Log In

Team Overview: mad city velo club
(redirected from: Mad City Velo)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Larry Gundlach Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 40

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2016)

Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 20 / 23
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 2 / 11
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 5 / 7

Celtic Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 23 / 25
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 1 / 15
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 3 / 8
Tom Starr Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 3 / 9
Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ 7 / 9
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 2 / 7

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Oct 15 2016)

Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ 7 / 7

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55-64 19 / 49

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ Open 3 / 5
Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ Open 5 / 5
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 2 13 / 19

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 5
Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ Open 5 / 5
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 2 7 / 13

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Darryl Mataya Men MR 55+ 12 / 23

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Darryl Mataya Men MR 55+ 12 / 31

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Darryl Mataya Men MR 55+ 11 / 31

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ Open 3 / 11
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 2 11 / 13

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ Open 6 / 9
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 2 15 / 19

Dahl-GMC-Winona Cross Cup (Nov 9 2014)

Lindsey Heim Women Elite 3 / 3
Lindsey Heim Women Elite Cat 4 1 / 3

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Jacob Musha Elite Cat 4 13 / 66
Jacob Musha Single Speed Elite 21 / 28

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 2 2014)

Jacob Musha Elite Cat 4 2 / 57
Jacob Musha Single Speed Elite 21 / 30

Celtic Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Jacob Musha Cat 4 7 / 53
Jacob Musha Single Speed 26 / 33
Gale Hellpap Women Cat 3 13 / 13

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

Jacob Musha Cat 4 10 / 63
Jacob Musha Single Speed 12 / 20
Gale Hellpap Women Cat 3 14 / 15

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Julie Griessmeyer Women Elite Cat 4 10 / 11
Kristin Korevec Women Elite Cat 1/2 9 / 9
Jacob Musha Elite Cat 4 4 / 46
Jacob Musha Single Speed Elite 18 / 25

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Oct 4 2014)

Jacob Musha Men Category 4 9 / 50
Jacob Musha Men Single Speed 9 / 15

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Jacob Musha Men 19-29 Single Speed 10 / 15
Jacob Musha Men 19-29 Category 4 20 / 45

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Kristin Korevec Women Senior Cat 2/3 18 / 39

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Jacob Musha Men Category 4 14 / 87
Jacob Musha Men Single Speed 13 / 20
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 11 / 11

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 4 / 12
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 6
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 5 / 8
David Erickson Men Category 4 21 / 24
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 18
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 18

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2013)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 41

Booty Cross (Nov 24 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 7 / 10
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 5 / 7
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 3 / 16
Christopher Larson Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 14 / 16
David Erickson Men Category 4 26 / 29
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 17
Robert Moreland Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 7 / 9
Brian Turany Men Category 3 17 / 21
Shawn Bass Men Category 3 20 / 21

Kringle Kross (Nov 17 2013)

Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 4 / 16
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 11
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 9 / 22
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 5 / 9

Blackhawk Border Bash (Nov 16 2013)

David Erickson Men cat 4/5 master 55+ 3 / 3
Erik Jensen Men cat 4/5 3 / 19
David Erickson Men cat 4/5 13 / 19
Ted German Men pro cat 1/2/3 masters 35+ 1 / 3
Darryl Mataya Men pro cat 1/2/3 masters 55+ 2 / 3

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 10 2013)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3 Open 42 / 58

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 13
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 10
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 16 / 16
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 7 / 14
David Erickson Men Category 4 48 / 50
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 50 / 50
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 3 / 17
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 17 / 17
Brian Turany Men Category 3 22 / 33
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 31 / 33
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 18 / 19
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 4 / 21
Robert Moreland Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 16 / 21
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 7 / 16

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 5 / 7
Brian Turany Men Category 3 21 / 21
David Erickson Men Category 4 30 / 31
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 18
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 18
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 6 / 8
Robert Moreland Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 8 / 8
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 2 / 14
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 14 / 14
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 9 / 15
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 17 / 19

Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)

Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 21 / 25
Brian Turany Men Category 3 14 / 16

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 26 2013)

Grant Coisman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 10 / 17

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 8
Brian Turany Men Category 3 24 / 35
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 5 / 23
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 22 / 23
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 8 / 11
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 58 / 61
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 27 / 27
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 26 / 33

Gordeldiercross (Oct 20 2013)

Brian Turany Men Category 4 10 / 42
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 15 / 17
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 10 / 14
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 14 / 14
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 2 / 17
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 10 / 17

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 12
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 16 / 27
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 5 / 17
Brian Turany Men Category 4 25 / 55
David Erickson Men Category 4 48 / 55
Gale Hellpap Men Category 4 52 / 55
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 23
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 23
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 7 / 17
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 8 / 17
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 19 / 19
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 10 / 15

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 22 / 28
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 7 / 12
Gale Hellpap Men Category 4 31 / 32
Brian Turany Men Category 4 32 / 32
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 22
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 20 / 22
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 14
Robert Moreland Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 9 / 14
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 11 / 14
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 1 / 12
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 11 / 12
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 8 / 15
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 19 / 19

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 12 2013)

Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 7 / 8
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 1 / 4
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 10 / 14
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 12 / 12

Noyes Park Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 8
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 14 / 16
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 6 / 9
Brian Turany Men Category 4 15 / 21
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 4 / 7
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 4 / 9

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 5 / 7
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 19 / 26
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 1 / 5
Brian Turany Men Category 4 11 / 31
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 7 / 18

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 12
Brian Turany Men Category 4 20 / 52
David Erickson Men Category 4 41 / 52
Larry Gundlach Men Category 4 50 / 52
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 17 / 22
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 17
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 8 / 17
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 14 / 14
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 15 / 19

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Robert Moreland Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 35+ 15 / 18
Kristin Korevec Women Category 2/3 3 / 27
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 55+ 4 / 14
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 35+ 32 / 54
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 35+ 48 / 54
Erik Jensen Men Category 4/5 Masters 45+ 45+ 4 / 21
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4/5 Masters 45+ 45+ 21 / 21

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 53 / 55
Shawn Bass Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 45 / 74
Larry Gundlach Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 3 / 20
Grant Coisman Men Singlespeed 18-29 16 / 30
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 9 / 27
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 2 / 34

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 30 / 53
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 22 / 26

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 9 / 13
Brian Turany Men Category 4 28 / 30
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 22
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 13
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 5 / 16
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 13 / 20
Brian Turany Men Single Speed 15 / 20

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women UCI Elite 59 / 78

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 14 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Melissa Behr Women Master 55-59 3 / 4
Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-59 25 / 51

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Larry Gundlach Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 30 / 55

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Jan 5 2013)

Kristin Korevec WOMEN 2/3 5 / 23

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 9
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 6 / 15
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 7 / 15
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 8 / 12
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 8 / 12

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 10 / 17
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 16
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 16
Brian Turany Men Category 4 24 / 46
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 8 / 18
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 12 / 13
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 13 / 15
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 13 / 15
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 9 / 15

Booty Cross (Dec 2 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 5 / 15
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 6 / 13
Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 22 / 52
David Erickson Men Elite Category 4 43 / 52
Larry Gundlach Men Elite Category 4 47 / 52
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 17
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 17
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 7 / 11
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 4 / 9
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 18 / 20

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 24 2012)

Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 10

Kringle Kross (Nov 18 2012)

Grant Coisman Men Elite Category 3 19-29 21 / 23
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 19-29 4 / 7
Grant Coisman Single Speed 19-29 6 / 8

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Erik Jensen Men 4 15 / 52
Brian Turany Men 4 24 / 52
Darryl Mataya Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 10 / 21

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Erik Jensen Men 4 19 / 56
Brian Turany Men 4 29 / 56
Darryl Mataya Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 8 / 25

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Brian Turany Men 4 12 / 52

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 7 / 21
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 12 / 13
Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 24 / 52
David Erickson Men Elite Category 4 48 / 52
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 7 / 11
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 10
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 10 / 17
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 20
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 11 / 20
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 12 / 20

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 4 2012)

Erik Jensen Mixed Cat 4B Open 34 / 89
Brian Turany Men Cat 4 Open 50 / 95
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 Open 55 / 95

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 13 / 37
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 18
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 18
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 1 / 9

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 27 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 4 / 30
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 26
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Elite Category 4 19-29 23 / 63
Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 19-29 33 / 63
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 19-29 1 / 12

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 5 / 9
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 19
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 19
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 19
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 19
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 13 / 19
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 16 / 19
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 12
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 1 / 12
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 11 / 15
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 4 15 / 53
Brian Turany Men Category 4 26 / 53
David Erickson Men Category 4 51 / 53

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 14 / 37
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 3 / 12
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 12
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 7

FurtherCross (Oct 14 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 5 / 10
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 2 / 8
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 3 / 14
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 14
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 14
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 14
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 12 / 12
Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 19-29 31 / 44
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 19-29 1 / 5
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 19-29 5 / 5
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 19-29 10 / 13

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 13 2012)

Erik Jensen Mixed Cat 4B Open 9 / 48

River Hill Park CX (Oct 7 2012)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Elite Category 4 7 / 18

CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 3 / 21
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 4 / 8
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Elite Category 4 15 / 60
David Erickson Men Elite Category 4 47 / 60
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 20
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 9 / 20
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 11
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 2 / 12

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)

David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 8 / 13
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 12 / 15
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 13 / 15
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 16 / 17
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 19-29 12 / 14

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Cat 4 18 / 77
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 41 / 77
Grant Coisman Men Cat 4 60 / 77
Grant Coisman Singlespeed 23 / 27
Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-99 7 / 25
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 4 2 / 20

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Cat 4 26 / 73
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 38 / 73
Robert Moreland Men Cat 4 53 / 73
Grant Coisman Men Cat 4 60 / 73
Chad Brown Men Singlespeed 19 / 23
Grant Coisman Men Singlespeed 21 / 23
Darryl Mataya Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 9 / 28
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 4 1 / 17

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 5 / 19
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 16
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 9 / 16
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 16 / 16
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 10
Kristin Korevec Women Category 4 19-29 1 / 15
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 19-29 8 / 10

Chicago Cross Cup - Jackson Park (Sep 15 2012)

Brian Turany Men Cat 4 Open 68 / 98

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)

Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-59 30 / 46
David Erickson Men Master 65-69 7 / 9
Melissa Behr Women Master 55-59 4 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Erik Jensen Men OPEN Non-Championshi 40+ 36 / 48

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Darryl Mataya Men Masters 555+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 4 / 11
David Erickson Men Masters 555+ Cat 4 55-99 5 / 6
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 9
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 355+ Cat 4 355-99 9 / 18
Robert Moreland Men Masters 355+ Cat 4 355-99 18 / 18

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 4 / 5
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 6 / 10
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 6 / 19
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 16
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 14 / 16
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 15 / 16

Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)

David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 3 / 8
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 4 / 16
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 16
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 14 / 16
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 Oct-99 1 / 7
Melissa Behr Women Women Category 3 Oct-99 4 / 7
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 6 / 11

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Darryl Mataya Men - Masters - 55-99 8 / 12

Wiscon State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 2 / 13
David Erickson Men Category 4 19-29 39 / 42
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 5 / 10
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 6 / 11
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 11 / 19
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 14 / 19

Silver Lake Border Battle (Nov 13 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 6
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 8

UW Madison Cyclocross (Nov 12 2011)

Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35-99 11 / 18
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35-99 12 / 18
Heather Curnutt Women Women Cat 3 19-29 7 / 15
Melissa Behr Women Women Cat 3 19-29 12 / 15
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 1 / 7

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)

Erik Jensen Men Cat 4B 30 / 90

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 5 2011)

Darryl Mataya Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 3 / 9
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 11 / 28
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 9 / 10
David Erickson Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 4 / 13

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

Darryl Mataya Men Cat 3 49 / 50
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 36 / 60
David Erickson Men Cat 4 49 / 60
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 18 / 31
Darryl Mataya Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 25
Darryl Mataya Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 8 / 9
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 7 / 15
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 11 / 15
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 12 / 15
Arrietta Clauss Women Cat 3 15 / 15
David Erickson Mixed Cat 4 Master 55+ 3 / 11

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 6 / 15
Melissa Behr Women Women Category 3 19-29 11 / 15
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 11
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 5 / 6
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 18
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 18
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 12 / 18

Doyne Park Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 3 / 9
David Erickson Men Category 4 19-29 25 / 28
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 6 / 11
Heather Curnutt Women Category 4 19-29 1 / 1

Psycho Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Erik Jensen Men Cat 4B 20 / 43

Further Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Amanda Pischke Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 8 / 8
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 12
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 19-29 26 / 62
David Erickson Men Category 4 19-29 57 / 62
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 10 / 31
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 14 / 31
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 21 / 31
Brandon Cornejo Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 22 / 31
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55-99 4 / 6
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 4 / 11

Orrville Cross (Oct 9 2011)

Derek Nussbaum wagler Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 8 / 28

UW-Whitewater Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Amanda Pischke Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 4 / 5
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 7 / 9
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 19-29 23 / 46
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 7 / 23
Brandon Cornejo Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 11 / 23
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 12 / 23
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 17 / 23
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 55-99 3 / 10

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)

Arrietta Clauss Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 12
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 9 / 12
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 1 / 7

River Hill Park CX (Oct 2 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 5
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 12 / 16

CrosstheDomes (Oct 1 2011)

Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 19 / 20
Arrietta Clauss Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 15
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 14 / 15
Heidi Ploeg Women Women Category 3 19-29 15 / 15
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 19-29 39 / 63
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 11 / 24
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55-99 5 / 9
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 1 / 8

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Cat 2/3 7 / 9
Brandon Cornejo Men Cat 4 44 / 68
Sean Mullen Men Cat 4 48 / 68
Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-99 9 / 17

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Shawn Bass Men Cat 4 40 / 81
Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-99 10 / 29

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

darryl mataya Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 19 / 44

Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)

Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 3 / 11
Sara Grant Women Cat 3 5 / 11
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 6 / 11
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 8 / 11
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 4 / 52
Tom Starr Cat 4 25 / 52
Grant Coisman Cat 4 47 / 52
David Erickson Cat 4 49 / 52
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 9 / 12
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 2 / 16
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 8 / 22
Grant Coisman Masters 35+ Cat 4 17 / 22
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 3 / 9

Sun Prairie Cup CX (Nov 14 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 4 / 12
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 4 / 9
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 6 / 9
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 1 / 19
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 1 / 22
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 12 / 22
Shawn Bass Cat 4 22 / 45
Robert Moreland Cat 4 32 / 45
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 43 / 45

Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Melissa Behr Women B 4 / 4

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Melissa Behr Women 3 10 / 11

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 4 / 11
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 4 / 6
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 5 / 6
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 10 / 13
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 3 / 7
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 1 / 15
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 1 / 26
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 6 / 50
Tom Starr Cat 4 14 / 50
Shawn Bass Cat 4 23 / 50

Wizzard Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Pro/1/2 8 / 10
Alison Brooks Women Cat 3 5 / 8
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 6 / 8
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 8 / 8
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 2 / 14
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 10 / 49
Tom Starr Cat 4 15 / 49
Shawn Bass Cat 4 17 / 49
Grant Coisman Cat 4 43 / 49
Melissa Behr Masters 55+ Cat 4 5 / 7
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 6 / 7
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 1 / 11
Douglas Bach Masters 45+ Cat 4 8 / 11
Derek Nussbaum wagler Masters 35+ Cat 4 2 / 25
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 25
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 15 / 25
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 5 / 11

Washington Park Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 5 / 15
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 9 / 13
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 16
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 12 / 33

CamRock Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Pro/1/2 7 / 7
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 17 / 36
Shawn Bass Cat 4 19 / 36
Grant Coisman Cat 4 26 / 36
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 2 / 4
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 10
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 2 / 23
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 8 / 23
Brandon Cornejo Masters 35+ Cat 4 14 / 23
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 1 / 5

Kletzsch Park Cross (Oct 23 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Grant Coisman Cat 4 27 / 38
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 16
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 4 / 6

Red Cross (Oct 23 2010)

Keith Watkins Men Masters Men Masters 35-99 17 / 22

Furthermore Badger Prairie (Oct 16 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Pro/1/2 2 / 6
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 5 / 7
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 6 / 7
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Haley Wood Women Cat 4 13 / 15
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 9 / 70
Tom Starr Cat 4 23 / 70
Grant Coisman Cat 4 51 / 70
Shawn Bass Cat 4 70 / 70
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 2 / 14
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 5 / 37
Robert Moreland Masters 35+ Cat 4 17 / 37
Brandon Cornejo Masters 35+ Cat 4 22 / 37
Grant Coisman Masters 35+ Cat 4 27 / 37
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 5 / 9

Pumpkin Cross (Oct 9 2010)

Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 5 / 8
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 6 / 8
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 3 / 15
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 15 / 50
Tom Starr Cat 4 27 / 50
Grant Coisman Cat 4 34 / 50
Heather Curnutt Cat 4 37 / 50
Melissa Behr Masters 55+ Cat 4 2 / 6
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 15 / 15
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 24
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 2 / 5

Cross the Domes (Oct 2 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Pro/1/2 6 / 8
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 3 / 14
Tom Starr Cat 4 25 / 68
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 5 / 9
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 12
Robert Moreland Masters 35+ Cat 4 17 / 30
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 18 / 30
Brandon Cornejo Masters 35+ Cat 4 21 / 30

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Cat1/2/3 5 / 10
Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-99 4 / 13
Carl Ham Men Singlespeed 8 / 13
Grant Coisman Men Singlespeed 11 / 13
Alison Brooks Women Cat3/4 7 / 35
Sara Grant Women Cat3/4 15 / 35
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat3/4 26 / 35
Larry Gundlach Men Cat 4 12 / 71
Jarred Rensvold Men Cat 4 31 / 71
Brandon Cornejo Men Cat 4 48 / 71
Robert C moreland Men Cat 4 56 / 71

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Cat1/2/3 4 / 6
Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-99 4 / 14
Carl Ham Men Singlespeed 11 / 14
Grant Coisman Men Singlespeed 14 / 14
Alison Brooks Women Cat3/4 5 / 43
Sara Grant Women Cat3/4 13 / 43
Melissa Behr Women Cat3/4 27 / 43
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat3/4 37 / 43
Haley Wood Women Cat3/4 39 / 43
Derek Nussbaum wagler Men Cat 4 3 / 81
Larry Gundlach Men Cat 4 12 / 81
Jarred Rensvold Men Cat 4 33 / 81
Shawn Bass Men Cat 4 43 / 81
Brandon Cornejo Men Cat 4 65 / 81

No Good Double Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Amanda Pischke Women Cat 3 8 / 8
Carl Ham Cat 3 29 / 45
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 14 / 43
Jarred Rensvold Cat 4 36 / 43
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 4 / 7
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 7 / 20
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 12 / 20

Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)

Gregory Ferguson Masters 45+ 2 / 20
Heather Curnutt Masters Women 35+ 6 / 9

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 42 / 62

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

Heather Curnutt Masters 35+ Women 6 / 12
Gregory Ferguson Masters 45+ 2 / 18
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 2/3 10 / 14

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

Gregory Ferguson Masters 45+ 3 / 25

Planet Bike #10 - State Championships (Nov 22 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 2 / 9
Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 4 / 9
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 6 / 9
Jessica Duppler Women Category 4 2 / 12
Sara Grant Women Category 4 6 / 12
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 34 / 58
Arrietta Clauss Elite Category 4/5 55 / 58
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 8
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 8
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 6 / 8
Melissa Behr Masters 50+ 13 / 14
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 4 / 24
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 13 / 26

Cheshire Cross (Nov 21 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Mens 3,4 15 / 28

Planet Bike #5 - Gibbs Lake Showdown (Nov 15 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 4 / 7
Jessica Duppler Women Category 4 2 / 6
Sara Grant Women Category 4 3 / 6
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 7 / 38
Robert Moreland Elite Category 4/5 23 / 38
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 27 / 38
Sean Mullen Elite Category 4/5 37 / 38
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 9
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 9
Douglas Bach Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 9
Melissa Behr Masters 50+ Cat 4 8 / 9
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 6 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 6 / 18

Planet Bike #9 - Kletzsch Park (Nov 14 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 1/2 6 / 7
Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 4 / 7
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 5 / 7
Heidi Ploeg Women Category 3 7 / 7
Jessica Duppler Women Category 4 2 / 13
Sara Grant Women Category 4 6 / 13
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 29 / 44
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 10
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 8 / 10
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 1 / 14

Planet Bike #7 - Estabrook (Nov 8 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 3 / 6
Jessica Duppler Women Category 4 3 / 13
Sara Grant Women Category 4 6 / 13
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 10 / 53
Heather Curnutt Elite Category 4/5 46 / 53
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 7
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 10 / 31
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 5 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 5 / 16

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 80 / 94

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 83 / 108

Planet Bike #6 - Trippe Lake (Nov 2 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 4 / 7
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 6 / 7
Sara Grant Women Category 4 4 / 5
Darryl Mataya Elite Category 4/5 19 / 30
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 22 / 30
Robert Moreland Elite Category 4/5 25 / 30
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 8
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 8
Douglas Bach Masters 50+ Cat 4 6 / 8
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 8
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 1 / 14

Planet Bike #7 - Halloween Classic (Oct 31 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 1/2/3 6 / 11
Melissa Behr Women Category 1/2/3 9 / 11
Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 4 / 12
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 6 / 12
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 10 / 12
Heidi Ploeg Women Category 3 11 / 12
Sara Grant Women Category 4 10 / 18
Darryl Mataya Elite Category 4/5 25 / 93
Tom Starr Elite Category 4/5 47 / 93
Arrietta Clauss Elite Category 4/5 59 / 93
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 83 / 93
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 11
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 11
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 9 / 11
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 12 / 31
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 2 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 7 / 15

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Men Cat 3,4 42 / 76

Planet Bike #4 - Cam-Rock (Oct 18 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 1/2/3 7 / 10
Alison Brooks Women Category 3 3 / 9
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 7 / 9
Sara Grant Women Category 4 7 / 9
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 22 / 56
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 39 / 56
Sean Mullen Elite Category 4/5 53 / 56
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 8
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 8
Douglas Bach Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 8
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 5 / 30
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 2 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 5 / 11

Planet Bike #3 - Badger Prairie (Oct 17 2009)

Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 1 / 12
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 4 / 12
Alison Brooks Women Category 3 7 / 12
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 8 / 12
Heidi Ploeg Women Category 3 11 / 12
Sara Grant Women Category 4 12 / 17
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 21 / 65
Robert Moreland Elite Category 4/5 36 / 65
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 43 / 65
Ryan Griessmeyer Elite Category 4/5 52 / 65
Sean Mullen Elite Category 4/5 61 / 65
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 7
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 7
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 7
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 4 / 18
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 2 / 25

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 48 / 100

Planet Bike #2 - Grafton Pumpkin Cross (Oct 10 2009)

Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 4 / 7
Melissa Behr Women Category 4 3 / 9
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 42 / 55
Melissa Behr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 5
David Erickson Masters 40+ Cat 4 24 / 24
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 2 / 24
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 5 / 17

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 54 / 104

Planet Bike #1 - Lapham Peak (Oct 4 2009)

Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 3 / 11
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 5 / 11
Alison Brooks Women Category 3 6 / 11
Heidi Ploeg Women Category 3 11 / 11
Melissa Behr Women Category 4 2 / 9
Darryl Mataya Elite Category 4/5 20 / 58
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 24 / 58
Robert Moreland Elite Category 4/5 31 / 58
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 46 / 58
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 8
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 6 / 8
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 6 / 22
Tom Starr Masters 40+ Cat 4 12 / 22
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 3 / 15
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 6 / 12

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 73 / 110

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Larry Gundlach Cat 4 48 / 91
Kurt Amann Cat 4 71 / 91
Sara Grant Women 3/4 20 / 22
Heidi Ploeg Master Women 6 / 6
Gregory Ferguson Master 45+ 11 / 43
Darryl Mataya Master 45+ 31 / 43
Grant Coisman Single Speed 8 / 11

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Alison Brooks Master women 5 / 7
Heather Curnutt Master women 6 / 7
Gregory Ferguson Master men 45+ 7 / 37
Darryl Mataya Master men 45+ 26 / 37
Melissa Behr Women Cat. 3/4 7 / 22
Derek Nussbaum wagler Cat. 4 Men 14 / 88
Robert Moreland Cat. 4 Men 66 / 88
Grant Coisman Singlespeed men 8 / 9

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 36 / 79

Jackson Park (Sep 21 2009)

Gregory Ferguson Cat 3 27 / 60
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 3 / 55

Palmer Cyclocross Race, race #2 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series (Aug 29 2009)

Bryan Mcgill CAT 123 8 / 10
Bryan Mcgill Cat 3/4 28 / 42

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 23 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11
Bryan Mcgill Cat 3/4 30 / 62

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Alison Brooks Women 35-39 13 / 19

Illinois State Championship (Dec 7 2008)

Bryan Mcgill Men - Cat 3 17 / 33

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Gregory Ferguson Masters 45+ 3 / 19
Heidi Ploeg Women Masters 35+ 9 / 10

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 23 2008)

Alison Brooks Category 3 Women 2 / 11
Heidi Ploeg Category 3 Women 9 / 11
Darryl Mataya Cat 4 50+ 3 / 9
Darryl Mataya Category 4 17 / 50
Greg Ferguson Masters 40+ 14 / 23
Bryan Mcgill Category 3 17 / 21

UW-Whitewater Cyclocross (Nov 15 2008)

Larry Gundlach Cat 4 40+ 10 / 12
Alison Brooks Cat 3 Women 6 / 8
Heidi Ploeg Cat 3 Women 8 / 8

Viking Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Darryl Mataya Masters 45+ 2 / 6
Dave Erickson Masters 45+ 4 / 6
Timothy Guy Category 4 Men 3 / 19
Chris Moreland Category 4 Men 13 / 19
Grant Coisman Single Speed Men 14 / 18

Estabrook (Nov 2 2008)

Larry Gundlach Cat 4 40+ 6 / 14
Dave Erickson Cat 4 50+ 7 / 9
Timothy Guy Category 4 2 / 42
Larry Gundlach Category 4 18 / 42
Alison Brooks Category 3 Women 8 / 10
Heidi Ploeg Category 3 Women 9 / 10
Bryan Mcgill Category 3 14 / 23

Kletzsch Park (Nov 1 2008)

Bryan Mcgill Category 3 13 / 24
Timothy Guy Category 4 3 / 47
Chris Moreland Category 4 20 / 47
Grant Coisman Category 4 46 / 47

Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2008)

Bryan Mcgill Category 3 20 / 26
Grant Coisman Category 4 50 / 55

Gibbs Lake Cyclocross (Oct 19 2008)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 11 / 17
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 8
Alison Brooks Cat 3 Women 5 / 8
Timothy Guy Cat 4 Men 3 / 38
Darryl Mataya Cat 4 Men 17 / 38

Badger Prairie Park Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 19 / 38
Alison Brooks Cat 3 Women 7 / 9
Timothy Guy Cat 4 Men 6 / 53
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 Men 18 / 53
Chris Moreland Cat 4 Men 27 / 53
Grant Coisman Cat 4 Men 30 / 53
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 6 / 17

Lapham Cyclocross Race (Oct 5 2008)

Bryan Mcgill Men Category 3 25 / 28
Timothy Guy Men Category 4 2 / 32
Alison Brooks Women Category 3 2 / 6

Cam-Rock Park (Oct 4 2008)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 15 / 35
Greg Ferguson Cat 3 Men 32 / 35
Larry Gundlach Cat Masters 40+ 17 / 29
Timothy Guy Cat 4 Men 3 / 53
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 Men 15 / 53
Chris Moreland Cat 4 Men 27 / 53
Keith Watkins Cat 4 Men 31 / 53
Grant Coisman Cat 4 Men 52 / 53

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 28 2008)

Larry Gundlach Masters Category 4/5 5 / 25
Dave Erickson Masters Category 4/5 19 / 25
Darryl Mataya Masters Category 4/5 24 / 25
Robert Moreland Master 30+ 23 / 26
Alison Brooks Women Cat 3 2 / 12
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 11 / 12
Greg Ferguson Master 40+ 6 / 36
Bryan Mcgill Men Cat 3 22 / 48
Timothy Guy Men Cat 4 3 / 47
Darryl Mataya Men Cat 4 14 / 47
Keith Watkins Men Cat 4 29 / 47

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)

Dave Erickson Masters Category 4/5 20 / 28
Alison Brooks Women Cat 3 2 / 13
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 10 / 13
Greg Ferguson Master 40+ 7 / 37
Bryan Mcgill Men Cat 3 26 / 45
Timothy Guy Men Cat 4 2 / 56
Grant Coisman Men Cat 4 33 / 56
Keith Watkins Men Cat 4 43 / 56
Chris Moreland Men Cat 4 54 / 56