Log In

Team Overview: Optimists
(redirected from: The Optimists CX)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

John Bryan Cyclocross (Nov 13 2022)

Dan Lewis Men Wave 1 42 / 30

Major Taylor Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 30 2022)

Kristen Schulz Women Open Cat 4-5 4 / 8
Riley Van vliet Men Open Cat 4-5 35 / 44

Major Taylor Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 29 2022)

Kristen Schulz Women Open Cat 4-5 8 / 11
Riley Van vliet Men Open Cat 4-5 29 / 50

Kings CX Day 2 (Oct 23 2022)

Foster Hungerford Juniors 44818 34 / 53
John Downey Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 42 / 76
Otto Bohn Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 53 / 76
Eber Flores ii Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 56 / 76
Alan Bindemann Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 73 / 76
Kristen Schulz Women Open Cat 4-5 JR 1518 40+ Singlespe 17 / 25
Jenny Dandenault Women Open Cat 4-5 JR 1518 40+ Singlespe 23 / 25
Riley Van vliet Men Open Cat5 15 / 28
Eduard Ryba Men Open Cat5 16 / 28
Michael Dandenault Men Open Cat5 19 / 28
Jered Raflik Men Open Cat5 20 / 28
Matthew Neal Men Open Cat5 25 / 28
Brett Hungerford Men Open Cat5 62 / 28

Kings CX Day 1 (Oct 22 2022)

Foster Hungerford Juniors 9-14 46 / 54
John Downey Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 38 / 67
Otto Bohn Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 41 / 67
Ryan Dotson Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 50 / 67
Christopher Demler Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 53 / 67
Alan Bindemann Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 62 / 67
Eber Flores ii Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 63 / 67
Tracey Minor Women Open Cat 4-5 JR 1518 40+ Singlespe 11 / 28
Kristen Schulz Women Open Cat 4-5 JR 1518 40+ Singlespe 20 / 28
Catherine Luers Women Open Cat 4-5 JR 1518 40+ Singlespe 25 / 28
Riley Van vliet Men Open Cat5 14 / 31
Danny Offill Men Open Cat5 22 / 31
Eduard Ryba Men Open Cat5 24 / 31
Brett Hungerford Men Open Cat5 27 / 31
Dan Lewis Men Open Cat5 29 / 31

Brookside Cup p/b Midwest Devo (Oct 2 2022)

Christopher Demler Men Cat 4 40+ Junior 15-18 51 / 56
Kristen Schulz Women Cat 4/5 15-18 Singlespeed 40+ 8 / 12
Riley Van vliet Men Cat 5 4 / 27

Carter CX (Sep 11 2022)

John Downey Men 4 & Jrs 15-18 18 / 42
Christopher Demler Men 4 & Jrs 15-18 34 / 42
Tracey Minor Women 4/5, Jr 15-18 & SS 1 / 14
Kristen Schulz Women 4/5, Jr 15-18 & SS 6 / 14
Jenny Dandenault Women 4/5, Jr 15-18 & SS 11 / 14
Nancy Demler Women 4/5, Jr 15-18 & SS 14 / 14
Riley Van vliet Men Cat 5 7 / 27
Danny Offill Men Cat 5 11 / 27
Michael Dandenault Men Cat 5 14 / 27
Eduard Ryba Men Cat 5 18 / 27
Harley Rogers Men Cat 5 20 / 27
Tim Smith Men Cat 5 24 / 27
Dan Lewis Men Cat 5 26 / 27

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 31 2021)

Samuel Kloss Men Open M 4-5|M 40 5|JR 1516 24 / 27

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2021 (Oct 30 2021)

Samuel Kloss Men Open M 4|M 4 40+|JR 15-16 34 / 40

Kings CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2021)

Eber Flores ii Men Open Cat4 Master Cat 4 40+ JR 1518 32 / 64
John Downey Men Open Cat4 Master Cat 4 40+ JR 1518 37 / 64
Otto Bohn Men Open Cat4 Master Cat 4 40+ JR 1518 45 / 64
Christopher Demler Men Open Cat4 Master Cat 4 40+ JR 1518 49 / 64
Samuel Kloss Men Open Cat4 Master Cat 4 40+ JR 1518 60 / 64
Tracey Minor Women Open Cat 4-5 JR 1518 40+ Singlespe 8 / 23
Danny Offill Men Open Cat5 20 / 29
Nate Perry Men Open Cat5 25 / 29
Alan Bindemann Men Open Cat5 26 / 29
Dan Lewis Men Open Cat5 28 / 29

Kings CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2021)

Otto Bohn Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 29 / 68
Eber Flores ii Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 30 / 68
John Downey Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 31 / 68
Christopher Demler Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 54 / 68
Samuel Kloss Men Open Cat4 Cat 4 Master 40+ JR 1518 60 / 68
Tracey Minor Women Open Cat 4-5 JR 1518 40+ Singlespe 15 / 32
Cathy Luers Women Open Cat 4-5 JR 1518 40+ Singlespe 29 / 32
Danny Offill Men Open Cat5 16 / 37
Nate Perry Men Open Cat5 26 / 37
Tim Smith Men Open Cat5 29 / 37
Alan Bindemann Men Open Cat5 33 / 37
Matthew Neal Men Open Cat5 34 / 37
Michael Dandenault Men Open Cat5 36 / 37
Dan Lewis Men Open Cat5 37 / 37

OVCX -BloomingCross (Sep 26 2021)

Alan Bindemann Cat 5 Men 17 / 23

Carter Park Cyclocross (Sep 12 2021)

Danny Offill Men Cat 4/5 23 / 38
Christopher Demler Men Cat 4/5 28 / 38
Michael Dandenault Men Cat 4/5 29 / 38
Samuel Kloss Men Cat 4/5 34 / 38
Dan Lewis Men Cat 4/5 37 / 38
Otto Bohn Men Cat 3/4 17 / 27
John Downey Men Cat 3/4 21 / 27
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 3/4 23 / 27
Tracey Minor Women Cat 4/5 4 / 12
Kristen Schulz Women Cat 4/5 7 / 12
Jenny Dandenault Women Cat 4/5 9 / 12

Lionhearts CX (Sep 5 2021)

Otto Bohn Men Category 3/4 9 / 13
Samuel Kloss Single Speed 10 / 5
Alexander Bruns Men Category 4/5 22 / 43
Danny Offill Men Category 4/5 25 / 43
Eduard Ryba Men Category 4/5 29 / 43
Samuel Kloss Men Category 4/5 31 / 43
Michael Dandenault Men Category 4/5 34 / 43
Nate Perry Men Category 4/5 35 / 43
Ryan Dotson Men Category 4/5 36 / 43
Alan Bindemann Men Category 4/5 37 / 43
George Raihala Men Category 4/5 38 / 43

Red Kite Beach Party (Oct 13 2019)

Ryley Paquette Men 5 14 / 28

Cap City Cross #3 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Oct 5 2019)

Tim Seay Men Cat 4/5 27 / 48
Michael Dandenault Men Cat 4/5 44 / 48
Jenny Dandenault Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 14

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Matthew Russell Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 28 / 33
Ryan Dotson Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 32 / 33
Matthew Russell Men Cat 4/5 70 / 116
Ryan Dotson Men Cat 4/5 91 / 116

Indy Cross - Paul Ruster Park (Sep 14 2019)

Matthew Russell WAVE 2 14 / 37
Tim Seay WAVE 2 28 / 37
Tracey Minor WAVE 2 29 / 37
Samuel Kloss WAVE 2 30 / 37

Lionheart CX (Sep 1 2019)

Ryley Paquette Men True Beginners 1 / 21

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 8 2018)

Eber Flores ii Men Master 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 43 / 49
John Downey Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior Boys 15-18 32 / 53
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 22 / 38
George Raihala Men Cat 5 36 / 38
Samuel Kloss Men Cat 5 37 / 38

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 6 / 68
John Downey Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 47 / 68
Maggie Spring Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 20 / 31
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 11 / 34
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 14 / 34
Samuel Kloss Men Cat 5 21 / 34
Alex Bindemann Men Cat 5 28 / 34
George Raihala Men Cat 5 32 / 34
Matthew Neal Men Cat 5 69 / 34
Jim Martin Men Cat 5 70 / 34

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

Alex Bindemann Men Cat 5 9 / 32
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 13 / 32
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 27 / 32

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 7 / 46
Alex Bindemann Men Cat 5 22 / 46
George Raihala Men Cat 5 37 / 46
Samuel Kloss Men Cat 5 38 / 46
Alexander Bruns Men Cat 5 39 / 46

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 27 2018)

Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 14 / 46
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 24 / 46
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 33 / 46
George Raihala Men Cat 5 37 / 46

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

John Downey Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 31 / 53
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 15 / 38
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 23 / 38

Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 25 / 57
Alex Bindemann Men Cat 5 17 / 42
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 28 / 42
Matthew Neal Men Cat 5 35 / 42
George Raihala Men Cat 5 37 / 42
Samuel Kloss Men Cat 5 38 / 42
Jim Martin Men Cat 5 41 / 42

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 7 2018)

Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 35 / 42
George Raihala Men Cat 5 37 / 42

Valley View CX (Sep 30 2018)

Ryan Fields Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 + Single Speed 54 / 55
John Downey Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 26 / 73
Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 28 / 73
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 16 / 50
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 29 / 50
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 34 / 50
Matthew Neal Men Cat 5 40 / 50
George Raihala Men Cat 5 44 / 50
Jim Martin Men Cat 5 47 / 50

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 23 2018)

Matthew Neal Men Cat 5 24 / 28
Jim Martin Men Cat 5 28 / 28

Harbin Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 - 40+ 26 / 72
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 27 / 53
George Raihala Men Cat 5 42 / 53
Samuel Kloss Men Cat 5 44 / 53
Matthew Neal Men Cat 5 47 / 53
Jim Martin Men Cat 5 108 / 53

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 2 2017)

Margaret Spring Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 17 / 27
Otto Bohn Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 51 / 70
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 23 / 36
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 27 / 36
Eber Flores Men Cat 5 36 / 36
John Downey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 39 / 43

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 24 / 27

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 63 / 89
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 26 / 30
Ever Flores Men Cat 5 28 / 30
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 30 / 30

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 18 / 24
Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 22 / 82

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 22 2017)

Margaret Spring Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 15 / 30
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 37 / 41
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 38 / 41

John Bryan Classic Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Margaret Spring Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 9 / 24
Otto Bohn Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 24 / 60
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 26 / 36
Eber Flores Men Cat 5 29 / 36
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 33 / 36

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 24 2017)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 26 / 52
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 25 / 32
Eber Flores Men Cat 5 26 / 32
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 30 / 32