Log In

Team Overview: Rock Lobster
(redirected from: Bay101/HRS/RockLobst)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 11 2019)

Aaron Bradford Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 16 / 39
Brendan Lehman Men Masters 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 9 / 29
Hannah Dillard Women Masters 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 10 2019)

Sarah Jordan Women NonChamp Masters 40+ 7 / 20

CX Nation Cup (Dec 1 2019)

Brendan Lehman Men Senior Open 6 / 32
Joey Kochlacs Men Senior Open 63 / 32
Hannah Dillard Women Senior Open 2 / 22
Sarah Jordan Women Senior Open 11 / 22
Sterling Woodson Men Juniors Open 10 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 (LangeTwins Winery) (Nov 23 2019)

Kennedy Cortopassi Women C 3 / 13
Robert Evans Men C50+ 19 / 21
Remy Schmidt Junior Men 10-14 2 / 25

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #5 (Granite Beach) (Nov 16 2019)

?nathan Barton Men A 2 / 9
Kennedy Cortopassi Women C 1 / 11

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Pro/1/2 26 / 48

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Pro/1/2 20 / 56

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #4 (Lembi Park) (Nov 3 2019)

Kennedy Cortopassi Women C 2 / 9
Remy Schmidt Junior Men 10-14 2 / 17

Team Roaring Mouse Presents Cross Infestation (Nov 2 2019)

Brendan Lehman Men Pro/Cat Open / U23 6 / 29
Manuel Affonso Men Open Masters 50+ 43 / 43
Sarah Jordan Women Open Masters 45+ 1 / 5
Peter Bissell Men Open U19 9 / 13
Daniel Gomes-wagner Men Open U19 12 / 13
Remy Schmidt Men JR Boys 10-12 2 / 11
Parker Holland Men JR Boys 10-12 4 / 11

Surf City Cyclo-X Antonelli Pond (Oct 27 2019)

Owen Petersen Junior Men 15-18 5 / 11
Jonah Piranajal Junior Men 15-18 7 / 11
Henry fisher Sanderson Junior Men 13-14 2 / 3
Otis Delaselva Junior Men 9-12 8 / 14
Peter Pirnenejad Master Men C 35+ 7 / 19
Scott Petersen Open Men C 20 / 31
Manny Alfonso Open Men B 53 / 57
Emmet Turtle Tracklocross 18 / 19
Dean Poshard Open Men A 21 / 22
Amanda Schaper Singlespeed Women 1 / 1

HPCX (Oct 27 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Open Pro 11 / 22

Troegenator Cross (Oct 26 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Open Cat1/2/3 2 / 16

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Miller Park) (Oct 26 2019)

Kennedy Cortopassi Women C 3 / 11

RodeoCross Race #4 (Oct 23 2019)

Kennedy Cortopassi Junior Girls 1 / 2

DCCX - Day 2 (Oct 20 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 37

DCCX - Day 1 (Oct 19 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Procx C2 Cat/1/2 14 / 43

RodeoCross Race #3 (Oct 16 2019)

Kennedy Cortopassi Junior Girls 2 / 2

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 35

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #2 (Orangevale Park) (Oct 12 2019)

Kennedy Cortopassi Women C 5 / 13

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 39

RodeoCross Race #2 (Oct 9 2019)

Kennedy Cortopassi Junior Girls 2 / 2

VSRT CX, Las Positas College (Oct 6 2019)

Mary Maroon Single Speed Men A 3 / 3
Dan English Elite Men A 5 / 12
Dean Poshand Elite Men A 11 / 12
Eric Brown Elite Men A 12 / 12
Shilpa Rao Women C 3 / 10
Craig Ball Masters Men 55+ A 7 / 11
Dean Poshand Masters Men 45+ A 11 / 12
Benjamin Dodge Masters Men 35+ A 1 / 4
Kathleen Bortolussi Single Speed Men B 4 / 6
Mike Schaller Masters Men 45+ B 11 / 18

FayetteCross Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 36
Brendan Lehman Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 36

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #1 (Lakeside Church) (Oct 5 2019)

Kennedy Cortopassi Junior Women 10-14 1 / 2

FayetteCross Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

?nathan Barton Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 40
Brendan Lehman Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 40

RodeoCross Race #1 (Oct 2 2019)

Kennedy Cortopassi Junior Girls 1 / 2

2019 Central Coast Cyclocross #4 (Sep 29 2019)

Kochlacs Joey Single Speed Men A 3 / 3

CCCX #2 Ft. Ord (Sep 8 2019)

Mark Hubbell Masters Men 60+ A 4 / 4
Joey Kochlass Men B 4 / 5

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Sep 1 2019)

Shilpa Rao Women Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 1
Zain Huq Men Junior 15-18 Open 9 / 11
Nicolas Goumas Men Junior 15-18 Open 10 / 11
Jason Burgess Men Junior 10-14 Open 2 / 11

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 5 (Aug 18 2019)

Kathleen Bortolussi Women 1-3 17 / 20

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 4 (Aug 18 2019)

Kathleen Bortolussi Women 1-3 19 / 22

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 3 (Aug 17 2019)

Kathleen Bortolussi Women 1-3 19 / 22

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 2 (Aug 17 2019)

Kathleen Bortolussi Women 1-3 19 / 24
Ciara Wing Women 4-5 8 / 21
Peter Vahlberg Men 4-5 38 / 54

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 1 (Aug 16 2019)

Kathleen Bortolussi Women 1-3 16 / 21
Ciara Wing Women 4-5 3 / 12

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Jan 13 2019)

Dean Poshard Men Elite A Open 6 / 6
Dean Poshard Men Master A 45+ Open 7 / 7

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Maidu Park) (Dec 15 2018)

Hannah Dillard Women A 3 / 4

SoCalCross #12- CACX NABRA Championships Sunday (Dec 9 2018)

Eric Nelson Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) Championships 7 / 9

CX Nation Cup/Norcal Nevada District Cyclocross Championships (Nov 25 2018)

Noah Hayes Men Senior Open Open 4 / 28
Brendan Lehman Men Senior Open Open 5 / 28
Matt Miller Men Senior Open Open 20 / 28
Dean Poshard Men Senior Open Open 25 / 28
Dean Poshard Men Senior 45+ Open 22 / 28
Gregory Foy Men Senior 60+ Open 1 / 11

SoCalCross #7 - MoVal CX Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

Eric Nelson MASTER Men 35+ A (CX1-5) 7 / 8

SuperCross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Brendan Lehman Men Pro Open 17 / 23

SoCalCross #6 - MoVal CX Saturday (Nov 17 2018)

Eric Nelson Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 5 / 10

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Brendan Lehman Men Open Pro 26 / 28

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Brendan Lehman Men Pro/1/2 44 / 51

SoCalCross #4- SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 10 2018)

Dylan Gong ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 16 / 17
Dylan Gong Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 21
Dylan Gong JUNIOR Boys 15-18 2 / 5

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

Brendan Lehman Men Pro/1/2 32 / 53

SoCalCross #3- Spooky Cross Sunday (Nov 4 2018)

Dean Poshard Men Elite A (CX1-4) 7 / 9

SoCalCross #4- SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 3 2018)

Dylan Gong ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 16 / 17
Dylan Gong Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 21
Dylan Gong JUNIOR Boys 15-18 2 / 5

SoCalCross #2- Spooky Cross (Saturday) (Nov 3 2018)

Dean Poshard Men A: (CX 1-4) 13 / 16

CXR #4 CrossOutCancer (Oct 28 2018)

Aaron Bradford Cat. 1/2 Men 4 / 24

CX1 Halloween Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Grace Kredo-brown Junior Women 15-18 2 / 2
Jason Burgess Junior Men 9-14 3 / 12
Keefe Cullen Junior Men 9-14 5 / 12
Dylan Gong Junior Men 15-18 1 / 10
Brian Kalcic Junior Men 15-18 4 / 10
Josh Poshard Junior Men 15-18 6 / 10
Korben Tompkin Junior Men 15-18 9 / 10
Alaska Grant Junior Men 15-18 10 / 10
Manuel Affonso st Master Men C 35+ 10 / 14
Manny Affanso Open Men C 7 / 16
Frank Kalcic Masters Men B 45+ 16 / 28
Dan English Open Men B 2 / 43
Brian Kalcic Open Men B 9 / 43
Kyle Taylor Open Men B 11 / 43
Matt Miller Open Men B 32 / 43
Manny Affanso Open Men B 35 / 43
Ethan Memiroff Open Men B 37 / 43
Manuel Affonso sr Master Men 55+ 12 / 15
Gregory Foy Master Men 55+ 15 / 15
Amanda Schaper Single Speed Women 1 / 2
Ivy Young Masters Women 35+ 2 / 2
Allison Peck Open Women A 7 / 7
Emmet Turtle Men A Single Speed 3 / 13
Ian Stowe Men A Single Speed 7 / 13
Chris Seymour Men A Single Speed 8 / 13
Max Judelson Open Men A 1 / 31
Max Mcfadden Open Men A 17 / 31
Dean Puslaro Open Men A 27 / 31

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #2 (Oct 20 2018)

Max Judelson Men A 1 / 15

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 14 2018)

Havis Van housen Men Single Speed A Open 2 / 5
Lanie Goldberg Women B Cat 2/3/4 1 / 2
Eliot Sims Men Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 5

CCCX #6 Ft. Ord (Oct 14 2018)

Havis Van housen Single Speed Men A 2 / 5
Lanie Goldberg Women B 1 / 2
Eliot Sims Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 5

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Lucas Binder Men 15-18 Junior 12 / 14

Central Coast CX #5 (Sep 30 2018)

Max Judelson EliteMenA 1 / 13
Charles Rausch MenB 9 / 20

Central Coast CX #4 (Sep 23 2018)

Kathleen Bortolussi Women 45+ 3 / 24
Hans Van housen Women 45+ 14 / 24
Lanie Goldberg Women B 5 / 7
Charles Rausch Men B 14 / 23
Ella Phillips Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 1
Ethan Karp Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 11

RenoCross (Sep 19 2018)

Campbell Steers Women Procx C1 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 27
Max Judelson Men Procx C1 Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 50
Noah Hayes Men Procx C1 Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 50
Brendan Lehman Men Procx C1 Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 50
Aaron Bradford Men Procx C1 Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 50
Dean Poshard Men Procx C1 Pro/Cat 1/2 101 / 50

CCCX #3 (Sep 16 2018)

Hans Van housen Elite Men A 15 / 22
Craig Ball Masters Men 55+ A 6 / 8
Ethan Waterhouse Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 11
Enzo Sapojnikaff Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 11
Alaska Grant Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 11
Kai Yee Junior Boys 10-14 7 / 9

Central Coast CX #2 (Sep 8 2018)

Max Judelson Elite Men A 2 / 20
Ethan Waterhouse Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 10
Alaska Grant Junior Boys 15-18 7 / 10
Lucas Binder Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 10
Korben Tompkin Junior Boys 15-18 10 / 10

Central Coast CX #1 (Sep 1 2018)

Max Judelson Elite Men A 2 / 16
Allion Peck Elite Women A 7 / 11
Ben Wallan Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 5

US Cross Nationals Day 6 (Jan 14 2018)

Brendan Lehman Men Elite P/1/2 29 / 37
Campbell Steers Women Elite P/1/2/3 37 / 37
Noah Hayes Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 14 / 43
Dylan Gong Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 27 / 43

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Jan 6 2018)

Manuel Affonso Men Junior 15-18 Open 10 / 13
Dylan Gong Men B Cat 2/3/4 4 / 19
Mark Brown Men Master A 65+ Open 3 / 3
Gregory Foy Men Master A 55+ Open 1 / 16
Manuel Affonso Men Master A 55+ Open 14 / 16

SURF CITY 3 (Dec 17 2017)

Emmet Tuttle Open Men A 23 / 28
Mark Brown Master Men 65 2 / 3

Sacramento Cyclocross #8 (Miller Park) (Dec 16 2017)

Max Mcfadden Men A 8 / 18
Noah Hayes Men A 10 / 18
Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 10-14 2 / 5

Sacramento Cyclocross #7 (Maidu Park) (Dec 9 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Single Speed A 6 / 13
Noah Hayes Men A 9 / 24
Max Mcfadden Men A 13 / 24
Detlef Adam Men A55+ 11 / 12
Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 10-14 2 / 4

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 3 2017)

Eric Nelson Masters 40+/U19 Men 44 / 70

Sacramento Cyclocross #6 (Johnson Springview Park) (Dec 2 2017)

Noah Hayes Men A 6 / 14
Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 10-14 1 / 5

NBX GP of Cross (Dec 2 2017)

Eric Nelson Master Men 40+/Jr 15-18 59 / 63

CX Nation Cup (Nov 26 2017)

Noah Hayes Elite Men 21 / 60

CXR #6 STEP UP YOUR CROSS (Nov 26 2017)

Aaron Bradford Cat. 1/2 Men 5 / 18
Michael Saccone Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 3 / 8

SoCalCross #10 - MovalCX Sunday (Nov 20 2017)

Brendan Lehman UCI Elite Men 27 / 36

OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 19 2017)

Benoit Dubuisson Masters 35+ 4 19 / 62

Sacramento Cyclocross #5 (Gibson Ranch Park - Sun) (Nov 19 2017)

Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 10-14 1 / 5

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Michael Saccone Men 55+ 17 / 29

SoCalCross #9 - MovalCX Saturday (Nov 19 2017)

Brendan Lehman UCI Elite Men 22 / 38

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 (Gibson Ranch Park - Sat) (Nov 18 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Single Speed A 7 / 9
Noah Hayes Men A 5 / 6
Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 10-14 1 / 4

CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS (Nov 12 2017)

Michael Saccone Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 1 / 9

SoCalCross #8 - SLO Sunday (Nov 12 2017)

Rick Ordenblad Men Open Masters 55+ 11 / 13

Cyntergy Hurtland (Nov 12 2017)

Campbell Steers Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 8 / 11
Brendan Lehman Men Uci C2 Cat 1/2 9 / 13

2017 Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 1 - Coyote Point (Nov 4 2017)

Caleb Ohare Men B 2 / 41

Surf City #1 (Oct 29 2017)

Campbell Steers Women A 4 / 12
Eleanor Mendoza Women B 9 / 15
Noah Hayes Open Men A 23 / 41
Dean Poshard Open Men A 33 / 41
Lindsay Schmidt Junior Women 15-18 1 / 1
Joshua Poshard Junior Men 13-14 5 / 7
Coleman Renfro Junior Men 13-14 6 / 7
Max Mcfadden Open Men B 1 / 33
Caleb Ohare Open Men B 3 / 33
Brian Kalcic Open Men B 16 / 33
Daniel Mcfadden Open Men B 22 / 33
Javier Valencia Open Men B 26 / 33

CXR #4 CROSS OUT CANCER (Oct 29 2017)

Aaron Bradford Cat. 1/2 Men 11 / 22
Michael Saccone Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 2 / 7

Rock Lobster Cup III (Oct 22 2017)

Ciara Wing Women B 4 / 16
Noah Hayes Men A 8 / 26
Emmet Tuttle Men A 14 / 26
Gregory Foy Masters Men A 55+ 4 / 7
Grace Kredo-brown Junior Girls 10-13 2 / 3
Dylan Gong Junior Boys 15-17 1 / 4
Conner Kredo-brown Junior Boys 15-17 3 / 4

Central Coast Cyclocross #7 (Oct 15 2017)

Maya Fors Women B Cat 2/3/4 8 / 8
Max Judelson Men Elite A Open 1 / 11

CXR #2 ICE YOUR CROSS (Oct 8 2017)

Michael Saccone Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 5 / 8

CCCX #6 - Manzanita Park (Oct 8 2017)

Manuel Affonso Men Open Junior 15-18 2 / 4

SoCalCross #1 - Krosstoberfest (Sat) (Oct 7 2017)

Dyaln Gong Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 1 / 12

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Brendan Lehman Men UCI C2 Elite 16 / 54
Dean Poshard Men UCI C2 Elite 53 / 54
Campbell Steers Women UCI C2 Elite 17 / 34
Mary Maroon Women UCI C2 Elite 33 / 34
Mary Maroon Women Single Speed Women/1-4 1 / 4
John Vahlberg Men AB45+/1-5 30 / 42
Dylan Gong Men B/3-5 45 / 54
Sarah Jordan Women AB35+/1-5 6 / 13
Dylan Gong Men C/4-5 1 / 16
Nathan Vahlberg Men Junior 09-14/15 3 / 16
Dylan Gong Men Junior 15-18/35 5 / 13
Brian Kalcic Men Junior 15-18/35 8 / 13

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Brendan Lehman Men UCI C2 Elite 28 / 56
Dean Poshard Men UCI C2 Elite 52 / 56
Campbell Steers Women UCI C2 Elite 27 / 32
Mary Maroon Women UCI C2 Elite 28 / 32
John Vahlberg Men AB45+/1-5 36 / 48
Max Mcfadden Men B/3-5 2 / 74
Noah Hayes Men B/3-5 10 / 74
Daniel Mcfadden Men B/3-5 29 / 74
Brian Kalcic Men B/3-5 50 / 74
Sarah Jordan Women AB35+/1-5 8 / 15
Nathan Vahlberg Men Junior 09-14/15 3 / 12
Ciara Wing Women Junior 15-18/35 1 / 2
Brian Kalcic Men Junior 15-18/35 5 / 10

CCCX #5 - Manzanita Park (Sep 24 2017)

Max Judelson Men Open Elite A 2 / 33
Maya Fors Women Cat 3/4 C 1 / 1
Nathan Horst Men Open Junior 15-18 4 / 8

CCCX #4- Manzanita Park (Sep 17 2017)

Max Judelson Men Open Elite A 10 / 34
Eric Brown Men Open Elite A 26 / 34
Caleb Ohare Men Open Elite A 31 / 34
Scott Junker Men Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed B 6 / 6
Michael Schaller Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 45+ 13 / 16
Caleb Ohare Men Cat 2/3/4 B 7 / 24
Maya Fors Women Open Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Nathan Horst Men Open Junior 15-18 2 / 10
Manuel Affonso Men Open Junior 15-18 4 / 10

CXR #1 FLY-IN FOR CROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Michael Saccone Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 5 / 9

CCCX #3 - Ft. Ord (Sep 9 2017)

Eric Brown Men Open Elite A 15 / 22
Kailin Waterman Men Open Elite A 16 / 22
Brendan Lehman Men Open Elite A 21 / 22
Ciara Wing Women Cat 2/3/4 B 5 / 9
Ciara Wing Women Open Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Grace Redo-brown Women Open Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Nathan Vahlberg Men Open Junior 10-14 2 / 8
Coleman Renfro Men Open Junior 10-14 5 / 8

CCCX #1 (Aug 27 2017)

Eric Brown Men Elite A Open 14 / 21
Mark Michel Men Master A 60+ Open 9 / 9

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 8 2017)

Andrew Juiliano Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 44

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Max Judelson Men SingleSpeed 7 / 119

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Dec 31 2016)

Victoria Pras Women B Cat 2/3/4 1 / 1
Michael Schaller Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 14 / 17

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2016)

Brendan Lehman Men Single Speed Cat 1-5 2 / 9

NCNCA District Championship (Dec 11 2016)

John Vahlberg Men B 45+ Cat 3/4/5 9 / 23
Nathan Vahlberg Men Junior 13-14 6 / 11
Bo Goldstein Men Junior 9-10 2 / 6
Campbell Steers Women A Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Joshua Vahlberg Men Junior 17-18 1 / 5
Noah Hayes Men Junior 17-18 2 / 5
Dean Poshard Men A 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Dec 10 2016)

John Vahlberg Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) 6 / 13
Joshua Vahlberg Men B (USAC 3-5) 3 / 22
Campbell Steers Elite Women A (USAC) 5 / 17
Nathan Vahlberg JR Men 10-14 (USAC) 5 / 13

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point (Dec 4 2016)

Dean Poshard Category A Men 29 / 29
Caleb Ohare Junior Men 15-18 3 / 5
Joshua Poshard Junior Men 10-14 6 / 11
Rick Otenblad Master Men 55+ 14 / 18

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 27 2016)

Michael Saccone Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 10 / 28

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 20 2016)

Michael Saccone Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 19 / 28

Bay Area Super Prestige Vallejo 5 (Nov 19 2016)

Dylan Gong Men - B 7 / 32
Dean Poshard Men - A/Elite 25 / 29
Brooke Horvai Junior Women 2 / 2
Manuel Affonso jr Junior 15 - 18 2 / 5
Tyler Jolly Junior 15 - 18 4 / 5
Mac Tomkins Junior 10 - 14 5 / 6

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Michael Saccone Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 / 107

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose 4 (Nov 6 2016)

Dylan Gong Junior 15 - 18 1 / 3
Brooke Horvai Junior Women 2 / 2
Alex Work Men - A SS 3 / 8
Tyler Jolly Junior 10 - 14 4 / 8
Mac Tomkins Junior 10 - 14 7 / 8

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 6 2016)

Michael Saccone Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 41 / 41

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose Night 3 (Nov 5 2016)

Dylan Gong Junior 15 - 18 2 / 5
Alex Work Men - A SS 7 / 18
Rick Ortenblad Men - 55+ (Masters) 8 / 12
Emmet Tuttle Men - A/Elite 26 / 49
Noah Hayes Men - A/Elite 37 / 49
Alexis Dezubiria Women - B 6 / 14
Mac Tomkins Junior 10 - 14 13 / 13

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Michael Saccone Cat 4 Men 45+ 41 / 65

Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Allison Peck Women - A/Elite 4 / 10

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Michael Saccone Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 24 / 34

Lobster Cup II (Oct 22 2016)

Dean Poshard Men A 26 / 29
Manuel Affonso jr Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 5
Ben Wallan Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 8
Joshua Poshard Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 8

Superpro - Lion of Fairfax (Oct 15 2016)

Allison Peck Women - A/Elite 10 / 15
Dean Poshard Men - A/Elite 30 / 34
Rick Ortenbead Men - 55+ (Masters) 8 / 13
Caleb Ohare Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Dan English Junior 10-14 3 / 8
Ben Wallan Junior 10-14 5 / 8
Joshua Poshard Junior 10-14 7 / 8

Sacramento Cyclocross Series #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Emmet Tutte Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) 11 / 22

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Michael Saccone Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 21 / 36

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2016)

Craig Ball Men Single Speed B Cat 2/3/4 2 / 4
Mackenzie Todaro Women Junior 15-18 Open 3 / 6
Peyton Gee Women Junior 15-18 Open 5 / 6
Michael Schaller Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 15 / 16
Tyler Jolly Men Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 4

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 2 2016)

Victoria Pras Women C Cat 3/4 1 / 2
Victoria Pras Women Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 4
Michael Schaller Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 15 / 17
Tyler Joloy Men Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 3

Superpro Vallejo Night Race (Oct 1 2016)

Nathan Horst Men B 19 / 49

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Andrew Juiliano Men Pro-Cat 1 21 / 51

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Allison Peck Women - A/Elite 9 / 12
Caleb Ohare Men - B 16 / 39
Emmet Tuttle Men - A/Elite 5 / 33
Dean Poshard Men - A/Elite 29 / 33
Dylan Gong Junior 15 - 18 1 / 10
Mack Fee Junior 15 - 18 6 / 10
Manuel Affonso jr Junior 15 - 18 7 / 10
Benjamin Wallan Junior 10 - 14 8 / 13
Mac Tomkins Junior 10 - 14 9 / 13

BASP #1 - Candlestick (Sep 24 2016)

Dean Poshard Men - A/Elite 36 / 37
Manuel Affonso jr Junior 15 - 18 3 / 5
Brooke Horvai Junior Women 3 / 5
Mac Tomkins Junior 10 - 14 13 / 16

Central Coast CX #4 (Sep 18 2016)

Allison Peck Elite Women A 2 / 5
Michael Schaller Masters Men 45+ B 19 / 24
Javier Valencia Men B 16 / 16
Charlotte Low Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 4
Emily Lounds Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 4
Mackenzie Todaro Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Brooke Horvai Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 4
Manuel Affonso Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 6

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

Michael Saccone Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 17 / 31

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 17 2016)

Campbell Steers Women Cxnc Cat 1/2 4 / 12
Max Judelson Men Cxnc Cat 1/2 2 / 32
Mary Maroon Women Single Speed Open 1 / 3
Noah Hayes Men B Cat 3-5 28 / 68
Emmet Tuttle Men B Cat 3-5 62 / 68

CCCX #3 (Sep 10 2016)

Lindsay Schmidt Women C Cat 3/4 2 / 2
Caroline Nolan Women Elite A Open 1 / 11
Zoe Wu Women Elite A Open 9 / 11
Max Judelson Men Elite A Open 1 / 16
Brendan Lehman Men Elite A Open 3 / 16
Emmet Tuttle Men Elite A Open 9 / 16
Caleb Ohare Men Elite A Open 14 / 16
Peyton Gee Women Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 2
Dylan Gong Men Junior 15-18 Open 3 / 7
Caleb Ohare Men Junior 15-18 Open 4 / 7
Emmet Tuttle Men B Cat 2/3/4 1 / 16
Gregory Foy Men Master A 55+ Open 2 / 7
Nathan Vahlberg Men Junior 10-14 Open 1 / 5
Dan English Men Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 5
Rick Ortenblad Men Master A 60+ Open 4 / 6
Mark Hubbell Men Master A 60+ Open 5 / 6

CCCX #2 (Sep 4 2016)

Lindsay Schmidt Women C Cat 3/4 2 / 3
Alex Work Men Elite A Open 4 / 15
Gregory Foy Men Elite A Open 15 / 15
Lindsay Schmidt Women Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 4
Mackenzie Todaro Women Junior 15-18 Open 4 / 4
Dylan Gong Men Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 5
Gregory Foy Men Master A 55+ Open 2 / 9
Dan English Men Junior 10-14 Open 2 / 2
Mark Hubbell Men Master A 60+ Open 8 / 9

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 28 2016)

Michael Landry ELITE 1/2/3 5 / 19

CCCX #1 (Aug 27 2016)

Michelle Perez Women Master 45+ Open 3 / 4
Lindsay Schmidt Women C Cat 3/4 3 / 4
Allison Peck Women Elite A Open 6 / 9
Sarah Jordan Women Elite A Open 7 / 9
David Kalcic Men Elite A Open 8 / 12
Lindsay Schmidt Women Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 4
Peyton Gee Women Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 4
Mackenzie Todaro Women Junior 15-18 Open 3 / 4
Dylan Gong Men Junior 15-18 Open 3 / 7
Brian Kalcic Men Junior 15-18 Open 4 / 7
Michael Schaller Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 21 / 29
Javier Valencia Men B Cat 2/3/4 12 / 21
Jake Carter Men Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 6
Ben Wallan Men Junior 10-14 Open 4 / 6
Mark Hubbell Men Master A 60+ Open 2 / 2

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Aug 27 2016)

Michelle Perez Women Master 45+ Open 3 / 4
Lindsay Schmidt Women C Cat 3/4 3 / 4
Allison Peck Women Elite A Open 6 / 9
Sarah Jordan Women Elite A Open 7 / 9
David Kalcic Men Elite A Open 8 / 12
Lindsay Schmidt Women Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 4
Peyton Gee Women Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 4
Mackenzie Todaro Women Junior 15-18 Open 3 / 4
Dylan Gong Men Junior 15-18 Open 3 / 7
Brian Kalcic Men Junior 15-18 Open 4 / 7
Michael Schaller Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 21 / 29
Javier Valencia Men B Cat 2/3/4 12 / 21
Jake Carter Men Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 6
Ben Wallan Men Junior 10-14 Open 4 / 6
Mark Hubbell Men Master A 60+ Open 2 / 2

CCCX 9 Finale Fort Ord (Jan 17 2016)

Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 7 / 9
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 400-499 5 / 8

CCCX 8 Fort Ord (Jan 13 2016)

Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 5 / 7
Michael Landry ELITE MEN 400-499 3 / 7

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 10 2016)

Andrew Juiliano Men Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 53
Max Judelson Men Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 53

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Max Judelson Men Singlespeed 5 / 133

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - Ft. Ord (Dec 19 2015)

Campbell Steers ELITE WOMEN 500-599 4 / 7
Max Judelson ELITE MEN 400-499 4 / 16
Michael Landry ELITE MEN 400-499 6 / 16
Ian Stowe ELITE MEN 400-499 11 / 16

Sacramento CX #8 - Sacramento Raceway (Dec 13 2015)

Kailin Waterman Men A 12 / 16

SuperPro CX - San Jose (Dec 12 2015)

Eric Nelson A SS Men 3 / 12

CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross (Dec 6 2015)

Javier Valencia Cat B Men 32 / 51
Ian Stowe Elite Men 15 / 38
Eric Nelson Elite Men 31 / 38
Brendan Lehman SingleSpeed A 2 / 22

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Thanks Given'er Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

Aaron Bradford Men A 2 / 15

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 29 2015)

Aaron Braford Cat. 1/2 Men 4 / 19

BASP #5 Candlestick Repechage (Nov 22 2015)

Michael Schaller M Men 45+ B 29 / 35

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Javier Valencia Cat B Men 22 / 52

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Brendan Lehman Men Elite UCI 27 / 28
Campbell Steers Women Elite UCI 29 / 32

Santa Rosa Cup Day 3 Spring Lake Park (Nov 15 2015)

Caroline Nolan Elite A Women 2 / 7
Dean Poshard Elite A Men 13 / 13

Santa Rosa Cup Day 2 Sonoma Fairgrounds (Nov 14 2015)

Caroline Nolan Women Elite A 1 / 6
Kelly Chang Women Elite A 3 / 6
Dean Poshard Men Elite A 15 / 17

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Brendan Lehman Men Elite UCI 28 / 31
Campbell Steers Women Elite UCI 29 / 29

Santa Rosa Cup Day 1 Night Race Sonoma Fairgrounds (Nov 13 2015)

Caroline Nolan Elite A Women 1 / 7
Dean Poshard Elite A Men 13 / 16

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 8 2015)

Michael Saccone Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 22 / 33

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Alex Work Cat A Men 17 / 55
Brendan Lehman Cat A Men 37 / 55
Dean Poshard Cat A Men 50 / 55
Javier Valencia Cat B Men 32 / 70
Michael Schaller Men 45+ Cat B 33 / 46

Surf City #2 Watsonville Fairgrounds (Nov 1 2015)

Scott Junker Single Speed Men A 11 / 20
Justin Abbott Men A 4 / 37
Brenden Lehman Men A 10 / 37
Benoit Dubuisson Single Speed Men B 4 / 8
Campbell Steers Single Speed Men B 5 / 8

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 1 2015)

Joe Walsh Men C35+ 5 / 24

Sacramento CX #4 (Oct 31 2015)

Kailin Waterman Men A 10 / 22

Surf City #1 Harbor High (Oct 25 2015)

Scott Junker Single Speed Men A 11 / 15
Justin Abbott Men A 3 / 38
Brenden Lehman Men A 13 / 38
Alex Work Men A 14 / 38
Matthew Tracey-cook Men A 27 / 38
Campbell Steers Women A 6 / 18
Kelly Chang Women A 12 / 18
Javier Valencia Men B 14 / 40

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - TORO PARK (Oct 18 2015)

Javier Valencia B MEN 800-899 12 / 16
Hal Stanley MASTERS MEN 60+ 3 / 3
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 5 / 7
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 400-499 5 / 14

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #5 - MANZANITA PARK (Oct 11 2015)

Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 6 / 8

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

Javier Valencia B MEN 23 / 23
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 6 / 8
Max Judelson ELITE MEN 1 / 26
Alex Work ELITE MEN 8 / 26
Ian Stowe ELITE MEN 10 / 26
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 12 / 26
Kailin Waterman ELITE MEN 14 / 26

Krosstoberfest (Oct 3 2015)

Eric Nelson Single Speed Men A (CX 1-4) 3 / 16

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3 - MANZANITA PARK (Sep 27 2015)

Campbell Steers ELITE WOMEN 3 / 6
Javier Valencia B MEN 12 / 22
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 9 / 10
Alex Work ELITE MEN 2 / 15
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 5 / 15
Ian Stowe ELITE MEN 8 / 15

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

Eric Nelson Single Speed Men A (CX 1-4) 2 / 15
Eric Nelson ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 19 / 38

CrossReno (Sep 19 2015)

Caroline Nolan Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 19
Ian Stowe Men Cat Pro/1/2 19 / 24

CCCX Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 13 2015)

Max Judelson ELITE MEN 4 / 18
Alex Work ELITE MEN 11 / 18
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 13 / 18

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 12 2015)

Max Judelson Men Open 8 / 33
Brendan Lehman Men Open 14 / 33
Caroline Nolan Women Open 6 / 17
Campbell Steers Women Open 7 / 17

CCCX Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 6 2015)

Campbell Steers ELITE WOMEN 3 / 4
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 8 / 10
Ian Stowe ELITE MEN 8 / 15
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 11 / 15

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Brendan Lehman Elite men single speed 4 / 20
Ian Stowe Elite men single speed 13 / 20
Simon Viacers Elite men single speed 14 / 20
Max Judelson Elite men 2 / 34
Alex Work Elite men 6 / 34
Justin Abbott Elite men 30 / 34
Dean Poshard Elite men 34 / 34
Alexis Dezubiria Women's B 5 / 11
Caroline Nolan Elite Women 2 / 12
Campbell Steers Elite Women 5 / 12
Kelly Chang Elite Women 6 / 12
Gregory Foy Men's A master 55+ 1 / 7
Mark Michel Men's A master 55+ 4 / 7
Aaron O'dell Men's A masters 35+ 19 / 21
Detlef Adam Men's B masters 45+ 28 / 29

CCCX CYCLOCROSS SERIES FINAL - MONTEREY (Jan 18 2015)

Michael Schaller MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 11 / 12
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 10 / 10
Kailin Waterman ELITE MEN 400-499 6 / 7

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #8 - MONTEREY (Jan 3 2015)

Ellen Sherril ELITE WOMEN 500-599 2 / 6
Kelly Chang ELITE WOMEN 500-599 5 / 6
Alex Work ELITE MEN 400-499 5 / 12
Ian Stowe ELITE MEN 400-499 7 / 12
Kailin Waterman ELITE MEN 400-499 9 / 12

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - CSUMB (Dec 21 2014)

Michael Schaller MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 9 / 13
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 5 / 10
Scott Chapin ELITE MEN 400-499 2 / 12
Alex Work ELITE MEN 400-499 7 / 12
Kailin Waterman ELITE MEN 400-499 8 / 12
Ian Stowe ELITE MEN 400-499 9 / 12

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Javier Valencia Cat B Men 15 / 51
Alex Work Elite Men 13 / 28
Brendan Lehman Elite Men 17 / 28
Campbell Steers Elite Women 14 / 17
Rick Ortenblad Master Men 55+ 8 / 16

CXLA Weekend Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Ariel Raymon Women B 11 / 12

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Dean Poshard SingleSpeed A 14 / 16
Javier Valencia B Men 10 / 55

CXLA Weekend Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Ariel Raymon Women B 7 / 11

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Mike Schaller Men 45 +B 25 / 39

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Max Judelson Men Elite UCI 35 / 53

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Max Judelson Men Pro UCI 38 / 64

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Max Judelson Men Elite UCI 32 / 55

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Rick Ortenblad Men 55+ 12 / 22
Michael Schaller Men 45+ Cat B 33 / 45
Javier Valencia Cat B Men 37 / 73
Matty Garcia Cat B Men 38 / 73
Ariel Raymon Cat B Women 18 / 25
Alex Werk Cat A Men 18 / 53
Brendan Lehman Cat A Men 26 / 53
Campbell Steers Cat A Women 8 / 20

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Ian Stowe Men: A (1-4) 18 / 34
Matthew Garcia Men: B (3/4) 23 / 51

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Scott Chapin Men Cat 1/2/3 57 / 67

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Alexis Dezubiria B WOMEN 800-899 2 / 5
Michael Schaller MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 10 / 19
Matt Garcia B MEN 800-899 6 / 10
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 4 / 7
Scott Chapin ELITE MEN 400-499 4 / 21
Alex Work ELITE MEN 400-499 8 / 21
Ian Stowe ELITE MEN 400-499 10 / 21
Kailin Waterman ELITE MEN 400-499 12 / 21
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 400-499 13 / 21

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Alexis Dezubiria B WOMEN 800-899 2 / 3
Michael Schaller MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 10 / 17
Alex Work ELITE MEN 400-499 5 / 16
Kailin Waterman ELITE MEN 400-499 7 / 16

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

Alexis Dezubiria B WOMEN 800-899 5 / 6
Ellen Sherril ELITE WOMEN 500-599 3 / 10
Campbell Steers ELITE WOMEN 500-599 6 / 10
Michael Schaller MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 23 / 24
Alex Work ELITE MEN 400-499 8 / 31
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 400-499 12 / 31
Ian Stowe ELITE MEN 400-499 16 / 31

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Max Judelson Men A (Cat 1-5) 9 / 49
Ian Stowe Men A (Cat 1-5) 30 / 49
Ariel Raymon Women B (cat 3/4) 22 / 37
Ellen Sherril Women A (cat 1-4) 5 / 28
Campbell Steers Women A (cat 1-4) 10 / 28
Michael Schaller Master Men 45+ 78 / 95

CCCX #3 (Sep 20 2014)

Matt Garcia B MEN 800-899 5 / 9
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 3 / 6
Michelle Perez MASTERS 45+ WOMEN 300-399 1 / 2
Alexis Dezubiria B WOMEN 800-899 1 / 1
Scott Chapin ELITE MEN 400-499 1 / 9
Alex Work ELITE MEN 400-499 5 / 9
Kailin Waterman ELITE MEN 400-499 6 / 9
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 400-499 7 / 9

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

Matt Garcia B MEN 800-899 9 / 18
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 4 / 8
Ian Stowe SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399 7 / 8
Michelle Perez MASTERS 45+ WOMEN 300-399 3 / 12
Michael Schaller MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 15 / 19
Campbell Steers ELITE WOMEN 500-599 6 / 8
Scott Chapin ELITE MEN 400-499 2 / 19
Alex Work ELITE MEN 400-499 4 / 19
Kaiun Waterman ELITE MEN 400-499 9 / 19
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 400-499 12 / 19

CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 10 2014)

Andrew Juiliano Men W&D Media 5 / 13
Ariel Raymon Women W&D 11 / 19

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Michelle Perez MASTERS 45+ WOMEN 2 / 4
Alexis Dezubiria B WOMEN 3 / 4
Campbell Steers ELITE WOMEN 5 / 8
Michael Schaller MASTERS 45+ B MEN 11 / 16
Matt Garcia B MEN 6 / 9
Mark Michael MASTERS MEN 55+ 4 / 12
Rick Ortenblad MASTERS MEN 55+ 7 / 12
Ian Stowe SINGLE SPEED A MEN 3 / 6
Scott Chapin ELITE MEN 2 / 15
Alex Work ELITE MEN 4 / 15
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN 6 / 15
Kaiun Waterman ELITE MEN 8 / 15
Dean Poshard ELITE MEN 14 / 15

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Ariel Raymon Women Cat 3/4 11 / 23

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Michael Schaller MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 9 / 11
Mark Abele MASTER MEN 55-59 1 / 15
Rick Ortenblad MASTER MEN 55-59 8 / 15
Kailin Waterman SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 7 / 14
Andrew Juiliano ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 14 / 14

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Michael Schaller MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 8
Livia Peras MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 1 / 1
Mark Abele MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 1 / 12
Rick Ortenblad MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 4 / 12
Kailin Waterman SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 2 / 9
Andrew Juiliano ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 11

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Ariel Raymon Women B 13 / 17

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Kevin Crossley Men A 9 / 32
Mark Abele Master 45+ A 20 / 40
Michael Schaller Master 45+ B 30 / 42

SCPS #15: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 7 2013)

Dustin Mcmillan Men 3-5 4 / 10
Dustin Mcmillan Men 3-5 Single Speed 8 / 8

Sagebrush CX #4 - Dorothy McAlinden Park (Nov 16 2013)

Zach Stanley Men's A 3 / 6

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Mark Abele 55+ Master Men 1 / 10

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Michael Schaller Master Men 45+B 37 / 55
Brian Kalcic Junior Men 10-14 9 / 12

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Mark Abele Master 45+ A 15 / 29
Michael Schaller Master 45+ B 38 / 46

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Rick Ortenblad Men: 55+ 5 / 10

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Ariel Raymon Women B 11 / 16

CCCX 5 (Oct 6 2013)

Michael Schaller MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 8 / 15
Livia Peras MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 2 / 2
Mark Abele MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 2 / 10
Rick Ortenblad MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 5 / 10
Kailin Waterman SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 7 / 10

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Kailin Waterman Open SS Men A 13 / 16

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Mark Abele Master 45+ A 12 / 31
Rick Ortenblad Master 55+ 8 / 15
Kailin Waterman Single Speed 16 / 27
Ariel Raymon Women B 15 / 26

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Michael Schaller MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 7 / 11
Livia Peras MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 1 / 1
Rick Ortenblad MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 4 / 9
Andrew Juiliano ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 3 / 14
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 14

CCCX 3 (Sep 21 2013)

Michael Schaller MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 12 / 13
Livia Peras MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 1 / 1
Mark Abele MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 1 / 10
Kailin Waterman SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 4 / 8
Andrew Juiliano ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 12
Brendan Lehman ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 12

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Michael Schaller MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 19
Livia Peras MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 2 / 2
Mark Abele MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 2 / 9
Rick Ortenblad MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 9 / 9

CCCX 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Livia Peras MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 1 / 2
Mark Abele MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 1 / 11
Rick Ortenblad MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 8 / 11

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Dean glenn Poshard Elite Men 39 / 39
Benoit Dubuisson Masters Men 45+ B 8 / 47

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Benoit Dubuisson Masters Men 45+ B 8 / 51

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Benjamin Popper CAT 1/2 MEN 27 / 27

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Dean glen Poshard Men A 14 / 25

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Benjamin Popper CAT 1/2 MEN 26 / 34

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Benjamin Popper CAT 1/2 MEN 22 / 28

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Kate Furtner B WOMEN 2/3/4 4 / 7

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Benjamin Popper CAT 1/2 MEN 17 / 18

Surf City CX #3 (Jan 8 2012)

Jeff Patton Category A Men 11 / 14

Surf City CX #2 (Dec 18 2011)

Jeff Patton Category A Men 15 / 19

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Kevin Crossley Elite Men 12 / 39
Jeff Patton Elite Men 37 / 39
Natasha Perry Master Women 35+ A 1 / 8
Alan Bennett Master 45+ B 7 / 37
Benoit Dubuisson Master 45+ B 9 / 37
Michael Schaller Master 35+ B 46 / 56
Bernt Harris Master 55+ 4 / 16

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Michael Schauller Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 14 / 20

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Aaron Bradford Elite Men 1 / 66
Scott Chapin Elite Men 3 / 66
Aaron O'dell Elite Men 20 / 66
Benjamin Dodge Elite Men 52 / 66
Tim Watson Master 45+ A 13 / 41
Frank Kalcic Master 45+ A 23 / 41
Brian Staby Master 35+ A 13 / 44
Janel K. Women 35+ A 1 / 8
Natasha Perry Women 35+ A 2 / 8
Mary-ellen Ash Elite Women 9 / 26
Katie Jay Elite Women 22 / 26
Benoit Dubuisson Master 45+ B 16 / 39
Alan Bennett Master 45+ B 26 / 39
Michael Schaller Master 35+ B 50 / 56
Paul Sadoff Master 55+ 4 / 13
Brent Harris Master 55+ 6 / 13

Rapha-Focus Gran Prix (Sep 18 2011)

Dean Poshard Men 1/2 Elite 42 / 46

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Dean Poshard Men Elite 45 / 48

CrossVegas (Sep 14 2011)

Aaron Bradford Men 1/2 Elite 52 / 99

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Scott Chapin Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite 38 / 113

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Kathleen Bortolussi Master Women 35+ 1 / 5

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Scott Chapin Men Open Single Speed 9 / 88

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Benoit Dubuisson Master 45+ B 8 / 34
Robert Barber Master 45+ B 28 / 34
Brett Lambert Master 45+ A 4 / 27
Frank Kalcic Master 45+ A 9 / 27
Brian Staby Master 35+ A 8 / 34
Matt Jordan Master 35+ A 17 / 34
Janel Lodge Master Women 35+ A 3 / 9
Kathleen Bortolussi Master Women 35+ A 4 / 9
Stella Carey Cat A Women 5 / 18
Katie Jay melena Cat A Women 14 / 18
Mary ellen Ash Cat A Women 16 / 18
Brent Harris Master 55+ 5 / 8
Solomon l. Soltes Cat B Men 37 / 55
David Wyandt Cat A Men 1 / 32
Aaron Kereluk Cat A Men 10 / 32
Benjamin Dodge Cat A Men 13 / 32
Jeff Patton Cat A Men 32 / 32

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Matt Jordan Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 16

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Dean Poshard ELITE MEN 25 / 32

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Dean Poshard ELITE MEN 27 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Dean Poshard UCI Elite Men 38 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Dean Poshard UCI Elite Men 41 / 49

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Dean Poshard Elite Men 15 / 25

Cross Vegas (Sep 22 2010)

Benjamin Popper Elite Men 90 / 102

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Dean Poshard Elite Men 42 / 42

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Dean Poshard Elite Men 42 / 44

Concrete Crater Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Dean Poshard Cat 123 7 / 9

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Dean Poshard Category A Men 11 / 11
Alex Work Master Men 35+ A 2 / 9

CCCX #6 (Jan 17 2010)

Tom Sullivan MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 10

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Dean Poshard Category A Men 23 / 24
Dean Poshard Master Men 35+ A 14 / 23

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Dean Poshard Category A Men 13 / 14
Katie Melena Category A Women 7 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Dean Poshard Men - Elite 147 / 136

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Dean Poshard Men Master 35-39 85 / 145

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Thomas Sullivan Men Master 55-59 23 / 46

Cyclo X Boulder (Dec 6 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 1 / 8

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Kathleen Bortolussi 35+ Women A 3 / 6
Erin Dunn B Women 7 / 20
Jill Fattor A Women 3 / 10
Mary-ellen Ash A Women 9 / 10

Colorado Cross Championships (Dec 5 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 5 / 44

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Dean Poshard 35+ A Men 39 / 50
Jill Fattor A Women 12 / 23
Mary-ellen Ash A Women 22 / 23
Steph Thompson A Women 23 / 23

RRV Cross Series (Nov 28 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 1 / 25

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Erin Dunn B WOMEN 4 / 7
Steph Thompson ELITE WOMEN 8 / 10
Tom Sullivan MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 9

Boulder Cross Series #4 (Nov 15 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 6 / 30

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Erin Dunn B WOMEN 3 / 7
Steph Thompson ELITE WOMEN 8 / 12
Tom Sullivan MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 8

School Yard Cross (Nov 7 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 8 / 41

Boulder Cup (Nov 1 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 10 / 53

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 7 / 49

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Jill Fatter A Women 5 / 25

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Jill Fattor Cat A Women 6 / 25
Steph Thompson Cat A Women 21 / 25
Mary-ellen Ash Cat A Women 22 / 25
Kimberly White Cat A Women 23 / 25
Erin Dunn Cat B Women 11 / 24

Boulder Cross #3 (Oct 25 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 3 / 34

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Erin Dunn B WOMEN 3 / 6
Tom Sullivan MASTER MEN 55+ 7 / 10

Valmont Bike Park Cross (Oct 17 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 8 / 42

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Brett Lambert Men's 45+ A 1 / 12
Brent Harris Men's 45+ B 11 / 17

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Erin Dunn Cat B Women 12 / 23
Jill Fattor Cat A Women 6 / 19
Mary-ellen Ash Cat A Women 13 / 19
Evan Adams Cat A 35+ 36 / 44
Thomas Fox Cat A 45+ 11 / 35
David Millett Men B 70 / 78

Frisco Cyclocross (Day 2) (Oct 4 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 9 / 33

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Erin Dunn B WOMEN 10 / 11

Boulder Cross #1 (Sep 26 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 34 / 45

Brecktobercross (Sep 20 2009)

Ariel Brown Men 3 6 / 25

Livermore #2 (Sep 12 2009)

Michelle Perez Women - 03 4 / 6

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Thomas Fox Men 45-49 32 / 95

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Alan Ott Masters 45+ 27 / 58

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Alan Ott Masters 45+ 26 / 57

Jingle Cross Rock #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Benjamin Popper Elite men 12 / 40

Psycho Cross #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Alan Ott Master B 35+ Men 3 / 11

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Thomas Fox Master 45+ A 41:50 22 / 29

Psycho Cross #3 (Nov 22 2008)

Alan Ott Men Masters B 35+ 4 / 10

Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Alan Ott Masters 35+ B 30 / 90

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 9 2008)

Alan Ott Masters 35+ B 20 / 91

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Thomas Fox Master 45+ A, 44:13 11 / 28

Campton Cross (Nov 2 2008)

Benjamin Popper Men - Cat 1/2/3 1 / 20

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Sarah Kerlin Women A 2 / 22

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 19 2008)

Alan Ott Masters 35+ B 22 / 92

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Thomas Fox Master 45+ A 7 / 23

Psycho Cross #1 (Oct 4 2008)

Alan Ott Masters B 35+ 2 / 6

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Frank Kalcic MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 22 / 29

Veloshop Rickreall Rampage (Sep 27 2008)

Alan Ott Masters 35+ B 1 / 14

Eugene Short Cross Series (Sep 23 2008)

Ott Alan Men B 6 / 12

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

Frank Kalcic MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 20 / 27

Eugene Short Cross Series (Sep 16 2008)

Alan Ott Men B 1 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 14 2007)

Thomas Fox Men 45-49 23 / 83

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Tom Sullivan MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 11 / 13

USGP Toyota Portland Cup (Dec 1 2007)

Alan Ott Masters 45+ 57 18 / 57

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2007)

Alan Ott Mst B 35+ 42 / 84

Psycho Cross Series - Fox Hollow Grand Prix #1 (Nov 3 2007)

Allen Ott Masters Men B 2 / 8

Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 28 2007)

Alan Ott Mst B 35+ 10 / 61

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 14 2007)

Alan Ott Mst B 35+ 11 / 67

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Steven Gile Master 45+ A, 44:43 1 / 28

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 7 2007)

Alan Ott Mst B 35+ 17 / 74

Eugene Short Cross Series #2 (Sep 18 2007)

Alan Ott Men 35+ 5 / 13

Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 (Nov 4 2006)

Alan Ott Masters 35+ 7 / 14

Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Alan Ott Masters 35+ 8 / 23

Eugene Short Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 19 2006)

Alan Ott Men B 8 / 14

Eugene Short Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 12 2006)

Alan Ott Men B 16 / 19

Busiest Racers

in last months
Brendan Lehman 41
Dean Poshard 40
Michael Schaller 29
Rick Ortenblad 25
Campbell Steers 24
Max Judelson 23
Dylan Gong 21
Alex Work 19
Kailin Waterman 16
Ian Stowe 16
Michael Saccone 15
Noah Hayes 14
Javier Valencia 14
Eric Nelson 12
?nathan Barton 11
Kennedy Cortopassi 10
Mark Abele 10
Kathleen Bortolussi 9
Ariel Raymon 9
Scott Chapin 9
Brian Kalcic 9
Caleb Ohare 9
Gregory Foy 8
Andrew Juiliano 8
Lindsay Schmidt 8
Aaron Bradford 8
Benoit Dubuisson 7
Sarah Jordan 7
Emmet Tuttle 7
Caroline Nolan 7
Alexis Dezubiria 7
Allison Peck 7
Manuel Affonso 6
Ciara Wing 6
Nathan Vahlberg 6
Livia Peras 6
Dan English 5
Mark Hubbell 5
Michelle Perez 5
Benjamin Popper 5
Mackenzie Todaro 5
Max Mcfadden 5
Ben Wallan 5
Shantelle Tupaz 5
Mac Tomkins 5
Joshua Poshard 4
Eric Brown 4
Brooke Horvai 4
Peyton Gee 4
Manuel Affonso jr 4
Kelly Chang 4
Jeff Patton 4
Mary Maroon 4
Matt Garcia 4
Ellen Sherril 3
Justin Abbott 3
Benjamin Dodge 3
Scott Junker 3
Frank Kalcic 3
Victoria Pras 3
Tyler Jolly 3
Nathan Horst 3
Maya Fors 3
Michael Landry 3
Alaska Grant 3
Remy Schmidt 3
Lanie Goldberg 3
Hannah Dillard 3
Manny Affanso 2
Korben Tompkin 2
Jason Burgess 2
Charles Rausch 2
Shilpa Rao 2
Eliot Sims 2
Havis Van housen 2
Ethan Waterhouse 2
Emmet Turtle 2
Dean Poshand 2
Hans Van housen 2
Jake Carter 2
Detlef Adam 2
Lucas Binder 2
Kaiun Waterman 2
Brenden Lehman 2
Grace Kredo-brown 2
John Vahlberg 2
Coleman Renfro 2
Craig Ball 2
Kevin Crossley 2
Aaron O'dell 2
Mike Schaller 2
Mark Michel 2
David Kalcic 2
Brian Staby 2
Matt Jordan 2
Natasha Perry 2
Alan Bennett 2
Brent Harris 2
Joshua Vahlberg 2
Daniel Mcfadden 2