Log In

Team Overview: Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
(redirected from: Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Arlington)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Crosskey Sarah CAT 4 WOMEN 9 / 30

Hyattsville CX (Oct 7 2012)

Zoe Wolfel JUNIOR 10-14 WOMEN 7 / 7

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Dustin Goodwin JUNIOR BOYS 10-4 15 / 21

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 27 2011)

Diane Miller Women Cat 3 5 / 10

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

David Battan Men 4 55 / 98

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Cody Alvarez Cat 2/3/4 Men 64 / 106

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 28 2010)

Liam Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 5 / 5
Jake Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 4

Hyattsville CX (Oct 10 2010)

Thomas Blonkowski Men 3/4 14 / 60
Cody Alvarez Men 3/4 50 / 60
David Wolfel Men 3/4 54 / 60
Lindsey Hillesheim Womens 1/2 3 / 5
Scott Thompson Masters 123 35+ 34 / 42
Cody Alvarez Men 4 6 / 83
Micah Smith Men 4 8 / 83
Patrick Dolan Men 4 16 / 83
David Wolfel Men 4 56 / 83
Jake Thompson Men 4 60 / 83
Kenneth Woodrow Masters 3/4 35+ 34 / 92
Michael Davis Masters 3/4 35+ 36 / 92
Ryan Newill Masters 3/4 35+ 37 / 92
Daniel Gilman Masters 3/4 35+ 66 / 92
James Mcneely Masters 3/4 35+ 88 / 92
Jake Thompson Junior 10-14 Men 3 / 11
Liam Thompson Junior 10-14 Men 11 / 11
Meg Schiffman Women 4 1 / 20

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Jeffrey Trinh Cat 2/3 72 / 77

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Bradley Evans Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 51 / 124

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Jeffrey Trinh Cat 2/3 57 / 76

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Jeffrey Trinh Cat 2/3 37 / 51

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross (Oct 3 2010)

Bradley Evans Men 3/4 18 / 49
Patrick Dolan Men 3/4 28 / 49
Daniel Gilman Men 3/4 45 / 49
Andrew Welch Mens 1/2/3 12 / 22
Jeffrey Trinh Mens 1/2/3 18 / 22
Scott Thompson Masters 123 35+ 18 / 30
Micah Smith Men 4 12 / 56
Jon Burns Men 4 31 / 56
Jake Thompson Men 4 32 / 56
Peter Nicoll Masters 3/4 35+ 3 / 60
Kenneth Woodrow Masters 3/4 35+ 30 / 60
Jonathan Ivins Masters 3/4 35+ 54 / 60
Jake Thompson Junior 10-14 Men 3 / 8
Meg Schiffman Women 4 3 / 17

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross (Oct 2 2010)

Jeffrey Trinh Men 3/4 10 / 54
Andrew Welch Mens 1/2/3 11 / 21
James Mcneely Masters 3/4 35+ 60 / 60

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Mike Davis Men 3/4 40 / 64
Cody Alvarez Men 3/4 52 / 64
Andrew Welch Mens 1/2/3 13 / 23
Jeffrey Trinh Men 4 4 / 100
Thomas Blonkowski Men 4 5 / 100
Patrick Dolan Men 4 9 / 100
Micah Smith Men 4 15 / 100
David Battan Men 4 49 / 100
Mike Davis Men 4 56 / 100
Jonathan Ivins Men 4 67 / 100
Jon Burns Men 4 69 / 100
Cody Alvarez Men 4 89 / 100
Stephen Robinson Masters 123 35+ 19 / 49
Scott Thompson Masters 123 35+ 30 / 49
Peter Nicoll Masters 3/4 35+ 7 / 97
Ryan Newill Masters 3/4 35+ 28 / 97
Kenneth Woodrow Masters 3/4 35+ 41 / 97
Ronald Paletzki Masters 3/4 35+ 49 / 97
James Mcneely Masters 3/4 35+ 91 / 97
Jake Thompson Junior 10-14 Men 3 / 11

WhirlyBird 'Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Lindsey Hillesheim Category: Elite Women 6 / 14

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Stephen Robinson Elite Masters 23 / 68
Jake Thompson U19 Men 2 / 4
Lindsey Hillesheim Elite Women 23 / 24
Bradley Evans B Men 24 / 118
Andrew Welch B Men 26 / 118
Peter Nicoll B Masters 9 / 98
Scott Thompson B Masters 13 / 98
Kenneth Woodrow B Masters 38 / 98
Ryan Newill B Masters 42 / 98
Daniel Gilman B Masters 92 / 98
Jeffrey Trinh C Men 3 / 104
Cody Alvarez C Men 7 / 104
Micah Smith C Men 22 / 104
Mike Schiavo C Men 55 / 104
Jonathan Ivins C Men 79 / 104

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Stephen Robinson Elite Masters 30 / 66
Lindsey Hillesheim Elite Women 14 / 25
Bradley Evans B Men 27 / 112
Andrew Welch B Men 38 / 112
Scott Thompson B Masters 23 / 93
Peter Nicoll B Masters 34 / 93
Kenneth Woodrow B Masters 38 / 93
Ryan Newill B Masters 40 / 93
James Mcneely B Masters 82 / 93
Jeffrey Trinh C Men 4 / 107
Micah Smith C Men 10 / 107
David Battan C Men 56 / 107
Jake Thompson C Men 87 / 107

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Lindsey Hillesheim Women 1/2/3 18 / 26

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2009)

Stephen Robinson B Masters 2 / 69
Scott Thompson B Masters 20 / 69
Mike Davis B Masters 29 / 69
Kenneth Woodrow B Masters 34 / 69
James Mcneely B Masters 56 / 69
Stephen Robinson Elite Masters 23 / 46
Judd Milne Elite Masters 26 / 46
Jordan Cross C Men 2 / 89
Micah Smith C Men 23 / 89
Jean Woodrow C Men 41 / 89
Mike Schiavo C Men 43 / 89
Jake Thompson C Men 73 / 89
Lindsey Hillesheim B Women 1 / 20

2009 MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Kevin Burke Men 4 41 / 57
David Battan Men 4 46 / 57
James Mcneely Men 4 54 / 57
Scott Thompson Men 3/4 35+ 17 / 63
Daniel Gilman Men 3/4 35+ 52 / 63
Kenneth Woodrow Men 3/4 35+ 63 / 63
Jean Woodrow Women 1/2/3 9 / 16
Lindsey Hillesheim Women 1/2/3 10 / 16
Andrew Welch Men 3/4 1 / 51
Kevin Burke Men 3/4 38 / 51
Peter Nicoll Men 3/4 49 / 51
Stephen Robinson Men 35+ 1/2/3 16 / 40
Judd Milne Men 35+ 1/2/3 29 / 40
Kenneth Woodrow Men 35+ 1/2/3 32 / 40
Jake Thompson Junior Boy 10-14 3 / 9

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2009)

Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 Women 4 / 13

Howard County Double Cross - #8 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 22 2009)

Andrew Welch Cat 3,4 Men 1 / 60
Scott Thompson Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 5 / 88
James Mcneely Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 72 / 88
Judd Milne Cat 1,2,3 Masters 35+/45+* 33 / 43
Jake Thompson Junior Boys 10-14* 2 / 7
Micah Smith Cat 4 Men 24 / 66
Jonathan Ivins Cat 4 Men 49 / 66

Howard County Double Cross - Races #7 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 21 2009)

Andrew Welch Category 3/4 Men 3 / 61
Jordan Cross Category 3/4 Men 25 / 61
Peter Nicoll Category 3/4 Men 50 / 61
Scott Thompson Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men 10 / 67
Daniel Gilman Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men 64 / 67
Stephen Robinson Master 35+/45+ Category 1/2/3 Men 14 / 37
Judd Milne Master 35+/45+ Category 1/2/3 Men 34 / 37
Jake Thompson Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 8
Jean Woodrow Category 1/2/3/ Women 11 / 16
Micah Smith Category 4 Men 23 / 65
Jonathan Ivins Category 4 Men 49 / 65

Whitmore's Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2009)

Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 19

Urban Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Andrew Welch Cat 3/4 Men 13 / 34

Seattle Cyclocross - Sprinkler Park (Nov 8 2009)

Charles Logan MstrMen4 45+ 18 / 39

Tacchino Ciclocross - Race #5 of the 2009 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 8 2009)

Scott Thompson Masters 3-4 35+ 4 / 75
Kenneth Woodrow Masters 3-4 35+ 35 / 75
Mike Davis Masters 3-4 35+ 47 / 75
Daniel Gilman Masters 3-4 35+ 69 / 75
James Mcneely Masters 3-4 35+ 75 / 75
Jean Woodrow Women 1/2/3 8 / 17
Lindsey Hillesheim Women 1/2/3 11 / 17
Diane Miller Women 1/2/3 15 / 17
Andrew Welch Men 3/4 5 / 49
Kevin Burke Men 3/4 14 / 49
Jake Thompson Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 7
Meg Schiffman Women Cat 4 2 / 29
James Bellora Men 1/2/3 26 / 27
Jordan Cross Cat 4 Men 5 / 97
Nathan Miller Cat 4 Men 8 / 97
Micah Smith Cat 4 Men 23 / 97
Gary Morris Cat 4 Men 45 / 97
Stephen Robinson Masters 1/2/3 35+ 13 / 40
Judd Milne Masters 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 40

First State Velo Sport presents Wayne Scott Memorial Xross @ Fair Hill - 2009 MAC SERIES Race #7 (Nov 7 2009)

Stephen Robinson B Masters 10 / 44
Lindsey Hillesheim B Women 3 / 20

Cat and Kitten Cyclocross Presented by HPCX (Nov 1 2009)

Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 Women 8 / 31

Beacon Cross (Oct 31 2009)

Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 B Women 3 / 26

DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Oct 25 2009)

Jake Thompson Junior Men 10-14 2 / 7
Andrew Welch Cat 3,4 Men 6 / 94
Kevin Burke Cat 3,4 Men 18 / 94
Bradley Evans Cat 3,4 Men 22 / 94
Nathan Miller Cat 3,4 Men 38 / 94
Peter Nicoll Cat 3,4 Men 42 / 94
Robert Sheffield Cat 3,4 Men 82 / 94
Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 1,2,3 Women 9 / 24
Diane Miller Cat 1,2,3 Women 17 / 24
Stephen Robinson Cat 1,2,3 Men 18 / 32
Judd Milne Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+, 45+ 26 / 49
Stephen Robinson Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+, 45+ 38 / 49
Scott Thompson Cat 3,4 Masters Men 7 / 102
Daniel Gilman Cat 3,4 Masters Men 78 / 102
James Mcneely Cat 3,4 Masters Men 86 / 102
David Battan Cat 3,4 Masters Men 99 / 102
Meg Schiffman Cat 4 Women 11 / 43
Micah Smith Cat 4 Men 26 / 116
David Battan Cat 4 Men 32 / 116
Mike Schiavo Cat 4 Men 51 / 116
Gary Morris Cat 4 Men 61 / 116

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Kenneth Woodrow Masters 35+ B 102 / 115
Jean Woodrow Masters Women 35+ B 6 / 34

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Kenneth Woodrow Men Master B 21 / 27

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

Charles Logan MstrMen4 45+ 43 / 50

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Lindsey Hillesheim B Women 7 / 34
Micah Smith C Men 40 / 92

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Stephen Robinson Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3 3 / 12
Michael Satterfield Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3 4 / 12
Scott Thompson Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3 6 / 12
Judd Miline Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3 10 / 12
Jean Woodrow Women 1/2/3 2 / 5
Kenneth Woodrow Masters 35+ 3/4 7 / 21
Joe Metro Cat 4 Men 28 / 44
Jake Thompson JR 10-14 Men 1 / 3

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

James Mcneely B Masters 60 / 67
Micah Smith C Men 29 / 103
David Battan C Men 37 / 103
Jonathan Ivins C Men 68 / 103
Lindsey Hillesheim B Women 7 / 31

Hyattsville CX (Oct 11 2009)

Scott Thompson Masters 35+ 3/4 12 / 46
Kenneth Woodrow Masters 35+ 3/4 17 / 46
Daniel Gilman Masters 35+ 3/4 20 / 46
James Mcneely Masters 35+ 3/4 34 / 46
Jake Thompson Jun 10-14 Men 1 / 3
Robert Sheffield Cat 3/4 Men 6 / 35
Kevin Burke Cat 3/4 Men 13 / 35
Nathan Miller Cat 3/4 Men 31 / 35
Jean Woodrow Elite Women 3 / 7
Kevin Burke Cat 4 Men 2 / 72
Nathan Miller Cat 4 Men 13 / 72
David Battan Cat 4 Men 17 / 72

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

Charles Logan MstrMen4 45+ 30 / 50

MFG #4 - Cross Clash (Oct 10 2009)

Charles Logan Cat 4 Men 23 / 35

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Stephen Robinson Category:35+ 45+ 123 Men 22 / 45
Judd Milne Category:35+ 45+ 123 Men 29 / 45
Kenneth Woodrow Category:35+ 45+ 123 Men 36 / 45
Andrew Welch Category:3/4 Men 16 / 51
Peter Nicoll Category:3/4 Men 50 / 51
Micah Smith Category:Cat 4 Men 56 / 72
Jean Woodrow Category:Elite Women 11 / 14
Stephen Robinson Category:Masters 35+ 3/4 2 / 62
Scott Thompson Category:Masters 35+ 3/4 11 / 62

Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 4 2009)

Charles Logan Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 23 / 43

Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 3 2009)

Andrew Welch Cat 3/4 Men 7 / 51
Robert Sheffield Cat 3/4 Men 48 / 51
Judd Milne Masters 35+/45+ 1/2/3 33 / 34
Micah Smith Cat 4 Men 27 / 50
Scott Thompson Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 11 / 56
Kenneth Woodrow Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 35 / 56
James Mcneely Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 56 / 56

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Sean Groom Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 16 / 82

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 27 2009)

Jean Woodrow Women 1/2/3 8 / 12
Lindsey Hillesheim Women 1/2/3 9 / 12
Scott Thompson Masters 35/45+ 3/4 25 / 81
Kenneth Woodrow Masters 35/45+ 3/4 42 / 81
Ryan Newill Masters 35/45+ 3/4 52 / 81
James Mcneely Masters 35/45+ 3/4 66 / 81
Robert Sheffield 3/4 Men 8 / 57
Andrew Welch 3/4 Men 14 / 57
Bradley Evans 3/4 Men 20 / 57
Judd Milne Masters 35/45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 42
Meg Schiffman Cat 4 Women 20 / 20
Nathan Miller Cat 4 Men 9 / 90
Micah Smith Cat 4 Men 20 / 90
Mike Schiavo Cat 4 Men 35 / 90
Jake Thompson Jr 10-14 Men 2 / 7

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Sean Groom Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 4 / 47

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Sean Groom Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 10 / 54

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Stephen Robinson Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 1 / 113
Scott Thompson Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 21 / 113
Kenneth Woodrow Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 32 / 113
James Mcneely Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 87 / 113
Daniel Gilman Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 95 / 113
Robert Sheffield Category: 4 Men 1 / 125
Kevin Burke Category: 4 Men 4 / 125
Andrew Welch Category: 4 Men 5 / 125
David Battan Category: 4 Men 19 / 125
Micah Smith Category: 4 Men 30 / 125
Joaquin Salas orono Category: 4 Men 51 / 125
Mike Schiavo Category: 4 Men 52 / 125
Jonathan Ivins Category: 4 Men 88 / 125
Jake Thompson Category: U19 M 6 / 14
Jean Woodrow Category: 3/4 Women 2 / 50
Lindsey Hillesheim Category: 3/4 Women 3 / 50
Diane Miller Category: 3/4 Women 20 / 50
Stephen Robinson Category: 2/3/4 Men 19 / 125
Bradley Evans Category: 2/3/4 Men 62 / 125
Peter Nicoll Category: 2/3/4 Men 80 / 125
George Milinkovic Category: 2/3/4 Men 104 / 125

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Lindsey Hillesheim Women - 3/4 - B Women 4 / 35

Crossin' 4 Canines Cyclocross Race (Sep 19 2009)

Sean Groom Masters 35+ 14 / 16

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 23 2009)

Bradley Evans Cat 3/4 25 / 62

Cross my Heart and the SUPERBOWL of SINGLESPEED CX (Feb 1 2009)

Jonathan Ivins Men's C/Category 4 39 / 56

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Judd Milne Men 35-39 57 / 102

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2008)

Lindsey Hillesheim B Women, 45+ & U19 4 / 19
Andrew Welch C Men & U19 Men 12 / 72
Charles Logan C Men & U19 Men 32 / 72
Scott Thompson B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 8 / 63
Kenneth Woodrow B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 24 / 63
James Mcneely B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 60 / 63

Virginia Cyclocross Series Final (Dec 6 2008)

George Milinkovic B Men 6 / 16

Virginia State Cyclocross Championships @ Trashmore (Nov 30 2008)

George Milinkovic Men B 2 / 22

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 30 2008)

Lindsey Hillesheim Women's 3-4 14 starters 2 / 14
Scott Thompson Masters 3-4 35+ 45+ 47 starters 21 / 47
Charles Logan Masters 3-4 35+ 45+ 47 starters 39 / 47
James Mcneely Masters 3-4 35+ 45+ 47 starters 44 / 47

Tacchino Ciclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Andrew Welch Men 4 7 / 63
David Battan Men 4 18 / 63
Joe Metro Men 4 55 / 63
Jean Woodrow Women 1/2/3 6 / 7
Ryan Newill Men 3/4 19 / 42
George Milinkovic Men 3/4 37 / 42
Lindsey Hillesheim Women 3/4 1 / 18
Meg Schiffman Women 3/4 18 / 18
Kenneth Woodrow Master 1/2/3 Men (35+/45+) 24 / 26
Jake Thompson Juniors 16 & Under 5 / 7
Scott Thompson Master 3/4 Men (35+/45+) 9 / 56
Jerry Logan Master 3/4 Men (35+/45+) 41 / 56

HPCX (Nov 9 2008)

Judd Milne Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 33 / 42

Urban Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Jake Thompson Juniors (U16) 4 / 10
Jean Woodrow Women Cat1/2/3 3 / 7
Scott Thompson Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 8 / 37
Kenneth Woodrow Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 18 / 37
George Milinkovic Men Cat3/4 11 / 39
Lindsey Hillesheim Women Cat3/4 2 / 10
Noah Goodall Men Cat4 26 / 36

Beacon Cross #6 MAC Race Series. ECCC Race #3. NJ Cross Cup (Nov 8 2008)

Judd Milne ELITE MASTERS 33 / 42

Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclocross at Rockburn (Nov 2 2008)

Jake Thompson Junior 16 and Under 7 / 17
George Milinkovic Category 3/4 Men 24 / 66
Andrew Welch Category 3/4 Men 28 / 66
Ryan Newill Category 3/4 Men 41 / 66
Kenneth Woodrow Master Men Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 21 / 79
Scott Thompson Master Men Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 66 / 79
Daniel Gilman Master Men Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 73 / 79
David Battan Cat 4 Men 15 / 78
Arthur Mitchell Cat 4 Men 33 / 78
Jonathan Ivins Cat 4 Men 56 / 78
Judd Milne Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+/45+ 18 / 44
Scott Thompson Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+/45+ 34 / 44
Lindsey Hillesheim Category 3/4 Women 4 / 30

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclo-cross (Nov 1 2008)

Lindsey Hillesheim B Women, 45+ & U19 7 / 25
Judd Milne Elite Masters 24 / 38
Kenneth Woodrow B Masters/55+ 55 / 52

City Bikes DCCX (Oct 26 2008)

Scott Thompson Category: 35+ 3/4 7 / 71
Matt Michel Category: 35+ 3/4 18 / 71
Robert Colby Category: 35+ 3/4 56 / 71
Matthew Marchal Category: 35+ 3/4 64 / 71
Ryan Newill Cat 3/4 Men 30 / 77
Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 38
Sioban Castor Cat 3/4 Women 18 / 38
Jake Thompson Juniors 10-16 5 / 15
David Battan Cat 4 Men 12 / 100
Andrew Welch Cat 4 Men 14 / 100
Arthur Mitchell Cat 4 Men 41 / 100

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Lindsey Hillesheim B Women, DrWahner.com 45+ Masters Women & SupaFan 8 / 38

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

Lindsey Hillesheim B Women, 45+ & U19 9 / 29
James Mcneely B Masters/55+ 74 / 77
David Battan C Men 25 / 95
Andrew Welch C Men 38 / 95

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclocross (Oct 11 2008)

Judd Milne Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 55 / 56

The Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 10 2008)

Judd Milne Masters Men 1-2-3 19 / 36

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 5 2008)

George Milinkovic Cat 3/4 Men 12 / 38
Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 Women 7 / 20
Daniel Gilman Masters 35+ 3/4 23 / 23
Judd Milne Masters 35+/45+ 123 6 / 15
David Battan Cat 4 Men 48 / 55

CX @ Brewery Ommegang (Oct 5 2008)

James Mcneely Masters Men 40+ 26 / 32

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 4 2008)

Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 Women 6 / 23
Sioban Castor Cat 3/4 Women 21 / 23
Judd Milne Masters 35+/45+ 123 23 / 28
Scott Thompson Masters 35+ 3/4 12 / 37
Kenneth Woodrow Masters 35+ 3/4 14 / 37
Andrew Welch Cat 4 Men 23 / 53

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 28 2008)

Kenneth Woodrow Men Cat 3 32 / 48

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 28 2008)

Judd Milne Masters 35+ 123 26 / 26
Joseph Coats Cat 3/4 Men 20 / 53
Ryan Newill Cat 3/4 Men 33 / 53
Jordan Cross Cat 3/4 Men 37 / 53
Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 23
Sioban Castor Cat 3/4 Women 12 / 23
Scott Thompson Masters 35+ 3/4 19 / 60
James Mcneely Masters 35+ 3/4 42 / 60
Joel Metro Masters 35+ 3/4 44 / 60
Arthur Mitchell Masters 35+ 3/4 50 / 60
Joaquin Salas orono Cat 4 Men 16 / 59
Andrew Welch Cat 4 Men 23 / 59
David Battan Cat 4 Men 30 / 59
Jake Thompson Junior 10-16 5 / 14
Nicholas Battan Junior 10-16 6 / 14

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)

Kenneth Woodrow Men Cat 3 34 / 45

Charm City Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Judd Milne Elite Masters 52 Starters 24 / 48
Scott Thompson B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 20 / 83
Kenneth Woodrow B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 39 / 83
Arthur Mitchell B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 60 / 83
James Mcneely B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 73 / 83
George Milinkovic B Men 100 Starters 30 / 81
Joseph Coats B Men 100 Starters 33 / 81
Jordan Cross B Men 100 Starters 52 / 81
Ryan Newill B Men 100 Starters 63 / 81
Jean Woodrow B WOMEN 47 Starters 8 / 40
Lindsey Hillesheim B WOMEN 47 Starters 14 / 40
Sioban Castor B WOMEN 47 Starters 24 / 40
David Battan Cat 4 Men 12 / 84
Joaquin Salas orono Cat 4 Men 13 / 84
Andrew Welch Cat 4 Men 49 / 84

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Judd Milne Elite Masters 30 / 46

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

Judd Milne Men 35-39 78 / 93

NBX Grand Prix of Cross/ Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Final Round, UCI cat.2 (Dec 9 2007)

Judd Milne Masters 35+ 52 23 / 51

Rockburn Cross (Dec 9 2007)

Kenneth Woodrow Cat 3/4 Men 20 / 22
Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 Women 6 / 16
Scott Thompson Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Men 11 / 46
James Mcneely Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Men 46 / 46
Kenneth Woodrow Cat 4 Men 4 / 49
Jonathan Ivins Cat 4 Men 32 / 49
James Mcneely Cat 4 Men 35 / 49
David Battan Cat 4 Men 45 / 49
Jake Thompson Juniors 16 and Under 4 / 12

6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 8 2007)

Judd Milne Masters 35+ 62 34 / 61

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 2 2007)

Lindsey Hillesheim B Women, 45+ and U19 9 / 28
John Brewer B Men 3 / 46
George Milinkovic B Men 37 / 46
Kenneth Woodrow C Men / U19 Men 9 / 75
David Battan C Men / U19 Men 12 / 75
James Mcneely C Men / U19 Men 43 / 75
Jonathan Ivins C Men / U19 Men 75 / 75
Scott Thompson B Master Men / 55+ 15 / 46
Judd Milne Elite Masters 35+/45+ 20 / 32

Carlise Cross Classic (Dec 1 2007)

Judd Milne Elite Masters 35+/45+ 19 / 34
Kenneth Woodrow C Men/U19 Men 8 / 49
Lindsey Hillesheim B Women, 45+ & U19 8 / 21
John Brewer B Men 1 / 32

2007 MABRAcross & Maryland/DC and Delaware State Championships (Nov 25 2007)

Kenneth Woodrow Men Category 4 (c) 8 / 47
David Battan Men Category 4 (c) 20 / 47
Jonathan Ivins Men Category 4 (c) 42 / 47
Scott Thompson Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 22
George Milinkovic Men Cat 3/4 (b) 20 / 31
Kenneth Woodrow Men Cat 3/4 (b) 26 / 31
Scott Thompson Men Cat 3/4 (b) 29 / 31
Joseph Coats Men Cat 3/4 (b) 30 / 31
Lindsey Hillesheim Women Category 3/4 (b) 5 / 13
Jake Thompson Junior Boys 10-12 And 13-15 5 / 11

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Sean Groom Masters 35+ 65 8 / 61
Judd Milne Masters 35+ 65 26 / 61

USGP Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 18 2007)

John Brewer Cat 2/3 Men 65 2 / 60
Judd Milne Masters 35+ 63 36 / 55

USGP - Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 17 2007)

John Brewer Cat 2/3 Men 71 3 / 69

HPCX (Nov 11 2007)

John Brewer B Men 48 2 / 46
Judd Milne Masters 35+ 50 27 / 48

Race Pace CX (Nov 11 2007)

Scott Thompson Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 46 star 12 / 39
Kenneth Woodrow Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 46 star 21 / 39
James Bellora Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 46 star 32 / 39
Lindsey Hillesheim Women Cat3/4 16 star 6 / 13
David Battan Men Cat4 54 star 10 / 43
Jonathan Ivins Men Cat4 54 star 39 / 43
George Milinkovic Men Cat3/4 19 star 8 / 17

Beacon Cyclocross MAC Series #3 (Nov 10 2007)

John Brewer B Men 55 starters 3 / 55
Judd Milne Elite Masters 35+/45+ 50 starters 30 / 50

Tacchino Ciclicross (Nov 4 2007)

George Milinkovic Men Cat3/4 10 / 23
Ryan Newill Men Cat3/4 21 / 23
John Brewer Men Cat1/2/3 6 / 18
Jake Thompson Juniors (U16) 8 / 9
Scott Thompson Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 8 / 32
James Mcneely Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 29 / 32
Kenneth Woodrow Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 31 / 32
David Battan Men Cat4 20 / 55
Ka Chun (Alan) Leung Men Cat4 33 / 55

17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 (Nov 4 2007)

Sean Groom Masters 35+ 74 5 / 66
Judd Milne Masters 35+ 74 37 / 66

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclocross Race (Nov 3 2007)

John Brewer Men Cat1/2/3 18 starters 11 / 15
Judd Milne Master Men Cat1/2/3 18 starters 18 / 18

Chainbiter 9.0 (Nov 3 2007)

Sean Groom Masters 35+ 72 10 / 61
Judd Milne Masters 35+ 72 41 / 61

DCCX (Oct 28 2007)

Jake Thompson Juniors U16 5 / 7
David Battan Cat 4 15 / 68
Ka Chun (Alan) Leung Cat 4 23 / 68
Ryan Newill Cat 4 30 / 68
James Mcneely Cat 4 34 / 68
John Brewer Men 1/2/3 8 / 10
Scott Thompson Men Cat3/4 13 / 32
George Milinkovic Men Cat3/4 15 / 32
Joseph Coats Men Cat3/4 23 / 32

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 28 2007)

Judd Milne Masters 35+ 54 starte 40 / 50

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Judd Milne Masters 35+ 62 start 41 / 49

Wissahickon Cross Verge MAC Series #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Kenneth Woodrow B Masters/55+ 54 starters 28 / 61
David Battan C Men 72 starters 17 / 61
James Mcneely C Men 72 starters 39 / 61
John Brewer B Men 77 starters 8 / 67
Lindsey Hillesheim B Women, 45+ & U19 29 starters 20 / 29
Judd Milne Elite Masters 58 starters 24 / 54

Southington Cyclocross - Connecticut State Championships (Oct 21 2007)

Sean Groom Masters 1-3 1 / 32

Granogue Cross Verge MAC Series #1 (Oct 20 2007)

Lindsey Hillesheim B Women, 45+ & U19 31 starters 22 / 31
Judd Milne Elite Masters 61 starters 26 / 49
Scott Thompson B Masters/55+ 68 starters 26 / 62
Kenneth Woodrow B Masters/55+ 68 starters 41 / 62
John Brewer B Men 83 starters 13 / 64

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Sean Groom Masters 35+ 13 / 83
Judd Milne Masters 35+ 47 / 83

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Sean Groom Masters 35+ 6 / 83
Judd Milne Masters 35+ 62 / 83

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2007)

John Brewer Cat 2/3 Men 23 starters 5 / 20

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2007)

George Milinkovic 3/4 Men 33 starters 4 / 30
John Brewer Cat 2/3 Men 22 starters 1 / 17

MABRACross #3 (Oct 6 2007)

David Battan Men Cat4 62 starters 15 / 62
Ka Chun (Alan) Leung Men Cat4 62 starters 16 / 62
James Mcneely Men Cat4 62 starters 60 / 62
Joseph Coats Men Cat3/4 32 starters 28 / 32
Judd Milne Men Cat1/2/3 36 starters 32 / 36

Amesbury Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Sean Groom Masters 1/2/3 35+ 4 / 27

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Peter Nicoll Cat 3/4 Men 52 starters 12 / 49
Joseph Coats Cat 3/4 Men 52 starters 30 / 49
Ryan Newill Cat 3/4 Men 52 starters 38 / 49
George Milinkovic Cat 3/4 Men 52 starters 47 / 49
Jordan Cross Cat 3/4 Men 52 starters 52 / 49
Scott Thompson Masters 3/4 69 starters 22 / 65
Kenneth Woodrow Masters 3/4 69 starters 52 / 65
John Brewer Elite Men (combined) 50 starters 24 / 49
Judd Milne Elite Men (combined) 50 starters 33 / 49
Lindsey Hillesheim Cat 3/4 Women 25 starters 10 / 25
Jake Thompson Junior 10-16 14 starters 5 / 14
David Battan Cat 4 Men 26 / 83
James Mcneely Cat 4 Men 65 / 83

Charm City Cross (Sep 23 2007)

John Brewer Category: Men 1/2/3 36 27 / 34
George Milinkovic Category Men 3/4 67 23 / 62
Peter Nicoll Category Men 3/4 67 28 / 62
Joseph Coats Category Men 3/4 67 43 / 62
Jake Thompson Category: Juniors (U16) 11 7 / 10
Judd Milne Category: 35+/ Men 1/2/3 25 21 / 23
Scott Thompson Category: 35+/ Men 3/4 88 14 / 83
Kenneth Woodrow Category: 35+/ Men 3/4 88 63 / 83
Jordan Cross Category: Men 4 100 7 / 87
William Cusmano Category: Men 4 100 13 / 87
David Battan Category: Men 4 100 59 / 87
James Mcneely Category: Men 4 100 77 / 87

National Champs Day 2 (Dec 16 2006)

Sean Groom Men Elite 115 Starters 47 / 90

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Sean Groom Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 13 / 135
Judd Milne Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 91 / 135

Caster's Grand Prix of Cross (Dec 10 2006)

Sean Groom Category: Masters 35+ 76 8 / 66
Judd Milne Category: Masters 35+ 76 35 / 66

5th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 9 2006)

Sean Groom Category: Masters 35+ 84 st 5 / 76
Judd Milne Category: Masters 35+ 84 st 54 / 76

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 3 2006)

Scott Thompson Category: B Masters/55+ 42 Starters 19 / 42
Kenneth Woodrow Category: B Masters/55+ 42 Starters 25 / 42
James Mcneely Category: C Men starters 60 43 / 60
John Brewer Category: B Men starters 46 13 / 46
George Milinkovic Category: B Men starters 46 28 / 46
Peter Nicoll Category: B Men starters 46 29 / 46
Joseph Coats Category: B Men starters 46 46 / 46
Judd Milne Category: starters 56 22 / 56

2006 Virginia State Cyclo-Cross Championships @ Trashmore (Nov 26 2006)

George Milinkovic Men B 7 / 28

Baystate Cylocross UCI category 2 (Nov 25 2006)

Sean Groom Category: Masters 35+ 101 5 / 84
Judd Milne Category: Masters 35+ 101 52 / 84

Evo Cross, Verge Mid-Atlantic CycloCross Championship Series (Nov 19 2006)

Kenneth Woodrow Category: B Masters/55+ 11 / 31

Guy's Racing Club/Colonial Subaru VW 'Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Kenneth Woodrow Category: B Masters/55+ starters 5 / 47

Highland Park Cyclocross (Nov 12 2006)

Judd Milne Elite Masters 35 / 61

Lower Allen Classic (Nov 11 2006)

Peter Nicoll Category: 54 26 / 54
Judd Milne Category: U19 Men 4 30 / 68

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 5 2006)

Sean Groom Category: Masters 35+ 8 / 88

Tacchino Ciclicross (Nov 4 2006)

Judd Milne A Men 12 / 14
Bill Gros A Men 13 / 14
John Brewer B Men 2 / 30
Peter Nicoll B Men 7 / 30
George Milinkovic B Men 10 / 30
Kenneth Woodrow B Men 20 / 30
Scott Thompson B Men 21 / 30
Ryan Newill B Men 26 / 30
Brad Devries Masters 35/45+ 34 / 34
Jake Thompson U16 Juniors 2 / 3
Jordan Cross C Men 18 / 52
James Mcneely C Men 34 / 52
Ka Chun (Alan) Leung C Men 37 / 52

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

Sean Groom Category: Masters 35+ #VALUE! 11 / 84

Beacon Cyclocross (Oct 29 2006)

Judd Milne Elite Masters 27 / 71

Wissahickon Cross UCI C2- 2006 MAC Series Race #2 (Oct 22 2006)

Peter Nicoll Category: B Men 32 / 68
Judd Milne Category: Elite Masters 70 35 / 71

Granogue Cross UCI C1- 2006 MAC Series Race #1 (Oct 21 2006)

Peter Nicoll Category:B Men 44 / 90
Scott Thompson Category: B Masters/55+ 48 13 / 48
Kenneth Woodrow Category: B Masters/55+ 48 20 / 48
Judd Milne Category:Elite Masters 35 / 80

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS DAY 2 (Oct 15 2006)

Sean Groom Category: Masters 35+ 4 / 49

Volkswagen Iron Cross Lite (Oct 14 2006)

John Brewer MEN B 40 racers 2 / 40
Judd Milne Masters 35/45 38 / 40

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS (Oct 14 2006)

Sean Groom Category: Masters 35+ 58 3 / 49

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Judd Milne Category: Masters 35+ 1 51 / 107
Peter Nicoll Category: C Men 5 5 / 49

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Peter Nicoll Category: C Men 5 / 50
Sean Groom Category: Masters 35+ 19 / 105
Judd Milne Category: Masters 35+ 66 / 105

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 7 2006)

John Brewer Men's - B 10 / 43
George Milinkovic Men's - B 22 / 43
Ryan Newill Men's - B 32 / 43
Joseph Coats Men's - B 39 / 43
Scott Thompson Men's - B 40 / 43
Jake Thompson Junior - 10-16 3 / 3

Ed Sander Cyclocross (Oct 1 2006)

Judd Milne Category: Master 35+ 20 / 55
Scott Thompson Category: Master 35+ 43 / 55
Joseph Coats Category: C Men 20 / 63
David Parker Category: C Men 45 / 63
John Brewer Category: B Men 5 / 59
Peter Nicoll Category: B Men 22 / 59
George Milinkovic Category: B Men 38 / 59
Ryan Newill Category: B Men 43 / 59
Jake Thompson Category: Junior 10-16 2 / 2

Charm City Cross (Sep 24 2006)

Judd Milne Masters 35+/45+ 7 / 56
Jake Thompson Juniors 3 / 3
John Brewer Men's B 1 / 77
Peter Nicoll Men's B 35 / 77
Kenneth Woodrow Men's B 53 / 77
Ryan Newill Men's B 57 / 77
Jordan Cross Men's B 64 / 77
Joseph Coats Men's B 66 / 77
Jordan Cross Men's B 70 / 77
James Mcneely Men's C 44 / 59

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2006)

Sean Groom Master 35+ 2 / 29

Busiest Racers

in last months
David Battan 1
Diane Miller 1
Cody Alvarez 1
Dustin Goodwin 1
Crosskey Sarah 1
Zoe Wolfel 1