Log In

Team Overview: Hageus Berman Cycling
(redirected from: Hagens Berman Cycling)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CXR #6 North SeaTac Park (Nov 24 2019)

Pat Miller Cat 1/2 Master Men 45+ 23 / 23
Duncan Mcintosh Cat 3 Men 10 / 17

NCNCA District Championships (Nov 17 2019)

Tim Culbertson Men Cat 4/5 45+ 5 / 5

CXR #5 Enumclaw (Nov 10 2019)

Leo Miller Cat. 4 Women 12 / 18
Duncan Mcintosh Cat. 3 Men 18 / 23

MFG Cyclocross North 40 (Nov 3 2019)

Pat Miller Cat 3 Men 10 / 24

CXR #4 Frontier (Oct 27 2019)

Pat Miller Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 7 / 16
Leo Miller Cat. 4 Women 3 / 22

CXR #4 Frontier (Oct 27 2019)

Pat Miller Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 7 / 16
Leo Miller Cat. 4 Women 3 / 22

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Pat Miller Cat 3 Men 13 / 37
Leo Miller Cat 4 Women 17 / 32

MAGNUSON PARK CROSS P/B NUUN (Oct 13 2019)

Leo Miller Cat 4 Women 15 / 39

CXR #3 Sprinker (Oct 6 2019)

Pat Miller Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 15 / 26
Leo Miller Cat. 4 Women 8 / 23

MFG Cyclocross - The Tacko Fall Buffet 2 (Sep 29 2019)

Pat Miller Single Speed Men 13 / 35
Leo Miller Cat 4 Women 17 / 27

CXR #2 N. SeaTac (Sep 22 2019)

Pat Miller Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 13 / 21
Leo Miller Cat. 4 Women 8 / 18
Duncan Mcintosh Cat. 3 Men 8 / 19

Bavarian CX Day 2 (Sep 22 2019)

Kevin Vaughn Wave 1 4 / 36

CXR #1 Arlington (Sep 15 2019)

Pat Miller Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 12 / 19
Leo Miller Cat. 4 Women 6 / 17
Olivier Humbert Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 12 / 18
Camille Humbert Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9 6 / 10
Theo Humbert Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12 8 / 15

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Duncan Mcintosh Men Master 45-49 Open 7 / 13

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Duncan Mcintosh Men Master 45-49 Open 16 / 23

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Duncan Mcintosh Men Master 45-49 Open 10 / 24

LAKE SAMMAMISH GP P/B PLANETBOX (Sep 8 2019)

Pat Miller Single Speed Men 21 / 56
Leo Miller Cat 4 Women 16 / 32

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 3 (Dec 13 2018)

Kenda Super Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24

WSBA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Kenda Super Women Open 5 / 15
Duncan Mcintosh Men 40-49 13 / 30
Milo Mcintosh Boys 13-14 14 / 14
Tomas Mcintosh Boys 10-12 3 / 6
Jodie Ramey Women 50-59 4 / 8
Tim Culbertson Cat 4 Men 40+ 15 / 17

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Olivier Humbert Men 35+ Cat 3 4 / 9

CXR #6 ChampagneOfCross (Nov 25 2018)

Kenda Super Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 4

Delta Tech Industrial Park (Nov 24 2018)

Shay Goodlund Master Men B (40+) 3 / 19

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Theodore Humbert 3rd - 5th Grade Boys 7 / 24
Olivier Humbert Cat 3 Men 35+ 13 / 47

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Kenda Super Women Cat 2- 3 35+U19U23 2 / 32

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Kenda Super Women UCI Elite 21 / 37

CXR #5 GetYourMudOn (Nov 11 2018)

Kenda Super Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 4

MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX (Nov 4 2018)

Theodore Humbert 3rd - 5th Grade Boys 5 / 23
Kenda Super Cat 3 Men 35+ 13 / 27
Olivier Humbert Cat 3 Men 35+ 18 / 27

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 4 2018)

Nathan Abel Men Cat 3 19 / 29

CXR #4 CrossOutCancer (Oct 28 2018)

Kenda Super Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 4

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Kenda Super Cat. 1/2 Women 4 / 7

MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park (Oct 14 2018)

Kenda Super Cat 3 Men 35+ 17 / 29

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Kenda Super Women Masters 40+ 2 / 24
Peter Super Masters 40+ 29 / 34

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Kenda Super Women Masters 40+ 1 / 19

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Nathan Abel Men Cat 3 55 / 80
Kenda Super Women Cat 1/2 11 / 35

NWCX Cup #2 - Ski Hill CX (Sep 22 2018)

Milo Mcintosh Men 13-16 10 / 20
Tomas Mcintosh Men 10-12 2 / 13
Duncan Mcintosh Men 45+ Cat 3 2 / 16

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Peter Super Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 73
Kenda Super Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 12

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Nathan Abel Men Race Against the Leg Open 27 / 116
Kenda Super Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18

CXR #1 CrossTheFunk (Sep 16 2018)

Kenda Super Cat. 1/2 Women 3 / 6
Peter Super Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 3 / 23
Olivier Humbert Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+ 8 / 12
Theodore Humbert Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12 9 / 16

MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish (Sep 9 2018)

Kenda Super Elite Women 5 / 15
Theodore Humbert 3rd - 5th Grade Boys 4 / 30
Olivier Humbert Cat 3 Men 35+ 10 / 38
Catherine Humbert Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 18 / 23

NWCX Cup #1 (Sep 8 2018)

Peter Super Men 35+ Open 18 / 28

US Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2018)

Kenda Super Women Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13

US Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2018)

Peter Super Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 59 / 59

Crosstoberfest - NWCXCUP Race #1 (Oct 1 2017)

Olivier Humbert Men Master 35+ Cat 3 3 / 12

MFG #3 - Tall Tyler CX (Sep 30 2017)

Olivier Humbert Cat 3 Men 35+ 2 / 30

MFG #2 - Moor Cross (Sep 24 2017)

Olivier Humbert Cat 3 Men 35+ 1 / 39

CXR #1 FLY-IN FOR CROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Olivier Humbert Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+ 8 / 11

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Theodore Humbert Jr Boys 20062008 23 / 32
Olivier Humbert Cat 3 Men 35+ 4 / 41

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Olivier Humbert Cat 3 Men 35+ 8 / 50

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Sean Matt Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 39 / 81
Shay Goodlund Cat. 3 Men 28 / 60

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Sean Matt Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 28 / 74
Shay Goodlund Cat. 3 Men 6 / 45

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Sean Matt Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 28 / 71
Shay Goodlund Cat. 3 Men 8 / 61

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

Shay Goodlund Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 7 / 8

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Shay Goodlund Cat. 3 Men 40 / 44

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Shay Goodlund Cat. 3 Men 10 / 48

Brad Lewis Memorial Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Pj Bauser Men Senior Cat 3 10 / 15

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Shay Goodlund Cat. 3 Men 3 / 59

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Shay Goodlund Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 15 / 22
Sean Matt Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 33 / 89

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Ian Crane Cat. 1/2 Men 8 / 47

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Ian Crane Cat. 1/2 Men 10 / 41

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Christopher Wingfield Men 2/3 38 / 61

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Ian Crane Men UCI Elite 22 / 34

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Joe Brennan Elite Men 28 / 35

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

David Karman CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 22 / 27
Alan Adams CAT 1/2 MEN 19 / 27

Glacier Cyclery Heron Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Alan Adams Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

David Karman CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 15 / 16

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Joe Brennan Elite Men 26 / 40

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

David Karman CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 7 / 23

Rolling Thunder (Oct 20 2012)

Steve Fisher Men Pro 1/2 1 / 18
Alan Adams Men Pro 1/2 15 / 18

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Joe Brennan ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 14 / 21

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Joe Brennan ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 19 / 24

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

David Karman CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 7 / 23
Alan Adams CAT 1/2 MEN 22 / 34

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

David Karman CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 6 / 22

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

Joe Brennan ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 15 / 20

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Joe Brennan ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 22 / 38

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

David Karman CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 13 / 25

CCCX 8 (Jan 15 2012)

Joe Brennan Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Richard Mcclung Men Master 35+ 34 / 65

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Joe Brennan Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 24

MFG #6 Woodland Park (Nov 13 2011)

Alden Kroll CAT 3 MEN 30 / 54

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

Joe Brennan lite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Joe Brennan Category A Men 29 / 33

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Joe Brennan Men's Elite 33 / 59

CCCX 5 (Oct 22 2011)

Joe Brennan Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 16

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Joe Brennan Elite Men 26 / 35

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Joe Brennan Elite Men Cat A 17 / 21

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Alden Kroll Cat 3 Men 33 / 57

Evergreen Fairgrounds (Nov 21 2010)

David Karman Mstr1/2Men45+ 3 / 10

Sprinker Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

David Karman Mstr1/2Men45+ 2 / 9

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

David Karman CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 7 / 20

Maris Farms (Nov 7 2010)

David Karman Mstr1/2Men45+ 5 / 14

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

David Karman CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 3 / 17

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

David Karman Mstr1/2Men45+ 4 / 10

King County Cross (Oct 30 2010)

David Karman CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 4 / 8

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

David Karman Masters 35+ A 27 / 57

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

David Karman Mstr1/2Men45+ 2 / 12

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

David Karman Cat 1/2 Master Men 45+ 5 / 17

Seattle Cyclocross Evergreen Park (Sep 26 2010)

David Karman Master Men 45+ 1/2 4 / 13
Chris Adolf Master Men 45+ 1/2 9 / 13

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

David Karman Cat 1/2 Master Men 45+ 7 / 18

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

David Karman Cat 1/2 Men 30+ 26 / 74

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

David Karman Cat 1/2 Master Men 45+ 3 / 14
David Karman Single Speed Men 51 / 58

Double Check (Sep 6 2010)

David Karman Master Men1/2 45+ 1 / 9

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Michael Robertson Men 4 19 / 70
Brooks Werner Men 3 52 / 80

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Beth Lyndon-griffith Elite Women 59 / 81

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Beth Lyndon-griffith Women 45-49 4 / 24

USGP #6 - Portland Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Chris Parrish Elite Men 38 / 53

Belly Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Daniel Neyens Men A 5 / 13

6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 8 2007)

Daniel Neyens Elite Men 32 13 / 28

Rad Cup Presented by Seasoned Skewers (Nov 18 2006)

Phil Grove Elite Men 70 / 88

Catamount Cyclocross Weekend #1 (Oct 21 2006)

Alan Adams Men 22 sta 19 / 20