Log In

Team Overview: Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
(redirected from: RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Sylvan Springs Park #2 (Dec 1 2019)

Brian Grace A Race 9 / 16
Lindy Carroll C Race 2 / 18
Luther Gulseth C Race 8 / 18
Sarah Gulseth Women Woman A 5 / 6

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Spanish Lake (Nov 24 2019)

Tom Frisella B Race 2 / 13

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Castlewood- 2TG (Nov 23 2019)

Tom Frisella B Race 3 / 13
Lindy Carroll C Race 3 / 14

360 Cup - 2019 Kansas State Cyclocross Category Championship (Nov 17 2019)

Brian Grace Men Cat 3/4 1 / 21

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 17 2019)

Jon Okenfuss Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 29

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 16 2019)

Jon Okenfuss Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 30

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Faust Park #2 (Nov 10 2019)

Brian Grace A Race 12 / 20
Tom Frisella B Race 8 / 22
Lindy Carroll C Race 7 / 26
Lindy Carrill C Race 999 / 26

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Faust Park #1 (Nov 9 2019)

Tom Frisella B Race 7 / 16
Lindy Carroll C Race 7 / 17
Sarah Gulseth Women A 4 / 4

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Creve Coeur (Nov 3 2019)

Alex Zisser A Race 13 / 27

Lindenwood University Cyclo-cross Challenge (Nov 2 2019)

Brian Grace Men 3/4 1 / 7
Brian Grace Men 1/2/3 11 / 13

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at St. Vincent (Oct 27 2019)

Brian Grace A race 999 / 17
Tom Frisella B race 4 / 19

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny Park (Oct 20 2019)

Tom Frisella B race 8 / 24
Lindy Carroll C race 13 / 36
Sarah Gulseth Women A 5 / 6

DCCX - Day 2 (Oct 20 2019)

Jon Okenfuss Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 37

Zondag Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Brian Grace Men Cat 3 2 / 7

DCCX - Day 1 (Oct 19 2019)

Jon Okenfuss Men Procx C2 Cat/1/2 34 / 43

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Bella Fontaine (Oct 13 2019)

Michael Link B race 4 / 19
Tom Frisella B race 5 / 19
Lindy Carroll C race 9 / 35
Sarah Gulseth Women A 5 / 5
Lindy Carroll Masters 40+/50+/60+ 11 / 15

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Jon Okenfuss Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 35

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Jon Okenfuss Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 39

2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Sylvan Springs (Oct 6 2019)

Tom Frisella B Race 6 / 21
Lindy Carroll C Race 9 / 30
Sarah Gulseth Women B 1 / 6
Lindy Carroll Masters 40+/50+/60+ 15 / 28

Prologue Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Brian Grace Men Cat 3/4 2 / 16

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Brian Grace Men Master 35+ Cat 3 13 / 29

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Brian Grace Men Master 35+ Cat 3 16 / 25

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Castlewood #2- Festivus (Dec 16 2018)

Tom Frisella B Race 2 / 9

Missouri State Cyclocross Championships in Raytown MO (Dec 9 2018)

Tom Frisella Men Cat 4 5 / 14
Michael Link Men Cat 3 11 / 14

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross-Floody Massacre- 2TG (Dec 8 2018)

Tom Frisella B Race 3 / 9
Alex Zisser B Race 9 / 9
Sarah Gulseth Women B 2 / 3

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny Park #2 (Dec 2 2018)

Alex Zisser B Race 2 / 18
Luther Gulseth B Race 6 / 18
Tom Frisella B Race 12 / 18
Michael Link B Race 13 / 18
Sarah Gulseth Women B 2 / 5
Elizabeth Heller Women Masters 40+/50+ 2 / 4

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Bella Fontaine (Nov 25 2018)

Tom Frisella B Race 8 / 17
Luther Gulseth B Race 9 / 17
Sarah Gulseth Women B 3 / 5

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Ft. Belle (Nov 18 2018)

Brian Grace B Race 3 / 17
Tom Frisella B Race 7 / 17
Michael Link B Race 12 / 17
Sarah Gulseth Women B 2 / 4

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Creve Coeur (Nov 11 2018)

Brian Grace B Race 2 / 18
Tom Frisella B Race 7 / 18
Ty Fidler B Race 8 / 18
Michael Link B Race 9 / 18

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Spanish Lake (Nov 10 2018)

Luther Gulseth B Race 6 / 16
Michael Link B Race 9 / 16
Tom Frisella B Race 10 / 16
Sarah Gulseth C Race 9 / 14

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Faust Park (Nov 4 2018)

Brian Grace B Race 3 / 18
Tom Frisella B Race 4 / 18
Michael Link B Race 11 / 18

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at St. Vincent (Oct 28 2018)

Tom Frisella B race 5 / 17
Michael Link B race 8 / 17
Ty Fidler C race 1 / 35

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Castlewood #1- 2TG (Oct 27 2018)

Tom Frisella B Race 2 / 11

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny #1 (Oct 21 2018)

Brian Grace B race 4 / 26
Michael Link B race 11 / 26
Sarah Gulseth Women B 2 / 6
Elizabeth Heller Women Masters 40+/50+ 1 / 5

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Oct 16 2018)

Sarah Gulseth Women WMN 2 / 2
Luther Gulseth Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Oct 2 2018)

Tom Frisella Men Cat 4/5 2 / 16

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Raylyn Nuss Women Open Pro 3 / 39

Meatball Cross (Sep 22 2018)

Brian Grace Men Cat 4/5 3 / 28

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Raylyn Nuss Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 10 / 50

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Raylyn Nuss Women UCI 9 / 35

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Raylyn Nuss Women UCI 11 / 35

Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross Day 2 (Sep 2 2018)

Raylyn Nuss Women Pro C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 27

Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross Day 1 (Sep 1 2018)

Raylyn Nuss Women Pro C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 27

US Cross Nationals Day 6 (Jan 14 2018)

Raylyn Nuss Women Elite P/1/2/3 16 / 37

2017 Missouri State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 10 2017)

Tom Frisella Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-49 5 / 8
Luther Gulseth Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-44 4 / 5
Luther Gulseth Cat 3 14 / 19
Carter Snow Cat 4/5 1 / 32
Sarah Gulseth Women Cat 4/5 3 / 5
Raylyn Nuss Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6

Ruts and Guts (Dec 3 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 18 / 29

Ruts and Guts (Dec 2 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Uci C1 Cat 1/2 12 / 31

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Bella Fontaine (Nov 26 2017)

Tom Frisella B Race 12 / 21
Luther Gulseth B Race 13 / 21

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Nov 21 2017)

Luther Gulseth Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Faust Park (Nov 19 2017)

Luther Gulseth B Race 4 / 26
Tom Frisella B Race 14 / 26
Lindy Carroll C Race 11 / 49

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Ashley Zoerner Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 23 / 23

Cyntergy Hurtland (Nov 12 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 9 / 11

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Cedar Lake Winery (Nov 12 2017)

Luther Gulseth B Race 3 / 21

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Concordia Seminary (Nov 11 2017)

Tom Frisella B Race 11 / 23

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Wave 2 3 / 47

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Cat 1/2 21 / 48

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 20 / 28

Pumpkin Hop Cross (Oct 14 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1
Sarah Gulseth Women Cat 4/5 2 / 4

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Oct 3 2017)

Amanda Lappe Women WMN 2 / 4

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Sep 26 2017)

Tom Frisella Cat 4/5 2 / 12

The Cyclery and Fitness Center SuperPrestige CX (Sep 24 2017)

Tom Frisella Men Cat 4/5 4 / 38

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Cat 1/2 2 / 32

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 41

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Cat 1/2 6 / 17

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Raylyn Nuss Women Cat 1/2 4 / 21

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny Park II (Dec 4 2016)

Luther Gulseth B Race 8 / 15
Sarah Gulseth Women B 5 / 10
Lindy Carroll Masters 40+/50+ 18 / 22

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Creve Coeur Park (Nov 27 2016)

Luther Gulseth B Race 1 / 16
Lindy Carroll C Race 21 / 44
Sarah Gulseth Women B 6 / 12

2016 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Bella Fontaine (Nov 20 2016)

Luther Gulseth B Race 7 / 21
Sarah Gulseth Women B 4 / 11
Agnieszka Ferhi Women B 8 / 11

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Ft. Belle Fontaine (Nov 13 2016)

Luther Gulseth B Race 5 / 19
John Davis B Race 13 / 19
Agnieszka Ferhi Women B 4 / 8
Sarah Gulseth Women B 6 / 8

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Concordia (Nov 12 2016)

Luther Gulseth B Race 2 / 18
Lindy Carroll C Race 17 / 44
Sarah Gulseth Women B 3 / 10
Agnieszka Ferhi Women B 6 / 10

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Battlegrounds (Nov 6 2016)

Luther Gulseth B race 2 / 20
Lindy Carroll C race 15 / 44
Sarah Gulseth Women B 4 / 10

2016 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series at Faust Park (Oct 30 2016)

Luther Gulseth B Race 6 / 21
John Davis B Race 18 / 21
Lindy Carroll C Race 29 / 59
Sarah Gulseth Women B 9 / 16

2016 Bubba Lacledes Landing Crossterium (Oct 29 2016)

Luther Gulseth B race 3 / 14
Lindy Carroll C race 17 / 28
Sarah Gulseth Women B 7 / 8

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 23 2016)

Luther Gulseth B race 1 / 20
John Davis B race 17 / 20
Sarah Gulseth Women B 8 / 20
Stewart Munson Masters 40+/50+ 11 / 28

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 16 2016)

Luther Gulseth B Race 13 / 24
Sarah Gulseth Women B 6 / 13

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2016)

Luther Gulseth B Race 4 / 30
Sarah Gulseth Women B 8 / 12

Wild Trak SuperPrestige CX (Oct 2 2016)

Luther Gulseth Men cat 3/4 3 / 15

Wild Trak SuperPrestige CX (Sep 11 2016)

Luther Gulseth Men Cat 3/4 4 / 22

Missouri State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 13 2015)

Ian Borella Men Cat 3 7 / 11

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Suson Park (Nov 22 2015)

John Davis Men C Race 6 / 36

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Ft. Belle Fontaine (Nov 15 2015)

Ian Borella Men A Race 10 / 15

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Concordia Seminary (Nov 14 2015)

Lindy Carroll Men C Race 15 / 37
Ian Borella Men A Race 14 / 17

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Faust Park (Nov 1 2015)

Lindy Carroll Men Virgins 3 / 4
Lindy Carroll Men C Race 28 / 49
Ian Borella Men A Race 11 / 16

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Laclede's Landing Crossterium (Oct 31 2015)

Ian Borella Men A Race 999 / 10

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Sylvan Springs Park (Oct 25 2015)

Ian Borella Men B Race 2 / 15

SMPCX (Oct 25 2015)

John Davis Men Cat 3/4 33 / 35

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Sachs Properties, Chestefield (Oct 18 2015)

John Davis Men B Race 14 / 17
Ian Borella Men B Race 999 / 17

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Queeny Park (Oct 11 2015)

Rick George Men B Race 40 / 18
John Davis Men B Race 46 / 18

A Festivus CX Race for the Rest of Us (Dec 21 2014)

John Davis Men Cat 4/5 5 / 24

Missouri State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 13 2014)

John Davis Men Cat 4 8 / 23

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Bella Fontaine Park (Dec 7 2014)

John Davis Men C (4/5) 3 / 35
Ian Borella Men C (4/5) 4 / 35

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Faust Park (Nov 30 2014)

John Davis Men C Race (4/5) 2 / 51
Ian Borella Men C Race (4/5) 28 / 51
Robert Metz Men C Race (4/5) 41 / 51
Shawn Wickham Men C Race (4/5) 999 / 51
John Davis Men B Race (3/4) 16 / 18
Robert Metz Men B Race (3/4) 18 / 18

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Buder Park (Nov 23 2014)

Stewart Munson Men C Race (4/5) 2 / 28

Lost Trail CX Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

John Davis Men Cat 4 1 / 8

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- St. Vincent Park (Nov 16 2014)

John Davis Men C Race (4/5) 4 / 30
Robert Metz Men C Race (4/5) 14 / 30
Shawn Wickham Men C Race (4/5) 16 / 30

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Concordia Seminary (Nov 15 2014)

Ian Borella Men C Race (4/5) 7 / 49
Shawn Wickham Men C Race (4/5) 41 / 49

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Ft. Belle Fontaine Park (Nov 9 2014)

John Davis Men C Race (4/5) 14 / 51
Ian Borella Men C Race (4/5) 21 / 51

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Creve Coeur Park (Nov 2 2014)

Ian Borella Men C Race (4/5) 8 / 58
John Davis Men C Race (4/5) 26 / 58

Gateway Cross Cup- Day Two (Oct 26 2014)

John Davis Men Cat 4/5 10 / 50
Christopher Hanley Men Cat 4/5 17 / 50
Robert Metz Men Cat 4/5 39 / 50

Gateway Cross Cup- Day One (Oct 25 2014)

Ian Borella Men 3/4 34 / 35

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross - Sylvan Springs Park (Oct 19 2014)

John Davis Men C Race 2 / 46
Robert Metz Men C Race 25 / 46
Ian Borella Men B Race 18 / 20

WTB Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 6 2014)

John Davis Men 18+ cat 4 2 / 24
Robert Metz Men 18+ cat 4 21 / 24

CoMO Cyclocross Cup Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

John Davis Men Cat 4/5 6 / 21

WTB Superprestige (Sep 21 2014)

John Davis Men 18+ cat 4 6 / 32
Robert Metz Men 18+ cat 4 16 / 32
Robert Metz Men 18+ cat 3-4 20 / 21

Dogfish Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2014)

Robert Metz Men Cat 4/5 19 / 30

Missouri State Championship Cyclo-cross (Dec 8 2013)

John Davis Men Cat 4/5 35 / 38
Ian Borella Men Cat 3 16 / 22

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series - Queeny Park (Dec 1 2013)

John Davis Men B Race 27 / 32
Ian Borella Men B Race 30 / 32

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series Railroad Park (Nov 24 2013)

Ian Borella Men C Race 27 / 27

ArchView Cyclocross Festival (Nov 23 2013)

Ian Borella Men Cat 4/5 1 / 23

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 17 2013)

John Davis Men C Race 20 / 28

Missouri State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 9 2012)

Joshua Picker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 6 / 11

Wild Trak Bikes Superprestige (Sep 30 2012)

Joshua Picker Men Cat 3-4 18+ 9 / 21

Bubba CX #10 2010 (Nov 28 2010)

Dwayne Van hoose Single Speed 7 / 11
Josh Picker B (Men) 9 / 35
Sunny Gilbert B (Men) 11 / 35
Sunny Gilbert A (Women) 1 / 9

Bubba CX #9 2010 (Nov 21 2010)

Stewart Munson B (Men) 10 / 35
Sunny Gilbert B (Men) 20 / 35
Sunny Gilbert A (Women) 1 / 9

Bubba CX #8 2010 (Nov 14 2010)

Josh Picker B (Men) 7 / 38
Sunny Gilbert B (Men) 17 / 38
Sunny Gilbert A (Women) 1 / 7

Bubba CX #7 2010 (Nov 13 2010)

Dwayne Van hoose Single Speed 5 / 10
Sunny Gilbert A (Women) 1 / 11

Bubba CX #6 2010 (Nov 7 2010)

Dwayne Van hoose Single Speed 6 / 13
Josh Picker B (Men) 25 / 49

Bubba CX #5 2010 (Oct 31 2010)

Dwayne Van hoose Single Speed 6 / 8
Josh Picker B (Men) 11 / 45
Sunny Gilbert B (Men) 12 / 45
Sunny Gilbert A (Women) 1 / 6

Bubba CX #4 2010 (Oct 30 2010)

Stewart Munson B (Men) 8 / 33
Josh Picker B (Men) 15 / 33
Sunny Gilbert A (Women) 1 / 9

Bubba #3: Highway Farty Far Bubba (Oct 24 2010)

Dwayne Vonhoose Single Speed 5 / 10
Josh Picker B (Men) 13 / 40
Sunny Gilbert A (Women) 1 / 8

Bubba CX #2 (Oct 17 2010)

Dwayne Vanhoose Single Speed 5 / 12
Sunny Gilbert Women A 1 / 10
Sunny Gilbert Men B 17 / 43
Josh Picker Men B 28 / 43

Bubba CX #1 (Oct 16 2010)

Sunny Gilbert Woomen A 1 / 6
Stewart Munson Men B 25 / 34

Cross @ Craigmeur II (Oct 28 2007)

Sascha Marbury Cat 3,4 (C) 14 / 45
Eric Hammarberg Masters 45+ 13 / 19
Finley Marbury M10-14 3 / 4
Bryn Hammarberg M10-14 4 / 4