 11 / 60

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Shon Grabbe MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 11

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Shon Grabbe MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 7 / 14

2013 Cyclebration Cyclocross Results (Sep 7 2013)

Shon Grabbe Men B35+ 12 / 20

2012 Central Coast Cyclocross Series-Sunday (Dec 30 2012)

John Elgart Men 55+ 10 / 15
Chris Gaffney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 8 / 25

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

George Smith Men: 45+ A (1-4) 10 / 22
Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 6 / 14

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 16 2012)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 3 / 5
John Elgart Men B55+ 3 / 11

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 9 2012)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 1 / 3
John Elgart Men B55+ 5 / 10

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Paul Guerra Elite Men 38 / 39
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 10 / 32
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 13 / 32
Mike Reed Masters Men 45+ B 35 / 47
George Smith Master Men 55+ 2 / 16

CCCX 6 (Dec 2 2012)

Shon Grabbe Men 35+ 1 / 8
Chris Gaffney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 6 / 18

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Bernard Cushing Category C Men 31 / 81
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 6 / 32
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 16 / 32
James Badia Master Men 35+ A 19 / 36
Mike Reed Masters Men 45+ B 40 / 51
George Smith Master Men 55+ 1 / 20

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 18 2012)

John Elgart Single Speed B 15 / 16
Linda Elgart Women A35+ 2 / 4
John Elgart Men B55+ 7 / 14

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Amin Tamariz Master Men 35+ B 60 / 64
Paul Guerra Elite Men 45 / 47
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 19 / 37
Bernard Cushing Category C Men 23 / 76
James Badia Master Men 35+ A 10 / 40
Jason Milliron CAT B MEN 43 / 72

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 4 2012)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 1 / 4

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 3 2012)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 4 / 5

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ Cat A 6 / 31
George Smith Master Men 45+ Cat A 17 / 31
James Badia Master Men 35+ Cat A 12 / 38
Amin Tamariz Master Men 35+ B 58 / 63
George Smith Master Men 55+ 1 / 16
Bernard Cushing Cat C 32 / 65

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

James Morgan MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 12 / 13
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 23
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 15 / 23

El Dorado Hills CX (Oct 13 2012)

Jason Milliron Men B 2/3/4 5 / 7
Linda Elgart Women 45+ 1/2/3/4 2 / 5

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Graham Simpson MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 18
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 21
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 21

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Mike Reed Men B 35+ 58 / 73
Mike Reed Men B 45+ 29 / 60
Jorge Pont Men B 45+ 59 / 60
Chris Gaffney Men A 45+ 12 / 38
George Smith Men A 45+ 27 / 38
Marcus Gosling Men A 35+ 35 / 47
Jason Milliron Men B 32 / 57
Bernard Cushing Men C 13 / 63

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 10 / 20
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 20 / 20

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Linda Elgart Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 7 / 7

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Jason Milliron B MEN CAT.3/4 13 / 21
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 16
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 31 / 38

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Graham Simpson MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 14 / 18
Paul Guerra B MEN CAT.3/4 9 / 25
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 20
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 20

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 4 / 16
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 16 / 16

CCCX 8 (Jan 15 2012)

Graham Simpson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 9 / 15
Paul Guerra Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 10

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Linda Elgart Women 55-59 5 / 9
George Smith Men 55-59 8 / 43
John Elgart Men 65-69 2 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)

George Smith Men Master 55-59 9 / 46

Surf City CX #2 (Dec 18 2011)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 12 / 25
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 13 / 25

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 17 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 1 / 3
John Elgart Men B55+ 2 / 6

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Paul Guerra Elite Men 39 / 39
Chris Gaffney Master 45+ A 9 / 33
George Smith Master 45+ A 10 / 33
John Elgart Master 45+ A 31 / 33
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A 5 / 8
Mike Reed Master 45+ B 16 / 37
Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 19 / 37

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Mike Reed Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 12 / 23
Graham Simpson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 15 / 20
Chris Gaffney Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 25

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 3 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 2 / 4
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 9

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Paul Guerra Elite Men 58 / 66
Chris Gaffney Master 45+ A 7 / 41
George Smith Master 45+ A 25 / 41
Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 6 / 39
Mike Reed Master 45+ B 19 / 39

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 19 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 4 / 6
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 7

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Chris Gaffney Masters 45+A 5 / 34
George Smith Masters 45+A 10 / 34
James Badia Masters 35+ A 18 / 49
Paul Guerra Elite Men 51 / 55
Mike Reed Masters 45+B 10 / 32
Jorge Pont Masters 45+B 12 / 32
Amin Tamariz Masters 35+ B 52 / 54
George Smith Masters Men 55+ 2 / 16

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 6 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 3 / 7
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 6

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 7 / 25
Mike Reed Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 12 / 25
Graham Simpson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 20 / 20
Chris Gaffney Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 26
George Smith Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 14
George Smith lite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 12

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 5 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 1 / 7
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 11
Rand Miller Men A 4 / 19

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 6 / 34

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Mike Reed Masters 45+ B 20 / 40
Jorge Pont Masters 45+ B 30 / 40
George Smith Masters 45+ A 11 / 37
Chris Gaffney Masters 45+ A 37 / 37
James Badia Masters 35+ A 9 / 44
James Badia Masters 35+ A 44 / 44
Paul Guerra Men's Elite 56 / 59
Jason Milliron Mens B 45 / 81
Amin Tamariz Mens B 66 / 81

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 23 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 3 / 6
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 5

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 10 / 29
Amin Tamariz Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 30 / 36
Ellot Loyan B Men Cat 3/4 26 / 32
Chris Gaffney Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 33
George Smith Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 30

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 5 / 22
Mike Reed Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 10 / 22
Ellot Loyan B Men Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Chris Gaffney Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 30
Katheryn Curi mattis Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 11
Paul Guerra Elite Men 29 / 35

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 2 / 8
Jason Milliron Men B 15 / 32

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 2 / 7
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 5

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ Cat B 9 / 20
Jason Milliron B Men 15 / 23
Katheryn Curi mattis Elite Women Cat A 3 / 10

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

George Smith Masters 50+ 9 / 35

CrossVegas (Sep 14 2011)

John Elgart Wheelers and Dealers 70 / 142
Linda Elgart Wheelers and Dealers 115 / 142

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Jason Milliron Men B 13 / 19
Chris Gaffney Men A 45+ 13 / 22
Katheryn Curi mattis Women A 3 / 11

Surf City #5 (Jan 23 2011)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 10 / 16
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ A 13 / 16

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 22 2011)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 1 / 5
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 4

CCCX #8 (Jan 15 2011)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 5
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ A 13 / 20
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ A 14 / 20

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 10 / 17
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ A 11 / 17

CCCX #7 (Dec 19 2010)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 4
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ A 12 / 14
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ A 13 / 14

Sacramento CX #6 (Dec 18 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 2 / 3
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 6

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Penny Collins Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 94 / 97

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

John Kaeding Category B Men 23 / 24

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

Haley Juno-galdes Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-34 25 / 40

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

George Smith Men Open Master 55-59 5 / 40
Linda Elgart Women Open Master 55-59 1 / 8
Haley Juno-galdes Women Open Single Speed 6 / 13

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 8 2010)

Haley Juno-galdes Women Open Non-championship 27 / 27

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 9 / 34
Mike Reed Master 45+ B 20 / 34
Chris Gaffney Master 45+ A 6 / 27
Karl Ehlert Master 45+ A 19 / 27
George Smith Master 45+ A 26 / 27
James Badia Master 35+ A 14 / 34
George Smith Master 55+ 2 / 8
Anin Tamariz Master 35+ C 40 / 59
Haley Juno-galdes Single Speed B 26 / 26
Rand Miller Cat A Men 14 / 32
Paul Guerra Cat A Men 31 / 32

Sacrament CX #5 (Dec 4 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 2 / 3
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 5

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Jorge Pont Men B 45+ 16 / 58
Mike Reed Men B 45+ 32 / 58
Chris Gaffney Men A 45+ 21 / 39
Karl Ehlert Men A 45+ 28 / 39
George Smith Men A 45+ 32 / 39
Linda Elgart Women A 35+ 5 / 10
Katheryn Curi mattis Cat A Women 8 / 28
George Smith Master 55+ 2 / 15
John Elgart Master 55+ 4 / 15
Billy Crane Cat B Men 12 / 92
Rand Miller Cat A Men 37 / 59
Paul Guerra Cat A Men 58 / 59

CCCX #6 (Nov 22 2010)

Mike Reed MASTER MEN 45+ B 9 / 15
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ A 19 / 19

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 22 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 2 / 4
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 10

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

John Kaeding Category B Men 17 / 17
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ A 21 / 23
Kieren Sherlock Master Men 35+ A 13 / 20

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Billy Crane B Men 22 / 66
Penny Collins Master Women 35+ Cat A 10 / 11
Haley Juno galdes A Women 14 / 24
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ Cat A 8 / 38
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ Cat A 24 / 38
James Badia Master Men 35+ Cat A 18 / 47
Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ Cat B 17 / 50
Mike Reed Cat C Men 19 / 59
George Smith Master Men 55+ 2 / 10

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

John Kaeding Cat B Men's Results 22 / 61
Paul Guerra Cat A Men's Results 42 / 47
Linda Elgart Cat A 35+ Women's Results 5 / 10
Galdes Juno Cat A Women's Results 14 / 20
Chris Gaffney Cat A 45+ Men's Results 10 / 37
George Smith Cat A 45+ Men's Results 17 / 37
Karl Ehlert Cat A 45+ Men's Results 27 / 37
James Badia Cat A 35+ Men's Results 21 / 48
Jorge Pont Cat B 45+ Men's Results 21 / 37
Mike Reed Cat C 35+ Men's Results 13 / 54
Amin Tamoirn Cat C 35+ Men's Results 44 / 54
George Smith Master 55+ Results 2 / 12
John Elgar Master 55+ Results 3 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross #3 (Nov 6 2010)

Stella Collins Girls 10- 5 / 6
Finn Collins Boys 10- 10 / 14
Linda Elgart Women 35+ 1 / 5
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 5

Sacramento Cx #2 (Oct 24 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 1 / 2
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 4

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Mike Reed C MEN 8 / 31
Jorge Pont MASTER MEN 45+ B 9 / 13
John Kaeding B MEN 17 / 18
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN 26 / 32

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Billy Crane Cat B Men 37 / 66
Paul Guerra Cat A Men 50 / 54
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ Cat A 6 / 12
Haley Juno galdes Women A 19 / 26
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ Cat A 23 / 41
James Badia Master Men 35+ Cat A 12 / 46
Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ Cat B 20 / 42
Mike Reed Cat C Men 35+ 26 / 56
Anin Tomariz Cat C Men 35+ 49 / 56
George Smith Master Men 55+ 2 / 11
John Elgar Master Men 55+ 3 / 11

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 10
Tore Navta MASTER MEN 35+ B 5 / 20
John Kaeding B MEN 10 / 17
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN 21 / 30

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Oct 9 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 1 / 6
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 7

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 9
Paul Guerra B MEN 9 / 23
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ A 11 / 26
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN 19 / 25

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

George Smith Master Men 55+ 1 / 11
Jorge Pont Master Men B 45+ 16 / 20
John Kaeding Men B 10 / 23
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ 13 / 31
Robert Mcneil Mater Men 35+ 22 / 25

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 13
John Kaeding Men B 14 / 29
Paul Guerra Men B 16 / 29
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A 35 / 38

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Raymond Tse Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 18 / 44

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 2 / 12

CCCX #6 (Jan 17 2010)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 1 / 9
Karl Elhert MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 17
Ted Burns MASTER MEN 35+ B 3 / 13

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Karen Brems Category A Women 2 / 8
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 16
Kieran Sherlock Master Men 35+ B 5 / 28
Paul Guerra Category B Men 21 / 21

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Karen Brems Category A Women 2 / 7
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 16
Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ B 6 / 16
Kieran Sherlock Master Men 35+ B 3 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Rebecca Much Women - Elite 92 / 102
Karen Brems Women - Elite 98 / 102

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Michael Tonkinson Men Master 30-34 51 / 75
Ted Burns Men Master 35-39 116 / 145

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Karen Brems Women Master 45-49 3 / 29
Linda Elgart Women Master 50-54 14 / 24
Andy Redden Men - SingleSpeed 17 / 105

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Michael Tonkinson Men - B - 30-39 42 / 90
John Elgart Men Master 60-64 3 / 15

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Chris Gaffney 45+ B Men 1 / 23
Karl Ehlert 45+ B Men 4 / 23
Jorge Pont 45+ B Men 14 / 23
Kieran Sherlock 35+ B Men 34 / 60
Linda Elgart 35+ Women A 1 / 6
Karen Brems A Women 2 / 10
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 10
John Kaeding B Men 38 / 51
Paul Guerra B Men 39 / 51

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Chris Gaffney 45+ B Men 3 / 52
Karl Ehlert 45+ B Men 4 / 52
Jorge Pont 45+ B Men 31 / 52
Ted Burns 35+ B Men 77 / 91
James Badia 35+ A Men 16 / 50
Kieran Sherlock 35+ A Men 41 / 50
Linda Elgart 35+ A Women 2 / 17
Karen Brems A Women 3 / 23
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 17
Mike Reed C Men 80 / 114
Paul Guerra Men B 37 / 84

Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)

Rebecca Much UCI Elite Women 5 / 16

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

Rebecca Much UCI Elite Women 5 / 17

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

Rebecca Much UCI Elite Women 6 / 17

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 2 / 10
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 2 / 11
Ted Burns MASTER MEN 35+ B 6 / 23
Matt Beebe MASTER MEN 35+ B 15 / 23
Paul Guerra B MEN 12 / 22
John Keading B MEN 17 / 22

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Raymond Tse Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 21 / 57

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 1 / 12
Amin Tamariz C MEN 19 / 27
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 15

Livermore #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Kieran Sherlock Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 5 / 25
Amin Tamariz Men - 04 26 / 43

LARPD #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Kieran Sherlock Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 5 / 25
Amin Tamariz Men - 04 26 / 43

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Amin Tamariz C Men 16 / 30
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 23
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ B 2 / 23
Kieran Sherlock Master Men 35+ B 3 / 20
Paul Guerra B Men 13 / 26
Karen Brems A Women 3 / 17

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

John Kaeding C Men 3 / 33
John Elgart Master Men 55+ 1 / 7
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 31
Matthew Beebe Master Men 35+ B 18 / 35
Paul Guerra B Men 47 / 48
Linda Elgart Master Women 45+ 1 / 7
Karen Brems A Women 9 / 25

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Karen Brems Cat A Women 4 / 25
Paul Guerra Cat B Men 37 / 72
John Kaeding Cat C men 23 / 136
Shaun Lindsay Cat C men 93 / 136
Jason Thresher Cat C men 96 / 136
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A 1 / 7
Joshua Hadley Master 35+ B 67 / 69
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 10
James Badia Master 35+ A 33 / 53
Rob Macneill Master 35+ A 44 / 53
Karl Ehlert Master 45+ B 2 / 37
Chris Gaffney Master 45+ B 3 / 37
Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 20 / 37

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 1 / 10
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 19
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ B 4 / 19
Paul Guerra B MEN 9 / 25

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Michael Tonkinson Men's B 39 / 43

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Karen Brems Category A Women 2 / 19
Paul Guerra Category B Men 16 / 45
Kieran Sherlock Master Men 35+ B 9 / 36
Matthew Beebe Master Men 35+ B 26 / 36
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ B 3 / 26
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 5 / 26

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Linda Elgart Cat A 35+ Women 1 / 7
Karen Brems Cat A Women 1 / 19
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 12
Karl Ehlert Cat B 45+ 3 / 32
Jorge Pont Cat B 45+ 16 / 32
Chris Gaffney Cat B 45+ 21 / 32
Tim Lydon Cat A 45+ 24 / 35
Jason Thresher Men C 47 / 108
Shaun Lindsay Men C 68 / 108
Mike Reed Men C 80 / 108
Paul Guerra Men B 49 / 78

Livermore #3 (Oct 3 2009)

John Kaeding Men - 04 5 / 20
Tim Lydon Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 2 / 3

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 2 / 10
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 17
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ B 3 / 17
Kieran Sherlock MASTER MEN 35+ B 12 / 25
John Kaeding C MEN 5 / 22

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 2 / 16
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 2 / 25
Jorge Pont sr. MASTER MEN 45+ B 13 / 25
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A 14 / 30

Livermore #2 (Sep 12 2009)

Karl Ehlert Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 1 / 17
Paul Guerra Men - 03 6 / 19
John Kaeding Men - 04 4 / 25

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 12

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 2 / 19

CCCX #7 (Jan 11 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 1 / 5
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 1 / 15

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Karen Brems Category A Women 1 / 13
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 2 / 17

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

George Smith Master Men 45+ A 9 / 14

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Dave Drumm Men 35-39 148 / 102

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Linda Elgart Women 50-54 7 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 11 2008)

John Elgart Master men 60-64 2 / 16

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A 36:36 1 / 8
Karen Brems Cat A Women 33:53 2 / 14
John Elgart Master 55+ 34:49 1 / 8
Ted Burns Master 35+ B 40:31 6 / 51
Michael Gonia Master 35+ B 40:31 47 / 51
Jorge Pont Cat C men 34:24 18 / 68
Mike Reed Cat C men 34:24 49 / 68
George Smith Master 45+ A 47:51 10 / 22
Aroussen Laflamme Cat A Men 4 / 24
James Badia Cat A Men 9 / 24
Karl Ehert Master 45+ B 42:29 9 / 37
Paul Guerra Cat B Men 39:48 57 / 62

USGP #6 - Portland Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Amy Dombroski Elite Women 8 / 28

USGP #5 - Portland Cup (Dec 6 2008)

Amy Dombroski Elite Women 6 / 30

Red Rocks Velo Cross Series #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Amy Dombroski Women Open 1 / 18

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A 40:10 4 / 11
George Smith Master 45+ A 41:50 14 / 29
Jorge Pont Cat C men 36:25 20 / 90
Mike Reed Cat C men 36:25 63 / 90
John Elgart Master 55+ 37:05 1 / 9
Aroussen Laflamme Cat A Men 56:49 4 / 38
James Badia Cat A Men 56:49 14 / 38
Karen Brems Cat A Women 36:45 3 / 16
Karl Ehert Master 45+ B 36:46 11 / 40
Ted Burns Master 35+ B 35:11 11 / 73
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B 35:11 29 / 73
Paul Guerra Cat B Men 41:24 77 / 82

On the Cross #2 (Nov 29 2008)

Amy Dombroski Women Open 1 / 12

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 6 / 11
Paul Guerra CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 29 / 32
Kiernan Sherlock MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 11 / 18
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 14 / 29
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 4 / 21
Aroussen Laflamme ELITE MEN (1-99) 8 / 31

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 1 / 6

Schwab Cycles Boss of Cross Series #3 (Nov 9 2008)

Amy Dombroski Women Open 1 / 28

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Aroussen Laflamme Elite Men 4 / 39
James Badia Elite Men 14 / 39
Ted Burns Master 35+ B, 40:18 11 / 60
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B, 40:18 24 / 60
Joshua Hadley Master 35+ B, 40:18 56 / 60
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A, 42:46 4 / 8
Karen Brems Cat A Women, 39:29 5 / 19
George Smith Master 45+ A, 44:13 13 / 28
Robert Macneill Master 35+ A, 42:32 12 / 42
Greg Gomez Master 35+ A, 42:32 34 / 42
John Elgart Master 55+, 36:15 1 / 9
Jorge Pont Cat C men, 35:29 20 / 70
Paul Guerra Cat C men, 35:29 33 / 70
Mike Reed Cat C men, 35:29 58 / 70

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Greg Gomez Men 35A 26 / 39
Karen Brems Women A 6 / 22
Paul Guerra Men C 22 / 38
John Elgart Men 55 1 / 8
James Badia Men A 19 / 29
Linda Elgart Women 35 3 / 11
Ted Burns Men 35B 2 / 32

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Amy Dombroski Elite women 10 / 30

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Aroussen Laflamme A Men 9 / 51
James Badia A Men 23 / 51
Karen Brems A Women 6 / 15
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ 3 / 9
Robert Macneill Master 35+ A 25 / 41
Ted Burns Master 35+ B 9 / 54
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B 21 / 54
Joshua Hadley Master 35+ B 49 / 54
Jorge Pont C Men 36 / 78
Paul Guerra C Men 59 / 78
George Smith Master 45+ A 8 / 23
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 7

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 4 / 15
Kiernan Sherlock MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 9 / 18

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Paul Guerra CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 15 / 26
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 20 / 21

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

George Smith ELITE MEN (1-99) 12 / 22
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 13 / 17
Kiernan Sherlock MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 7 / 10
Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 9
Paul Guerra CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 18 / 26
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 9 / 26

Brecktobercross (Sep 14 2008)

Amy Dombroski Women Open 1 / 22

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

George Smith B Men 15 / 46
George Smith C Men 1 / 18
Karl Ehlert C Men 2 / 18

Peak Season Cyclocross #3 (Jan 13 2008)

Karl Ehlert C Men 1 / 16

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Karl Ehlert C Men 5 / 26

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

George Smith Men 50-59 34 / 44

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

James Badia Cat A Men, 59:24 18 / 40
Jeff Williams Cat A Men, 59:24 23 / 40
John Elgart Master 55+, 36:09 1 / 9
Michael Gonia Cat C men, 35:17 26 / 64
Jorge Pont Cat C men, 35:17 28 / 64
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 35:17 34 / 64
Neil Watters Juniors 15-18, 25:29 4 / 4
George Smith Master 45+ A, 48:56 19 / 23
Eric Werner Master 35+ B, 34:17 42 / 43
Karl Ehlert Master 45+ B, 34:09 11 / 28

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Peggy Pendergast CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599) 6 / 10

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

John Elgart Master 55+, 34:15 1 / 8
Greg Gomez Master 35+ B, 39:34 5 / 64
Ted Burns Master 35+ B, 39:34 28 / 64
Eric Werner Master 35+ B, 39:34 60 / 64
James Badia Cat A Men, 59:18 19 / 44
Jeff Williams Cat A Men, 59:18 39 / 44
Ted Burns Cat B Men, 52:20 25 / 67
Karl Ehlert Cat C men, 33:45 17 / 90
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 33:45 32 / 90
Michael Gonia Cat C men, 33:45 45 / 90
George Smith Master 45+ A, 44:44 13 / 25

Peak Season Cyclocross #1 (Nov 18 2007)

Karl Ehlert C Men/Jr Men 5 / 28

NY State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 18 2007)

Peter Dinolfo CAT 3/4 MEN 3 / 34

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Ted Burns MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 14 / 25
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 6 / 21
James Badia ELITE MEN (800-899) 21 / 36
Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (400-499) 9 / 12

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

John Elgart Master 55+, 38:54 1 / 8
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B, 37:09 25 / 55
Greg Gomez Master 35+ B, 37:09 29 / 55
Ted Burns Master 35+ B, 37:09 38 / 55
Eric Werner Master 35+ B, 37:09 51 / 55
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 37:57 40 / 69
Jorge Pont Cat C men, 37:57 50 / 69
Robert Macneill Master 35+ A, 44:14 24 / 37
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A, 43:45 6 / 6

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2007)

Peter Dinolfo Category 3/4 Men 1 / 27
Peter Dinolfo Cat 1 2 3 Men 17 / 19

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Greg Gomez Master 35+ B, 38:06 6 / 59
Ted Burns Master 35+ B, 38:06 17 / 59
Eric Werner Master 35+ B, 38:06 58 / 59
Jeff Williams Cat B Men, 42:22 17 / 61
Neil Harrington Cat B Men, 42:22 31 / 61
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A, 42:01 2 / 6
John Elgart Master 55+, 39:34 1 / 6
George Smith Master 45+ A, 48:35 16 / 25
James Badia Cat A Men, 57:24 20 / 36
Robert Macneill Master 35+ A, 46:12 19 / 41
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 39:43 40 / 70

Uncle Sam Cyclocross (Oct 21 2007)

Peter Dinolfo Men 3/4 3 / 30

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Greg Gomez Master 35+ B, 40:11 26 / 49
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B, 40:11 30 / 49
Eric Werner Master 35+ B, 40:11 47 / 49
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A, 43:56 6 / 8
John Elgart Master 55+, 36:03 1 / 7
James Badia Cat A Men, 57:26 15 / 38
Jeff Williams Cat B Men, 43:57 5 / 57
Erik Berggren Cat B Men, 43:57 13 / 57
Ted Burns Cat B Men, 43:57 34 / 57
Neil Harrington Cat B Men, 43:57 53 / 57
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 35:16 22 / 70

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Greg Gomez MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 8 / 23
Neil Watters JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 4 / 11

Schenectady Central Park Cyclocross Race (Sep 30 2007)

Peter Dinolfo Men Cat 3/4 3 / 30

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Elliott Logan CATEGORY B MEN (500-899) 5 / 23
Neil Watters JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 4 / 13

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

John Elgart Master Men 60-64 10 Starters 1 / 9
Brian Dalton Master Men 40-44 142 Starters 111 / 128
Linda Elgart Master Women 50-54 5 Starters 2 / 5