Log In

Team Overview: Team Elevate Cycles / Saratoga Cycling Club
(redirected from: Elevate Cycles)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race, part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 29 2017)

Terry Briscoe Cat 5 Men 14 / 16
Terry Briscoe Cat 4/5 Men 43 / 49

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Oct 28 2017)

Terry Briscoe 4/5 Men 30 / 36
Christopher Yates 35+ Men 7 / 9
Christopher Yates Single Speed 13 / 16
Terry Briscoe 40+ Men 19 / 19

Uncle Sam GP Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Terry Briscoe Cat 5 Men 14 / 15

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Terry Briscoe Cat 5 Men 22 / 25

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 10 2017)

Terry Briscoe Men Senior Cat 5 12 / 16

Solstice Cross -- part of the PACX Series (Dec 10 2016)

Christopher Yates Single Speed (Cat 1/2/3/4/5) 7 / 9
Christopher Yates Cat 3/4 Men (B Men) 17 / 24

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Nov 13 2016)

Christopher Yates Single Speed 19 / 19
Tim Eck Masters 45 + 6 / 13
Christopher Yates Masters 35+ 7 / 11
Christopher Yates Fat Bike 9 / 22

2016 Bethlehem Cup cyclocross race (Nov 6 2016)

Tim Eck Men Master 45+ 7 / 13

WICKED CREEPY CYCLOCROSS, part of the NYCROSS Series (Oct 30 2016)

Tim Eck 45+ Men (1/2/3/4) 15 / 22

Uncle Sam GP (Oct 9 2016)

Tim Eck Masters 45+ 9 / 22

Uncle Sam GP - NYS CX Championships (Oct 8 2016)

Tim Eck Masters 45+ 22 / 26

March Farm Cyclo Madness (Dec 12 2015)

Christopher Yates Men 3/4 7 / 8
Christopher Yates Single Speed 5 / 5

Bethlehem Cup - The final race in the NYCROSS Series (Nov 15 2015)

Christopher Yates Single Speed 13 / 15
Tim Eck Men Masters 45+ 8 / 18
Christopher Yates Men Masters 35+ 10 / 10

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Nov 8 2015)

Tim Eck Single Speed 5 / 11
Christopher Yates Masters 35+ 7 / 8
Christopher Yates Fat CX -- presented by Saratoga Fat Bike Rally and 7 / 24

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race, part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 25 2015)

Tim Eck CAT 4/5 MEN 14 / 43

CrossStock 2015 (Sep 20 2015)

Christopher Yates A Race (Cat 1-4) 11 / 14

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State Championships (Oct 19 2014)

Christopher Yates Men Master 35+ 8 / 13
Christopher Yates Men Singlespeed 15 / 20

Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Christopher Yates Men Singlespeed Cat1/2/3 9 / 14
Christopher Yates Men Master 35+ 9 / 9

Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Christopher Yates Men Singlespeed Cat1/2/3 9 / 13
Christopher Yates Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 6 / 11

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Christopher Yates Men Masters 35+ 13 / 14

2013 Bethlehem Cup (Nov 10 2013)

Tim Eck Men Cat 4/5 36 / 42
Christopher Yates Master's Men 35+ 9 / 9
Christopher Yates Single Speed 9 / 19

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2013)

Andrew Roginski Men 45+ Masters 21 / 21
Tim Eck Men Cat 3-4 Elite 26 / 34

Saratoga SpaCX (Oct 20 2013)

Christopher Yates Masters 35 + 8 / 10
Chris Pitts 4/5 Men 29 / 51
Christopher Yates Single Speed 11 / 17
Andrew Roginski Masters 45 + 14 / 14

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 2 (Oct 13 2013)

Christopher Yates MASTERS 35+ 12 / 17
Christopher Yates SINGLE SPEED 8 / 19

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

Andrew Roginski MASTERS 45 + 18 / 18
Christopher Yates MASTERS 35+ 7 / 8
Tim Eck 3/4 MEN 23 / 36
Christopher Yates SINGLE SPEED 12 / 19
Andrew Roginski SINGLE SPEED 18 / 19

2012 Bethlehem Cup - - final race in the NYCROSS.com series (Nov 11 2012)

Christopher Yates Men Cat 4 2 / 39
Nathan Morgan Men Cat 4 16 / 39
Terry Briscoe Men Cat 4 37 / 39
Christopher Yates Men Cat 3/4 14 / 35

Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2012)

Andrew Roginski Single Speed 15 / 19
Andrew Roginski Masters 45+ 1/2/3 13 / 17
Christopher Yates Cat 4 Citizen 11 / 36
Terry Briscoe Cat 4 Citizen 30 / 36
Christopher Yates Cat 3/4 Men 28 / 50

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State CX Championships (Oct 21 2012)

Madeleine Bonneville Elite women (pro/1/2/3/4, masters and U23)/Collegi 12 / 13
Andrew Roginski Masters 45+ (Categories 1-3 only) 14 / 16
Christopher Yates Cat 4 Men 17 / 79
Sean Gilooly Cat 4 Men 24 / 79
Terry Briscoe Cat 4 Men 77 / 79
Samantha Langton Cat 4 Women 7 / 12
Nathan Morgan Single speed 15 / 23
Christopher Yates Masters 35+ (Categories 1-3 only) 15 / 18

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Terry Briscoe Cat 4/Citizen Men 43 / 43
Andrew Roginski Single Speed 11 / 20
Christopher Yates Cat 3/4 Men 32 / 49

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 1 (Oct 13 2012)

Christopher Yates Cat 4/Citizen Men 5 / 48
Samantha Langton Cat 4/Citizen Women 8 / 8
Christopher Yates Cat 3/4 Men 46 / 62

Adirondack Cross (Sep 23 2012)

Christopher Yates Category 4 Men 3 / 20
Christopher Yates Category 3/4 Men 9 / 13
Andrew Roginski Master 45+ 11 / 11
Andrew Roginski Singlespeed 9 / 11

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Christine Feehan Amateur Women 47 / 57

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Christopher Yates CAT.3/4 MEN 36 / 41
John Onderdonk Master 35+ 45+ 55+ 14 / 22
Andrew Roginski Master 35+ 45+ 55+ 17 / 22

Saratoga Spa CX (Oct 23 2011)

Andrew Roginski Masters 45+ 15 / 19
John Onderdonk Single speed 5 / 14
Madeleine Bonneville Elite women 8 / 14
Christopher Yates Cat 4 23 / 58
Shane O'Brien Cat 4 26 / 58
Christine Feehan Cat 4 Women 3 / 14
Samantha Langton Cat 4 Women 12 / 14
Loren Swears Cat 3/4 men 16 / 63
Christopher Yates Cat 3/4 men 51 / 63
Shane O'Brien Cat 3/4 men 57 / 63

Uncle Sam GP Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Loren Swears Cat 3/4 Men 30 / 48

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

John Onderdonk Masters 35+ 23 / 37
Andrew Roginski Cat 3/4 Men 39 / 57
Loren Swears Cat 3/4 Men 51 / 57
Christopher Cat 3/4 Men 55 / 57

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

John Onderdonk Masters Men 45+ 63 / 75

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports (Sep 24 2011)

Christine Feehan Amateur Women 29 / 32

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

John Onderdonk Masters 45+ 41 / 55

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

John Onderdonk Masters Men 45+ 45 / 66

Kirkland CX (Sep 11 2011)

John Onderdonk Single Speed 4 / 9
John Onderdonk Masters Men 35+/45+/55+ (Cat 1-3) 19 / 43
Andrwe Roginski Masters Men 35+/45+/55+ (Cat 1-3) 33 / 43
Shane O'Brien Cat 3/4 Men 33 / 49
Loren Swears Cat 3/4 Men 38 / 49
Christopher Yates Cat 3/4 Men 40 / 49

Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy CX (Oct 31 2010)

Madeleine Bonneville Women 1/2/3/4/ 10 / 12
Loren Swears Cat 4 Men 10 / 36
Anthony Ferradino Cat 4 Men 33 / 36
Aurora Lamperetta Cat 4 Women 3 / 5
Andrew Roginski Single Speed 11 / 13

Saratoga Spa CX (Oct 24 2010)

Loren Swears Cat 4/Citizen men/Collegiate C 13 / 46
Anthony Ferradino Cat 4/Citizen men/Collegiate C 39 / 46
Andrew Roginski Masters 45+ 12 / 15
Madeleine Bonneville Womens Pro 1/2/3/4/ Collegiate A 8 / 11
Eric Thomas 3/4 Men/ Collegiate B 28 / 49

Uncle Sam GP - Day 1 (Oct 17 2010)

Eric Thomas Cat 4/Citizen Men 7 / 20
Loren Swears Cat 4/Citizen Men 11 / 20
Andrew Rooinski Cat 3/4 Men 31 / 37

Uncle Sam GP - Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Madeleine Bonneville Elite Women (P/1/2/3/4 & Masters) 7 / 7
Andrew Rooinski Cat 3/4 Men 33 / 33
Loren Swears Cat 4/Citizen Men (Sunday) 6 / 22
Anthony Ferradino Cat 4/Citizen Men (Sunday) 19 / 22

CX @ Brewery Ommegang (Oct 3 2010)

Andrew Roginski Cat 3/4 Men 31 / 59
Loren Swears Cat 4 Men/Women Citizens 15 / 35
Madeleine Bonneville Elite Women (1/2/3/4) 6 / 23

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Madeleine Bonneville Women 3/4 11 / 36

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 12 2010)

Madeleine Bonneville Cat 1,2,3,4 Women 5 / 15