Log In

Team Overview: Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Roofing
(redirected from: C3-Wagner Roofing)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 11 2021)

Craig Etheridge Men Singlespeed 21 / 90

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 5 2021)

Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 40
Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 6 / 13
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 2 / 36
Bruce Lindsay Men Masters 50+ 50+ 36 / 36
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 10 / 10
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 14 / 69
Robert Helms Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 58 / 69

Bel Air Cyclcocross Festival (Dec 4 2021)

Craig Etheridge Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 4 / 10
Johnny May Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 5 / 13
Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 6 / 13
Melissa Ekey Women Master 50+ 50+ 2 / 8
Julia Slejko Women Master 40+ 40+ 3 / 6
Albert Scharbach Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 15 / 30
Robert Helms Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 23 / 30
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 8 / 14

Falkorburg Cross (Nov 21 2021)

Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 11
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 2 / 17
Mark Hagen Men Masters 50+ 50+ 6 / 17
Bruce Lindsay Men Masters 50+ 50+ 14 / 17
Melissa Ekey Women Master 45+ 45+ 4 / 7
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 8 / 8
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 19 / 52
Robert Helms Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 34 / 52

BYC Frosty Cross (Nov 20 2021)

Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 9
Adam Berg Men Open Singlespeed 8 / 9
Melissa Ekey Women Master 50+ 50+ 4 / 9
Julia Slejko Women Master 40+ 40+ 3 / 8
Johnny May Men Master 50+ 50+ 1 / 29
Albert Scharbach Men Master 50+ 50+ 11 / 29
Bruce Lindsay Men Master 50+ 50+ 17 / 29
Robert Helms Men Master 50+ 50+ 25 / 29
Michael Hoffman Men Master 40+ 40+ 10 / 37
Jay Lazar Men Master 40+ 40+ 11 / 37
Jason Glitz Men Master 40+ 40+ 14 / 37
Matthew Tilley Men Master 40+ 40+ 26 / 37

Sly Fox Cross (Nov 14 2021)

Craig Etheridge Singlespeed 1 / 36
Julia Slejko Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

Rockburn Cross (Nov 14 2021)

Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 7 / 17
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 3 / 25
Mark Hagen Men Masters 50+ 50+ 14 / 25
Bruce Lindsay Men Masters 50+ 50+ 23 / 25
Melissa Ekey Women Master 45+ 45+ 4 / 8
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 7 / 67
Jason Glitz Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 10 / 67
Robert Helms Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 39 / 67
Matthew Tilley Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 41 / 67

South Germantown Cross (Nov 7 2021)

Bruce Lindsay Men Masters 55+ 55+ 13 / 16
Melissa Ekey Women Open Singlespeed 3 / 3
Melissa Ekey Women Master 50+ 50+ 3 / 8
Jason Glitz Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 15 / 54

BikenetiCX (Oct 31 2021)

Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 6 / 14
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 3 / 18
Bruce Lindsay Men Masters 50+ 50+ 15 / 18
Melissa Ekey Women Master 45+ 45+ 4 / 7
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 7 / 9
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 11 / 56
Robert Helms Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 34 / 56

Ed Sander Mem. CX (Oct 24 2021)

Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 10
Adam Berg Men Masters 60+ 60+ 12 / 24
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 2 / 19
Melissa Ekey Women Master 45+ 45+ 4 / 6
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 7 / 7
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 4 / 62
Robert Helms Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 18 / 62
Matthew Tilley Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 41 / 62

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 16 2021)

Adam Berg Men Cat4/5 Novice 25 / 26
Melissa Ekey Women Master 50+ 50+ 1 / 4
Bruce Lindsay Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 38 / 42
Matthew Tilley Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 23 / 30

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 10 2021)

Melissa Ekey Women Singlespeed Open 5 / 7
Adam Berg Men Masters 60+ 60+ 13 / 23
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 3 / 20
Mark Hagen Men Masters 50+ 50+ 11 / 20
Bruce Lindsay Men Masters 50+ 50+ 15 / 20
Melissa Ekey Women Master 45+ 45+ 5 / 8
Jason Glitz Men Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ Cat3/4/5 30 / 54
Robert Helms Men Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ Cat3/4/5 31 / 54
Matthew Tilley Men Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ Cat3/4/5 39 / 54

Charm City Cross (Oct 3 2021)

Andrew Mcgowan Men Cat 3 28 / 51
Stefan Gissler Men Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 32
Johnny May Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 32
Damian Blanck Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 66 / 32
Julia Slejko Women 40+ 8 / 8
Michael Hoffman Men 40+ Cat 3/4/5 9 / 69
Robert Helms Men 40+ Cat 3/4/5 42 / 69
Landon Vom steeg Men Cat 4/5 75 / 93

Charm City Cross (Oct 2 2021)

Andrew Mcgowan Men Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 46
Tommy Bullough Men Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 46
Johnny May Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 46
Damian Blanck Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 93 / 46
Julia Slejko Women 40+ 4 / 11
Michael Hoffman Men 40+ Cat 3/4/5 42 / 90
Robert Helms Men 40+ Cat 3/4/5 51 / 90
Matthew Tilley Men 40+ Cat 3/4/5 69 / 90
Landon Vom steeg Men Cat 4/5 89 / 118

DCCX (Sep 11 2021)

Stefan Gissler Men Singlespeed 6 / 33
Johnny May Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 40
Julia Slejko Women 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 17

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2019)

Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 44
Stefan Gissler Men Open Singlespeed 7 / 44
Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 4 / 14
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 4 / 24
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 14 / 14
William Hubsch Men Cat 3 5 / 29
Andrew Mcgowan Men Cat 3 21 / 29
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 4 / 59
Jason Glitz Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 31 / 59

Bel Air Cyclocross Festival (Dec 7 2019)

Craig Etheridge Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 1 / 6
Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 2 / 8
Albert Scharbach Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 4 / 27
Scott Boyce Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 7 / 27
Jason Glitz Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 10 / 27
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 3 / 13
Melissa Ekey Women Cat3/4/5 Master 45+ 3/4/5 35+ 2 / 2
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 6 / 7

BikenetiCX (Nov 24 2019)

Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 49
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 9 / 21
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 13 / 14
Mark Hagen Men Cat 3 17 / 27
William Hubsch Men Cat 3 19 / 27

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2019)

Dan Miller Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 6 / 14
Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 3 / 23
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 5 / 27
Scott Boyce Men Masters 50+ 50+ 18 / 27
Julia Slejko Women Cat 3 10 / 13
Melissa Ekey Women Master 45+ 45+ 6 / 7
Luke Osborn Men Cat 4 29 / 48
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 8 / 81
Jason Glitz Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 21 / 81
Mark Hagen Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 39 / 81
Christopher Price Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 54 / 81

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 16 2019)

William Hubsch Men Cat3 Open 44 / 55

South Germantown Cyclocross (Nov 10 2019)

Mark Hagen Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 4 / 39
Scott Boyce Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 8 / 39

Baltimore Youth Cycling Frosty Cross (Nov 9 2019)

William Hubsch Men Cat 3/4 Intermediate 1 / 17
Albert Scharbach Men Cat 3/4 Intermediate 11 / 17
Luke Osborn Men Cat 3/4 Intermediate 15 / 17
Ethan Selko Men Cat 3/4 Intermediate 16 / 17
Dan Miller Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 1 / 10
Craig Etheridge Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 2 / 10
Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 5 / 10
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 7 / 9
Melissa Ekey Women Master 50+ 50+ 5 / 8
Johnny May Men Master 50+ 50+ 3 / 19
Scott Boyce Men Master 50+ 50+ 7 / 19
Adam Berg Men Master 50+ 50+ 16 / 19
David Selko Men Master 50+ 50+ 18 / 19
Michael Hoffman Men Master 40+ 40+ 9 / 22
Jason Glitz Men Master 40+ 40+ 10 / 22
Michael Boss Men Master 40+ 40+ 17 / 22
Christopher Price Men Master 40+ 40+ 18 / 22

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 3 2019)

Dan Miller Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 15 / 15
Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 22
Stefan Gissler Men Open Singlespeed 5 / 22
Michael Hoffman Men Open Singlespeed 12 / 22
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 3 / 24
Melissa Ekey Women Master 45+ 45+ 5 / 10
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 15 / 58

RMR BrewCross (Nov 2 2019)

Melissa Ekey Women Masters 45+ 2 / 3
Albert Scharbach Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 13 / 6

Falkorburg Cross (Oct 27 2019)

Dan Miller Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 2 / 6
Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 14
Stefan Gissler Men Open Singlespeed 3 / 14
Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 4
James Vanrensselaer Men Masters 60+ 60+ 6 / 11
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 3 / 12
Melissa Ekey Women Master 45+ 45+ 5 / 8
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 5 / 5
Luke Osborn Men Cat 4 24 / 29
William Hubsch Men Cat 3 14 / 15
Jason Glitz Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 5 / 26
Michael Boss Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 14 / 26

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 26 2019)

Melissa Ekey Men Masters 55+ 55+ 11 / 12
Dan Miller Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 2 / 9
Luke Osborn Men Cat4/5 Novice 18 / 21
Scott Boyce Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 10 / 32
James Vanrensselaer Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 25 / 32
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 22 / 23
Ethan Selko Men Cat3/4 3/4 12 / 14
David Selko Men Cat3/4 3/4 13 / 14

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Mark Hagen MM 40+ 3 20 / 20
Mark Hagen MM 50+ 31 / 35

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Julia Slejko Women Masters 40+ 12 / 19
James Vanrensselaer Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 49 / 60
Landon Vom steeg Men Open Cat4/5 80 / 95
Andrew Mcgowan Men Open Cat2/3 35 / 57
Lindsay Donnellon Women Singlespeed 2 / 3
Dan Miller Men Masters 40+ 5 / 29
Jay Lazar Men Masters 40+ 16 / 29
Dean Jagusch Men Masters 40+ 21 / 29

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Julia Slejko Women Masters 40+ 9 / 19
Lindsay Donnellon Women Singlespeed 3 / 8
Craig Etheridge Men Singlespeed 3 / 30
Michael Hoffman Men Singlespeed 21 / 30
Dan Miller Men Masters 40+ 5 / 29
Dean Jagusch Men Masters 40+ 16 / 29
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 10 / 42
Andrew Mcgowan Men Open Cat2/3 43 / 74
Josh Logan Men Open Cat2/3 67 / 74
William Hubsch Men Open Cat2/3 70 / 74
Albert Scharbach Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 30 / 75
James Vanrensselaer Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 64 / 75

Hyattsville CX (Oct 6 2019)

Dan Miller Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 4 / 21
Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 33
Stefan Gissler Men Open Singlespeed 2 / 33
Michael Hoffman Men Open Singlespeed 21 / 33
Johnny May Men Masters 50+ 50+ 5 / 27
Julia Slejko Women Cat 3 9 / 16

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 5 2019)

Dan Miller Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 8 / 11
Albert Scharbach Men Cat4/5 Novice 10 / 21
Albert Scharbach Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 7 / 23
Scott Boyce Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 8 / 23
David Selko Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 21 / 23
Rashad Mahoney Men Cat3/4 3/4 6 / 16
Melissa Ekey Women Cat 3 6 / 6

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 29 2019)

Dan Miller Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 7 / 14
Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 5 / 14
Jay Lazar Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 18
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 6 / 7
William Hubsch Men Cat 3 13 / 15

Reckless Cross at Redgate (Sep 22 2019)

Craig Etheridge Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 20
Michael Hoffman Men Open Singlespeed 20 / 20
Dan Miller Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 2 / 29
Stefan Gissler Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 16 / 29
Scott Boyce Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 19 / 41
Jason Glitz Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 39 / 41
Michael Hoffman Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 18 / 25
William Hubsch Men Cat3/4 3/4 7 / 33
Julia Slejko Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 8 / 9

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 15 2019)

Melissa Ekey Women Masters 50+ 6 / 6

Hagerstown Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 8 2019)

Jason Glitz Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5 10 / 28
William Hubsch Men Cat 3/4 25 / 14
Dan Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Sep 1 2019)

William Hubsch Men Open Cat3/4 12 / 25

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Aug 31 2019)

William Hubsch Men Open Cat3/4 21 / 44
Stefan Gissler Men Open Cat1/2/3 10 / 17

Dirty BikenetiCrit! (Aug 11 2019)

Scott Boyce Men Cat 4 23 / 45
Mark Hagen Men Cat 4 29 / 45
Mark Hagen Men Single Speed 13 / 26
Michael Hoffman Men Single Speed 21 / 26