Log In

Team Overview: Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
(redirected from: Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2016)

Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 45+ 53 / 66

2016 Texas State Skill and Age Based Cyclocross Championship (Nov 20 2016)

Joe Michalewicz Men Cat 5 26 / 35
Dinh Nguyen Men Cat 5 31 / 35
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4 11 / 48
Jim Hungerford Men Cat 4 44 / 48
Amy Michalewicz Women Cat 4 16 / 29
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3 9 / 13
Frederick Willemsen Men Single Speed Open 20 / 26
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 12 / 33

2016 Texas State Skill and Age Based Cyclocross Championship (Nov 19 2016)

Leslie Reuter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 18
Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 4 / 18
Amy Michalewicz Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 13 / 18
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Leslie Reuter Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 6
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5
Jack Reuter Men Juniors 9-18 Open 7 / 10
Jerome Saintorens Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 27 / 37
Andrew Gant Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 31 / 37
Dinh Nguyen Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 34 / 37
Daniel Leopold Men 30-39 Open 21 / 38
Will Schwartz Men Masters 40+ 30 / 49
Noel Reuter Men Masters 40+ 33 / 49
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 35 / 49
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 7 / 33
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 19 / 33
Bill Swinford Men Masters 50+ 25 / 33
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 50+ 27 / 33
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50+ 29 / 33
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 50+ 30 / 33

Veterans' Day Cyclocross (Nov 13 2016)

Leslie Reuter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 3
Melissa Tillson Women Cat 3/4 5 / 5
Jack Reuter Men Juniors 10-18 Open 2 / 5
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3/4 6 / 10
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 1 / 15

WurstFest Cyclocross Festival (Nov 12 2016)

Leigh Busby Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 13
Amy Michalewicz Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Dan Pedroza Men Master 40+ Open 14 / 24
Joe Michalewicz Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 8 / 11
Jim Hungerford Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 10 / 11
Joey Machado Men Master 50+ Open 2 / 19
Frederick Willemsen Men Master 50+ Open 11 / 19
Bill Swinford Men Master 50+ Open 16 / 19
Jim Hungerford Men Master 50+ Open 17 / 19
Joe Michalewicz Men Master 50+ Open 18 / 19
Melissa Tillson Women Open Cat 3/4 20 / 20
Will Schwartz Men Open Cat 3 19 / 31

Haute Cross GPoTX Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Joey Machado Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 18
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 11 / 20

Haute Cross GPoTX Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 13
Joey Machado Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 21
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 14 / 31
Leigh Busby Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 2 (Oct 30 2016)

Melissa Tillson Women Cat 3/4 13 / 13
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Will Schwartz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Raymond Chilton Men Cat 4/5 29 / 33
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 32 / 33
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 3 30 / 32
Joey Machado Men Masters 40+ 11 / 40
Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ 17 / 40
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 40+ 21 / 40
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 30 / 40
Bill Swinford Men Masters 40+ 34 / 40
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 40+ 36 / 40
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 4 / 18

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 (Oct 29 2016)

Amy Parkinson Women Cat 3/4 7 / 13
Joey Machado Men Masters 50-59 Open 1 / 38
Joey Machado Men Masters 50-59 Open 1 / 38
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50-59 Open 15 / 38
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50-59 Open 15 / 38
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 50-59 Open 16 / 38
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 50-59 Open 16 / 38
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6
Noel Reuter Men Masters 40-49 Open 37 / 48
Noel Reuter Men Masters 40-49 Open 42 / 48
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 10 / 33
Raymond Chilton Men Cat 4/5 28 / 33
Noel Reuter Men Cat 3 11 / 25
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 3 17 / 25
Joey Machado Men Masters 40+ 10 / 49
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 40+ 35 / 49
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 40+ 38 / 49
Noel Reuter Men Masters 40+ 43 / 49

'Cross Fort Worth Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 1 / 16
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 12 / 16
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 12 / 13

'Cross Fort Worth Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 3 / 17
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 12 / 17

Webberville CX Weekend Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40-49 Open 16 / 27
Jason Wright Men Masters 40-49 Open 23 / 27
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 12 / 36
Joey Machado Men Masters 50-59 Open 3 / 19
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50-59 Open 11 / 19
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50-59 Open 19 / 19
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 3 21 / 25
Joey Machado Men Masters 40+ 15 / 53
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 21 / 53
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 40+ 32 / 53
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 40 / 53
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 40+ 49 / 53

Webberville CX Weekend Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 8
Amy Michalewicz Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Trisha Porter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 7 / 8
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40-49 Open 17 / 25
Noel Reuter Men Masters 40-49 Open 18 / 25
Andrew Gant Men Masters 40-49 Open 24 / 25
Jerome Saintorens Men Masters 40-49 Open 25 / 25
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 14 / 27
Raymond Chilton Men Cat 4/5 25 / 27
Joey Machado Men Masters 50-59 Open 3 / 21
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 50-59 Open 16 / 21
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50-59 Open 17 / 21
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 50-59 Open 18 / 21
Noel Reuter Men Cat 3 18 / 30
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 3 19 / 30
Joey Machado Men Masters 40+ 16 / 52
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 21 / 52
Noel Reuter Men Masters 40+ 23 / 52
Andrew Gant Men Masters 40+ 37 / 52
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 40+ 45 / 52
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 40+ 47 / 52
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 40+ 48 / 52
Jerome Saintorens Men Masters 40+ 49 / 52
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 13

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 3 / 17
Amy Michalewicz Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 8 / 17
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 6 / 27
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50+ 13 / 27
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 18 / 27
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50+ 23 / 27
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 50+ 25 / 27
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 20 / 49
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 36 / 38
Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ 17 / 37
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 25 / 37
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 28 / 37
Dinh Nguyen Men Masters 40+ 32 / 37
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 4 / 29

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 3 / 17
Amy Michalewicz Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Trisha Porter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 16 / 17
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 8
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 7 / 27
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50+ 11 / 27
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50+ 21 / 27
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 50+ 26 / 27
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 25 / 60
Andrew C anderson Men Cat 4/5 53 / 60
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 17 / 23
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 23
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 13 / 33
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 20 / 38
Andrew Gant Men Masters 40+ 33 / 38
Dinh Nguyen Men Masters 40+ 35 / 38

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 2 2016)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 12
Amy Michalewicz Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 8 / 12
Leslie Reuter Women Cat 3/4 5 / 24
Jason Wright Men Masters 40-49 Open 28 / 37
Jerome Saintorens Men Masters 40-49 Open 29 / 37
Dinh Nguyen Men Masters 40-49 Open 31 / 37
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 18 / 59
Jason Wright Men Cat 4/5 29 / 59
Joe Michalewicz Men Cat 4/5 45 / 59
Raymond Chilton Men Cat 4/5 48 / 59
Dinh Nguyen Men Cat 4/5 52 / 59
Jim Hungerford Men Cat 4/5 58 / 59
Joey Machado Men Masters 50-59 Open 6 / 31
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50-59 Open 14 / 31
Bill Swinford Men Masters 50-59 Open 23 / 31
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 50-59 Open 24 / 31
Doug Medford Men Masters 50-59 Open 25 / 31
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 50-59 Open 26 / 31
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50-59 Open 28 / 31
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50-59 Open 29 / 31
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 17 / 41
Noel Reuter Men Cat 3 22 / 41
Ray Frias Men Cat 3 36 / 41
Joey Machado Men Masters 40+ 22 / 72
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 40+ 36 / 72
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 53 / 72
Bill Swinford Men Masters 40+ 55 / 72
Jerome Saintorens Men Masters 40+ 56 / 72
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 40+ 58 / 72
Doug Medford Men Masters 40+ 59 / 72
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 40+ 60 / 72
Dinh Nguyen Men Masters 40+ 61 / 72
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 40+ 63 / 72
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 40+ 64 / 72
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 4 / 20

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 1 2016)

Leslie Reuter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 11
Alissa Magrum Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 11
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 50-59 Open 8 / 21
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50-59 Open 11 / 21
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50-59 Open 14 / 21
Jason Wright Men Masters 40-49 Open 32 / 35
Andrew Gant Men Masters 40-49 Open 33 / 35
Jerome Saintorens Men Masters 40-49 Open 34 / 35
Will Schwartz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 19 / 36
Jason Wright Men Cat 4/5 25 / 36
Jim Hungerford Men Cat 4/5 35 / 36
Joe Michalewicz Men Cat 4/5 36 / 36
Noel Reuter Men Cat 3 23 / 31
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 40+ 31 / 60
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 40+ 34 / 60
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 40+ 40 / 60
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 52 / 60
Andrew Gant Men Masters 40+ 54 / 60
Jerome Saintorens Men Masters 40+ 58 / 60
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 3 / 11

Hilltop Ranch HTXCX #2 (Sep 25 2016)

Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50 Pro/Cat Open 6 / 13

Give Me Some Sugar HTXCX #1 (Sep 24 2016)

Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50 Pro/Cat Open 5 / 14

Cyclocross Scuffle (Sep 18 2016)

Adri Nowell Women Cat 3/4 13 / 21
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 6 / 30
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50+ 10 / 30
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 50+ 19 / 30
Bill Swinford Men Masters 50+ 20 / 30
Raymond Chilton Men Masters 50+ 22 / 30
Joe Michalewicz Men Masters 50+ 27 / 30
Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat3/4 1 / 6
Amy Michalewicz Women Masters 40+ Cat3/4 3 / 6
Joe Michalewicz Men Cat4/5 41 / 61
Raymond Chilton Men Cat4/5 43 / 61
Dinh Nguyen Men Cat4/5 46 / 61
Jim Hungerford Men Cat4/5 48 / 61
Jeffrey Antonacci Men Cat4/5 50 / 61
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 15 / 29
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 26 / 29
Ray Frias Men Cat3/4 36 / 38

Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 20 2015)

Will Schwartz Men Cat 2/3/4 23 / 40
David Boone Master 50+ 4 / 10
Robert Mcguire Master 40+ 8 / 16

Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 19 2015)

Adri Nowell Women Cat 3/4 9 / 9
Stewart Stafford Men Cat 2/3/4 8 / 60
Will Schwartz Men Cat 2/3/4 29 / 60
Spencer Nowell Men Cat 2/3/4 59 / 60
David Boone Master 50+ 3 / 9
Stewart Stafford Master 50+ 9 / 9
Raymond Chilton Men Cat 4/5 24 / 28

Texas State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 8 / 23
Vanessa Vazquez Women Cat 3/4 17 / 23
Bridget Kinsey Juniors 6-9 Open 5 / 7
Gillian Kinsey Juniors 6-9 Open 7 / 7
Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ 3 / 20
David Boone Men Masters 40+ 5 / 20
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 8 / 20
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 22 / 74
Rick Sloan Men Cat 4/5 61 / 74
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 65 / 74
Piper Pizzo Juniors 10-14 Open 9 / 20
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 7 / 21
Spencer Nowell Men Cat 3 4 / 39
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3 11 / 39
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3 22 / 39
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 25 / 39
David Boone Men Cat 3 27 / 39

Houston Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 5 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 8
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 6
David Boone Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 24
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 9 / 47
David Boone Men Masters 40+ 10 / 47
Will Schwartz Men Masters 40+ 11 / 47
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 13 / 47
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 21 / 47

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Ray Frias Single Speed Open 2 / 13
Rob Spooner Single Speed Open 6 / 13
Adri Nowell Women Cat 3/4 13 / 18
Vanessa Vazquez Women Cat 3/4 14 / 18
Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
David Boone Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13
David Boone Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Brett Kinsey Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20
Ray Frias Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 20
Leigh Busby Women Masters Cat 3/4 1 / 5
Claudia Spooner Women Masters Cat 3/4 4 / 5
Rick Sloan Men Cat 4/5 30 / 46
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 41 / 46
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 11 / 14
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 6 / 19
Jerome Saintorens Men Masters 40+ 16 / 19
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 18 / 19
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50+ 6 / 15
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 14 / 15

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Rob Spooner Single Speed Open 6 / 19
Ray Frias Single Speed Open 19 / 19
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 3 / 11
Vanessa Vazquez Women Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Adri Nowell Women Cat 3/4 8 / 11
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7
David Boone Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Claudia Spooner Women Masters Cat 3/4 3 / 5
Trisha Porter Women Masters Cat 3/4 4 / 5
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 21 / 48
Rick Sloan Men Cat 4/5 40 / 48
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 45 / 48
Spencer Nowell Men Cat 3 1 / 15
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 11 / 15
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 6 / 19
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 17 / 19
Rob Spooner Men Masters 40+ 19 / 19
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50+ 7 / 17
Mark Berthiaume Men Masters 50+ 13 / 17
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 4 / 14
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 13 / 14

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 13
Trisha Porter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 9 / 13
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Vanessa Vazquez Women Cat 3/4 19 / 22
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 6 / 26
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 22 / 26
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 8
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 8
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 8
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 19 / 47
Jim Hungerford Men Cat 4/5 37 / 47
Rick Sloan Men Cat 4/5 38 / 47
Kelly Oden Men Cat 4/5 42 / 47
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 43 / 47
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 5 / 29
Rob Spooner Men Single Speed Open 12 / 29
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 14 / 29
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 2 / 14
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 7 / 14
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 8 / 14
Mark Berthiaume Men Masters 50+ 19 / 21
Rob Spooner Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 26

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Dena Childs Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 10 / 11
Shannon Stauffer Women Cat 3/4 15 / 24
Vanessa Vazquez Women Cat 3/4 22 / 24
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 24 / 24
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 8 / 28
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 23 / 28
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 6
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 6
Brett Kinsey Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 35 / 40
Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 21 / 57
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 51 / 57
Rick Sloan Men Cat 4/5 56 / 57
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 2 / 28
Rob Spooner Men Single Speed Open 15 / 28
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 14 / 24
David Boone Men Masters 40+ 2 / 12
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 3 / 12
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 5 / 12
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 11 / 12
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50+ 14 / 26
Bill Swinford Men Masters 50+ 24 / 26
Rob Spooner Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 37
Andrew Gant Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 37
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 26 / 37
Jerome Saintorens Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 31 / 37

Give Me Some Sugar CX Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 6
Rick Sloan Men Cat 4/5 36 / 44
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 2 / 11
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 3
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 1 / 15
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 3 / 15

Give Me Some Sugar CX Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 8
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 5 / 19
Jim Hungerford Men Cat 4/5 44 / 52
Rick Sloan Men Cat 4/5 46 / 52
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 1 / 18
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 1 / 17
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 9 / 17

Webberville Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 3 / 22
Shannon Stauffer Women Cat 3/4 11 / 22
Adri Nowell Women Cat 3/4 20 / 22
Vanessa Vazquez Women Cat 3/4 21 / 22
Bridget Kinsey Men Juniors 6-9 Open 8 / 10
Gillian Kinsey Men Juniors 6-9 Open 9 / 10
Ray Frias Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Stewart Stafford Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
David Boone Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 1 / 15
Spencer Nowell Men Cat 3 2 / 18
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3 7 / 18
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 3 / 15
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 5 / 15
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 12 / 15
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 8 / 19
Mark Berthiaume Men Masters 50+ 18 / 19
Piper Pizzo Men Juniors 10-14 Open 6 / 17
Morgan Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 12 / 17
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 14 / 17

Webberville Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Debbie Richardson Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 6
Trisha Porter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 6
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 4 / 19
Shannon Stauffer Women Cat 3/4 9 / 19
Adri Nowell Women Cat 3/4 16 / 19
Vanessa Vazquez Women Cat 3/4 19 / 19
Gillian Kinsey Men Juniors 6-9 Open 10 / 12
Daniel Curtin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 1 / 15
Cameron Creamer Men Single Speed Open 10 / 15
Kelly Oden Men Single Speed Open 14 / 15
Spencer Nowell Men Cat 3 1 / 15
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3 5 / 15
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 15 / 15
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 7 / 20
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 9 / 20
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 19 / 20
Piper Pizzo Men Juniors 10-14 Open 10 / 13

Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 3
Carla Jennings Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 3 / 3
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 2 / 16
Dena Childs Women Cat 3/4 8 / 16
Carla Jennings Women Cat 3/4 9 / 16
Adri Nowell Women Cat 3/4 10 / 16
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Stewart Stafford Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14
David Boone Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 19
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 19
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50-59 Open 8 / 17
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 19
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 13 / 19
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 19
Ray Frias Men Cat 3 1 / 13
Spencer Nowell Men Cat 3 2 / 13
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 13

Quest Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 10 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 7
Debbie Richardson Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 4 / 7
Trisha Porter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 7
Carla Jennings Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 6 / 7
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 4
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
David Boone Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 1 / 16
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 20
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 20
Kelly Oden Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 20
Jim Hungerford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 17 / 20
Bill Swinford Men Masters 50+ 15 / 15
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 3 / 24
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 18 / 24

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 4 2015)

Shannon Stauffer Women Cat 3/4 16 / 26
Vanessa Vazquez Women Cat 3/4 20 / 26
Adri Nowell Women Cat 3/4 21 / 26
Amy Parkinson Women Cat 3/4 25 / 26
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40-49 Open 2 / 24
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40-49 Open 11 / 24
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40-49 Open 17 / 24
Jason Wright Men Masters 40-49 Open 20 / 24
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 1 / 23
Rob Spooner Men Single Speed Open 11 / 23
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9
Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
David Boone Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16
Leigh Busby Women Masters Cat 3/4 2 / 8
Dena Childs Women Masters Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Spencer Nowell Men Cat 4/5 1 / 65
Jason Wright Men Cat 4/5 42 / 65
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 44 / 65
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 46 / 65
Rick Sloan Men Cat 4/5 57 / 65
Jim Hungerford Men Cat 4/5 61 / 65
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50-59 Open 9 / 28
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50-59 Open 13 / 28
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 18 / 22
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 2 / 57
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 19 / 57
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 40+ 20 / 57
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 40+ 30 / 57
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 33 / 57
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 43 / 57
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 6
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 6
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 4 / 28
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 17 / 28

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 3 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 12
Dena Childs Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 6 / 12
Trisha Porter Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 10 / 12
Amy Parkinson Women Cat 3/4 3 / 22
Adri Nowell Women Cat 3/4 19 / 22
Vanessa Vazquez Women Cat 3/4 20 / 22
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 6
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 6
Ray Frias Men Single Speed Open 1 / 27
Rob Spooner Men Single Speed Open 9 / 27
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40-49 Open 5 / 25
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40-49 Open 9 / 25
Jason Wright Men Masters 40-49 Open 21 / 25
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7
David Boone Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 50-59 Open 14 / 26
David Boone Men Cat 3 22 / 26
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3 23 / 26
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3 26 / 26
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 10 / 56
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 16 / 56
Glenn Twiggs Men Masters 40+ 30 / 56
Jason Wright Men Masters 40+ 46 / 56
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 13 / 15

Houston Grand Prix of Cyclocross Presented by Sugar Cycles (Sep 26 2015)

Daniel Curtin Men 40,50,60 Masters 6 / 25
Kelly Oden Men Single Speed 13 / 16
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3/4 4 / 21

2015 US Nationals Day 4 (Jan 10 2015)

Piper Pizzo Women Junior 11-12 14 / 17
Andrew C anderson Men Junior 9-10 18 / 25

2015 US Nationals Day 3 (Jan 9 2015)

Brett Kinsey Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 111 / 135
Robert Mcguire Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 67 / 124
Will Schwartz Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 81 / 124
Daniel Curtin Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 82 / 124

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

Joey Machado Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 39 / 84
Frederick Willemsen Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 80 / 84
Robert Abell Men Master 55-59 9 / 71

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Robert Mcguire Men Singlespeed 74 / 135
Rob Spooner Men Singlespeed 104 / 135
Brett Kinsey Men Non-Championship 45+ 68 / 131
Dan Pedroza Men Non-Championship 45+ 109 / 131
Leigh Busby Women Non-Championship 72 / 102
Susan Sloan Women Non-Championship 77 / 102
Carla Jennings Women Non-Championship 97 / 102
Daniel Curtin Men Non-Championship 3044 57 / 126
Will Schwartz Men Non-Championship 3044 62 / 126
Andrew Gant Men Non-Championship 3044 120 / 126
Miguel Ortiz Men Non-Championship 3044 121 / 126
Kelly Oden Men Non-Championship 3044 123 / 126

Resolution Cross Cup Day 2 (Jan 4 2015)

Robert Mcguire Men 40+ Masters 30 / 64
Daniel Curtin Men 40+ Masters 46 / 64
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 4 / 32
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 30 / 32
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Junior 10 / 10

Resolution Cross Cup Day 1 (Jan 3 2015)

Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 7 / 31
Susan Sloan Women Cat 3/4 8 / 31
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3/4 14 / 67
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3/4 23 / 67
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat 3/4 55 / 67

Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 (Dec 21 2014)

Joey Machado Men Masters 40+ 5 / 32
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 6 / 32
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 10 / 32
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 16 / 32
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 40+ 19 / 32
David Boone Men Masters 40+ 22 / 32
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40-49 Open 4 / 14
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40-49 Open 6 / 14
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40-49 Open 10 / 14
David Boone Men Masters 40-49 Open 13 / 14
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
David Boone Men Cat 4/5 23 / 36
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 26 / 36
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Sarah Dieken Women Cat 3/4 10 / 11
Mark Berthiaume Men Single Speed 10 / 14
Susan Sloan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 2 / 13
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 7 / 13
Andrew C anderson Men Juniors 10-14 Open 5 / 26

Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 1 (Dec 20 2014)

Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40-49 Open 5 / 14
David Boone Men Masters 40-49 Open 9 / 14
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40-49 Open 12 / 14
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40-49 Open 14 / 14
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 7
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 25 / 47
David Boone Men Cat 4/5 42 / 47
Sarah Dieken Women Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Carla Jennings Women Cat 3/4 12 / 15
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 14 / 15
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 6 / 26
David Boone Men Masters 40+ 15 / 26
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 21 / 26
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 23 / 26
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3/4 5 / 30
Ray Frias Men Cat 3/4 10 / 30

Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 12 / 22
Robert Mcguire Men Master 40+ 13 / 39
Daniel Curtin Men Master 40+ 20 / 39
Brett Kinsey Men Master 40+ 22 / 39
Dan Pedroza Men Cat 4/5 17 / 35
Rob Spooner Men Cat 4/5 20 / 35
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 28 / 35
Joey Machado Men Master 50+ 7 / 20
Frederick Willemsen Men Master 50+ 15 / 20

Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Rob Spooner Single Speed Open 9 / 19
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 13 / 30
Daniel Curtin Men Master 40+ 11 / 36
Brett Kinsey Men Master 40+ 24 / 36
Dan Pedroza Men Cat 4/5 27 / 45
Rob Spooner Men Cat 4/5 33 / 45
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 39 / 45
Joey Machado Men Master 50+ 3 / 27
Frederick Willemsen Men Master 50+ 25 / 27
Carla Jennings Men Master 50+ 27 / 27
Will Schwartz Men Cat 3/4 26 / 59
Ray Frias Men Cat 3/4 50 / 59

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3/4 21 / 32

MABRA Cyclocross Championship (Nov 30 2014)

Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 39 / 42

Black Friday Cross Day 1 (Nov 28 2014)

Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ 3 / 12

Houston Cyclocross Challenge p/b Bike Barn (Nov 23 2014)

Leigh Busby Women Cat3/4 4 / 24
Susan Sloan Women Cat3/4 14 / 24
Daniel Curtin Men Master 40+ 12 / 56
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 32 / 42

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Nov 22 2014)

Susan Sloan Women Cat 3/4 23 / 30
Daniel Curtin Men Master 40+ 6 / 38
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4/5 6 / 65
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3/4 15 / 37
Piper Pizzo Women Junior 10-14 2 / 3

CX7s Austin Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Kari Tate Women Junior 10-14 Open 2 / 2
Leigh Busby Women Cat3/4 6 / 17
Sarah Dieken Women Cat3/4 11 / 17
David Boone Men Master 40+ 7 / 25
Robert Mcguire Men Master 40+ 11 / 25
Brett Kinsey Men Master 40+ 13 / 25
David Boone Men Cat4/5 6 / 54
Will Schwartz Men Cat4/5 8 / 54
Daniel Leopold Men Cat4/5 31 / 54
Aldrin Dalere Men Cat4/5 54 / 54
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat4/5 55 / 54
Alex Garza Men Cat3/4 9 / 28

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Susan Sloan Women Cat3/4 9 / 12
Piper Pizzo Women Junior 10-14 Open 1 / 1
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat 3 19 / 20

SLO Cross, Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Rob Abell Master Men 55+ 1-5 1 / 12

CX7s Austin Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Gillian Kinsey Women Junior 6-9 Open 2 / 3
Bridget Kinsey Women Junior 6-9 Open 3 / 3
Mark Berthiaume Men Master 50+ 12 / 13
Kari Tate Women Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 4
Leigh Busby Women Cat3/4 2 / 15
Sarah Dieken Women Cat3/4 4 / 15
David Boone Men Master 40+ 7 / 20
Brett Kinsey Men Master 40+ 9 / 20
Will Schwartz Men Cat4/5 4 / 54
David Boone Men Cat4/5 8 / 54
Daniel Leopold Men Cat4/5 29 / 54
Dan Pedroza Men Cat4/5 37 / 54
Andrew Gant Men Cat4/5 43 / 54
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat4/5 48 / 54
Alex Garza Men Cat3/4 4 / 20

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Susan Sloan Women Cat3/4 12 / 14
Frederick Willemsen Men Master 50+ 14 / 17
Piper Pizzo Women Junior 10-14 Open 1 / 2

SLO Cross, Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Rob Abell Master Men 55+ 1-5 1 / 11
Rob Abell SS Men 1-5 4 / 12

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 13 / 68
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 24 / 68
David Boone Men Masters 40+ 36 / 68
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 40+ 50 / 68
Charles Cannon Men Masters 40+ 55 / 68
Mark Berthiaume Men Masters 40+ 62 / 68
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40-49 Open 10 / 32
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40-49 Open 17 / 32
David Boone Men Masters 40-49 Open 23 / 32
Charles Cannon Men Masters 40-49 Open 28 / 32
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6
Daniel Curtin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 45
Brett Kinsey Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 45
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4/5 6 / 82
Dan Pedroza Men Cat 4/5 14 / 82
David Boone Men Cat 4/5 16 / 82
Charles Cannon Men Cat 4/5 46 / 82
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 62 / 82
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 70 / 82
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 9 / 33
Susan Sloan Women Cat 3/4 17 / 33
Sarah Dieken Women Cat 3/4 22 / 33
Carla Jennings Women Cat 3/4 33 / 33
Rob Spooner Men Single Speed 9 / 24
Ray Frias Men Cat 3/4 3 / 51
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 21 / 28
Mark Berthiaume Men Masters 50+ 26 / 28
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 20 / 30

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Stewart Stafford Men Masters 40+ 6 / 75
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 12 / 75
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 28 / 75
David Boone Men Masters 40+ 44 / 75
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 40+ 58 / 75
Rob Spooner Men Masters 40+ 72 / 75
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40-49 Open 7 / 37
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40-49 Open 16 / 37
David Boone Men Masters 40-49 Open 24 / 37
Rob Spooner Men Masters 40-49 Open 34 / 37
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 5
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4/5 6 / 65
Dan Pedroza Men Cat 4/5 25 / 65
David Boone Men Cat 4/5 28 / 65
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 29 / 65
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 50 / 65
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 5
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 9 / 28
Susan Sloan Women Cat 3/4 14 / 28
Sarah Dieken Women Cat 3/4 16 / 28
Rob Spooner Men Single Speed 12 / 22
Ray Frias Men Cat 3/4 10 / 50
Stewart Stafford Men Masters 50+ 3 / 33
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 28 / 33
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 20 / 27

Give Me Some Sugar CX (Nov 2 2014)

Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 26 / 63
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 8 / 26
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 14 / 26
Rob Spooner Men Masters 40+ 24 / 26
Rob Spooner Men Single Speed 5 / 8
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 3 / 18
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 9 / 9

BCRCX2014 (Nov 1 2014)

Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 6 / 20
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 36 / 64
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 52 / 64
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Open 2 / 2
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Open 3 / 4
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Open 4 / 4
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 4 / 33
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 12 / 33
Rob Spooner Men Single Speed 3 / 11
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3/4 4 / 45
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 3/4 37 / 45
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 6 / 7

Cross Houston Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Susan Sloan Women Cat 3/4 5 / 14
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4/5 9 / 55
Piper Pizzo Women Junior 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ 15 / 28
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 18 / 28
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 1 / 17

Cross Houston Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Will Schwartz Men Cat 4/5 7 / 73
David Callahan Men Cat 4/5 15 / 73
Piper Pizzo Women Junior 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Susan Sloan Women Cat3/4 10 / 17
Ryan Callahan Men Junior 10-14 Open 4 / 6
Annie Callahan Women Junior 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Madysen Callahan Women Junior 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 5 / 24
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 10 / 24
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 2 / 20

Webberville Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40-49 Open 12 / 34
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40-49 Open 17 / 34
David Boone Men Masters 40-49 Open 20 / 34
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40-49 Open 28 / 34
David Callahan Men Masters 40-49 Open 32 / 34
Stewart Stafford Men 40-100 Open 8 / 65
Daniel Curtin Men 40-100 Open 15 / 65
Brett Kinsey Men 40-100 Open 23 / 65
David Boone Men 40-100 Open 27 / 65
Dan Pedroza Men 40-100 Open 41 / 65
Frederick Willemsen Men 40-100 Open 53 / 65
Jasper Gant Men Juniors 6-9 Open 7 / 11
Benjamin Gant Men Juniors 6-9 Open 8 / 11
Rob Spooner Single Speed 12 / 13
Piper Pizzo Women Juniors 10-14 Open 3 / 7
Morgan Spooner Women Juniors 10-14 Open 4 / 7
Kari Tate Women Juniors 10-14 Open 5 / 7
Spencer Nowell Men Cat 4/5 5 / 71
David Boone Men Cat 4/5 18 / 71
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4/5 19 / 71
Andrew Gant Men Cat 4/5 43 / 71
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 46 / 71
Rob Spooner Men Cat 4/5 59 / 71
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 63 / 71
Stewart Stafford Men Masters 50-59 Open 3 / 29
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50-59 Open 21 / 29
Bridget Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Open 4 / 7
Gillian Kinsey Women Juniors 6-9 Open 5 / 7
Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 14 / 32
Susan Sloan Women Cat 3/4 22 / 32
Carla Jennings Women Cat 3/4 28 / 32
Sarah Dieken Women Cat 3/4 30 / 32
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 3/4 47 / 52
Cameron Spooner Men Juniors 10-14 Open 11 / 11

Cyclcross Scuffle (Oct 18 2014)

Leigh Busby Women Cat 3/4 6 / 19
Susan Sloan Women Cat 3/4 8 / 19
Sarah Dieken Women Cat 3/4 9 / 19
Spencer Nowell Men Cat 4/5 1 / 57
David Boone Men Cat 4/5 14 / 57
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4/5 23 / 57
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 30 / 57
Aldrin Dalere Men Cat 4/5 41 / 57
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 52 / 57
Cameron Spooner Men Open Juniors 10-14 15 / 19
Piper Pizzo Women Open Juniors 10-14 3 / 5
Morgan Spooner Women Open Juniors 10-14 5 / 5
Charles Cannon Men Cat 3/4 35 / 53
Rob Spooner Men Cat 3/4 42 / 53
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 3/4 44 / 53
Rob Spooner Single Speed 9 / 15
Leigh Busby Women Masters 40+ 1 / 7
Carla Jennings Women Masters 40+ 5 / 7
Stewart Stafford Men Masters 50+ 2 / 22
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 3 / 22
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 16 / 22
Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ 9 / 32
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 15 / 32
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 16 / 32
David Boone Men Masters 40+ 21 / 32
Dan Pedroza Men Masters 40+ 27 / 32

Bicycle Sport Shop Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Leigh Busby Women Cat3/4 8 / 26
Sarah Dieken Women Cat3/4 11 / 26
Shannon Stauffer Women Cat3/4 14 / 26
Dena Childs Women Cat3/4 17 / 26
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4/5 15 / 57
Dan Pedroza Men Cat 4/5 38 / 57
Daniel Leopold Men Cat 4/5 42 / 57
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 55 / 57
Bridget Kinsey Women Open Juniors 6-9 6 / 7
Rob Spooner Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 10 / 19
Joey Machado Men 50+ 1 / 27
Stewart Stafford Men 50+ 3 / 27
Frederick Willemsen Men 50+ 23 / 27
Daniel Curtin Men 40+ 12 / 34
Charles Cannon Men 40+ 30 / 34

SCPS#2: O’Melveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Robert Abell Masters Men 55+ 1 / 13

Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (Sep 27 2014)

Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4 18 / 19
Miguel Ortiz Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 27 / 32

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Daniel Curtin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 80 / 83
Daniel Curtin Men CAT 2/3/4 106 / 112

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Daniel Curtin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 73 / 81
Daniel Curtin Men CAT 2/3/4 107 / 112

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Daniel Curtin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 102 / 118

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Joey Machado Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-54 31 / 55

State Age Based CX Championships at Webberville (Jan 5 2014)

Grant Spring Men Open Juniors 10-14 1 / 9
Joaquin Najar Men 19+ 8 / 9
Carla Jennings Women Masters 50+ 2 / 3
Jacqueline Pomeroy Women Masters 50+ 3 / 3
Piper Pizzo Women Open Juniors 10-14 2 / 3
Daniel Curtin Men Masters 40+ 16 / 44
Robert Mcguire Men Masters 40+ 18 / 44
Brett Kinsey Men Masters 40+ 35 / 44
Joey Machado Men Masters 50+ 3 / 28
Mark Berthiaume Men Masters 50+ 10 / 28
Frederick Willemsen Men Masters 50+ 21 / 28

Webberville Cyclocross (Jan 4 2014)

Rob Spooner Men Open Single Speed 11 / 13
Carla Jennings Women Cat3/4 12 / 14
Jacqueline Pomeroy Women Cat3/4 13 / 14
Joaquin Najar Men Cat 5 4 / 27
Grant Spring Men Cat 5 12 / 27
Dan Pedroza Men Cat 5 16 / 27
Andrew Gant Men Cat 5 20 / 27
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 5 26 / 27
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3 16 / 36
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3 23 / 36
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat 3 30 / 36
David Callahan Men Cat 4 22 / 41

Resolution Cross Cup - Day 2 (Dec 29 2013)

Dan Pedroza Men Cat4/5 16 / 19
Rob Spooner Men Open Singlespeed 7 / 7
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 9 / 25
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 19 / 25
Frederick Willemsen Men Master 50+ 11 / 14
Charles Cannon Men Master 40+ 15 / 18

Resolution Cross Cup (Dec 28 2013)

Rob Spooner Men Cat4/5 7 / 26
Charles Cannon Men Cat4/5 12 / 26
Rob Spooner Men Open Singlespeed 7 / 8
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 10 / 30
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 18 / 30
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat3/4 26 / 30
Frederick Willemsen Men Master 50+ 9 / 14
Charles Cannon Men Master 40+ 17 / 17

Tough 'Cross - Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Rob Spooner Men Cat4/5 11 / 25
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat4/5 25 / 25
Piper Pizzo Women Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 8 / 39
Joey Machado Men Master 50+ 1 / 16
Rob Spooner Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 4 / 8
Jacqueline Pomeroy Women Cat3/4 12 / 13

Tough 'Cross - Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Miguel Ortiz Men Cat4/5 27 / 29
Piper Pizzo Women Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 11 / 48
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 27 / 48
Joey Machado Men Master 50+ 1 / 23
Frederick Willemsen Men Master 50+ 15 / 23
Mark Berthiaume Men Master 50+ 20 / 23
Rob Spooner Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 6 / 10
Jacqueline Pomeroy Women Cat3/4 9 / 9

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Dec 8 2013)

Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 15
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 11 / 24
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 18 / 24

Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 7 2013)

Miguel Ortiz Men Cat4/5 36 / 37
Carla Jennings Women Cat3/4 10 / 10
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 5 / 23
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 10 / 23
Grant Spring Men Cat3/4 22 / 23
Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 6
Carla Jennings Women Cat1/2/3/4 10 / 12

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Amanda Chance Women Cat 3/4 8 / 10
Grant Spring Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Robert Mcguire Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 4 / 14
Joey Machado Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 1 / 14
Dan Pedroza Men Cat 4/5 24 / 26
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3/4 12 / 43
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3/4 30 / 43

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Dan Pedroza Men Cat4/5 24 / 32
Robert Gould Men Cat4/5 28 / 32
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 11 / 43
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 14 / 43
Joey Machado Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 22
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 12 / 22
Amanda Chance Women Cat3/4 4 / 11
Carla Jennings Women Cat3/4 8 / 11
Jacqueline Pomeroy Women Cat3/4 10 / 11

Colonel's/Sho-Air 'Cross (Nov 17 2013)

Amanda Chance Women Cat3/4 9 / 17
Carla Jennings Women Cat3/4 16 / 17
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 10 / 16
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 2
Rob Spooner Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 10 / 13
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3 20 / 26

Cedar Hill Cross Challenge (Nov 16 2013)

Frederick Willemsen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 7 / 14
Rob Spooner Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 4 / 10
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3/4 12 / 35
Rob Spooner Men Cat 3/4 22 / 35

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Robert Abell Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 23
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 23
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 14 / 23
Mark Berthiaume Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 19 / 23
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 3 / 5
Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 17
Amanda Chance Women Cat3/4 6 / 16
Teresa Franzke Women Cat3/4 7 / 16
Carla Jennings Women Cat3/4 14 / 16
Jacqueline Pomeroy Women Cat3/4 15 / 16
Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 4
Will Schwartz Men Cat4/5 19 / 44
Robert Gould Men Cat4/5 32 / 44
Robert Mcguire Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 8 / 32
Robert Abell Men Pro1/2 12 / 15
Rob Spooner Men Cat3/4 39 / 50
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 40 / 50
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 50 / 50

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival (Nov 9 2013)

Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 22
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 13 / 22
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 4 / 7
Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 14
Amanda Chance Women Cat3/4 11 / 15
Jacqueline Pomeroy Women Cat3/4 15 / 15
David Callahan Men Cat4/5 13 / 61
Robert Gould Men Cat4/5 49 / 61
Rob Spooner Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 6 / 11
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 19 / 46
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 23 / 46
David Callahan Men Cat3/4 32 / 46

BCRCX (Nov 3 2013)

Miguel Ortiz Men Cat4/5 49 / 50
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 11 / 35
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 28 / 35
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 1 / 16
Mark Berthiaume Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 12 / 16
Robert Mcguire Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 4 / 17
Carla Jennings Women Cat1/2/3/4 8 / 8
Carla Jennings Women Cat3/4 15 / 17

Cross Houston @ Alkek Velodrome (Nov 2 2013)

David Callahan Men Cat 4/5 5 / 29
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4/5 8 / 29
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 27 / 29
Mark Berthiaume Men Masters 50+ 12 / 16
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3/4 8 / 31
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3/4 16 / 31

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 29 / 47
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 14
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 3

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

David Callahan Men Cat4/5 13 / 42
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat4/5 36 / 42
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 17 / 28
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 14
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 3

San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar (Oct 13 2013)

Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 5 12 / 14
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 23 / 37
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 31 / 37
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 11
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 8 / 11
Robert Mcguire Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 6 / 15
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Rob Spooner Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 12

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Robert Abell Masters Men 45+ A 3 / 13

San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 18
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 11 / 18
Mark Berthiaume Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 16 / 18
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Amanda Chance Women Cat3/4 4 / 8
Rob Spooner Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 7
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat 5 8 / 8
David Callahan Men Cat 4 8 / 12
Robert Gould Men Cat 4 10 / 12
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 13 / 28
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 14 / 28

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race (Oct 6 2013)

Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 17
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 14 / 17
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 4 / 4
Amanda Chance Women Cat3/4 13 / 15
Carla Jennings Women Cat3/4 15 / 15
David Callahan Men Cat4/5 13 / 57
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat4/5 30 / 57
Rob Spooner Men Cat4/5 38 / 57
Will Schwartz Men Cat4/5 41 / 57
Robert Gould Men Cat4/5 52 / 57
Robert Mcguire Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 4 / 17
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 12 / 36

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 5 2013)

Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 21
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 16 / 21
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Carla Jennings Women Cat3/4 12 / 12
Luke Yantis Men Cat2/3 9 / 17
David Callahan Men Cat4/5 13 / 69
Joseph Chase Men Cat4/5 45 / 69
Miguel Ortiz Men Cat4/5 52 / 69
Mark Berthiaume Men Cat4/5 54 / 69
Robert Mcguire Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 7 / 21
Rob Spooner Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 12
Jake Lanoux Men Cat3/4 17 / 46
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 28 / 46

CrossVegas (Sep 18 2013)

Daniel Curtin Cat Wheelers and Dealers 77 / 134

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 (Jan 31 2013)

Robert Abell Men Master Final 50-54 25 / 60

Outback Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 10 / 24
Mason Shea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 12
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 1 / 10
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4 12 / 14
Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 2

Outback Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 1 / 13
Mason Shea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 14
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 14 / 26
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 19 / 26

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Robert Abell Men 45+ A 7 / 12

Webberville Cyclocross (Dec 9 2012)

Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 1 / 4
Joshua Deboisblanc Men Cat3/4 1 / 32
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 8 / 32
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 12 / 32
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat3/4 26 / 32
Luke Yantis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 17
Sean Ahmadi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 17
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 1 / 11
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 16
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 3 / 3
Joshua Deboisblanc Men Cat 4 2 / 29
Christopher Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 2
Brian Robinson Men Cat/1/2/3/4 Single Speed 9 / 10

Cyclocross Scuflle at Richard Moya Park (Dec 8 2012)

Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 1 / 4
Joshua Deboisblanc Men Cat3/4 1 / 32
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 6 / 32
Daniel Curtin Men Cat3/4 16 / 32
Mason Shea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 22
Sean Ahmadi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 22
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 1 / 13
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 8 / 14
Piper Pizzo Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Joshua Deboisblanc Men Cat 4 1 / 35
Robert Gould Men Cat 4 20 / 35
Will Schwartz Men Cat 4 27 / 35
Christopher Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 3

Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 2 2012)

Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3 8 / 22
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3 13 / 22
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 1 / 16
Luke Yantis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 13

Mars Hill Cross--MSG Series #7 (Dec 1 2012)

Kara Uhl Mixed Collegiate Women A Collegiate 14 / 18

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Dec 1 2012)

Luke Yantis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 17
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 1 / 15
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3 8 / 25
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 3 14 / 25

Cross Giving Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Mason Shea Men Cat3/4 3 / 25
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 16 / 25
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 1 / 6
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 5 / 15

Cross Giving Cyclocross Race (Nov 24 2012)

Mason Shea Men Cat3/4 1 / 29
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 11 / 29
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 1 / 6
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 6 / 23

Colonel's/Sho-Air Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Joey Machado Men Cat 3 3 / 36
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3 13 / 36
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 8 / 23

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival (Nov 11 2012)

Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 7 / 35
Jeff Stone Men Cat 4 16 / 35
Robert Gould Men Cat 4 27 / 35
Luke Yantis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 14
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 2 / 12
Sean Ahmadi Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 2 / 16
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 13 / 16
Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Mason Shea Men Cat3/4 1 / 26
Robert Mcguire Men Cat3/4 2 / 26
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 11 / 26
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat3/4 23 / 26

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 5 / 27
Luke Yantis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 16
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 2 / 11
Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Mason Shea Men Cat3/4 1 / 27
Brett Kinsey Men Cat3/4 8 / 27

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Robert Abell Men 45+ A 4 / 12

Cross Houston Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Robert Mcguire Men Cat 3/4 10 / 27
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3/4 11 / 27
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 4 / 15
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 2 / 11

Cross Houston Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 4 / 31
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 2 / 13
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3/4 7 / 21

Spooky Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 10 / 13
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 1 / 8
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 9 / 30

Spooky Cross (Oct 27 2012)

Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 2 / 11
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3 20 / 35
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 6 / 22

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Robert Abell Men 45+ A 8 / 16

San Antonio Cross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 3
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 8 / 13
Luke Yantis Men Cat 3/4 1 / 21
Mason Shea Men Cat 3/4 4 / 21
Robert Mcguire Men Cat 3/4 5 / 21
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3/4 12 / 21
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 8 / 20

San Antonio Cross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 2
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 10 / 17
Brett Kinsey Men Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 9 / 22

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Robert Abell Men 45+ A 10 / 20

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Robert Mcguire Men Cat 3 3 / 32
Mason Shea Men Cat 3 7 / 32
Luke Yantis Men Cat 3 21 / 32
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 11 / 35
Jeff Stone Men Cat 4 16 / 35
Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 1 / 7
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 1 / 11
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 11 / 16

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Ra (Oct 6 2012)

Grant Spring Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 1 / 8
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 11 / 17
Joey Machado Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 1 / 15
Luke Yantis Men Cat 3 1 / 25
Robert Mcguire Men Cat 3 4 / 25
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 4 10 / 38
Sara Krause Women Cat3/4 5 / 5

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Joey Machado Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 53 / 127
Daniel Curtin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 91 / 127

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Rob Abell Men 50-54 59 / 61

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Dec 18 2011)

Frederick Willemsen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 26 / 34
Christopher Willemsen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 10 / 16

Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge -TX State Skill Bas (Dec 17 2011)

Joey Machado Men Cat 3 Senior 7 / 34
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat 3 Senior 24 / 34
Christopher Willemsen Men Cat 4 Senior 20 / 51

Webberville Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Frederick Willemsen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 10 / 10
Christopher Willemsen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 4
Joey Machado Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 22
Robert Mcguire Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 22

Cyclocross Scuffle at Richard Moya Park (Dec 10 2011)

Joey Machado Men Cat 3/4 7 / 36
Robert Mcguire Men Cat 3/4 11 / 36
Christopher Willemsen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 2
Frederick Willemsen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-99 9 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13: Turkey Tro (Nov 27 2011)

Robert Abell Master Men 50-54 5 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Robert Abell Masters Men A 45+ 6 / 13

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Long Beach Cyclofest (Nov 6 2011)

Robert Abell Masters Men A 45+ 3 / 20

Urban Cyclocross Black Cat 'Cross (Oct 23 2011)

Robert Abell Masters Men 45+ 3 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Robert Abell Masters Men A 45+ 6 / 17

USGP Toyota Portland Cup Day Two (Dec 2 2007)

Bryan Fawley Elite Men 75 37 / 62

USGP Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 18 2007)

Bryan Fawley Elite Men 53 32 / 47

USGP - Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 17 2007)

Bryan Fawley Elite Men 59 46 / 58

Busiest Racers

in last months
Daniel Curtin 94
Joey Machado 68
Frederick Willemsen 65
Brett Kinsey 64
Leigh Busby 46
Dan Pedroza 44
Will Schwartz 41
Rob Spooner 41
Piper Pizzo 38
David Boone 37
Miguel Ortiz 36
Robert Mcguire 29
Daniel Leopold 28
Jim Hungerford 28
Bridget Kinsey 25
Gillian Kinsey 24
Ray Frias 21
Jason Wright 21
Carla Jennings 20
Joe Michalewicz 18
Grant Spring 17
Raymond Chilton 16
Robert Abell 15
Glenn Twiggs 15
Andrew C anderson 15
Mark Berthiaume 14
Morgan Spooner 13
Susan Sloan 13
Cameron Spooner 13
Andrew Gant 11
David Callahan 10
Stewart Stafford 10
Noel Reuter 10
Jerome Saintorens 9
Luke Yantis 9
Mason Shea 9
Spencer Nowell 9
Sarah Dieken 9
Adri Nowell 9
Vanessa Vazquez 9
Rick Sloan 8
Bill Swinford 8
Charles Cannon 8
Dinh Nguyen 8
Amy Michalewicz 8
Jacqueline Pomeroy 7
Amanda Chance 7
Trisha Porter 7
Robert Gould 7
Christopher Willemsen 6
Shannon Stauffer 5
Kelly Oden 5
Dena Childs 5
Leslie Reuter 5
Rob Abell 4
Joshua Deboisblanc 4
Kari Tate 3
Amy Parkinson 3
Sean Ahmadi 3
Bryan Fawley 3
Melissa Tillson 3
Doug Medford 2
Jack Reuter 2
Jeff Stone 2
Debbie Richardson 2
Alex Garza 2
Joaquin Najar 2
Claudia Spooner 2
Aldrin Dalere 2
Alissa Magrum 1
Madysen Callahan 1
Annie Callahan 1
Jasper Gant 1
Benjamin Gant 1
Cameron Creamer 1
Teresa Franzke 1
Joseph Chase 1
Sara Krause 1
Kara Uhl 1
Brian Robinson 1
Ryan Callahan 1
Jake Lanoux 1
Jeffrey Antonacci 1