Log In

Team Overview: Team Oakland Cycling
(redirected from: Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Nov 17 2019)

Tom Carpenter Men Master 55-59 Open 10 / 14

Team Roaring Mouse Presents Cross Infestation (Nov 2 2019)

Tom Carpenter Men Open Masters 50+ 26 / 43

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Sep 22 2019)

Tom Carpenter Men Master A 55+ Open 6 / 12

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Jan 13 2019)

Manuel Affonso Men Master A 55+ Open 1 / 1
Manny Affonso Men B Cat 2/3/4 8 / 7
Manuel Affonso Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 8
Manuel Affonso Men C Cat 4/5 2 / 2

CX Nation Cup/Norcal Nevada District Cyclocross Championships (Nov 25 2018)

Chase Latta Men Senior 35+ Cat 3/4/5 16 / 16

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 14 2018)

Manuel Affonso Men Master A 55+ Open 9 / 9
Manuel Affonso Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 9
Manny Affonso Men C Cat 4/5 1 / 8

CCCX #6 Ft. Ord (Oct 14 2018)

Manuel Affonso Masters Men 55+ A 9 / 9
Manuel Affonso Masters Men 45+ C 7 / 9
Manny Affonso Men C 1 / 8

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Tom Carpenter Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 16

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Tom Carpenter Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 16

Central Coast CX #5 (Sep 30 2018)

Manuel Affonso MastersMen55+A 9 / 11
Manny Affonso MenB 19 / 20
Manuel Affonso MastersMen45+C 12 / 12
Manny Affonso MenC 11 / 15

Central Coast CX #4 (Sep 23 2018)

Manuel Affonso Masters Men 55+ A 9 / 9
Manny Affonso Men B 16 / 23
Manuel Affonso Masters Men 45+ C 11 / 16
Manny Affonso Men C 5 / 15

CCCX #3 (Sep 16 2018)

Manny Affonso Men B 16 / 16
Manuel Affonso Men C 1 / 11

Central Coast CX #2 (Sep 8 2018)

Manuel Affonso Masters Men 55+ A 3 / 5
Manny Affonso Men B 12 / 16
Manuel Affonso Masters Men 45+ C 9 / 13
Manny Affonso Men C 3 / 10

Central Coast CX #1 (Sep 1 2018)

Manuel Affonso Masters Men 55+ A 6 / 6
Manuel Affonso Masters Men 45+ C 6 / 8
Manny Affonso Men C 6 / 9

US Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2018)

Tom Carpenter Men Masters 55-59 37 / 50
Manuel Affonso Men Masters 55-59 49 / 50

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Jan 6 2018)

Chase Latta Men Master B 35+ Cat 2/3/4 10 / 12
Mike Urbina Men Master A 55+ Open 4 / 16

SURF CITY 3 (Dec 17 2017)

Manuel Affonso Master Men 55 11 / 11

Sacramento Cyclocross #8 (Miller Park) (Dec 16 2017)

Manuel Affonso Men A55+ 17 / 19

Sacramento Cyclocross #7 (Maidu Park) (Dec 9 2017)

Manuel Affonso Men B55+ 18 / 21
Jukka Valkonen Men B50+ 15 / 16
Chase Latta Men B 15 / 36
Manuel Affonso Men A55+ 12 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross #6 (Johnson Springview Park) (Dec 2 2017)

Tom Carpenter Men A55+ 10 / 24
Manuel Affonso Men A55+ 22 / 24

Rock Lobster Cup III (Oct 22 2017)

Chase Latta Men B Open 29 / 37

Central Coast Cyclocross #7 (Oct 15 2017)

Manuel Affonso Men Junior 15-18 Open 5 / 7

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Tom Carpenter Men AB55+/1-5 17 / 42

CCCX #5 - Manzanita Park (Sep 24 2017)

Manuel Affonso Men Open Junior 15-18 7 / 8

CCCX #3 - Ft. Ord (Sep 9 2017)

Chase Latta Men Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed B 7 / 7
Manuel Affonso Men Open Junior 15-18 2 / 6

CCCX #1 (Aug 27 2017)

Manuel Affonso Men Junior 15-18 Open 4 / 7

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point (Dec 4 2016)

Manuel Affonso sr. Category B Men 32 / 35
Tom Carpenter Master Men 55+ 5 / 18
Manuel Alfonso sr. Category B Men 45+ 27 / 33

Bay Area Super Prestige Vallejo 5 (Nov 19 2016)

Manuel Affonso sr Men - B 45+ (Masters) 19 / 22

Lobster Cup II (Oct 22 2016)

Ron Stade Masters Men B 45+ 16 / 21
Manuel Affonso sr Masters Men B 45+ 19 / 21

Superpro Vallejo Night Race (Oct 1 2016)

Ron Stade Men B 45+ Masters 12 / 23
Affonso Sr mannuel Men B 45+ Masters 17 / 23

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Manuel Affonso sr Men - B 45+ (Masters) 28 / 33
Tom Carpenter Men - 55+ (Masters) 16 / 16

BASP #1 - Candlestick (Sep 24 2016)

Tom Carpenter Men - 55+ (Masters) 7 / 13

CCCX 9 Finale Fort Ord (Jan 17 2016)

Manuel Affonso iv JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 7
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 17 / 17

CCCX 8 Fort Ord (Jan 13 2016)

Manuel Affonso iv JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 5 / 7
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 15 / 17

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - Ft. Ord (Dec 19 2015)

Manuel Affonso iv JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 5
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 15 / 17

SuperPro CX - San Jose (Dec 12 2015)

Manuel Affonso iii 45+ B Master Men 17 / 34
Manuel Affonso iv Junior 15-18 5 / 6

CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross (Dec 6 2015)

Ron Stade M Men 45+ B 31 / 53
Tom Carpenter M Men 55+ 10 / 18

BASP #5 Candlestick Repechage (Nov 22 2015)

Ron Stade M Men 45+ B 25 / 35
Manuel Affonso M Men 45+ B 26 / 35

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Ron Stade M Men 45+ B 22 / 45
Manuel Alfonso 3 M Men 45+ B 34 / 45
Tom Carpenter M Men 55+ 4 / 12

Surf City #3 Aptos High (Nov 15 2015)

Manuel Affonso iv Junior Men 15-18 7 / 9

Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 8 2015)

Jeff Sobul M Men 45+ B 33 / 34
Tom Carpenter M Men 55+ 9 / 17

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Manuel Alfonso iii Cat A Men 54 / 55
Manuel Alfonso iv Cat A Men 55 / 55
Tom Carpenter Men 55+ 4 / 21
Jeff Sobul SingleSpeed B 16 / 28
Manuel Affonso iv Men 45+ Cat B 29 / 46
Manuel Affonso Juniors 15-18 8 / 10

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 25 2015)

Ron Stade Men B45+ 22 / 23

Superpro CX - Vallejo (Oct 24 2015)

Manuel Affonso iii 45+ B Master Men 19 / 28
Manuel Affonso iv Junior 15-18 3 / 3

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - TORO PARK (Oct 18 2015)

Manuel Affonso iv JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 5 / 6
Manuel Affonso ii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 15 / 18

Superpro CX - Vallejo Night Race (Oct 17 2015)

Manuel Affonso iii 45+ B Master Men 18 / 24

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #5 - MANZANITA PARK (Oct 11 2015)

Manuel Affonso iv JUNIOR MEN 15-18 4 / 5
Manuel Affonso ii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 16 / 19

Superpro CX - Oakland (Oct 10 2015)

Manuel Affonso iii 45+ B Master Men 18 / 32
Manuel Affonso iv Junior 15-18 8 / 9

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

Manuel Affonso iv JUNIOR MEN 15-18 6 / 7
Manuel Affonso ii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 21 / 30

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3 - MANZANITA PARK (Sep 27 2015)

Manuel Affonso iv JUNIOR MEN 15-18 6 / 7
Manuel Affonso MASTERS 45+ B MEN 20 / 27

CCCX Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 13 2015)

Manuel Afonso iv JUNIOR MEN 15-18 3 / 5
Manuel Afonso 3 MASTERS 45+ B MEN 16 / 19

CCCX Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 6 2015)

Manuel Alfonso iv JUNIOR MEN 15-18 2 / 4
Manuel Alfonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 17 / 27

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Manuel Affonso iii Men's B masters 45+ 12 / 29
Manuel Affonso iv Junior men 15-16 2 / 2

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 18 2015)

Manuel Affonso Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 19

CCCX CYCLOCROSS SERIES FINAL - MONTEREY (Jan 18 2015)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 12 / 12

Sacramento CX #7 - Mill View Ranch (Jan 4 2015)

Manuel Iii affonso Men B45+ 13 / 20

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #8 - MONTEREY (Jan 3 2015)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 9 / 10

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - CSUMB (Dec 21 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 12 / 13

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Graham Lierley Men B 7 / 38
William Sawyer Men B 11 / 38
Manuel Iii affonso Men B45+ 20 / 23
Brian Gerke Men C35+ 6 / 29

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

William Sawyer Cat B Men 17 / 51
Tom Carpenter M Men 45+ A 26 / 27
Ron Stade M Men 45+ B 17 / 35
Manuel Alfonso iii M Men 45+ B 20 / 35
Jukka Valkonen M Men 45+ B 30 / 35
Jeff Sobul M Men 45+ B 31 / 35
Brian Gerke Cat C Men 35+ 17 / 40
Manuel Alfonso iv Cat C Men 31 / 33

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Manuel Affonso iii Men 45+ B 3/4 14 / 29
William Sawyer Men B 3/4 25 / 38

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

William Sawyer B Men 41 / 55
Jeff Sobul SingleSpeed B 25 / 32

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Ron Stade Men 45 +B 14 / 39
Manuel Alfonso Men 45 +B 34 / 39
Manuel Alfonso Jr Men 10-14 4 / 8
Navi Thack C Men 38 / 40

Surf City Cyclocross CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 16 2014)

Manuel Affonso iii Men: 45+ B 3/4 22 / 31
William Sawyer Men: B 3/4 15 / 37

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 Gibson Ranch (Nov 15 2014)

Graham Lierley Men B 11 / 35

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Manuel Affonso iv M Men 45+ B 26 / 29
Jeff Sobul M Men 45+ B 27 / 29
Jeff Sobul SingleSpeed B 19 / 20
Manuel Affonso iv Cat C Men 13 / 13

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Ron Stade Men 45+ Cat A 33 / 37
Manuel Alfonso Men 45+ Cat A 36 / 37
Shin Hasegawa Cat C Men 11 / 45
Tom Carpenter SingleSpeed B 32 / 44
Manuel Affonso Men 45+ Cat B 34 / 45
Ron Stade Men 45+ Cat B 35 / 45
Jeff Sobul Men 45+ Cat B 44 / 45
Brian Gerke Men 35+ Cat B 28 / 32
William Sawyer Cat B Men 20 / 73
Manual Alfonso Cat A Men 40 / 53
Manual Alfonso Cat A Men 53 / 53
Manuel Affonso Junior Men 10-14 9 / 11

Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 (Nov 2 2014)

Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 27 / 34
Manuel Affonso iv Junior 10-14 3 / 4

Sacramento Cyclocross #3, Lembi Park (Nov 2 2014)

Jukka Valkonen Men B45+ 37 / 40

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Manuel Affonso iii Men: 45+ B (3/4) 26 / 37
William Sawyer Men: B (3/4) 17 / 51

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

William Sawyer Men B 12 / 38
Alvin Chan Men B 30 / 38
Jukka Valkonen Men A45+ 14 / 14

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 3 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 17 / 19

2014 Sacramento Cyclocross - Orangevale Park (Oct 12 2014)

William Sawyer Men B 8 / 31

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 26 / 37

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 7 / 17

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

William Sawyer B Men 43 / 47
Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 29 / 31

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 19 / 24

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Jukka Valkonen Master Men 45+ 48 / 95
Ron Stade Master Men 45+ 53 / 95
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ 66 / 95
Manuel Affonso Master Men 45+ 69 / 95
Jeff Sobul Master Men 45+ 94 / 95
Tom Carpenter SingleSpeed (all) 36 / 55
Jeff Sobul SingleSpeed (all) 54 / 55
Shin Hasegawa Men C (cat 3/4/5) 35 / 110
Christopher Fan Men C (cat 3/4/5) 88 / 110
Manuel Affonso iv Men C (cat 3/4/5) 106 / 110

CCCX #3 (Sep 20 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 13 / 13

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 11 / 19

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Ron Stade C MEN 6 / 12

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Manuel Affonso Men Cat 4 21 / 25

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Ron Stade MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 11

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 22 / 24
Graham Lierley Cat C Men 4 / 15

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 29 / 40
Ron Stade Master 45+ B 5 / 42
Jeff Sobul Master 45+ B 42 / 42
Brian Alexander Cat C Men 31 / 50

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Graham Lierley Cat C Men 4 / 19
Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 17 / 22

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Allen Yip SingleSpeed B 12 / 51
Jeff Sobul SingleSpeed B 26 / 51
Tom Carpenter SingleSpeed B 29 / 51
Shinnosuke Hasegawa Cat C Men 16 / 55
Brian Alexander Cat C Men 26 / 55
Andrew Jae Cat C Men 43 / 55
Ron Stade Master Men 45+B 5 / 55
Jeff Sobul Master Men 45+B 45 / 55
Brian Gerke Master Men 35+B 31 / 38
Aris Polyzos Master Men 35+B 32 / 38
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+A 29 / 31

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 37 / 41

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Brian Gerke Master 35+ B 44 / 46
Ron Stade Master 45+ B 7 / 46
Jeff Sobul Master 45+ B 41 / 46
Jeff Sobul Single Speed B 35 / 43
Shinnosuke Hasegawa Cat C Men 15 / 51

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Tom Carpenter 45+ A Master Men 15 / 30
Jeffrey Sobul 45+ B Master Men 28 / 33
Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 27 / 35

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Ed 35+ B Master Men 27 / 40
Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 33 / 40

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 24 / 31
Jukka Valkonen Cat C 35+ 14 / 60
Andrew Jae Cat C 35+ 44 / 60
Ed Lai Master 35+ B 49 / 61
Tom Carpenter Single Speed 8 / 36
Ode Bernstein Master 35+ A 23 / 39

2013 Cyclebration Cyclocross Results (Sep 7 2013)

Ode Bernstein Men B35+ 2 / 20

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ A 28 / 32
Chris Brent Master Men 35+ B 30 / 55
Ed Lai Cat C Men 35+ 20 / 40
Brian Gek Cat C Men 35+ 25 / 40

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Brian Gerke Cat C Men 35+ 14 / 44
David Cheung Category C Men 43 / 81
Chris Bondus SingleSpeed B 12 / 40
Chris Brent Master Men 35+ B 41 / 62

Waterford Hills Day-1 (Nov 24 2012)

Tom Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45+ 11 / 12

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Brian Gerke Cat C Men 35+ 22 / 46
Chris Brent Master Men 35+ B 29 / 64
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ A 26 / 37
David Cheung Category C Men 43 / 76
Reid Williamson SingleSpeed B 17 / 51
Allen Yip SingleSpeed B 47 / 51

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 3 2012)

Chris Brent Men B35+ 20 / 36
Christopher Elbo Men A35+ 5 / 9

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ Cat A 26 / 31
Aris Polyzos Master Men 35+ B 33 / 63
Chris Brent Master Men 35+ B 35 / 63
Reid Williamson Siglespeed B 11 / 41
Ed Lai Cat C 35+ Men 27 / 45

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Aris Polyzos Men C 35+ 2 / 60
Brian Gerke Men C 35+ 41 / 60
Tom Carpenter Men A 45+ 38 / 38
Chris Bondus SS - B 7 / 50
Allen Yip SS - B 8 / 50
Reid Williamson SS - B 23 / 50

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Aris Polyzos Men Cat 3/4/5 Master C 35-99 3 / 30
Aris Polyzos Men Cat 3/4/5 18 / 18
Ed Lai Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 35-99 24 / 30

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

David Cheung Category C Men 18 / 34

Surf City CX #3 (Jan 8 2012)

David Cheung Category C Men 8 / 20

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Thomas Mansell Cat B Men 55 / 79
Brendan Darrow Cat B Men 73 / 79
Ode Bernstein Master 35+ A 16 / 31
Jeff Sobul Master 45+ B 34 / 37
Chris Brent Master 35+ B 37 / 56
Allen Yip Single Speed B 5 / 36

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 3 2011)

Ode Bernstein Men B35+ 12 / 30

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Thomas Mansell Cat B Men 63 / 94
Brendan Darrow Cat B Men 69 / 94
Ed Lai Cat B Men 72 / 94
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 35 / 41
Allen Yip Single Speed B 9 / 49

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Tom Carpenter Masters 45+A 24 / 34
Chris Bondus Cat B Men 47 / 92
Thomas Mansell Cat B Men 51 / 92
Jeff Sobul Masters 45+B 30 / 32
Ode Bernstein Masters 35+ B 12 / 54
Chris Brent Masters 35+ B 21 / 54
Floyd Long Masters 35+ B 25 / 54
Jeff Sobul Singlespeed B 40 / 46
Ed Lai Cat C Men 40 / 82
David Cheung Cat C Men 64 / 82

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Chris Bondus Category B Men 17 / 46
Ode Bernstein Master Men 35+ A 19 / 30

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Ed Lai Singlespeed B 19 / 27
Jeff Sobul Masters 45+ B 37 / 40
Ode Bernstein Masters 35+ B 11 / 57
Chris Brent Masters 35+ B 20 / 57
Floyd Long Masters 35+ B 31 / 57
Tom Carpenter Masters 45+ A 20 / 37
Thomas Mansell Mens B 47 / 81
Chris Bondus Mens B 54 / 81

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Ode Bernstein Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 5 / 36

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Chris Brent Men B35+ 38 / 45
Ed Lai Men B 18 / 32

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 1 2011)

Tom Carpenter A Men 45+ 15 / 19
Chris Bondus B Men 24 / 31
Jeff Sobul B 45+ 19 / 22

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Maury Long Men B35+ 1 / 43

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 27 / 27
Daniel Civello Master 35+ C 21 / 59
Andrew Merickel Master 35+ C 50 / 59
Thomas Mansell Cat C men 6 / 57

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Jeff Sobul Men B 45+ 58 / 58
Tom Carpenter Men A 45+ 38 / 39
Daniel Civello Cat C 35+ Men 30 / 59
Thomas Mansel Cat C Men 6 / 55
Brendan Darrow Cat B Men 65 / 92

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Jeff Sobul SingleSpeed B 24 / 34
John Adams B Men 14 / 66
Brandan Darrow B Men 47 / 66
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ Cat A 29 / 38
Fred Martin Master Men 45+ Cat B 21 / 50
Jeff Sobul Master Men 45+ Cat B 29 / 50
Daniel Civello Cat C Men 35+ 20 / 57
Thomas Mansel Cat C Men 13 / 59
Christopher Fan Cat C Men 34 / 59
David Cheung Cat C Men 56 / 59

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Chris Bondus Cat B Men's Results 31 / 61
Bren Darrow Cat B Men's Results 36 / 61
Jeff Sobul Cat B 45+ Men's Results 36 / 37
Daniel Civello Cat C 35+ Men's Results 22 / 54

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

John Adams Cat B Men 21 / 66
Brandan Darrow Cat B Men 51 / 66
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ Cat A 31 / 41
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ Cat B 8 / 77
Ed Lai Master Men 35+ Cat B 10 / 77
James Bauer Master Men 35+ Cat B 37 / 77
Fred Martin Master Men 45+ Cat B 23 / 42
Fred Martin Master Men 45+ Cat B 26 / 42
Jeff Sobul Master Men 45+ Cat B 33 / 42
Daniel Civello Cat C Men 35+ 33 / 56
Thomas Mansel Cat C Men 15 / 55

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Oct 9 2010)

Christopher Fan Men C 5 / 41

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Daniel Civello Men C 19 / 30
Thomas Mansell Men B 14 / 23

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Thomas Mansell MEN C 29 / 34
Daniel Civello MEN C 32 / 34
Thomas Mansell Men B 19 / 29

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 12 / 12

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Jon Suzuki Master Men 45+ A 20 / 24
Phil Robert Master Men 35+ A 15 / 23
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 19 / 28

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 15 / 16
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 11 / 21
Jesse Freese Category B Men 4 / 19

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Jim Lund 45+ B Men 9 / 23
Paul Musso 45+ B Men 19 / 23
Jeff Sobul 45+ B Men 20 / 23
Geoffrey Gunderson 35+ B Men 26 / 60
Phil Roberts 35+ A Men 26 / 35
Tom Carpenter 45+ A Men 26 / 29
Brian Birch Master 55+ 3 / 10
Greg Sage Master 55+ 4 / 10
Christopher Elbo C Men 9 / 98
Thomas Mansell C Men 18 / 98
John Adams C Men 19 / 98
Brendan Darrow C Men 36 / 98
Jesse Freese C Men 94 / 98
Uzi Van dyke Single Speed B 7 / 16
Andrew Lyndon Single Speed B 15 / 16
Jesse Freese B Men 14 / 51
Isaiah Rapko B Men 40 / 51
Christopher Elbo B Men 48 / 51
Brendan Darrow B Men 51 / 51

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Jim Lund 45+ B Men 7 / 52
Jeff Sobul 45+ B Men 40 / 52
Paul Musso 45+ B Men 43 / 52
Geoffrey Gunderson 35+ B Men 40 / 91
Anthony Eng 35+ B Men 80 / 91
Phil Roberts 35+ A Men 42 / 50
Uzi Van dyke 45+ A Men 29 / 39
Thomas Hoeffel 45+ A Men 36 / 39
Greg Sage Master 55+ 3 / 17
Brian Birch Master 55+ 5 / 17
Jesse Freese C Men 4 / 114
Christopher Elbo C Men 9 / 114
Thomas Mansell C Men 59 / 114
Andrew Lyndon Single Speed B 21 / 24
Isaiah Rapko Men B 2 / 84
Michael Fee Men B 24 / 84
Anthony Eng Men B 82 / 84

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Isaiah Rapko ELITE MEN 17 / 24

Livermore #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Jim Lund Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 5 / 22
Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 11 / 22
Michael Fee Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 1 / 25
Thomas Mansell Men - 03 8 / 13
Jesse Freese Men - 04 1 / 43
Tom Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 7 / 7
Brian Birch Men Master - 55-99 1 / 4

LARPD #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Jim Lund Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 5 / 22
Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 11 / 22
Michael Fee Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 1 / 25
Thomas Mansell Men - 03 8 / 13
Jesse Freese Men - 04 1 / 43
Tom Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 7 / 7
Brian Birch Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 1 / 4

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 9 / 20
Maury Long B Men 12 / 26

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Sam Fletcher Junior Men 13&under 6 / 7
Arian Revon Junior Men 13&under 7 / 7
Brian Birch Master Men 55+ 2 / 7
Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 24 / 31
Jon Suzuki Master Men 45+ A 17 / 23
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ A 18 / 23

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Sam Fletcher Juniors 10-14 6 / 7
Isaiah Rapko Cat B Men 1 / 72
Maury Long Cat B Men 39 / 72
George Thoma Cat B Men 53 / 72
Jesse Freese Cat C men 2 / 136
Christopher Elbo Cat C men 10 / 136
Thomas Mansell Cat C men 20 / 136
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B 37 / 69
Ed Lai Master 35+ B 59 / 69
Brian Birch Master 55+ 2 / 10
Phil Roberts Master 35+ A 35 / 53
Uzi Van dyke Master 45+ A 23 / 36
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 33 / 36
Thomas Hoeffel Master 45+ A 36 / 36
Fred Martin Master 45+ B 9 / 37
Jim Lund Master 45+ B 12 / 37
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B 27 / 37
Paul Musso Master 45+ B 28 / 37
Jeff Sobul Master 45+ B 33 / 37

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Gregory Sage MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 10
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 10
Paul Musso MASTER MEN 45+ B 19 / 19

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Jesse Freese Men's C 5 / 52
Isaiah Rapko Men's B 1 / 43
Sassan Paziraideh Men's B 23 / 43
Michael Fee Men's 35+ B 7 / 45

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Jon Suzuki Master Men 45+ A 13 / 24
Isaiah Rapko Category B Men 1 / 45
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 18 / 36

Livermore #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Jim Lund Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 1 / 12
Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 5 / 12
Michael Fee Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 3 / 18
Floyd Long Men - 03 6 / 23
Thomas Mansell Men - 03 12 / 23
Daniel Civello Men - 04 11 / 44
Jesse Freese Men - 04 15 / 44
Tom Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 5 / 5
Thomas Hoeffel Men - 1/2 - Single Speed 2 / 7
Brian Birch Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 1 / 4

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Melissa Schultz Cat A Women 10 / 19
Brian Birch Master 55+ 2 / 12
Greg Sage Master 55+ 4 / 12
Jim Lund Cat B 45+ 6 / 32
Fred Martin Cat B 45+ 13 / 32
Andrew Lyndon Cat B 45+ 24 / 32
Jeff Sobul Cat B 45+ 25 / 32
Paul Musso Cat B 45+ 27 / 32
Michael Fee Cat B 35+ 22 / 76
Ed Lai Cat B 35+ 36 / 76
Geoffrey Gunderson Cat B 35+ 47 / 76
Phil Roberts Cat A 35+ 33 / 44
Thomas Hoeffel Cat A 45+ 25 / 35
Tom Carpenter Cat A 45+ 29 / 35
Uzi Van Cat A 45+ 31 / 35
Christopher Elbo Men C 26 / 108
Thomas Mansell Men C 34 / 108
Isaiah Rapko Men B 1 / 78
Maury Long Men B 51 / 78
George Thoma Men B 54 / 78

Livermore #3 (Oct 3 2009)

Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 8 / 16
Tom Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 3 / 3

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN 7 / 10
Isaiah Rapko B MEN 3 / 22

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN 7 / 16
Isaiah Rapko B MEN 5 / 36

Livermore #2 (Sep 12 2009)

Laura Walpert Women - 04 5 / 6
Laueren Haughey Women - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99 2 / 3
Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 13 / 17
Floyd Long Men - 03 9 / 19
Daniel Civello Men - 04 - 55+ 2 / 6
Thomas Mansell Men - 04 1 / 25
Tom Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 9 / 10
Thomas Hoeffel Men - 1/2 - Single Speed 2 / 7
Greg Sage Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 1 / 5
Brian Birch Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 2 / 5

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Blake Von knopka Master Men 35+ B 2 / 16
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 14 / 16

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Liza Hartlaub Category B Women 2 / 4
Blake Von knopka Master Men 35+ B 1 / 19
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 11 / 19
Jamel Freeman Category B Men 14 / 16
Michael Hartlaub Category C Men 4 / 25

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Isaiah Rapko Jr. Men 18 & Under 2 / 12
Blake Von knopka Master Men 35+ B 12 / 19
Jamel Freeman Category B Men 28 / 29

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

Blake Von knopka Master Men 35+B 3 / 24
Anthony Eng Master Men 35+B 20 / 24
Michael Hartlaub Category C Men 4 / 19

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Melissa Schultz Cat A Women 33:53 5 / 14
Isaiah Rapko Juniors 15-18 26:20 1 / 6
Jesse Freene Cat C men 34:24 35 / 68
Fred Martin Master 45+ B 42:29 11 / 37
Jeff Sobol Master 45+ B 42:29 34 / 37
Michael Fee Cat B Men 39:48 17 / 62

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Jon Suzuki Master 45+ A 41:50 20 / 29
Isaiah Rapko Juniors 15-18 29:18 3 / 8
Ed Lai Cat C men 36:25 30 / 90
Liza Hartlaub Cat B Women 41:52 8 / 14
Melissa Schultz Cat A Women 36:45 5 / 16
Jimbei Suzuki Master 45+ B 36:46 8 / 40
Fred Martin Master 45+ B 36:46 9 / 40
Jeff Sobol Master 45+ B 36:46 31 / 40
Paul Musso Master 45+ B 36:46 36 / 40
Michael Fee Master 35+ B 35:11 16 / 73
Michael Fee Cat B Men 41:24 29 / 82
Jamel Freeman Cat B Men 41:24 80 / 82

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 5 / 11
Isaiah Rapko JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 1 / 15
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 3 / 5
Fred Martin MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 2 / 21

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 6

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Melissa Schultz Cat A Women, 39:29 7 / 19
Fred Martin Master 45+ B, 43:01 13 / 37
Michael Fee Cat B Men, 41:49 45 / 85
Eric Miller Cat C men, 35:29 36 / 70
Isaiah Rapko Juniors 15-18, 27:16 1 / 5

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Morgan Fletcher Men 35A 35 / 39
Dave Libby Men 45A 12 / 20
George Thoma Men B 27 / 66
Sassan Pazirandeh Men B 52 / 66
Ted Chaplain Men B 54 / 66
Geoffrey Gunderson Men B 55 / 66
Paul Musso Men B 64 / 66
Brian Birch Men 55 3 / 8
Lauren Haughey Women 35 10 / 11
Isiah Rapko Men JrA 1 / 8
Fred Martin Men 45B 19 / 19

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Paul Musso C Men 37 / 78
Isaiah Rapko Juniors 15-18 1 / 5

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 13 / 15
Morgan Fletcher MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 27 / 39
Phil Roberts MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 36 / 39
Lauren Haughey MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299) 4 / 4
Isaiah Rapko JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 1 / 16
George Thoma CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 16 / 35
Sasson Pazirandeh MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 11 / 18
Geoffrey Gunderson MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 12 / 18
Dave Libby MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 11 / 22
Jon Suzuki MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 13 / 22
Tom Carpenter MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 17 / 22
Jeff Sobul MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 16 / 17
Aran Watson ELITE MEN (1-99) 31 / 43

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 8 / 17
Lauren Haughey MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299) 2 / 3
Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 2 / 16
Morgan Fletcher MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 24 / 29

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 8 / 17

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

George Thoma B Men 8 / 46
Morgan Fletcher B Men 23 / 46
Paul Musso B Men 38 / 46
Thomas Hoeffel A Men 29 / 36

CCCX #7 (Jan 6 2008)

Tom Ryan MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 4 / 15
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 7 / 13

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Morgan Fletcher B Men 6 / 44
Lauren Haughey Women 18 / 24
Kevin Bracy knight C Men 15 / 26
Paul Musso C Men 18 / 26

CCCX #6 (Dec 16 2007)

Tom Ryan MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 4 / 15
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 7 / 13

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

George Thoma Cat Single Speed, 1:05:26 11 / 22
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 34:09 5 / 28
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 34:09 19 / 28
Brian Birch Master 45+ B, 34:09 24 / 28

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Melissa Schultz Cat B Women, 45:54 5 / 18
Morgan Fletcher Master 35+ B, 39:34 9 / 64
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B, 39:34 41 / 64
George Thoma Cat B Men, 52:20 54 / 67
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 41:07 4 / 30
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 41:07 15 / 30
Brian Birch Master 45+ B, 41:07 30 / 30
Dave Libby Master 45+ A, 44:44 25 / 25
Thomas Hoeffel Master 35+ A, 42:31 37 / 44
George Thoma cat Single Speed, 1:04:24 13 / 24

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 9 / 21

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Melissa Schultz Cat B Women, 42:50 5 / 16
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 38:14 8 / 32
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 38:14 21 / 32
Dave Libby Master 45+ A, 47:16 11 / 19
Morgan Fletcher Master 35+ B, 37:09 16 / 55
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B, 37:09 41 / 55
Fred Martin Cat C men, 37:57 17 / 69
Michael Fee Cat C men, 37:57 18 / 69

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 38:56 2 / 35
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 38:56 19 / 35
Brian Birch Master 45+ B, 38:56 27 / 35
Morgan Fletcher Master 35+ B, 38:06 8 / 59
Brad Roberts Master 35+ B, 38:06 18 / 59
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B, 38:06 38 / 59
Jamel Freeman Cat B Men, 42:22 50 / 61
George Thoma Cat B Men, 42:22 60 / 61
Dave Libby Master 45+ A, 48:35 9 / 25
Thomas Hoeffel Master 35+ A, 46:12 35 / 41
Michael Fee Cat C men, 39:43 9 / 70
Fred Martin Cat C men, 39:43 13 / 70
Jeff Sobul Cat C men, 39:43 48 / 70
George Thoma Cat Single Speed, 1:00:49 11 / 16

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Jason James Cat Single Speed, 1:02:04 8 / 17
George Thoma Cat Single Speed, 1:02:04 13 / 17
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B, 40:11 31 / 49
Dave Libby Master 45+ A, 44:43 9 / 28
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 41:19 9 / 27
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 41:19 10 / 27
Brian Birch Master 45+ B, 41:19 19 / 27
Melissa Schwartz Cat B Women, 44:19 5 / 24
Thomas Hoeffel Master 35+ A, 42:32 39 / 46
Brad Roberts Master 35+ A, 42:32 42 / 46
Morgan Fletcher Master 35+ A, 42:32 44 / 46
Jamel Freeman Cat B Men, 43:57 50 / 57
George Thoma Cat B Men, 43:57 52 / 57
Fred Martin Cat C men, 35:16 8 / 70

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Morgan Fletcher MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 7 / 23
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 9 / 9

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Dave Libby MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 5 / 22
Morgan Fletcher MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 9 / 25
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 8 / 19