Log In

Team Overview: UVM Cycling/ Competitive Edge Racing
(redirected from: COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

BonkWerx CX - Day 2 (Oct 18 2020)

Jacob Gilson Men - Cat 1 to 4 6 / 10

BonkWerx CX - Day 1 (Oct 17 2020)

Jacob Gilson Men - Cat 1 to 4 5 / 17

Arrowhead CX #2 (Oct 11 2020)

Jacob Gilson Men Cat 1-4 15 / 18

2020 Cross Out Child abuse (Oct 4 2020)

Patrick Frank Open Men - Cat 1 to 5 1 / 11
Jacob Gilson Cat 3/4 Men 2 / 10

Nomad CX Time Trial (Oct 3 2020)

Tommy Servetas Men - 3 Lap Overall 2 / 33
Jacob Gilson Men - 3 Lap Overall 5 / 33

Newtown Cyclocross (Sep 27 2020)

Jacob Leblanc Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 22
Tommy Servetas Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 22
Nick Lando Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
Maura Bergan Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 8
Andrew Morris Men Cat 5 3 / 19

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 15 2019)

Nick Lando Men Cat 1/2 16 / 52
Jacob Leblanc Men Cat 1/2 37 / 52
Sam Noel Men 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 38
Finnegan O'connor Men 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 38
Tommy Servetas Men 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 68
Aiden Mapel Men 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 46 / 68

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 14 2019)

Nico Smith Men Industry 23 / 34
Tyler Samson Men Industry 29 / 34

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 8 2019)

Nick Lando Men Pro Open 4 / 22
Jacob Leblanc Men Pro Open 9 / 22
James Langevin Men Cat4/5 Open 64 / 72
Tommy Servetas Men Cat1/2 Juniors 17-18 2 / 14
Aiden Mapel Men Cat1/2 Juniors 17-18 4 / 14

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 7 2019)

Nick Lando Men Pro Open 4 / 26
Jacob Leblanc Men Pro Open 6 / 26
Sara Melikian Women Pro Open 30 / 30
Patrick Frank Men Cat3 Open 2 / 56
Tommy Servetas Men Cat1/2 Juniors 17-18 2 / 18
Aiden Mapel Men Cat1/2 Juniors 17-18 8 / 18
James Langevin Men Cat4/5 Open 56 / 70
John Langevin Men Cat4/5 Open 65 / 70
David Bond Men Cat4/5 Open 70 / 70

Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 17 2019)

Nick Lando Men Pro Open 10 / 27
Jacob Leblanc Men Pro Open 11 / 27
Aiden Mapel Men Cat1/2/3 Juniors 17-18 9 / 10
James Langevin Men Cat4/5 Open 56 / 61
Patrick Frank Men Cat3 Open 1 / 46
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat3 Open 26 / 46

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 16 2019)

Aiden Mapel Men Cat1/2/3 Juniors 17-18 8 / 9
Nick Lando Men Pro Open 6 / 34
Jacob Leblanc Men Pro Open 16 / 34
James Langevin Men Cat4/5 Open 69 / 78
Patrick Frank Men Cat3 Open 1 / 55
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat3 Open 30 / 55

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Nick Lando Men Pro/1/2 4 / 48
Jacob Leblanc Men Pro/1/2 8 / 48
Sara Melikian Women Pro/1/2 44 / 45
Aiden Mapel Men Junior 17-18 8 / 10
Maura Bergan Women Cat 4/5 11 / 51
John Ricardi Men Cat 4/5 30 / 117
James Langevin Men Cat 4/5 62 / 117
Matthew Proulx Men Cat 4/5 103 / 117
Patrick Frank Men Cat 3 1 / 81
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 3 49 / 81

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Nick Lando Men Pro/1/2 2 / 56
Jacob Leblanc Men Pro/1/2 11 / 56
Sara Melikian Women Pro/1/2 44 / 45
Aiden Mapel Men Junior 17-18 8 / 10
Daighan Leblanc Men Junior 9-14 6 / 42
Maura Bergan Women Cat 4/5 13 / 41
James Langevin Men Cat 4/5 80 / 138
John Langevin Men Cat 4/5 114 / 138
David Bond Men Cat 4/5 131 / 138
Patrick Frank Men Cat 3 1 / 80
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 3 55 / 80

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Nick Lando Men Pro/1/2 7 / 39
Jacob Leblanc Men Pro/1/2 12 / 39
Sara Melikian Women Pro/1/2 34 / 37
Tommy Servetas Men Junior 17-18 2 / 10
Aiden Mapel Men Junior 17-18 8 / 10
James Langevin Men Junior 15-18 5 / 7
John Langevin Men Cat 4/5 73 / 85
Patrick Frank Men Cat 2/3/4 3 / 69
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 2/3/4 45 / 69

Cheshire Cross (Nov 2 2019)

Daighan Leblanc Men Jr 12-14 6 / 33

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Nick Lando Men Pro/1/2 5 / 40
Jacob Leblanc Men Pro/1/2 16 / 40
Sara Melikian Women Pro/1/2 39 / 41
Tommy Servetas Men Junior 17-18 2 / 10
Aiden Mapel Men Junior 17-18 9 / 10
James Langevin Men Junior 15-18 5 / 8
John Langevin Men Cat 4/5 91 / 93
Patrick Frank Men Cat 2/3/4 2 / 68
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 2/3/4 46 / 68

HPCX (Oct 27 2019)

Aiden Mapel Men Juniors 15-18 Cat1/2/3 3 / 3

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2019)

Daighan Leblanc Men Junior 10-14 3 / 25
Caedmon Leblanc Men Junior 10-14 15 / 25

Belltown Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Daighan Leblanc Men Open Junior 12-14 5 / 35
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Sara Melikian Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 36 / 37
Sam Noel Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 35
Tommy Servetas Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 3 / 18
Aiden Mapel Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 17 / 18

2019 Minuteman CX (Oct 13 2019)

Daighan Leblanc 12-14 Boys 2 / 8

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 12 2019)

John Ricardi Men Cat 5 4 / 28
John Langevin Men Cat 5 19 / 28

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Sara Melikian Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 36
Sam Noel Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 39
Tommy Servetas Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 3 / 18
Aiden Mapel Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 17 / 18

BOSSCROSS (Oct 12 2019)

Daighan Leblanc Men Junior 10-14 3 / 17
Caedmon Leblanc Men Junior 10-14 14 / 17

Ghosts of Gloucester (Oct 6 2019)

Maura Bergan Women 4/5 12 / 28
John Ricardi Men 5 9 / 27
James Langevin Men 5 17 / 27
John Langevin Men 5 23 / 27

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2019)

Aiden Mapel Cat 3/4 Men 36 / 83
Tyler Samson Cat 3/4 Men 65 / 83
James Langevin Cat 5 Men 41 / 68
John Langevin Cat 5 Men 48 / 68

Uncle Sam Grand Prix - Saturday (Sep 28 2019)

Sam Noel Cat 1/2/3 Men 2 / 37
Tommy Servetas Cat 1/2/3 Men 4 / 37
Patrick Frank Cat 1/2/3 Men 13 / 37

Newtown Cross (Sep 22 2019)

David Bond Men Cat 5 35 / 38

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 21 2019)

Daighan Leblanc Men Junior 14-Dec 4 / 12
Caedmon Leblanc Men Junior 14-Dec 10 / 12
John Langevin Men Cat 5 40 / 47

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Nick Lando Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 46
Tommy Servetas Men UCI - C2 Junior Cat 1/2/3 20 / 33

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Sam Noel Men Pro-Cat 12 27 / 53
Nick Lando Men Pro-Cat 12 35 / 53
Tommy Servetas Men Junior 17-18 ProCat 123 5 / 38
Aiden Mapel Men Junior 17-18 ProCat 123 34 / 38
Sara Melikian Women Senior Pro-Cat 12 122 / 57

Hydra Cross (Sep 14 2019)

James Langevin Men Junior 14-18 11 / 12
James Langevin Men Cat 4/5 36 / 63
John Langevin Men Cat 4/5 51 / 63
David Bond Men Cat 4/5 60 / 63
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 3 13 / 23

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Sara Melikian Women Senior Pro-Cat 123 41 / 41
Nick Lando Men Senior Pro-Cat 12 10 / 40
Tommy Servetas Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 11 / 39
Aiden Mapel Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 38 / 39

Banned - Battle of Great Falls (Sep 11 2019)

Jonathan Falcetti Open Race As 10 / 13

Quad Cross (Sep 8 2019)

John Langevin Men 5 40+ 19 / 25

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 8 2019)

Tyler Samson Men Open Cat3 19 / 24
Tommy Servetas UCI Jr 3 / 20
Aiden Mapel UCI Jr 18 / 20
Jacob Leblanc Men UCI Elite 35 / 44

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 7 2019)

Jacob Leblanc Men UCI Elite 39 / 47
Tyler Samson Men Open Cat3 20 / 28
Tommy Servetas UCI Jr 17-18 3 / 23
Aiden Mapel UCI Jr 17-18 21 / 23

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 4 2019)

James Langevin Cat 4/5 23 / 32
Matthew Proulx Cat 4/5 26 / 32
John Langevin Cat 4/5 27 / 32
David Bond Cat 4/5 31 / 32

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 25 2019)

Maura Bergan Women Cat 4/5 2 / 12
Sara Melikian Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
James Langevin Junior 18-Sep 5 / 21
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 3/4 9 / 27
John Ricardi Men Cat 4/5 10 / 61
James Langevin Men Cat 4/5 27 / 61
Burke Warren Men Cat 4/5 32 / 61
Matthew Proulx Men Cat 4/5 35 / 61
Jason Murawski Men Cat 4/5 47 / 61
John Langevin Men Cat 4/5 50 / 61
David Bond Men Cat 4/5 54 / 61
Tommy Servetas Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 6 (Dec 16 2018)

Jacob Leblanc Men Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 46
Nick Lando Men U23 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 56
Finnegan O'connor Men U23 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 56
Aiden Mapel Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 52 / 65

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 5 (Dec 15 2018)

Tim Doolittle Men Industry 16 / 39

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Aiden Mapel Men Non-championship 1122 43 / 98

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 2 (Dec 12 2018)

Sara Melikian Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 1 (Dec 11 2018)

Sara Melikian Women Non-Championship 2339 6 / 16

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2018)

Matthew Proulx Beginner Men 60 / 94

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Sara Melikian Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 37
James Langevin Men Juniors 15-18 Cat4/5 7 / 8
Tyler Samson Men Open Cat3 28 / 54

NBX GP of Cross - Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Sara Melikian Women Procx C1 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 40
David Bond Men Open Cat4/5 100 / 103
James Langevin Men Juniors 15-18 Cat4/5 10 / 13
Tyler Samson Men Open Cat3 43 / 77
Aiden Mapel Men Open Cat3 63 / 77

Bishops Orchard Cyclocross Race (Nov 25 2018)

Matthew Proulx MEN CAT 4/5 53 / 72

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Sara Melikian Women Open Pro 58 / 28
Tyler Samson Men Open Cat3 44 / 52

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Nick Lando Men Pro/1/2 5 / 51
Sara Melikian Women Pro/1/2 41 / 42
Tyler Samson Men Cat 3 47 / 68
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 3 61 / 68
Maura Bergan Women Cat 4/5 12 / 32
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4/5 5 / 125
James Langevin Men Cat 4/5 104 / 125
Matthew Proulx Men Cat 4/5 107 / 125
David Bond Men Cat 4/5 123 / 125

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

Nick Lando Men Pro/1/2 8 / 53
Sara Melikian Women Pro/1/2 40 / 45
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 3 62 / 72
Tyler Samson Men Cat 3 999 / 72
Martin Senecal Men Master/Junior 999 / 83
Maura Bergan Women Cat 4/5 27 / 39
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4/5 7 / 139
James Langevin Men Cat 4/5 117 / 139
Jason Murawski Men Cat 4/5 124 / 139

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Tyler Samson Men Cat 2/3/4 35 / 65
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 2/3/4 52 / 65
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 2/3/4 54 / 65
James Langevin Men Junior 15-18 10 / 10

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Sara Melikian Women Pro/1/2 29 / 32
Tyler Samson Men Cat 2/3/4 22 / 44
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 2/3/4 38 / 44
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 2/3/4 999 / 44
James Langevin Men Junior 15-18 12 / 14

CHESHIRE CROSS (Nov 3 2018)

Matthew Proulx CAT 4/5 64 / 84
Jason Murawski CAT 4/5 74 / 84

Keene Pumpkincross (Oct 21 2018)

Tyler Samson Men 3 10 / 15
Aiden Mapel Men 3 13 / 15
James Langevin Men Junior 15-18 7 / 9

Belltown CX (Oct 20 2018)

Maura Bergan Women Cat 4/5 4 / 21
Martin Senecal Men Cat 4 28 / 35
Tyler Samson Men Cat 3 5 / 21
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 3 11 / 21
Sara Melikian Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 17 2018)

Tyler Samson Sport Men 24 / 68

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Sara Melikian Women UCI C 2 29 / 29
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 3 81 / 82

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Aiden Mapel Men Cat 3 74 / 92

Minuteman CX (Oct 7 2018)

Martin Senecal Men 4/5 40+ 29 / 58

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 6 2018)

David Powell Men Open Masters 50+ 27 / 32
James Langevin Men Junior 15-18 13 / 13
Jason Murawski Men Cat 4/5 57 / 63
Sara Melikian Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11

Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2018)

Jason Murawski Cat 5 (Men) 46 / 49
Jonathan Falcetti Cat 4/5 (Men) 9 / 89

KMC CrossFest Day 2 (Sep 30 2018)

Tyler Samson Men Cat 3 15 / 30
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 3 26 / 30
Martin Senecal Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 18 / 37
David Bond Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 37 / 37

KMC CrossFest Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

Martin Senecal Men Cat 4/5 42 / 73
David Bond Men Cat 4/5 71 / 73
Tyler Samson Men Cat 3/4 27 / 58
James Langevin Junior 15-18 21 / 30

Newtown Cross (Sep 23 2018)

David Bond Men Cat 4/5 53 / 54
Tyler Samson Men Cat 3 9 / 12
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 3 12 / 12
James Langevin Men Junior 15-18 18 / 22

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 22 2018)

Sara Melikian Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 25
Tyler Samson Men Cat 3/4 25 / 67
Aiden Mapel Men Cat 3/4 57 / 67
Ronald Laiho Men Cat 5 65 / 69
James Langevin Men Cat 5 68 / 69
Maura Bergan Women Cat 4/5 8 / 19
Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4 17 / 83

Quad CX 2018 (Sep 9 2018)

Tyler Samson Men 3/4 15 / 49
Aiden Mapel Men 3/4 20 / 49
Jonathan Falcetti Men 4 7 / 45
James Langevin Men 5 36 / 36

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 5 2018)

Tyler Samson A Race 11 / 37
Sara Melikian A Race 33 / 37
Jason Murawski B Race 32 / 40
James Langevin Junior 10-14 8 / 11

Kalon Cross (Sep 1 2018)

Tyler Samson Men Open Cat 2/3/4 23 / 47
Martin Senecal Men Open 9-39 Cat 4 22 / 27

COMPEDGE CYCLOCROSS @ BLUNT PARK (Aug 26 2018)

Sara Melikian Women 1/2/3 9 / 10
Deb Collins Woman 4/5 11 / 14
David Powell Masters 45+ 24 / 28
John Weferling Masters 45+ 26 / 28
James Langevin Juniors 18 / 25
Jonathan Falcetti Cat 4/5 5 / 72
Jason Murawski Cat 4/5 21 / 72
David Bond Cat 4/5 41 / 72
David Powell Cat 4/5 44 / 72
Tyler Samson Cat3/4 4 / 38

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 11 2017)

Patrick Lessard Men Cat 4/5 110 / 126

Minuteman CX (Oct 8 2017)

Martin Senecal Intermediate Men (Cat 3/4) 39 / 51

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 27 2017)

Martin Senecal MASTERS 35+ 20 / 19

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Jeffrey Cronin Cat 3 Men 59 / 79

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 14 2010)

Michael Spangenberg Masters 35+ 3 / 5

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Sean Kennedy Cat. 1-3 (a) Men 14 / 16

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 13 2010)

Sean Kennedy Men, 3/4 3 / 19

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Sean Kennedy Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 26 / 127
Nathan Pepin Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 75 / 127

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Sean Kennedy Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 22 / 140
Nathan Pepin Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 49 / 140

Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy CX (Oct 31 2010)

Sean Kennedy 3/4 Men 7 / 42

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Sean Kennedy 3/4 Men 18 / 108

Smith Farm (Oct 23 2010)

Nathan Pepin Cat. 3 & 4 11 / 40

Uncle Sam GP - Day 1 (Oct 17 2010)

Sean Kennedy Cat 3/4 Men 5 / 37

Uncle Sam GP - Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Sean Kennedy Cat 3/4 Men 3 / 33

Syracuse Gran Prix (Oct 17 2010)

Nathan Pepin Open Men 22 / 72

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Sean Kennedy Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 19 / 117

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Sean Kennedy Cat 3 Men 3 / 64
Jeffrey Cronin Cat 4 Men 5 / 74

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Jeffrey Cronin Cat 4 Men 9 / 114
Sean Kennedy Cat 3 Men 16 / 119

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Jeffrey Cronin Cat 4 Men 15 / 114
Sean Kennedy Cat 3 Men 24 / 114

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Jeffrey Cronin 4 Men 19 / 96
Sean Kennedy 3 Men 13 / 62

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Jeffrey Cronin Cat 4 Men 11 / 44
Sean Kennedy Cat 3 Men 8 / 36

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Jeffrey Cronin Men 4 3 / 27

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Jeffrey Cronin Men 4 5 / 23

Palmer Jungle Cross (Aug 29 2010)

Nate Lachance CAT 4 7 / 49

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

Jeffrey Cronin CAT 4 7 / 45