Log In

Team Overview: Shellers
(redirected from: SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 17 2019)

Timothy Beirne Men 35+ - 40+ 50+ 60+ SS 21 / 76

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 16 2019)

Timothy Beirne Men 35+ - 40+ 50+ 60+ SS 32 / 76

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Patrick Bucayu Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 64 / 75

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

Timothy Beirne Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/50+/60+ Masters/ Single 21 / 50

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Timothy Beirne Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 134 / 67

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

Timothy Beirne Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/ Single Spee 11 / 57

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

Timothy Beirne Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters and Single Speed 12 / 64

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 7 2018)

Timothy Beirne Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Single Speed 11 / 51

Valley View CX (Sep 30 2018)

Timothy Beirne Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 + Single Speed 15 / 55

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 16 2018)

Timothy Beirne Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 44
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/U19 40 / 41

Harbin Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/U19 20 / 51

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Ben Brantley Men Wave 5 58 / 80

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 22 2017)

William Dolan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 33 / 53

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 20 2016)

Ben Brantley Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 8 / 25

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Ben Brantley Men Cat 4- 40+ Junior 1518 Colleg 9 / 75

Valley View CX (Oct 2 2016)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 27 / 56

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 11 2016)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+ /Boys U19 29 / 49

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

David Musich Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 45 / 107

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 25 2015)

David Musich Men Cat 3/4 17 / 88
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/4 35 / 88
William Dolan Men Cat 2/3 44 / 58

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 11 2015)

David Musich Men Cat 3/4 3 / 102
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/4 28 / 102
William Dolan Men Cat 2/3 45 / 63

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

William Dolan Men Cat 2/3/4 56 / 66
David Musich Men Cat 3/4 29 / 91
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/4 30 / 91

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 27 2015)

William Dolan Men Cat 2/3/4 42 / 50
David Musich Men Cat 3/4 8 / 72

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/4 37 / 90

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/4 70 / 126
David Musich Men Cat 3/4 87 / 126

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

David Musich Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 64 / 67

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

David Musich Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 12 / 75
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 22 / 75

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/4 30 / 98

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

David Musich Men Cat 3/4 8 / 80
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/4 29 / 80
William Dolan Men Cat 3/4 40 / 80

BloomingCross (Oct 19 2014)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/4 34 / 75
David Musich Men Cat 3/4 45 / 75

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

David Musich Men Cat 3/4 4 / 110
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3/4 23 / 110
William Dolan Men Cat 3/4 98 / 110

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 14 2014)

David Musich Men Cat 3/4 12 / 112
William Dolan Men Cat 3/4 45 / 112

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 15 2013)

William Dolan Men Cat 3 38 / 57
David Musich Men Cat 3 44 / 57

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

William Dolan Men Cat 3 35 / 63
David Musich Men Cat 3 41 / 63

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

David Musich Men Cat 3 61 / 90
William Dolan Men Cat 3 70 / 90
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3 72 / 90

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

David Musich Men Cat 3 54 / 97
William Dolan Men Cat 3 89 / 97
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3 90 / 97

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 2/3 98 / 103

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 1/2/3 48 / 50
David Musich Men Cat 3 18 / 85
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3 30 / 85
William Dolan Men Cat 3 41 / 85

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3 60 / 87
William Dolan Men Cat 3 69 / 87
David Musich Men Cat 3 78 / 87

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-59 29 / 50
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 3 73 / 104
David Musich Men Cat 3 76 / 104
William Dolan Men Cat 3 80 / 104

OVXC Finale at IndyCycloplex (Dec 16 2012)

Mike Kennedy Men Single Speed Open 1 / 7

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Nov 18 2012)

Claudia Fritzinger Women Cat 4 12 / 22
Jesse Roberson Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 34 / 41

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

David Musich Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 47 / 60
Matthew Lerner Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 49 / 60

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Matthew Lerner Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 43 / 68
David Musich Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 64 / 68

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 2 / 49

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

David Musich Men Elite Men 48 / 58
Matthew Lerner Men Elite Men 58 / 58

Poorhouse 'Cross (Oct 21 2012)

Christian Ramsey Men Cat 4 5 / 9

Bloomingcross (Oct 21 2012)

Matthew Lerner Men Elite Men 34 / 40

WTB Superprestige #4 (Oct 7 2012)

Mike Kennedy M Open 5 / 12

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Christopher Nevitt Men Elite Men 29 / 60
Matthew Lerner Men Elite Men 38 / 60
David Musich Men Elite Men 57 / 60

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 9 / 51
David Musich Men Elite Men 42 / 60
Matthew Lerner Men Elite Men 45 / 60
Christopher Nevitt Men Elite Men 56 / 60
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 4 22 / 74

Lion of the Den (Sep 9 2012)

Mike Kennedy Men Cat 1-2-3 Open 19-99 4 / 13
Christopher Nevitt Men Cat 1-2-3 Open 19-99 10 / 13

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Keith Lucas Men 45-49 4 / 59
Jeffrey Chambers Men 45-49 45 / 59

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Keith Lucas Men Master 45-49 9 / 66
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master 45-49 48 / 66

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Kenny Sipes Men Master 50-54 40 / 49

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

Kiersta Tucker Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 7 / 20
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2 Open 19 / 46

Kings CX: Midwest Masters and Juniors CX Regionals (Dec 3 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2 Master 45-49 2 / 7

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite 10 / 31

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 6 / 55
Nathan Roberson Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 29 / 69

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 7 / 58
Nathan Roberson Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 26 / 74

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-49 17 / 43
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-49 43 / 43

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-49 16 / 40
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-49 36 / 40

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Master 12 / 31
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master 31 / 31

Storm the Greens (Oct 30 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 49
Nathan Roberson Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 49
Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 1/2/3 48 / 49
Nathan Roberson Men Single Speed 1 / 9

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Kiersta Tucker Women Elite Women 10 / 17
Keith Lucas Men Elite Men 12 / 35
Nathan Roberson Men Elite Men 21 / 35

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Kiersta Tucker Women Elite Women 9 / 22
Micah Fritzinger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 3 / 9
Mitchell Kersting Men Elite Men 3 / 47
Keith Lucas Men Elite Men 7 / 47
Jeffrey Chambers Men Elite Men 46 / 47

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2 14 / 49
Kiersta Tucker Women Cat 1/2 7 / 30

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Kiersta Tucker Women Elite Women 9 / 24
Keith Lucas Men Elite Men 8 / 39

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

Kiersta Tucker Women Elite Women 4 / 19
Claudia Fritzinger Women Cat 4 6 / 22
Christopher Nevitt Men Elite Men 13 / 34

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Keith Lucas Men Master 45-99 6 / 54
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master 45-99 25 / 54

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Micah Fritzinger Men Cat 1/2 7 / 41
Kiersta Tucker Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Jesse Roberson Men Cat 3 Master 13 / 50

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Mitchell Kersting Men Pro/Cat 1 26 / 65
Keith Lucas Men Master 45-99 3 / 56
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master 45-99 23 / 56

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 21 2011)

Mike Kennedy Men Singlespeed 3 / 19

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Kiersta Tucker Women Elite Women 8 / 18
Christopher Nevitt Men Elite Men 9 / 52
Keith Lucas Men Elite Men 12 / 52
Nathan Roberson Men Elite Men 19 / 52
Jeffrey Chambers Men Elite Men 26 / 52
Matthew Lerner Men Elite Men 39 / 52
Michal Mozejko Men Cat 4 28 / 48

Dogfish Cross Hermann Saturday Night (Sep 17 2011)

Mike Kennedy Men 1 / 2 / 3 17 / 29

Huber's Apple Cross presented by Radiotherapy Cen (Sep 11 2011)

Micah Fritzinger Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-39 2 / 7
Claudia Fritzinger Women Master Cat 3/4 35-39 2 / 8
Kenny Sipes Men Master Cat 3 45-49 8 / 10
Christopher Nevitt Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Keith Lucas Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45-49 2 / 9
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45-49 7 / 9
Kiersta Tucker Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8

Huber's Apple Cross presented by Radiotherapy Cen (Sep 10 2011)

Micah Fritzinger Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-39 2 / 4
Patrick Bucayu Men Master Cat 4 35-39 3 / 7
Kenny Sipes Men Master Cat 3 45-49 1 / 3
Christopher Nevitt Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9
Keith Lucas Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45-49 2 / 8
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45-49 6 / 8
Kenny Sipes Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45-49 7 / 8
Kiersta Tucker Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Jesse Roberson Cat 3 Men 9 / 23
Micah Fritzinger Cat 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 3 / 21
Keith Lucas Cat 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 8 / 21

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Jesse Roberson Cat 3 Men 10 / 18
Keith Lucas Cat 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 5 / 19
Micah Fritzinger Cat 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 6 / 19

Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Micah Fritzinger Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 12 / 15
Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 3 Master 45-99 10 / 20
Jesse Roberson Men Cat 3 5 / 13
Daniel Delph Men Cat 3 11 / 13
Keith Lucas Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 2 / 6
Trevor Stith Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 25

Indian Lakes Cross Race Day 2 (Nov 13 2010)

Micah Fritzinger Men Cat 3 41 / 50
Micah Fritzinger Men Masters 30-99 5 / 61

Indian Lakes Cross Race (Nov 13 2010)

Nathan Roberson Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 31
Micah Fritzinger Men Cat 3 3 / 48

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Jesse Roberson Cat 3 Men 12 / 23
Nathan Roberson Cat 1/2/3 Men 10 / 21
Micah Fritzinger Cat 1/2/3 Masters 6 / 21
Keith Lucas Cat 1/2/3 Masters 7 / 21

Bloomington Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Keith Lucas Men - Masters 45+ | 1/2/3 4 / 12

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Keith Lucas Men Master 45+ 45-99 14 / 51
Micah Fritzinger Men Master 35+ 35-99 41 / 63
Matthew Lerner Men Master 35+ 35-99 49 / 63
Jesse Roberson Men Cat 4 8 / 99
Trevor Stith Men Cat 4 24 / 99
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 4 43 / 99

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 2/3 74 / 115
Micah Fritzinger Men Master 35+ 35-99 33 / 60
Matthew Lerner Men Master 35+ 35-99 43 / 60
Jesse Roberson Men Cat 4 18 / 103
Patrick Bucayu Men Cat 4 28 / 103
Trevor Stith Men Cat 4 35 / 103
John Molnar Men Cat 4 88 / 103
Keith Lucas Men Master 45+ 45-99 5 / 48

BloomingCross presented by DRT Consulting (Oct 17 2010)

Trevor Stith Cat 4 Master Men 35-39 3 / 30
Keith Lucas Cat 1/2/3 Master Men 45-49 4 / 12
Jesse Roberson Cat 4 Men 6 / 27
Jedidiah Fritzinger Junior Men 13-14 2 / 7
Edward Fritzinger Junior Men 10-12 1 / 8

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Keith Lucas Elite Masters 35+/45+ 36 / 48
Jeffrey Chambers Cat 3 Men 45+ 6 / 27

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Keith Lucas Elite Masters 35+/45+ 10 / 42
Jeffrey Chambers Cat 3 Men 45+ 1 / 19

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Jeffrey Chambers Cat 3 Men 45+ 4 / 24

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Micah Fritzinger Men Master 35-99 33 / 58

Shawnee Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Jesse Roberson Men Single Speed 3 / 5
Matthew Lerner Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-39 1 / 3
Nathan Roberson Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 3 Masters 45-49 2 / 7
Jesse Roberson Men Cat 4 11 / 12
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 2 / 6
Trevor Stith Men Cat 4 Masters 35-39 4 / 7
John Molnar Men Cat 4 Masters 35-39 6 / 7

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Micah Fritzinger Men Master 35-99 22 / 58

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Trevor Stith Men Cat 4 - Masters 35+ 9 / 37
Claudia Fritzinger Women Cat 3/4 - Masters 35+ 4 / 14
Micah Fritzinger Men Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 35+/45+ 7 / 24
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 35+/45+ 11 / 24
Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 3 - Masters 45+ 10 / 22

Kings Cross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Micah Fritzinger Men Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 35+/45+ 4 / 6

Storm the Greens (Dec 6 2009)

Jesse Roberson Category 4 Men 17 / 24
Nathan Roberson Elite Men 9 / 21
Mary Penta Elite Women 9 / 12
J.c. Breslin Category 3 Men 15 / 30

USGP #7 Masters 35+ (Dec 5 2009)

Micah Fritzinge Masters 35+ 11 / 98

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Nov 22 2009)

Mary Penta Elite Women 6 / 10
Micah Fritzinger Category 3 Men 4 / 26

SouthEastway Park Cross (Nov 21 2009)

Nathan Roberson Elite Men 9 / 23
Micah Fritzinger Elite Masters 35+ 3 / 9
Micah Fritzinger Cat 3 2 / 22

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

Nathan Roberson Cat 2/3 9 / 78
Micah Fritzinger Master 35+ 12 / 52

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

Nathan Roberson Cat 2/3 9 / 79
Micah Fritzinger Master 35+ 17 / 51

Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 (Nov 1 2009)

Micah Fritzinger 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 16
Micah Fritzinger Cat 3 Masters Men 35+ 1 / 13
Nathan Roberson Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men 6 / 16

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Nathan Roberson Cat 2/3 11 / 97

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Nathan Roberson Cat 2/3 2 / 63

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Nathan Roberson Cat 2/3 2 / 55

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Micah Fritzinger Cat 4 2 / 91

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Micah Fritzinger Cat. 4 Men 1 / 88

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Nathan Roberson Category 4 Men 2 / 36

Storm the Greens KY State CX Championships (Nov 30 2008)

J.c. Breslin Cat 3 12 / 32
Nathan Roberson Cat 4 2 / 28

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Nathan Roberson Cat 4 men 4 / 78

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Nathan Roberson Men Cat 4 1 / 89

Tour de Louisville (Sep 28 2008)

Trevor Stith Category 4 Men: 13 / 34

Promotion Cross (Nov 18 2007)

Jimbo Almgron MASTERS 35+ 10 / 11
J.c. Breslin MEN B 5 / 21

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 28 2007)

Sean Orr Cat 2/3 Men 72 st 42 / 62

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Jeffrey Chambers Cat 2/3 Men 67 s 60 / 64

BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park (Oct 14 2007)

J.c. Breslin B Men 18 / 50
Sean Orr B Men 41 / 50

Bio Wheels/United Dairy Farmers Cyclo-Cross (Oct 15 2006)

J.c. Breslin B Men 40 / 45