Log In

Team Overview: Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners
(redirected from: Modern Market and GR Capital Partners)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Resolution Cross Cup : Pan American Championships - SUN (Dec 5 2021)

Dennis Livingston Men 4/5 13 / 22

Colorado State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 21 2021)

Ray Roetman Men MM 60+ 26 / 34
James Stevens Men MM 50+ 9 / 42
Jeff Mabry Men MM 50+ 24 / 42
Brian Hludzinski Men MM 50+ 30 / 42

Colorado State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2021)

William Pankonin Men MM 40+ 16 / 27
Tom Leahy Men MM 40+ 3 21 / 34
Birt Stem Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 43
Richard Klusman Men MM 50+ 4 10 / 43
Doug Gordon Men MM 50+ 4 13 / 43
Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 4 19 / 43
Dennis Livingston Men MM 50+ 4 25 / 43
Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 27 / 43
Matthew Dube Men MM 50+ 4 31 / 43
Christopher Dunn Men MM 50+ 4 34 / 43
Ray Roetman Men MM 50+ 4 36 / 43
Douglas Robison Men MM 50+ 4 42 / 43
Matthew Hemstreet Men MM 40+ 4 15 / 24
Brian Hemstreet Men MM 40+ 4 22 / 24

CYCLO-X Westminster (Nov 13 2021)

Miles Cook Men SS 23 / 23
James Stevens Men MM 50+ 9 / 44
Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 4 22 / 40

Cross of the North Day 2 (Nov 7 2021)

William Pankonin Men SM Open 30 / 37
James Stevens Men MM 50+ 5 / 30
Brian Hludzinski Men MM 50+ 19 / 30
Doug Gordon Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 29
Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 4 8 / 29
Dave Ratcliff Men MM 50+ 4 13 / 29
Dennis Livingston Men MM 50+ 4 16 / 29
Christopher Dunn Men MM 50+ 4 17 / 29
Ray Roetman Men MM 50+ 4 21 / 29

Cross of the North - Day 1 (Nov 6 2021)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 7 / 19
William Pankonin Men MM 40+ 12 / 19
Ray Roetman Men MM 60+ 15 / 25
Brian Hludzinski Men MM 50+ 25 / 39
Larry Smith Men MM 50+ 35 / 39
Birt Stem Men MM 50+ 4 5 / 39
Richard Klusman Men MM 50+ 4 6 / 39
Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 4 7 / 39
Doug Gordon Men MM 50+ 4 10 / 39
Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 11 / 39
Dave Ratcliff Men MM 50+ 4 20 / 39
Dennis Livingston Men MM 50+ 4 23 / 39
Christopher Dunn Men MM 50+ 4 24 / 39

CYCLO-X Broomfield (Oct 30 2021)

James Stevens Men MM 50+ 4 / 49
Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 5 / 44
Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 4 13 / 44

Amy D Breaking Barriers CX Race Day 2 (Oct 24 2021)

William Pankonin Masters Men 40+ 12 / 14
Birt Stem Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 5 / 24
Miles Cook Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 12 / 24
Richard Klusman Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 18 / 24
Marc Calder Masters Men 40+ Cat 4 5 / 12
Isaac Greenlee Masters Men 40+ Cat 3 8 / 15
James Stevens Masters Men 50+ 4 / 26
William Haas Masters Men 50+ 24 / 26

Amy D Breaking Barriers CX Race Day 1 (Oct 23 2021)

William Pankonin Masters Men 40+ 11 / 15
Birt Stem Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 2 / 26
Richard Klusman Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 5 / 26
Doug Gordon Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 7 / 26
Miles Cook Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 15 / 26
Dennis Livingston Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 16 / 26
Marc Calder Masters Men 40+ Cat 4 7 / 19
Matthew Hemstreet Masters Men 40+ Cat 4 13 / 19
Jared Thaut Masters Men 40+ Cat 4 17 / 19
Isaac Greenlee Masters Men 40+ Cat 3 13 / 18
Ray Roetman Masters Men 60+ 21 / 27
James Stevens Masters Men 50+ 3 / 39
David Fowler Masters Men 50+ 11 / 39
Tom Leahy Masters Men 50+ 26 / 39
Miles Cook Masters Men 50+ 34 / 39

CYCLO-X Parker (Oct 16 2021)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 11 / 41
Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 4 12 / 41
Miles Cook Men SM 4 18 / 24

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 16 2021)

Ray Roetman Men Masters 60+ 33 / 43

CYCLO-X Interlocken (Oct 9 2021)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 10 / 20
Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 15 / 49
Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 4 31 / 49
Miles Cook Men SM 4 25 / 27

Primalpalooza (Oct 3 2021)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 9 / 11
Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 4 8 / 11
Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 23 / 25

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 2 2021)

James Stevens Masters Men 40+ 7 / 19
William Pankonin Masters Men 40+ 10 / 19
Marc Calder Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 8 / 32
Richard Klusman Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 16 / 32
Curtis Weitkunat Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 23 / 32
Miles Cook Masters Men 40+ Cat 3 25 / 26
Ray Roetman Masters Men 60+ 20 / 26
Larry Smith Masters Men 50+ 12 / 32
Brian Hludzinski Masters Men 50+ 20 / 32
Dennis Livingston Masters Men 50+ 31 / 32

Back 2 Basics CX (Sep 28 2021)

James Stevens A Men 24 / 43
David Fowler A Men 26 / 43
Brian Hemstreet C Men 27 / 55

Stem CiderX (Sep 25 2021)

Miles Cook Men MM 40+ 3 12 / 12

CYCLO-X Valmont (Sep 18 2021)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 27 / 31
James Stevens Men MM 40+ 13 / 25

Back To Basics CX (Sep 14 2021)

Brian Hemstreet Men B 64 / 68
Jeff Mabry Men B 68 / 68

Back To Basics CX (Sep 7 2021)

James Stevens Mens A 18 / 46
Larry Smith Mens A 37 / 46
Jeff Mabry Men's B 26 / 50
Brian Hemstreet Men's B 47 / 50

Back 2 Basics CX (Aug 31 2021)

William J haas Men B 19 / 56
Jeff Mabry Men B 35 / 56
Richard Klusman Men B 44 / 56
James Stevens Men A 38 / 55

US Open of Cyclocross (Nov 7 2020)

Miles Cook Men MM 40+ 3 12 / 13

CYCLO-X Broomfield (Oct 31 2020)

Miles Cook Men MM 40+ 3 17 / 25

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 25 2020)

Miles Cook Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 11

Zia 4CCX Cortez (Oct 24 2020)

Miles Cook Men 50+ 5 / 13

Zia 4CCX Dolores (Oct 17 2020)

Miles Cook Men 50+ 4 / 7

CYCLO-X Interlocken (Oct 10 2020)

Miles Cook Men MM 40+ 3 22 / 24

CYCLO-X Parker (Oct 4 2020)

Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 4 1 / 22

CYCLO-X Valmont (Sep 19 2020)

Miles Cook Men MM 50+ 4 1 / 22

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 14 2019)

Brian Hludzinski Men Single Speed 66 / 135

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 12 2019)

Brian Hludzinski Men Masters 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 18 / 93

Sandstone Ranch Cyclocross (Dec 8 2019)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 8 / 9

Colorado CX State Championship (Nov 23 2019)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 25 / 30

Cyclo X Westminster (Nov 16 2019)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 17 / 30

Cross of the North Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 38 / 41
James Stevens Men MM 40+ 15 / 22

Cross of the North Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 36 / 42
James Stevens Men MM 40+ 12 / 26

Cyclo X Sienna Lake (Nov 2 2019)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 41 / 44

Feedback Cup (Oct 26 2019)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 1-23 15 / 21

Cyclo X Louisville Rec Center (Oct 20 2019)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 13 / 16

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 19 2019)

James Stevens MM 40+ 13 / 21
Brian Hludzinski MM 40+ 16 / 21
Rod Unverrich MM 50+ 4 9 / 29
Christopher Dunn MM 50+ 4 18 / 29
Mark Hallstrom MM 50+ 4 27 / 29
Jeff Cox MM 40+ 4 28 / 31
David Fowler MM 40+ 3 4 / 20
Tom Leahy MM 40+ 3 8 / 20
Birt Stem MM 40+ 3 14 / 20
Ray Roetman MM 60+ 16 / 22
Doug Gordon MM 50+ 19 / 35
Matthew Hemstreet SM 4 29 / 36

Shimano / Floyds of Leadvllle US Open p/b TREK Boulder / Panaracer (Oct 13 2019)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 40+ 3 18 / 20

Cyclo X Interlocken (Oct 5 2019)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 19 / 26

Primalpalooza (Sep 29 2019)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 20 / 21

Stem Ciders Cyclocross Race (Sep 28 2019)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 32 / 39
James Stevens Men MM 40+ 10 / 19

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Sep 15 2019)

Curtis J weitkunat Men MM 50+ 21 / 30
James Stevens Men MM 40+ 7 / 18

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Lanny Dunham Men Master 35+ Cat 3 13 / 15

Modern Market CX (Sep 14 2019)

Isaac Greenlee SS 4-5 2 / 9
Brian Hludzinski MM 40+ 8 / 47
Birt Stem MM 40+ 13 / 47
James Stevens MM 40+ 16 / 47
Douglas Robison MM 40+ 47 / 47
Nathan Miller MM 50+ 4 1 / 25
Douglas Robison MM 50+ 4 9 / 25
Richard Klusman MM 50+ 4 10 / 25
Sy Nayman MM 50+ 4 15 / 25
Ray Roetman MM 50+ 4 16 / 25
Cory Shaddox MM 50+ 4 19 / 25
Cory Shaddox MM 50+ 4 22 / 25
Isaac Greenlee MM 40+ 4 4 / 28
Matthew Hemstreet MM 40+ 4 10 / 28
Dave Ratcliff MM 40+ 4 12 / 28
Brian Hemstreet MM 40+ 4 17 / 28
Tom Leahy MM 40+ 3 3 / 19
David Fowler MM 40+ 3 6 / 19
Doug Gordon MM 40+ 3 10 / 19
Birt Stem MM 40+ 3 16 / 19
Thomas Panton MM 40+ 3 18 / 19
Jeff Rhodes MM 60+ 2 / 7
William Haas MM 50+ 16 / 23

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Lanny Dunham Men Master 35+ Cat 3 57 / 29

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Lanny Dunham Men Master 35+ Cat 3 15 / 25

Cyclo X Westminster (Nov 17 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 24 / 32

Cross of the North (Nov 11 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 24 / 26

Cross of the North (Nov 10 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 20 / 36

Cyclo X Sienna Lake (Nov 3 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 19 / 25

Republic Cycles CX Northglenn (Oct 28 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 3 1 / 26

Feedback Cup (Oct 27 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 24

Cyclo X Louisville Rec Center (Oct 21 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 3 2 / 34

Talbott's Orchard Cross (Oct 7 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 3 2 / 3

Back 2 Basics (Oct 3 2018)

Isaac Greenlee Mens Singlespeed 13 / 17
Mark Hallstrom Mens C 44 / 50
Doug Gordon Mens A 16 / 25

Primalpalooza (Sep 30 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 23

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Lanny Dunham Men Masters 35+ Cat3 13 / 24

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Lanny Dunham Men Masters 35+ Cat3 17 / 25

Back 2 Basics (Sep 26 2018)

Jeff Rhodes Mens C 21 / 65
Birt Stem Mens A 20 / 23

Cyclo X Valmont (Sep 22 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 40

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Sep 15 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 3 1 / 27

Cyclo X Harlow Platts (Sep 8 2018)

James Stevens Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 41

Back 2 Basics Cyclocross #6 (Sep 28 2016)

Birt Stem B Men 17 / 30
Gary Lancaster C Men 42 / 74
Christopher Dunn C Men 58 / 74

Back 2 Basics Cyclocross #5 (Sep 21 2016)

Christopher Dunn C Men 48 / 62

BACK TO BASICS CX SERIES #4 (Sep 14 2016)

Birt Stem B Men 17 / 30
Doug Gordon C Men 20 / 72
Gary Lancaster C Men 27 / 72
Christopher Dunn C Men 53 / 72