Log In

Team Overview: Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sly Fox Cross (Nov 11 2018)

Ian Quinlan SINGLE SPEED 7 / 20
Jam Smith SINGLE SPEED 11 / 20
Nicholas Stumpo MENS CAT. 4/5 (C) 66 / 75
Eric Ness MENS 3/4 (B) 33 / 47
Nicholas Shaffer MENS 3/4 (B) 34 / 47
Jim Mueller MASTER MENS 70+ 1/2/3/4 1 / 1
Brian Wilson MASTER MEN 60+ 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Mark Bowman MASTER MEN 50+ 1/2/3/4 17 / 26

Stoudts Cross (Nov 4 2018)

Jim Mueller Men Masters 60+ 6 / 10
Brian Wilson Men Masters 60+ 8 / 10

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 3 2018)

Jim Mueller Men Masters 70+ 1 / 1

Troegs and Lititz Bikeworks presents Troegenator Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Jim Mueller Men Masters 60+ 5 / 7

Crossasaurus Awesome '18 (Oct 21 2018)

Ian Quinlan Singlespeed 3 / 8
Briana Heintzelman Women Open Cat3 6 / 8
Nicholas Shaffer Men Open Cat3/4 26 / 39
Marie Iannucci Women Open Cat4/5 9 / 18
Jim Mueller Men Masters 70+ 1 / 1
Brian Wilson Men Masters 60+ 8 / 10
Mark Bowman Men Masters 50+ 17 / 28
Wyatt Boughter Men Open Cat4/5 144 / 72

Kutztown Cross (Oct 20 2018)

Marie Iannucci Women Open Cat4/5 4 / 9

West Chester Cross Classic VII (Oct 14 2018)

Jim Mueller Men Masters 70+ 1 / 1
Jim Wiley Men Masters 50+ 30 / 34

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Eric Ness Men Open Cat3 4 / 10
Brian Wilson Men Masters 60+ 9 / 12

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Sep 30 2018)

Ian Quinlan Men Single Speed Open 5 / 12
Andrew Farkas Men Single Speed Open 11 / 12
Brian Wilson Men Masters 60+ 12 / 15

Town Hall Cross #9 (Sep 22 2018)

Jim Wiley Mens Masters 50+ (1/2/3/4/5) 25 / 32

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2018)

Ian Quinlan Open Singlespeed 5 / 13

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2018)

Mark Bowman Men Masters 50+ 49 / 68
Jim Wiley Men Masters 50+ 57 / 68

Whirlybird 'Cross (MAC #2) (Sep 9 2018)

Ian Quinlan Singlespeed Open 2 / 6
Eric Ness Men Open Cat3 15 / 21
Nicholas Shaffer Men Open Cat3 17 / 21
Briana Heintzelman Women Open Cat3 7 / 13

Granogue Cross (Sep 2 2018)

Jim Wiley Men Masters 50+ 39 / 47
Briana Heintzelman Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12

Solstice Cross - PACX Series Final (Dec 9 2017)

Mark Bowman Masters men 45+ (Cat 1/2/3/4) 14 / 24

Troegenator Cross (Nov 18 2017)

Ian Quinlan Singlespeed 2 / 4

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 11 2017)

Glenn Stephenson Men 35-39 Masters 11 / 23
Mark Bowman Men 45-49 Masters 22 / 40
Maria Gaasche Women 45-49 Masters 1 / 6
Tommy Quinn Men U19 Junior 8 / 20
Ian Quinlan Men Cat 4/5 11 / 69
Nicholas Stumpo Men Cat 4/5 68 / 69
Ian Quinlan Men Single Speed 12 / 25
Thomas German Men Single Speed 23 / 25
Eric Ness Men Cat 3/4 11 / 41

Stoudt's Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Ian Quinlan Men Open Cat4/5 16 / 52
Wyatt Boughter Men Open Cat4/5 52 / 52

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Mark Bowman Men Masters 45+ 23 / 29

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 22 2017)

Eric Ness Men Open Cat3/4 22 / 41
Tommy Quinn Men Juniors 15-18 5 / 9
Mark Bowman Men Masters 45+ 20 / 31
Glenn Stephenson Men Masters 35+ 15 / 19

West Chester Cross Classic VI (Oct 15 2017)

Eric Ness Men Open Cat3/4 12 / 39
Glenn Stephenson Men Masters 35+ 17 / 18

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 14 2017)

Andrew Farkas Men Masters 45+ 36 / 36
Andrew Farkas Singlespeed 10 / 10

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Andrew Farkas Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 51 / 54

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival presented by South Mountain Cycle and Cafe (Oct 7 2017)

Mark Bowman Masters Men 40+ 7 / 20
Brianna Heintzelman Elite Women 4 / 4
Wyatt Boughter 3/4/5 Men 46 / 55

Town Hall Cross (Sep 23 2017)

Justin Captis Men Masters 35-44 20 / 20

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Eric Ness Men Open Cat3/4 15 / 36
Wyatt Boughter Men Open Cat4/5 98 / 107
Mark Bowman Men Masters 45+ 37 / 51

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

Tommy Quinn Men Open Cat3/4 49 / 49
Ian Quinlan Men Open Cat4/5 80 / 114
Mark Bowman Men Masters 45+ 44 / 72

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 10 2017)

Justin Captis Men Open Cat3/4 33 / 48
Ian Quinlan Men Open Cat4/5 28 / 130

Solstice Cross -- part of the PACX Series (Dec 10 2016)

Glenn Stephenson 35+ Men 8 / 11

West Chester Cross Classic #2 (Nov 20 2016)

Ian Quinlan Men Open Cat4/5 12 / 63
Glenn Stephenson Men Masters 35+ 9 / 14
Maria Gaasche Women Masters 45+ 5 / 11

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 13 2016)

Tommy Quinn Men U19 Masters 5 / 8
Eric Ness Men Cat 3/4 8 / 42
Joe Liston Single Speed 6 / 33
Ian Quinlan Single Speed 13 / 33
Jam Smith Single Speed 23 / 33
Jill Morgan Single Speed 30 / 33
Bruce Mclaughlin Men 55-59 Masters 17 / 19
Glenn Stephenson Men 35-39 Masters 9 / 27
Rory Detweiler Men 35-39 Masters 22 / 27
Dagny Palmer Women U19 Masters 2 / 3
Ian Quinlan Men Cat 4/5 4 / 80
Johnny Hazel Men Cat 4/5 15 / 80
Thomas German Men Cat 4/5 39 / 80
Todd Palmer Men Cat 4/5 51 / 80
Nicholas Stumpo Men Cat 4/5 72 / 80
Maria Gaasche Women 45-49 Masters 1 / 10
Jill Morgan Women 45-49 Masters 7 / 10

Stoudts Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Anthony Citrullo Men Cat 4/5 67 / 70
Maria Gaasche Women 45-49 Masters 2 / 5

Crossasaurus Awesome '16 (Oct 23 2016)

Eric Ness Men Open Cat3/4 7 / 32
Ian Quinlan Men Open Cat4/5 6 / 92
Johnny Hazel Men Open Cat4/5 29 / 92
Tommy Quinn Men Open Cat4/5 61 / 92
Nicholas Stumpo Men Open Cat4/5 84 / 92
Glenn Stephenson Men Masters 35+ 8 / 19
Rory Detweiler Men Masters 35+ 12 / 19
Nicholas Shaffer Men Masters 35+ 15 / 19
Maria Gaasche Women Masters 45+ 3 / 10
Ian Quinlan Singlespeed 7 / 18
Jam Smith Singlespeed 13 / 18

Whirlybird CX (Oct 22 2016)

Damon Daywalt Men Open Cat4/5 7 / 69

West Chester Cross Classic V (Oct 16 2016)

Rory Detweiler Men Masters 35+ 11 / 14

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Nicholas Shaffer Men Masters 35+ 39 / 51

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Johnny Hazel Men Open Cat4/5 55 / 117
Nicholas Shaffer Men Masters 35+ 55 / 62

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Damon Daywalt Men Open Cat4 2 / 25
Ian Quinlan Men Open Cat5 6 / 57
Glenn Stephenson Men Masters 40+ 5 / 13

Quaker City Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Dagny Palmer Women 15-18 Juniors 2 / 2
Johnny Hazel Men CAT 4/5 26 / 55
Todd Palmer Men CAT 4/5 40+ Masters 9 / 15
Glenn Stephenson Men 35+ Masters 12 / 16
Hans Mossner Men 35+ Masters 14 / 16
Ian Quinlan SINGLESPEED OPEN 2 / 8

Town Hall Cross (Sep 24 2016)

Dagny Palmer U19 Junior Women 2 / 2
Rory Detweiler Mens Masters 35+ (1/2/3/4) 13 / 24
Nicholas Shaffer Mens Masters 35+ (1/2/3/4) 23 / 24

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Glenn Stephenson Master Men 35+ 26 / 36
Rory Detweiler Master Men 35+ 29 / 36
Ian Quinlan Men Cat 4/5 23 / 89
Johnny Hazel Men Cat 4/5 38 / 89

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Glenn Stephenson Master Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 35 / 44
Maria Gaasche Master Women 40/50 Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 21
Johnny Hazel Cat 4/5 Men 59 / 114

Solstice Cross PACX Series finale (Dec 12 2015)

Dagny Palmer Women U19 2 / 2
Tommy Quinn Men U19 6 / 6
Rory Detweiler Men Cat 4/5 6 / 52
Todd Palmer Men Cat 4/5 41 / 52

West Chester Cross Classic #2 (PACX Series Race) (Dec 6 2015)

Maria Gaasche Women Masters 45+ 2 / 8
Rory Detweiler Men CAT 4/5 8 / 50
Tommy Quinn Men Juniors 15-18 7 / 8

Red Shedman Cyclocross Race (Dec 5 2015)

Dagny Palmer Men Junior 15-18 Open 13 / 14

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Bruce Mclaughlin Men 55+ Masters 16 / 16
Maria Gaasche Women 45+ Masters 1 / 10
Glenn Stephenson Men 35+ Masters 10 / 12
Matthew Bilharz Singlespeed 2 / 8

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Dagny Palmer Women 15-18 Junior 1 / 1

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 8 2015)

Rory Detweiler Men Cat 4/5 1 / 76
Glenn Stephenson Men 35-39 Masters 10 / 24

STOUDTS CROSS ( PACX Series Race ) (Nov 1 2015)

Maria Gaasche Women Masters 45+ 2 / 8
Joe Liston Men CAT 3/4 12 / 24
Rory Detweiler Men CAT 4/5 6 / 65
Todd Palmer Men CAT 4/5 60 / 65
Tommy Quinn Men Juniors U19 15-18 3 / 6

Swashbuckler Cross (Oct 31 2015)

Joe Liston Men CAT 3/4 9 / 25
Todd Palmer Men CAT 4/5 52 / 59

Crossasaurus Awesome '15 (Oct 25 2015)

Maria Gaasche Women 45+ Masters 1 / 12
Joe Liston Men CAT 3/4 13 / 30
Bruce Mclaughlin Men CAT 1-4 55+ Masters 18 / 19
Rory Detweiler Men CAT 4/5 3 / 82
Todd Palmer Men CAT 4/5 51 / 82
Matthew Bilharz Singlespeed OPEN 3 / 17
Glenn Stephenson Men CAT 1-4 35+ Masters 9 / 18
Nicholas Shaffer Men CAT 1-4 35+ Masters 11 / 18

West Chester Cross Classic IV (Oct 18 2015)

Joe Liston Men Cat 3/4 13 / 32
Eric Ness Men Cat 3/4 22 / 32
Rory Detweiler Men Cat 4/5 10 / 75
Glenn Stephenson Men 35-39 Masters 13 / 18
Nicholas Shaffer Men 35-39 Masters 14 / 18

Town Hall Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Maria Gaasche Women Masters 45+ 1 / 12

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

Tommy Quinn Men Elite 9-18 Juniors 9 / 9
Matthew Bilharz Men 35-39 Masters 35 / 54
Glenn Stephenson Men 35-39 Masters 46 / 54
Nicholas Shaffer Men 35-39 Masters 47 / 54
Eric Ness Men Cat 3/4 26 / 69
Joe Liston Men Cat 3/4 37 / 69

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 12 2015)

Maria Gaasche Women 40+ Masters 2 / 23
Glenn Stephenson Men 35+ Masters 52 / 59
Joe Liston Men Cat 3/4 38 / 88

Granogue Cross (Sep 6 2015)

Bruce Mclaughlin Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ p/b Grass Management In 21 / 32
Todd Palmer Cat 4/5 Men p/b Train Smart Sports Coaching 85 / 95
Nicholas Shaffer Cat 1/2/3/4 Men 35+ p/b BIKE LINE 34 / 40