Log In

Team Overview: SVC/Bikeworks

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2018)

Sean Frodyma Killer B Men 45+ 5 / 88
Sean Frodyma Open Fat Bike 1 / 36
Kelly Foss Beginner Women/U19 Girls 1 / 41

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Kelly Foss Women Open Cat4/5 8 / 18
Sean Frodyma Men Masters 40+ 44 / 59

NBX GP of Cross - Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Kylee Hitz Women Open Cat4/5 15 / 29
Cheryl Del colle Women Open Cat4/5 26 / 29
Sean Frodyma Men Masters 40+ 44 / 75
Robert Hoenick Men Masters 40+ 57 / 75
Steve Doty Men Open Cat4/5 89 / 103

Secret Squirrel CX (Nov 24 2018)

Robert Hoenick Sport Men 46 / 87
Jonathan Delcolle Sport Men 72 / 87
Danny Saccoccio Novice Men 7 / 94
Jonathan Delcolle Novice Men 20 / 94
Steve Doty Novice Men 73 / 94
Kelly Foss Novice Women 5 / 28
Kylee Hitz Novice Women 19 / 28
Cheryl Del colle Novice Women 27 / 28

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2018)

Andrea Laplume Women Cat 3/4/5 16 / 20
Steve Doty Men Cat 4/5 65 / 73

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 6 / 32
Cheryl Del colle Women Cat 4/5 30 / 32
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4/5 29 / 125
Danny Saccoccio Men Cat 4/5 55 / 125
Jonathan Delcolle Men Cat 4/5 60 / 125
Ronan Fay Men Cat 4/5 71 / 125

Coonamessett Farm Eco Cross (Nov 11 2018)

Andrew Tine Men Open 8 / 9
Andrew Tine Men 4/5 6 / 43
Steve Doty Men 4/5 39 / 43
Sean Frodyma Masters 11 / 16
Sean Frodyma Fat Bike 2 / 15

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

Danny Saccoccio Men Master/Junior 60 / 83
Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 17 / 39
Cheryl Del colle Women Cat 4/5 38 / 39
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4/5 38 / 139
Jonathan Delcolle Men Cat 4/5 51 / 139
Ronan Fay Men Cat 4/5 66 / 139

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Sean Frodyma Men Cat 2/3/4 46 / 65
Kelly Foss Women Master 40+ 6 / 9
Robert Hoenick Men Master 40+ 10 / 16
Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 5 / 24
Kylee Hitz Women Cat 4/5 14 / 24
Andrew Tine Men Cat 4/5 24 / 88
Steve Doty Men Cat 4/5 73 / 88

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Sean Frodyma Men Master 40+ 6 / 12
Andrew Tine Men Master 40+ 7 / 12
Robert Hoenick Men Master 40+ 8 / 12

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 27 2018)

Andrew Tine Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 3 / 36

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 17 2018)

Kelly Foss Novice Women 2 / 20
Kylee Hitz Novice Women 11 / 20
Cheryl Del colle Novice Women 17 / 20
Sean Frodyma Sport Men 21 / 68
Ronan Fay Sport Men 52 / 68
Robert Hoenick Novice Men 5 / 92
Jonathan Delcolle Novice Men 13 / 92
Andrew Tine Novice Men 18 / 92
Steve Doty Novice Men 82 / 92

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Sean Frodyma Men Cat 3 54 / 82
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 8 / 97

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 10 / 103

BossCross (Oct 8 2018)

Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 7 / 19

Minuteman CX (Oct 7 2018)

Kelly Foss Women 4/5 8 / 40

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 6 2018)

Robert Hoenick Men Open Masters 40+ 19 / 22
Sean Frodyma Men Cat 3 12 / 25

Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2018)

Sean Frodyma Cat 3/4 (Men) 33 / 86
Andrew Tine Cat 5 (Men) 11 / 49
Kelly Foss Cat 4/5 (Women) 11 / 19

Cape Cross (Sep 23 2018)

Robert Hoenick Men 4/5 Cat 6 / 37
Sean Frodyma Men Masters 40+ 10 / 17

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 22 2018)

Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 6 / 19

Quad CX 2018 (Sep 9 2018)

Robert Hoenick Men 4 40+ 10 / 46

Kalon Cross (Sep 1 2018)

Kelly Foss Women 4/5 5 / 14

Verge Sport - BOSSCROSS (Dec 16 2017)

Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 3 / 13

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2017)

Kelly Foss Beginner Women 6 / 26
Robert Hoenick Killer B Men 40+ 48 / 72

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 3 2017)

Sean Frodyma Cat 3 Men 50 / 50

NBX GP of Cross (Dec 2 2017)

Sean Frodyma Cat 3 Men 38 / 66
Peter Osborn Cat 4/5 Men 43 / 120

Secret Squirrel (Nov 25 2017)

Kelly Foss Novice Women 2 / 28
Danny Saccoccio Sport Men 20 / 39
Jonathan Delcolle Sport Men 37 / 39
Peter Osborn Novice Men 14 / 95
Robert Hoenick Novice Men 21 / 95
Jonathan Delcolle Novice Men 33 / 95
Steve Doty Novice Men 83 / 95

Battle at the Snake Den (Nov 18 2017)

Danny Saccoccio SPORT MEN 5 / 8
Kelly Foss NOVICE WOMEN Masters 40+ 1 / 3
Steve Doty NOVICE MEN Masters 40+ 22 / 27

Coonemesset Farms Ecocross (Nov 12 2017)

Kelly Foss WOMEN OPEN 4 / 12

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross (Nov 5 2017)

Peter Osborn Men Cat 4/5 8 / 45
Sean Frodyma Men Cat 2/3/4 21 / 30

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross (Nov 4 2017)

Peter Osborn Men Cat 4/5 8 / 46
Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 6 / 20
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 2/3/4 28 / 32

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 28 2017)

Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 999 / 18
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 24 / 61
Peter Osborn Men Cat 4/5 10 / 52

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 18 2017)

Sean Frodyma Open Men MTB Short Track 4 / 16
Kelly Foss Novice Women (aka 4) 4 / 17
Matthew Whiteley Sport Men (aka 3/4) 11 / 85
Sean Frodyma Sport Men (aka 3/4) 19 / 85
Jonathan Delcolle Sport Men (aka 3/4) 81 / 85
Danny Saccoccio Novice Men (aka 4/5) 11 / 90
Robert Hoenick Novice Men (aka 4/5) 19 / 90
Peter Osborn Novice Men (aka 4/5) 25 / 90
Ronan Fay Novice Men (aka 4/5) 42 / 90
Andrew Tine Novice Men (aka 4/5) 48 / 90
Jonathan Delcolle Novice Men (aka 4/5) 55 / 90

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Ian Whiteley Men Junior 9-14 49 / 40
Matthew Whiteley Master Men 40+/U19 Men 70 / 102

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 33 / 72

Minuteman CX (Oct 8 2017)

Kelly Foss Women (Cat 4/5) 20 / 58
Peter Osborn Men (Cat 4/5) 18 / 41
George Hayes Men (Cat 4/5) 41 / 41
Peter Osborn Men (Cat 5) 5 / 47

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 7 2017)

Matthew Whiteley Men Cat 3/4 22 / 35

VERGE Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2017)

Kelly Foss Cat 4/5 Women 13 / 23
Peter Osborn Cat 5 11 / 71
Robert Hoenick Cat 4/5 Men 48 / 107

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 1 2017)

Robert Hoenick Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 16 / 67

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Sep 30 2017)

Robert Hoenick Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 17 / 65

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 27 2017)

Kelly Foss Women Cat 4/5 10 / 23
Sean Frodyma Men Cat 2/3/4 43 / 101

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 17 2017)

George Hayes Men Cat 4/5 16 / 60
Peter Osborn Men Cat 4/5 56 / 60

Quad CX 2017 (Sep 10 2017)

Ian Whiteley Men Open Junior 9-14 22 / 28
Andrew Tine Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 20 / 47
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 53
George Hayes Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 999 / 53
Matthew Whiteley Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 31

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4/5 19 / 88

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Matthew Whiteley Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 54 / 99

Scrub Zone Nationals (Dec 17 2016)

James Purtell Short Track Mountain Bike 1 / 4
James Purtell Masters 40+ 4 / 7
Sean Frodyma Masters 40+ 5 / 7
Danny Saccoccio Men Cat 4/5 40+ 9 / 24
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4/5 40+ 11 / 24
Colby Jenkins Men Cat 4/5 4 / 14
Steve Doty Men Cat 4/5 9 / 14

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2016)

Matthew Whiteley Killer B 40+ (Men) 14 / 65
Robert Hoenick Beginner (Men) 17 / 85
Danny Saccoccio Beginner (Men) 20 / 85

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Sean Frodyma Men Cat 3 36 / 65
James Purtell Men Cat 3 63 / 65

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

James Purtell Men Cat 3 42 / 85
Sean Frodyma Men Cat 3 45 / 85

Secret Squirrel CX (Nov 26 2016)

James Purtell Elite Masters 40+ (aka Masters 1/2/3) 8 / 9
Kelly Foss Novice Women (aka 4) 10 / 21
Colby Jenkins Novice Men (aka 4/5) 16 / 98
Robert Hoenick Novice Men (aka 4/5) 19 / 98
Danny Saccoccio Novice Men (aka 4/5) 21 / 98

BRC Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2016)

Robert Hoenick Men Cat 3/4 44 / 67
Matthew Whiteley Men Master 40+ 29 / 81
James Purtell Men Master 40+ 36 / 81

Coonamessett Farm Eco Cross (Nov 11 2016)

Sean Frodyma Men 3-4 (Open) 6 / 15
Kelly Foss Women Open (Open) 2 / 9
Sean Frodyma Fat Tire (Open) 2 / 11
Danny Saccoccio Men 4/5 (Open) 7 / 32
Robert Hoenick Men 4/5 (Open) 11 / 32

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - DAY 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Kelly Foss WOMEN CAT 4 5 / 10
James Purtell MASTER 35+ 10 / 19

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - DAY 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Danny Saccoccio MEN Cat 4 / 5 15 / 48
Sean Frodyma MASTER 35+ 5 / 8

Community CX (Oct 29 2016)

Sean Frodyma Men Cat 4/5 6 / 87
Colby Jenkins Men Cat 4/5 15 / 87
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4/5 38 / 87
Kelly Foss Women Cat 3/4 9 / 18
Matthew Whiteley Men Cat 3/4 16 / 35
Colby Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 999 / 35

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 22 2016)

Colby Jenkins Men Cat 2/3/4 22 / 36

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 19 2016)

James Purtell Open Men MTB Short Track 2 / 12
Colby Jenkins Elite Men (Cat 1/2/3)* 22 / 22
James Purtell Sport Men (Cat 3/4) 4 / 78
Sean Frodyma Sport Men (Cat 3/4) 33 / 78
Robert Hoenick Sport Men (Cat 3/4) 55 / 78
Jonathan Delcolle Sport Men (Cat 3/4) 61 / 78
Kelly Foss Novice Women (Cat 4) 10 / 14
Sean Frodyma NOVICE MEN (Cat 4/5) 2 / 96
Danny Saccoccio NOVICE MEN (Cat 4/5) 20 / 96
Jonathan Delcolle NOVICE MEN (Cat 4/5) 52 / 96

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

James Purtell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 49 / 103

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

James Purtell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 73 / 109
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 56 / 107

Mansfield Hollow Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Sean Frodyma Men Cat 4/5 5 / 65
Colby Jenkins Men Cat 4/5 14 / 65

Verge Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2016)

James Purtell cat 3-4 23 / 94
Sean Frodyma Cat 4/5 Men 11 / 110
Robert Hoenick Cat 4/5 Men 50 / 110
Colby Jenkins Cat 5 4 / 48

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 2 2016)

Sean Frodyma Men Master 40+ Cat 45 5 / 87
Robert Hoenick Men Master 40+ Cat 45 26 / 87
Colby Jenkins Men Cat 4-5 31 / 78

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Sean Frodyma Men Master 40+ Cat 45 3 / 90
Robert Hoenick Men Master 40+ Cat 45 27 / 90
Colby Jenkins Men Cat 4-5 41 / 95

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 28 2016)

James Purtell Men Cat 1/2/3 45 / 62

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 11 2016)

James Purtell Masters 40+ 26 / 36

Quad CX (Sep 11 2016)

Sean Frodyma Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 3 / 48
Robert Hoenick Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 28 / 48

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 28 2016)

James Purtell MASTERS 35+ 10 / 15

Scrub Zone Nationals (Dec 19 2015)

Thomas Dickinson Short Track Mountain Bike 4 / 5
Sean Frodyma Single Speed 5 / 12
Sean Frodyma Mens Cat 4/5 7 / 42
James Purtell Mens Masters 40+ 5 / 10

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2015)

James Purtell Jedi Men 43 / 76

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

James Purtell Men Cat 4/5 20 / 133

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

James Purtell Men Cat 4/5 3 / 137

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 15 2015)

James Purtell Men Cat 3/4 44 / 79

Monstah Cross (Nov 14 2015)

James Purtell Men 4/5 35+ 2 / 73

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Nov 8 2015)

James Purtell Men Cat 4 4 / 33

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 1 2015)

James Purtell Men Cat 4/5 1 / 88

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 31 2015)

James Purtell Men Cat 4/5 2 / 87

Community CX (Oct 17 2015)

James Purtell Men Cat 4/5 1 / 80

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 10 2015)

James Purtell Men's 4/5 4 / 81

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

James Purtell Men 40+ Master Cat 45 11 / 104

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 25 2014)

Robert Hoenick Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 103

Canton Cup (Oct 26 2013)

Matthew Whiteley Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 24 / 43